WAIROA - Thursday, February 25

Race 1 - Sunset Point Bar & Bistro Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/3
S R Autridge
M J McNab (58.5)
2/3
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Thistle Cove (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Wonderland,
Lot 398 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$180,000 Res$200,000
2
0.5
6/6
K T Myers
J K Riddell (58.5)
6/6
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Sonique (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 1410 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 340 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Psd$35,000 Res$40,000
3
3.8
4/4
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (55.5)
4/4
4m Shinko King (IRE) x Bellona (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
4.1
1/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (58.5)
1/1
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Asharani (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
5.6
3/2
S R Autridge
M Cameron (58)
3/2
3g Zabeel (NZ) x Miss Zapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
7.4
9/9
W S Clotworthy
S T Collett (58.5)
9/9
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Tough Call (NZ) (Val Dansant (CAN))
7
10.4
7/8
G A Rogerson
J Parkes (58.5)
7/8
5g Duelled (AUS) x Sky Blue Lover (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
13.2
8/7
Ms K Burne
A B Collett (56.5)
8/7
4m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Lindy Lets Go (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
14.7
10/10
K M Duncan
D A Hirini (55.5)
10/10
4g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Not Now (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
400
0.0
5/5
G A Rogerson
L J Allpress (56.5)
5/5
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Bemuze (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
Race 2 - Wairoa Bus. Supporters (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
J G Bary
R J Myers (56.5)
2/2
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Xpectacular (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chouxperb,
2
0.5
6/7
R S Manning
A B Collett (58.5)
6/7
4g Keeper (AUS) x I'ma Turner (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Lot 42 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: R. S. Manning & L. K. Durrant
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
5/4
R Autridge
A F Jones (56)
5/4
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Areta (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.7
3/3
K T Myers
R T Elliot (53)
3/3
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Amica Giovane (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
4.2
1/1
S R Autridge
M Cameron (55.5)
1/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Down View (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
4.6
4/5
Ms G Temperton
D A Hirini (54.5)
4/5
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Genevra De Benci (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
5.4
8/8
G A Shaw
M J McNab (60)
8/8
5g Faltaat (USA) x Maglia Rosa (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
8
6.7
7/6
S Ralph
U A Holmquist (54)
7/6
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Oh Tee Tee (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Vista Motor Lodge Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
1/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bruegel,
2
1.0
Roc Me (3)
5/5
T G Autridge
A F Jones (57)
5/5
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Endless Story (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
1.4
11/11
Cindy Mortimer
A B Collett (58.5)
11/11
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Rest Assured (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
4
3.2
2/2
G A Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
2/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
3.6
10/10
T G Autridge
B R Jones (56)
10/10
6
4.9
3/3
G A Rogerson
J Parkes (58)
3/3
3g Postponed (USA) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
5.3
4/4
S R Autridge
M Cameron (58)
4/4
3g Pins (AUS) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
5.3
Hoskins (12)
7/7
F P Campbell
M J McNab (56)
7/7
3f Volksraad (GB) x Splinter (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
5.4
6/6
J G Bary
J K Riddell (58)
6/6
3g Shocking (AUS) x Etna Court (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
10
6.7
9/8
S R Autridge
S T Collett (56)
9/8
3f Any Suggestion (AUS) x Zevita (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
17.7
Scout (8)
8/9
G A Rogerson
D A Hirini (55)
8/9
3g Postponed (USA) x Spinning Star (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
22.0
Matteo (6)
12/12
G A Rogerson
Derek Nolan (58)
12/12
Race 4 - Betavet (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/6
S L Brown
M J McNab (56.5)
4/6
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Yallah Star (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
Winning siblings: Jockalette Star, Maximum Star,
2
1.8
Ripe (11)
10/10
R P Caddy
A B Collett (55.5)
10/10
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Escaline (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
2.2
2/2
E G Lowry
M Cameron (57.5)
2/2
4
2.4
1/1
J G Bary
J K Riddell (60)
1/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.7
5/5
G J Old
A F Jones (56)
5/5
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinovation (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.1
7/7
G A Rogerson
R T Elliot (53)
7/7
5m Elusive City (USA) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.2
8/9
Ms G Temperton
D A Hirini (54)
8/9
5m Gold Centre (AUS) x Klassic (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
8
4.7
9/8
Cindy Mortimer
R J Myers (57.5)
9/8
8m Golan (IRE) x Rest Assured (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
9
6.7
11/11
G A Shaw
S T Collett (55)
11/11
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Tivoli Lane (NZ) (Lowell (USA))
10
7.2
3/4
J A Price
B R Jones (58)
3/4
3g Showcasing (GB) x Silk Spurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.7
6/3
G A Rogerson
J Parkes (57)
6/3
3f Red Giant (USA) x Just Like El (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Kenilworth Plumbing (Bm65) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Zed Em (2)
6/7
K T Myers
J K Riddell (60)
6/7
5g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guy Fox,
2
2.5
5/5
S L Cameron
Derek Nolan (59)
5/5
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Jahan (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
3.5
2/1
E G Lowry
M J McNab (59.5)
2/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Security (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.7
1/2
K M Duncan
D A Hirini (57)
1/2
5
5.5
10/10
K W Morton
L Magorrian (54.5)
10/10
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x La Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
6
6.5
3/3
S R Autridge
M Cameron (58.5)
3/3
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Wyndham Special (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
8.0
7/9
K T Myers
R J Myers (54)
7/9
3f Showcasing (GB) x Shana Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
9.8
11/12
G A Rogerson
R T Elliot (55)
11/12
4g Duelled (AUS) x Solitary (NZ) (Prince Echo (IRE))
9
10.3
Murdoch (13)
12/11
W S Clotworthy
S T Collett (55.5)
12/11
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Bizz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
12.6
8/6
Ms K Burne
A B Collett (58.5)
8/6
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Madison Mary (NZ) (Porter Rhodes (USA))
11
14.9
4/4
F P Campbell
J Parkes (57.5)
4/4
4m Keeper (AUS) x Rock The Kasbar (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
12
16.9
9/8
T J Carter
A F Jones (58)
9/8
7g Haafiz (IRE) x Hadasi (NZ) (Creag-An-Sgor (IRE))
Race 6 - Wairoa Stud Breeders (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Docket (1)
3/3
J G Bary
J K Riddell (60)
3/3
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Coupon (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Far Out, Irada,
Lot 547 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd$18,000 Res$30,000
Lot 391 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.1
1/2
K T Myers
R J Myers (60)
1/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Greensleeves (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Lot 771 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: J. W. Campin
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
2.1
7/7
S Ralph
U A Holmquist (54.5)
7/7
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 626 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Mr E & Mrs M Green
4
2.3
6/4
S L Cameron
A F Jones (54.5)
6/4
7m Captain Rio (GB) x La Bella Rouge (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
5
3.3
2/1
G A Rogerson
J Parkes (59.5)
2/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Notre Amour (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.1
Fierte (9)
4/6
G A Rogerson
L Magorrian (54.5)
4/6
7
13.9
5/5
Cindy Mortimer
A B Collett (55.5)
5/5
5m Classic De Lago (AUS) x Simple Fibre (AUS) (Carbonfibre (NZ))
8
14.0
Yipson (4)
8/8
K T Myers
D A Hirini (56)
8/8
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Yipsta (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 7 - Pgg Wrightson Cup Trial (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.42
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/3
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (53)
3/3
Winning siblings: Chasuble,
2
1.3
6/6
E G Lowry
M Cameron (55.5)
6/6
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Femmebot (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 311 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
3
4.6
4/4
G A Rogerson
L Magorrian (54.5)
4/4
Lot 554 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
Lot 394 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Marcus Corban Bloodstock
4
4.7
5/5
K T Myers
J Parkes (60)
5/5
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty Irish (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
5
5.0
1/2
K T Myers
R J Myers (54.5)
1/2
5g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align (AUS))
100
0.0
2/1
F P Campbell
M J McNab (56)
2/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Freyja (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 8 - K9 Petfoods Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/6
K W Morton
Derek Nolan (58.5)
6/6
5g Zed (NZ) x Back To Business (NZ) (Haayil (AUS))
2
0.1
1/1
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (55.5)
1/1
5m Patapan (USA) x Bayau Belle (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
3
0.3
3/3
B W Hawtin
B R Jones (56.5)
3/3
4m Cecconi (AUS) x Paloma (NZ) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 1341 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Hawtin Racing
4
0.7
5/5
G A Rogerson
U A Holmquist (56)
5/5
3g Red Giant (USA) x Lago De Plume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.0
4/4
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
4/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Yanna Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
2.5
Indy (12)
8/7
R S Manning
A B Collett (56)
8/7
3f Tavistock (NZ) x I'ma Turner (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
7
6.5
7/8
J G Bary
J K Riddell (58.5)
7/8
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Little Excuse (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
8.3
2/2
K T Myers
D A Hirini (55.5)
2/2
4g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Bedazzle (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
9
9.3
9/9
F P Campbell
M J McNab (58)
9/9
10
9.8
10/10
G A Rogerson
J Parkes (56)
10/10
3f Postponed (USA) x Hawaiki (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
10.8
Palacio (11)
11/11
G A Rogerson
L Magorrian (55.5)
11/11
4m Duelled (AUS) x Palace Bound (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
12
16.1
12/12
G A Shaw
S T Collett (58.5)
12/12
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
13
16.9
13/13
G A Rogerson
R T Elliot (53.5)
13/13
4m Duelled (AUS) x Nailbiter (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))