WANGARATTA - Wednesday, April 24

Race 1 - Insite R/Estate Wangaratta Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.31
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
J E and C Ledger
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Chandon Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 44 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.4
10/1
S A Dwyer
J Keating (57.5)
10/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Gracious Curves (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
2.7
6/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
6/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x What A Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.7
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (57.5)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Nicodora (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
4.0
40/1
Ms H Powell
J Baldock (58)
40/1
6
4.2
Gossip (5)
5/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57.5)
5/4
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Party Talk (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
7
6.4
100/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.2
100/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (57.5)
100/1
3f Swift Alliance (AUS) x Waratah Way (AUS) (Mithrandir (AUS))
9
8.7
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (57.5)
20/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Saddle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Ovens Valley Mp T McCurdy Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.79
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4
Patrick Keane
B Park (56)
6/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Babiche,
Lot 316 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.5
25/1
C D Widdison
C A Robertson (56)
25/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Avionics (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 363 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$205,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B & M Griffiths
3
3.5
7/1
N D Parnham
Damien Thornton (58)
7/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Rossita (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 213 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.0
25/1
David and Coral Feek
Jarrod Fry (56)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.1
7/2
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/2
6
5.8
20/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (56.5)
20/1
7
5.9
14/1
M J Enright
J Keating (58)
14/1
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.4
10/1
M A Kavanagh
H Coffey (58)
10/1
3g Americain (USA) x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
9
9.7
150/1
Ted Grogan
Zac Spain (58.5)
150/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
10
22.7
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (58)
9/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Chinamora (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.74
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
Sylvia Thompson
B McDougall (58)
3/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Lujaway (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
2
1.5
7/2
Richard Laming
Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Talista (NZ) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 1077 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
7/1
V T Nolen
C A Robertson (56)
7/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Missy Memoirs (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 417 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
4
4.7
Ashrad (3)
7/2
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Allurement (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.7
60/1
G W Egan
Jarrod Fry (56)
60/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Flight Plume (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
9.7
16/1
Glen Baker
H Coffey (56)
16/1
7
9.8
10/1
J E and C Ledger
J Duffy (56.5)
10/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Dorothy Dinosaur (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
10.8
20/1
J E and C Ledger
Jacob Rule (56)
20/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Sun 'n' Soda (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
12.1
12/1
Ms M Jones
Ms R Prest (56.5)
12/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Centarena (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
16.1
60/1
Ms R Hoysted
Lachlan King (56)
60/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Charming Grace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
16.4
12/1
Ms D Scott
Ms A Masters (58.5)
12/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Broker's Destiny (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
12
22.4
66/1
J E and C Ledger
Michael Poy (56)
66/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Handsfree Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
13
28.4
80/1
D L McCrohan
Zac Spain (56.5)
80/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Glorious Spirit (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
14
29.1
80/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (58)
80/1
Race 4 - Mitta Valley Beef Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.82
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9
M D Moroney
Damien Thornton (58)
10/9
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beenadancer, Bianmick, Marrakai, So Able,
Lot 722 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 227 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
3.3
9/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (58)
9/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.5
9/2
Nick Ryan
B Park (56)
9/2
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Brangaine (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 2310 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
9.4
8/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58)
8/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Love Somebody (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
10.7
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (56)
5/1
3f Mawingo (GER) x Jacquesson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
14.4
30/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
30/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hurricane Ally (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
16.9
66/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Michael Poy (56.5)
66/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
17.1
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (56)
10/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Tempo Manor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
17.3
30/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Benbow (58.5)
30/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Street Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
27.3
150/1
Jamie Scott
M Aitken (56)
150/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Kalosa (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
11
35.3
150/1
J E and C Ledger
J Duffy (58)
150/1
3g Americain (USA) x Paris Secrets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - McGregor Machinery (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.27
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
M D Moroney
Damien Thornton (57)
7/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x Absorb (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 705 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
2.3
15/2
John McArdle
Alana Kelly (55)
15/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 179 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Freedman Bros
3
3.1
7/1
Patrick Keane
J Duffy (54)
7/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 87 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: A Ottobre
Lot 24 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Boneo Horse Ranch, Lower Plenty, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.2
7/4
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
7/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Queenera (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
5
3.4
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (60.5)
11/1
7g Akhenaton (AUS) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
6
11.4
16/1
J A Fraser
Ms A Bryan (56.5)
16/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
12.1
25/1
David and Coral Feek
Lachlan King (55.5)
25/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Lake Alexandrina (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
16.1
16/1
Ted Grogan
Zac Spain (54)
16/1
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 6 - Burder Ag Attachments Hcp (C1) (1170m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.25
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60)
5/4
3g Pins (AUS) x Our Shakira (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burwood, Emilio, Maranello, San Siro,
Lot 1268 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
Lot 291 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr AJ & Mrs CJ Maguire
2
0.8
11/1
Nick Ryan
B Park (59.5)
11/1
Lot 764 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$44,000
Vendor: Harvey Park, Werribee
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA) / Aquanita Racing
3
1.6
Peddler (13)
40/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Orutan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
1.7
En Aval (12)
10/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58)
10/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
5
2.3
Octane (7)
15/4
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (59)
15/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (59.5)
10/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Oamaru Rose (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms C Gravener (53.5)
20/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Puppet Show (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
7.8
9/1
K F Hanley
J Duffy (59.5)
9/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Dry Shagny (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
9
8.1
Mankell (10)
40/1
J E and C Ledger
M Aitken (58.5)
40/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Midnight Blues (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
10
8.9
50/1
J P Salanitri
Jacob Rule (58.5)
50/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
11
10.1
100/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock (57.5)
100/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
12
11.9
16/1
Adrian Corboy
B McDougall (59.5)
16/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Redance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
12.6
150/1
G W Egan
Jarrod Fry (58)
150/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Angel Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
300
0.0
40/1
Joel Walton
Lachlan King (58.5)
40/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Beteasy (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.09
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (56)
7/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Trilione (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
2
0.2
20/1
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Blaze The Turf (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
3
1.5
15/8
Anthony Freedman
Alana Kelly (55)
15/8
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Inthenameofliberty (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 548 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud, Harden
Buyer: Pritchard - Gordon Racing
4
2.2
9/4
G A Osborne
B McDougall (59)
9/4
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.7
30/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (57)
30/1
6
3.2
Gojazz (11)
30/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (54.5)
30/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
7
3.6
9/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58)
9/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Kobe Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.0
6/1
Matthew McCudden
Jack Hill (59)
6/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
7.2
80/1
K F Hanley
J Mallyon (54)
80/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
8.2
16/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms C Gravener (58.5)
16/1
7g Danfive (AUS) x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
11
9.5
30/1
J P Salanitri
Jacob Rule (58.5)
30/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 8 - Your Everyday Gourmet (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.96
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
M J Enright
J Keating (60)
6/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Girl On A Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
2
0.4
11/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (61)
11/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 73 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Foote
3
0.6
13/4
Ms D Scott
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
13/4
5g Primus (AUS) x Cajo Kellila (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
1.1
11/2
R D Griffiths
Jarrod Fry (60)
11/2
5
4.6
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57.5)
30/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Wall Of Sound (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
5.0
11/1
J G Sargent
Ms A Bryan (59)
11/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Repour (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
7
6.0
40/1
V T Nolen
J Duffy (58.5)
40/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Lamellar (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
6.1
12/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (56)
12/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Zero Ice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
6.2
6/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Foreverclever (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
6.3
8/1
P Gorman
C A Robertson (61)
8/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
12.3
30/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (58)
30/1
12
15.0
7/1
S S Cunningham
B McDougall (59.5)
7/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Jago (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))