WARRACKNABEAL - Friday, August 4

Race 1 - Gwen & Bill Steinmeyer Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.76 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (56)
15/8
3g Denman (AUS) x Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Sandown-Lakeside 22/02/2017, Moorookyle Park Stud Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Chia, Mulu Magic,
Lot 462 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)/Ciaron Maher Racing
2
2.0
7/2
R G Symons
Declan Bates (58.5)
7/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
3
2.8
5/2
L and T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
5/2
4m Street Sense (USA) x Denia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
5.5
12/1
P A Jones
Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Birds Eye View (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
7.0
14/1
Archie Alexander
Taylor Marshall (54)
14/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x London Calling (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
7.8
16/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (56.5)
16/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Happy Sequel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
7.9
100/1
J Rowe
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
100/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Briony Girl (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
8
13.9
30/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
30/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Tivoli Road (GB) (Lahib (USA))
9
14.4
100/1
Garry Murphy
Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Gray O'Toole (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
200
0.0
16/1
V L Malady
H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Pony Xpress Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.20 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 10 - Geelong 2/01/2017, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
0.8
11/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (58.5)
11/1
3
1.3
4/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
4/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Aetos (AUS) (Golden Lake (AUS))
4
1.6
7/1
Andrew Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
7/1
4h Star Witness (AUS) x Coffee Shop (USA) (Silver Ghost (USA))
5
3.3
5/2
B J Ratcliff
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
5/2
6
3.8
6/1
E V Musgrove
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
6/1
5m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Lady Buccaneer (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
7
5.3
14/1
D W Whitworth
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
14/1
8
7.6
12/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (56.5)
12/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
9
10.3
40/1
K G McCartin
H Coffey (56.5)
40/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
10
10.4
14/1
R K Challis
F Alesci (56.5)
14/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Boynton (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
11
11.2
25/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Declan Bates (58.5)
25/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dawned (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Salutes Joan & Ben Bentley Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.87 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/15
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
8/15
Winning siblings: Bellabrook, Camarada, Interventions,
2
2.3
6/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56.5)
6/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 206 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Stephen Rowe
3
3.1
20/1
Michael Roebuck
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
20/1
4
4.3
150/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Trent Germaine (53.5)
150/1
5
4.5
7/2
Nick Ryan
Chris Caserta (52.5)
7/2
3f Wanted (AUS) x Mrs McVoom (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
6
5.2
66/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (56.5)
66/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
7
7.2
16/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (58.5)
16/1
5g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Bar Sector (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 4 - Salutes Ladies Auxiliary Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.51 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
50/1
6m Zabeel (NZ) x Classy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Warrnambool 1/08/2017, De Bortoli Wines Mdn Hwt, 2041m
Winning siblings: Choysa, Turner Bayou,
Lot 79 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd$145,000 Res$150,000
2
1.8
7/2
M J Williams
John Allen (58.5)
7/2
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Hissy Miss (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
3
2.2
3/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Keating (58.5)
3/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Bellendella Dream (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
Lot 278 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anvil Park, Bamawn
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
7/4
B Witt
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
7/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Twickers (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
5.1
30/1
Mitchell Freedman
Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Commands Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
6.4
13/2
Symon Wilde
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
13/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Kumu Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
9.1
8/1
D and R Beriman
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
8/1
8
10.4
Zo'al (12)
100/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Squawable (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
9
11.4
100/1
Anthony Chibnall
Chris Caserta (55)
100/1
10
13.4
60/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
60/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Sandhill Angel (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
11
21.4
Milcah (9)
150/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (56.5)
150/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Lisa's Bewitched (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
12
28.4
80/1
B and A McKnight
Ms C Puls (56.5)
80/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Westend Magic (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 5 - Former Vic Jockey Reunion Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:54.68 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
R K Challis
John Allen (58.5)
15/2
6g Strategic (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Wodonga 22/07/2017, Rmr Engineering Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Hellava Babe, Naomi,
2
0.2
5/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jordan Childs (58.5)
5/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 659 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,500
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.5
40/1
Anthony Chibnall
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
40/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Dubai Magic (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 321 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Anthony Chibnall
4
1.7
4/1
D I Dodson
Declan Bates (56.5)
4/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Bonnie Ann (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
3.4
50/1
D W Whitworth
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
50/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Cruz Control (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
J D Shelton
Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Firhill (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
4.3
11/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
11/2
4g Sinndar (IRE) x Shendaya (FR) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.6
7/2
Archie Alexander
Taylor Marshall (54)
7/2
9
5.3
100/1
Deanne Taylor
F Alesci (58.5)
100/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Spectrum's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
5.5
60/1
A Waddell
Ms C Puls (56.5)
60/1
8m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Navy Lemoore (USA) (Cutlass Reality (USA))
11
8.8
Thracia (11)
50/1
R G Symons
A Mallyon (56.5)
50/1
4m Spartacus (IRE) x Intently (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
12
11.0
20/1
Ms A Shillito
Trent Germaine (53.5)
20/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Prussian Spice (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
Race 6 - Emmetts John Deere (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.29 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
Mitchell Freedman
Chris Caserta (59)
6/1
Last start: 4 - Geelong 16/07/2017, Winter And Taylor (Bm64), 1700m
Winning siblings: Knowing Frank, Unbeknown,
2
1.8
11/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57)
11/1
7m Shinko King (IRE) x Donaway (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
3
2.0
13/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
13/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 658 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr CR McCarroll
Lot 55 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fencourt Lodge
Buyer: Hope Racing
4
2.5
5/1
S A Dwyer
Jordan Childs (58.5)
5/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
5
4.2
11/2
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
11/2
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Rained In (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
Ms A Shillito
C A Robertson (60)
30/1
5g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Hennessy Road (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
4.5
10/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (56)
10/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Nest Egg (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
8
4.8
Stynes (4)
25/1
Micheal Newton
Ms L J Meech (59)
25/1
10g Lago Delight (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
9
5.8
7/1
Patrick Payne
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Golden Bridge (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
10
6.3
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
5/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
11
6.7
30/1
C J Cassar
A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
12
9.5
25/1
Dane Smith
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
25/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Catch The Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Up For Chall. (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.13 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
Rhys Archard
Jordan Childs (60)
9/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 4 - Echuca 27/07/2017, Sportsbet Hcp (C1), 1600m
Lot 144 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$9,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
15/2
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (61)
15/2
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Sky Mist (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
Lot 350 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr SW Wilde
3
1.8
8/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
8/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 717 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$26,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
4
2.0
15/2
Patrick Payne
Ryan Maloney (61)
15/2
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Boulevardofdreams (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
5
3.2
13/4
D K Weir
H Coffey (60)
13/4
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Greta's Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.4
6/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (59)
6/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Domitrix (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
7
3.5
Liquido (13)
11/1
M Sell
F Alesci (55.5)
11/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Galatea (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
R K Challis
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Carlton Conquest (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
5.6
16/1
Erin Maher
Taylor Marshall (59)
16/1
7g Host (CHI) x She Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.7
20/1
Dane Smith
A Mallyon (56)
20/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Picalero (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
11
6.2
25/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
25/1
12
8.2
12/1
Darryl McNeil
C A Robertson (59.5)
12/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Indian Classic (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 8 - Home Timber & Hardware (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.50 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
3/1
Last start: 2 - Donald 8/07/2017, Megelec Electrical Contr. (58), 1002m
Winning siblings: Danlight Dancer, Little Sheeka, Zingaia,
2
0.2
14/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (54.5)
14/1
Lot 165 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: D Cannon
3
0.5
10/1
J R Searle
Jessica Eaton (53)
10/1
9g Akhadan (AUS) x Atagirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
2.0
40/1
C J Cassar
F Alesci (56.5)
40/1
5
2.2
40/1
L E Robertson
Anna Jordsjo (52)
40/1
10g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Mippets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.4
Safdie (4)
7/2
S J Royes
Jack Hill (58)
7/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x Initial Venture (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
2.6
5/1
Ms H Davies
C A Robertson (56)
5/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.7
20/1
B and A McKnight
Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
9
3.1
7/1
M W Greig
Declan Bates (57)
7/1
5h Magnus (AUS) x Born Western (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
3.5
9/2
D and R Beriman
Ms J Beriman (55.5)
9/2
8m Stormhill (AUS) x Clearly Unique (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Race 9 - Emmetts W'beal Branch (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.21 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jordan Childs (59)
7/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Ballarat 13/07/2017, Hygain Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Awaytoff, Broadway Danza,
2
0.2
11/1
M J Williams
Melissa Julius (59)
11/1
Lot 195 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
3
0.4
5/1
Patrick Payne
Ryan Maloney (57)
5/1
4
0.7
9/1
P A Preusker
Jack Hill (59)
9/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Tintoretto (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.5
Bryan (2)
2/1
J A McLean
John Allen (59.5)
2/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
6
1.9
40/1
Mitchell Freedman
J Lorensini (58)
40/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Filigree (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
2.1
25/1
M J Williams
Trent Germaine (56.5)
25/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
3.1
60/1
R K Challis
Patrick Moloney (56)
60/1
7m Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
3.2
25/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (57)
25/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Pliability (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
3.4
Neona (16)
25/1
Nathan Hobson
A Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
9g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
3.5
16/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
16/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Star O'War (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
12
5.7
16/1
J R Searle
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
16/1
6g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Lapwing (AUS) (Free Flyer (IRE))
Race 10 - Memberships Now Open (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.58 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Lorensini (59.5)
16/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Alteration (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Murray Bridge 26/07/2017, Power Fm - Wall Of Sound-Bm60, 1600m
Winning siblings: Amendment,
Lot 23 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Sue Jaensch
2
1.3
14/1
D W Whitworth
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
14/1
3
1.6
3/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58.5)
3/1
Lot 1677 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
2.6
16/1
Jessie Constantine
Ms C Puls (60)
16/1
10g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Full Gauge (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
5
3.8
12/1
E J Bourke
Juana Andreou (56)
12/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Otama (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.1
15/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (61)
15/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.6
15/2
Mitchell Freedman
Declan Bates (58.5)
15/2
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Preietta (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
8
6.9
30/1
R K Challis
Patrick Moloney (60)
30/1
11g Clangalang (AUS) x Expenses (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
9
7.2
4/1
J R Searle
Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
4/1
10
9.7
9/2
L and T Corstens
Ms L J Meech (59)
9/2
5m Mossman (AUS) x Media Storm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
17.7
Oh Baby (12)
12/1
J A McLean
H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))