WANGANUI - Thursday, January 12

Race 1 - Race Images Mdn (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.13
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
R and C Bothwell
R J Myers (58.5)
1/1
2
3.0
3/3
E and J Rayner
J Parkes (56.5)
3/3
3
3.8
12/12
R and C Bothwell
J K Riddell (58.5)
12/12
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Dominica (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 1354 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: The Estate of J. W. Campin
Buyer: Mr RJ Bothwell
4
4.6
6/6
T K Corric
A K Chan (55.5)
6/6
5
6.1
5/5
M G Ivil
H S Tinsley (58.5)
5/5
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Regal Mystery (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
6
7.6
10/9
A M Clement
B R Hutton (57.5)
10/9
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Saint Lucy (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
8.1
9/10
K T Myers
E J Farr (56.5)
9/10
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Game Call (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
9.1
2/2
J R Wheeler
S M McKay (57)
2/2
3g Keeper (AUS) x Cerprized Habit (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
11.6
7/7
F Stammers
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
7/7
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bubble Act (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
10
12.5
13/13
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (55.5)
13/13
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Azapak (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
15.8
11/11
K Gray
M Tanaka (56.5)
11/11
4m Alamosa (NZ) x All In Grace (NZ) (Prized (USA))
12
16.8
Presh (13)
4/4
R J Bergerson
O P Bosson (56.5)
4/4
13
21.1
8/8
I J Adams
R J Hannam (57)
8/8
14
24.2
14/14
Ms M Paewai
S T Collett (55)
14/14
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Catalano (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - G Bristol & Sons Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.07
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Rhiza (6)
3/1
Ms S Dravitzki
J K Riddell (56.5)
3/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Liquorice (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allsortsafun, Falcon Regiment,
Lot 744 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$8,000 Res$15,000
2
0.5
1/2
K Gray
S T Collett (56.5)
1/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x Impulse (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.0
9/9
R J Bergerson
Timothy Johnson (53)
9/9
4
1.8
2/3
H W Mathews
R J Myers (56.5)
2/3
4m Pins (AUS) x Vont To Chat (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.3
4/4
A G Furness
C B Perrett (56.5)
4/4
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.5
El Kayo (10)
8/8
J H Scott
L T Hemi (55.5)
8/8
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Bellapreneur (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
5.3
11/11
Ms K Buttimore
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
11/11
7g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
5.7
6/6
C B Turner
M Tanaka (56.5)
6/6
4m Tobique (AUS) x Sharrhy (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
6.0
10/10
P D Pascoe
E J Farr (56.5)
10/10
10
6.9
7/7
G Lowry and G Cullen
H S Tinsley (58.5)
7/7
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
8.7
5/5
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
5/5
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Fidgette (AUS) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Spooners Drycleaners Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.05
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/3
R J Bergerson
M Tanaka (56.5)
2/3
Winning siblings: La Adelita, Rocanto,
2
0.5
Abloom (4)
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
1/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Corsage (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.3
4/4
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (56.5)
4/4
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Chica Mala (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 1292 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
3.8
9/9
R J Patterson
S M McKay (56.5)
9/9
3f Danroad (AUS) x Molly's Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
4.8
Galaxy (3)
5/5
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (55.5)
5/5
3f Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Pari Passu (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
6.2
7/7
K Gray
S T Collett (56.5)
7/7
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Special Belt (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
6.3
6/6
G R Vile
J Parkes (56.5)
6/6
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Bexley (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
7.3
3/2
J Benner and H Wynyard
R J Myers (56.5)
3/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Gio (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
7.6
8/8
A M Clement
B R Hutton (55.5)
8/8
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Up And Away (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
9.1
10/10
D M O'Leary
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
10/10
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Demolition Babe (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
11
9.5
11/11
D M Goldsbury
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
11/11
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Pennies In Heaven (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
12
9.6
12/12
Nz-David Hayes
A K Chan (53.5)
12/12
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 4 - Racehorse Owners Assoc. (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.85
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/2
Nicola Marshall
M Tanaka (58.5)
1/2
3c Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Tryst (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Liam, Whangamata,
2
0.1
10/10
Ms E Rennie
R M Goldsbury (52.5)
10/10
5m Elusive City (USA) x Voyeur (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.5
3/3
S A Sharrock
J K Riddell (59)
3/3
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Escada (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.0
7/7
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (57)
7/7
3g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Bow Lane (NZ) (Russian Hero (NZ))
5
1.8
8/8
Ms G Temperton
E J Farr (56.5)
8/8
6m Gold Centre (AUS) x Klassic (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
6
4.0
5/4
G Lowry and G Cullen
R J Myers (59)
5/4
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Windsorclass (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
7
4.3
4/6
F P Campbell
J Parkes (58)
4/6
4m Volksraad (GB) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
8
4.6
9/9
P W Fleming
R J Hannam (58)
9/9
6m Thano (ARG) x Icriedon (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
9
5.0
Spritz (2)
2/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (59)
2/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Spray (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
5.4
6/5
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (55.5)
6/5
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Race 5 - Wanganui Steelformers Mdn (1340m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.73
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/8
D M Goldsbury
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
8/8
5m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Pacific Heights (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Hezza Tidal Wave, Tidal Wave,
2
0.1
Savuno (2)
5/4
G Lowry and G Cullen
R J Myers (58.5)
5/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 481 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
Lot 108 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
1/1
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (54)
1/1
Lot 4 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
1.8
3/3
Nz-David Hayes
A K Chan (53.5)
3/3
5
1.9
9/9
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (55)
9/9
3f Shocking (AUS) x Allegory (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
3.1
6/7
K Gray
S T Collett (57)
6/7
7
3.8
4/5
Ms R Hackett
J Parkes (58.5)
4/5
8
6.4
7/6
Ms K Zimmerman
H S Tinsley (58.5)
7/6
4g Postponed (USA) x Layla Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.0
10/10
K T Myers
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
10/10
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Alrosa (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
7.1
Hiphop (7)
12/12
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57)
12/12
3g Showcasing (GB) x Missy Elliott (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
11
8.1
2/2
R M Connors
S M McKay (58.5)
2/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Princess (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
12
10.7
11/11
D M O'Leary
J K Riddell (58.5)
11/11
4g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Up And Away (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
27.0
Invoke (11)
13/13
Ms K Buttimore
E J Farr (54.5)
13/13
6m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 6 - Manely Horse (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.00
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/7
G Lowry and G Cullen
H S Tinsley (58)
9/7
7g Electronic Zone (USA) x Juniper (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
2
0.5
2/2
R J Patterson
L T Hemi (59)
2/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Bouquet Toss (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Lot 272 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (56)
1/1
Lot 1559 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis & Jamie Richards
Lot 452 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd$320,000 Res$350,000
4
0.9
5/5
K Gray
S T Collett (60)
5/5
5g Alamosa (NZ) x All In Tune (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.4
7/8
Ms K Zimmerman
J Parkes (56.5)
7/8
6m Benicio (AUS) x Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.3
4/3
G Lowry and G Cullen
J A Bassett (54)
4/3
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
7
5.4
11/12
P D Pascoe
Timothy Johnson (55)
11/12
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Porotene Express (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
5.5
8/9
G H Sharrock
A K Chan (53)
8/9
5g Ekraar (USA) x Efrosini (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.1
3/4
R J Patterson
R J Hannam (55.5)
3/4
3f Per Incanto (USA) x O'Noyoudont (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.2
10/10
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (58)
10/10
6g Towkay (AUS) x Franchice (NZ) (Icelandic (IRE))
11
10.8
12/11
P D Pascoe
R J Myers (54)
12/11
6m Cecconi (AUS) x Timeout (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
12
14.9
Arya (13)
6/6
D M O'Leary
M Tanaka (55)
6/6
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mene (NZ) (Sir Sian (NZ))
13
18.9
13/13
A M Davies
E J Farr (54)
13/13
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Super Cool (NZ) (Super Imposing (NZ))
Race 7 - Gas & Heating Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.70
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Grazia (5)
3/2
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
3/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 315 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.4
1/1
R and C Bothwell
R J Myers (56.5)
1/1
Lot 1026 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JA & Mrs AR Poole
3
3.7
6/6
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (53.5)
6/6
4m Postponed (USA) x Magic Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
3.9
2/3
A R Fieldes
J Parkes (57)
2/3
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Miss Tuff (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
6.9
Kit (6)
8/9
K T Myers
L T Hemi (55.5)
8/9
6
7.6
4/4
P R Moseley
J K Riddell (56.5)
4/4
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Christmas Angel (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
8.2
7/7
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (56.5)
7/7
4m Shocking (AUS) x Elehara (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
8.5
10/11
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
10/11
6g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Zalfie (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
8.7
5/5
Ms L Pickford
R J Hannam (56.5)
5/5
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Red Horizon (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
10
12.1
9/8
Ms R Gibbs
E J Farr (56.5)
9/8
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Birdie (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
11
12.5
11/10
G Lowry and G Cullen
M Tanaka (55)
11/10
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Song (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Ame Electrical Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.55
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
Ms J Millar
S T Collett (56.5)
1/1
4m Volksraad (GB) x Sorbello (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arizona Blizzard, Enjoy Life, Gilly,
2
1.5
4/5
Ms K Buttimore
D G Bradley (56.5)
4/5
7m Duelled (AUS) x Remy Lane (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Lot 718 2011 NZB National Mixed Bloodstock Sale
$200
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
2.5
3/3
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (55)
3/3
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Wealth Queen (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
Lot 784 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
2.7
Wapiti (3)
7/7
S G Lennox
J Parkes (58.5)
7/7
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.9
Cashel (4)
6/6
J R Wheeler
S M McKay (57)
6/6
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Castlebar (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.3
5/4
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
5/4
4m Brilliance (USA) x Roseanbar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
4.1
2/2
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
B R Hutton (55.5)
2/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Whistling Jazz (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
8
4.9
8/8
G S Andrew
H S Tinsley (58.5)
8/8
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Crack A Dawn (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
9
9.1
9/9
K Gray
L T Hemi (56)
9/9
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Silent Smytzer (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
16.4
10/10
A M Davies
M Tanaka (58.5)
10/10
4g Tobique (AUS) x Lizaal (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))