WANGARATTA - Thursday, January 21

Race 1 - Ramsay Health Wangaratta Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Belle Society (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Wangaratta 4/01/2016, Steve & Linda's Supa Iga Mdn, 1100m
Lot 9 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: MICHAEL HOYSTED
2
1.5
9/4
J E and C Ledger
M J Dee (56.5)
9/4
Lot 57 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 67,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
3.3
9/2
Ms G Johnstone
J Duffy (58.5)
9/2
4g Bianconi (USA) x Slick Action (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
3.4
9/4
Pat Cannon
Damian Lane (57)
9/4
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
6.9
8/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (57)
8/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Opal Country (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
8.2
100/1
Ms E Haworth
Ms R Williams (55)
100/1
4m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Lady Corniche (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
9.4
30/1
G M Duryea
Nick Heywood (53)
30/1
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Offthepeg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
11.4
100/1
A Fitzgerald
N Souquet (58.5)
100/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sunset Beach (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
9
14.2
12/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (53)
12/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Stippled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
15.4
60/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms L J Meech (57)
60/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Chardou (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 2 - Harcourts Real Estate Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
R W Smerdon
Dean Holland (56)
10/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Saturated (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Bielski, Parisienne Lady, Poppaea, Soaked,
Lot 527 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.0
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
5/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Queen's Own (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
Lot 58 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra
3
1.1
20/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (56)
20/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Ballamara Lily (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.6
16/1
Adrian Harrison
N Souquet (58)
16/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
S A Dwyer
W Egan (56)
25/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Brides Account (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.0
13/8
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (56)
13/8
3f Denman (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.2
13/2
J E and C Ledger
Damian Lane (58)
13/2
3g Domesday (AUS) x Grant's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
Pat Cannon
C A Robertson (58)
12/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
9
5.0
16/1
B O Cox
Jye McNeil (56)
16/1
3f Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cheiri (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.3
40/1
C J Davis
M Aitken (53)
40/1
3f Lago Delight (AUS) x Riddles (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
5.4
12/1
R W Smerdon
J Duffy (56)
12/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x More Than Fair (USA) (Mineshaft (USA))
12
8.7
25/1
D S Archard
Regan Bayliss (56)
25/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ballymoon (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
11.2
80/1
N J Dyer
P T Holmes (56)
80/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vincitrice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
14
13.2
30/1
J E and C Ledger
M J Dee (56)
30/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Don't Tell Em (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 3 - Bi Rite Electrical Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
B O Cox
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
5/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Ubanzee (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Wodonga 26/12/2015, Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Berringama, Stuff Up, Yuleba,
2
2.5
7/1
J E and C Ledger
M J Dee (55)
7/1
3f All American (AUS) x Kerilla (AUS) (Danroad (AUS))
Lot 139 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds
Lot 23 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: J Cesnik
3
5.3
15/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57)
15/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 83 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
Lot 158 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.0
80/1
D J Perryman
B Vale (56.5)
80/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Gospelor (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
5
6.1
7/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
7/4
3f Shocking (AUS) x Club Med Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
6.4
11/1
Murray Johnson
Ms J Payne (53.5)
11/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Marlee's Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
8.4
16/1
Noel Watson
M Aitken (53.5)
16/1
8
8.6
Marito (6)
25/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dean Holland (57)
25/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Banker's Choice (USA) (Canadian Frontier (USA))
9
18.6
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Jye McNeil (55)
9/2
10
18.8
60/1
D S Archard
Ms L J Meech (57)
60/1
3g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
11
25.8
40/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (58.5)
40/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Monarquia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - G.A. Cheshire & Sons Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (55)
1/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Geelong 3/01/2016, William Hill Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Artful Gypsy, Pax Romana, Special Credit,
2
2.8
13/2
E W Nichols
Dean Holland (58.5)
13/2
Lot 613 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
7/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (57)
7/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.0
5/1
Adrian Corboy
Jye McNeil (55)
5/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Triwonder (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
5.2
30/1
P A Sweeney
Nick Heywood (55.5)
30/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.2
80/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (55)
80/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Mam'selle Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
10.0
15/2
J E and C Ledger
M J Dee (56.5)
15/2
4m Redente (AUS) x Royal Tempest (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
11.2
100/1
Ms J Schmidt
B Vale (58.5)
100/1
9
11.3
100/1
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Schoolies (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
12.3
100/1
R A Freyer
N Souquet (58.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Crownbet Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.55
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (57)
6/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x La Kingdom Star (AUS) (Bicentenary (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Corowa 28/12/2015, Corowa Rsl Bistro Terrace (C1), 1000m
Winning siblings: La Deen,
2
0.1
25/1
J F Brennan
Ms R Williams (54.5)
25/1
6m Consolidator (USA) x Wiggly Woo (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
3
0.3
8/11
J E and C Ledger
M J Dee (56.5)
8/11
3f Redente (AUS) x Royal Tempest (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
2.8
13/2
N D Girvan
Dean Holland (54)
13/2
6m God's Own (AUS) x Jolimont (AUS) (Century (AUS))
5
3.0
20/1
B O Cox
Nick Heywood (54)
20/1
6
4.0
100/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (54)
100/1
7
4.2
20/1
Timothy Grace
D Moor (54.5)
20/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Warn Brandow (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
8
5.9
12/1
T A Miles
J Benbow (54)
12/1
9
6.9
40/1
N J Dyer
P T Holmes (58.5)
40/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Shahiid (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
8.7
100/1
R T Dale
Megan Taylor (53)
100/1
9g Carnegie (IRE) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
9.0
9/1
Kate Goodrich
M Aitken (57)
9/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Signoritta (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 6 - Muraca Electrical (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.55
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (57)
13/4
Last start: 1 - Wangaratta 4/01/2016, Wangaratta Motor Group Mdn, 1170m
Lot 252 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock/P Morgan
2
1.5
15/2
J E and C Ledger
M J Dee (56)
15/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Given (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 404 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Quality Thoroughbreds
Lot 806 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.7
Rosielu (10)
10/1
Sylvia Thompson
Jye McNeil (57)
10/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Lot 50 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
10/1
A Fitzgerald
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
10/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Pansy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.3
13/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (57)
13/2
4m Starcraft (NZ) x La Reata (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.4
15/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58.5)
15/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
2.8
8/1
Ms E Aalbers
Nick Heywood (58)
8/1
8
5.0
7/1
M D Moroney
Anthony Boyd (57)
7/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.2
7/1
S A McIntosh
M Aitken (58)
7/1
10
8.7
50/1
R P Wellington
B Vale (57)
50/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Kapilas (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
10.0
30/1
Ms B Dunn
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
30/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Emerald Rein (AUS) (Brummel Who (AUS))
12
14.0
100/1
P A Sweeney
Sally Sweeney (52)
100/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Croupienne (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Hcp (58) (1170m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
Ms A Macpherson
Samuel Payne (55.5)
12/1
Last start: 8 - Kilmore 9/01/2016, Trackside's Cafe Now Open (58), 1450m
Winning siblings: Coral Reef,
Lot 451 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.2
6/1
P F Maher
Regan Bayliss (55)
6/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Queen Rene (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
G W Egan
S R King (60)
5/1
4
0.8
8/1
Noel Watson
C A Robertson (56.5)
8/1
5m Giacosa (AUS) x Strange Lady (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
2.0
8/1
Ms E Aalbers
Nick Heywood (58.5)
8/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Prairie Rose (AUS) (First Norman (USA))
6
3.3
50/1
J F Brennan
Ms R Williams (55)
50/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Regal Prospect (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
7
3.8
13/2
Sylvia Thompson
Ms L J Meech (54)
13/2
4m Redente (AUS) x Shadow Striker (AUS) (Century City (IRE))
8
3.9
6/1
Joshua Julius
Dean Holland (60)
6/1
9
4.2
15/1
P Gorman
Jye McNeil (58)
15/1
6m Golan (IRE) x Rose Chapel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
10
5.2
9/1
A Fitzgerald
N Souquet (58)
9/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
5.7
100/1
R T Dale
Megan Taylor (54)
100/1
5m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
6.4
6/1
Anthony Chibnall
J Keating (58)
6/1
13
7.7
12/1
J E and C Ledger
M J Dee (56)
12/1
3f Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Handsfree Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
14
7.9
Inlet (9)
40/1
G F Hogan
J Benbow (56)
40/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 8 - Northo Hotel Wangaratta Hcp-58 (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.93
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
J A Fraser
Anthony Boyd (57)
4/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Wangaratta 4/01/2016, 1300 Tempfence Wangaratta (58), 1590m
Lot 59 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: J Fraser
2
1.3
4/1
S S Cunningham
Samuel Payne (54.5)
4/1
5g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.1
5/1
K Hann
J Keating (59)
5/1
5g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Chakras (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
4
6.0
20/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (53.5)
20/1
4g Easy Choice (AUS) x Emitella (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
6.2
20/1
S Fliedner
Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Tolago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.4
5/1
B J Goodwin
J Duffy (57.5)
5/1
7g Estambul (ARG) x Euphamistic (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
7
6.5
8/1
G W Egan
M Aitken (55)
8/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.6
6/1
Craig Dickson
C A Robertson (57.5)
6/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Blaze The Turf (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
9
8.3
40/1
C J Davis
J Benbow (54)
40/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Bijou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
8.4
Ankole (13)
30/1
Jamie Scott
Brooke Sweeney (53)
30/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Imana (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
10.9
25/1
V T Nolen
Dean Holland (54)
25/1
7g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Royal Encore (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
12
22.9
30/1
Ms A Macpherson
W Egan (56.5)
30/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Micanope (USA) (Chime's Band (USA))
13
37.9
14/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms L J Meech (59)
14/1
14
87.9
40/1
V T Nolen
Regan Bayliss (55)
40/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Loves Sarova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))