WAGGA - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Warburn Estate Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.57 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Foroz (11)
15/2
N J Olive
Billy Owen (57)
15/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 61 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
2
2.0
25/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (59)
25/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Scowl (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
2.5
10/9
P Widdup
Ms K Nisbet (59)
10/9
4g Via Corone (AUS) x Wise Orchid (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
4
3.5
15/4
S S Cunningham
M Heagney (59)
15/4
5
7.3
30/1
C Heywood
B Vale (59)
30/1
6
10.1
15/4
Matthew Dale
A Kajiya (54)
15/4
3f Congrats (USA) x Galizani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
11.9
30/1
Todd Blowes
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
30/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Belscenica (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
12.8
100/1
Mervyn Bennett
Jason Devrimol (59)
100/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Korvaceous (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
13.1
100/1
Peter Smith
R Bensley (59)
100/1
4g Masterprint (AUS) x Gondwana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
10
14.8
14/1
Catherine L Chapman
M Travers (59)
14/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Nimue Moon (AUS) (Vitrinite (NZ))
11
15.6
25/1
Martin Stein
Ms A Bryan (57)
25/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Ernestina (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Race 2 - Jugiong Wine Cellar/Grove Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.64 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (55.5)
7/2
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Rajasthan (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2
0.2
40/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (55)
40/1
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lakeside Miss (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
3
1.2
7/1
W G Carroll
B Murphy (54)
7/1
4
2.0
11/1
P Widdup
Josh Richards (52)
11/1
3g Hillman (AUS) x Shadow Striker (AUS) (Century City (IRE))
5
2.1
15/2
R Cole
Ms K Adams (54.5)
15/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kissable (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.6
11/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (56)
11/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
7
4.0
5/2
C Heywood
R Bensley (55.5)
5/2
3f Strada (AUS) x You Ess Odyssey (AUS) (American Odyssey (USA))
8
4.6
4/1
Luke Pepper
A Kajiya (53.5)
4/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Estermate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.6
16/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (56.5)
16/1
10
7.6
100/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (56)
100/1
4m Teranaba (AUS) x Calamity Miss (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
11
15.2
Iandra (9)
66/1
Peter Kirby
Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
66/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Roseville (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Race 3 - Wagga Plumbing Service Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.24 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
C Heywood
R Bensley (58)
5/4
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Granny Apple (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Jen See See, Russeting,
Lot 118 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.5
Tarboy (3)
8/1
G Dimitropoulos
M Heagney (58.5)
8/1
5g Killy (AUS) x Kiahni Miss (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.3
10/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (58.5)
10/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Mai Be Invincible (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
2.7
11/4
G P Clarke
P Scorse (57)
11/4
5g Buriton (NZ) x La Danse (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.3
14/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (52.5)
14/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
4.3
40/1
C Heywood
Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
40/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Lady Governor (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
5.0
30/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (56)
30/1
8
5.4
80/1
R A Hockley
B Murphy (56.5)
80/1
5g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Angel Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
9
5.7
200/1
Ms D Prest
Ms R Prest (54)
200/1
10
6.7
66/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (56.5)
66/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Taispeann (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
7.7
7/1
P S Clancy
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
7/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Skilful Choice (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Estella Rise Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.37 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
R W Green
R Bensley (59)
16/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Macarthur, Traditional,
2
0.1
7/2
G J Colvin
J Duffy (54)
7/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Cee (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 2032 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$5,500
Vendor: Sarsfield Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
3
0.3
15/2
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (56)
15/2
Lot 702 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
0.8
4/1
T G Sutherland
Josh Richards (54.5)
4/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Star Chiffon (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
0.9
Bondo (8)
40/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (54)
40/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Bold Shift (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
1.7
5/1
Peter Smith
M Travers (56)
5/1
5g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
7
2.8
6/4
A Fitzgerald
P Scorse (54)
6/4
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Blue Capri (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
8
4.0
100/1
R J Mutimer
Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
9
10.3
100/1
C J Davis
M Heagney (54)
100/1
7m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Pirtek Benchmark (Bm53) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.98 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
Aaron Clarke
Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
11/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Romantic (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 3 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Clarke
2
0.5
7/2
C Heywood
P Scorse (57)
7/2
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x It's An Omen (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 40 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: J Coyle
3
1.3
9/1
R T Waters
M Heagney (59.5)
9/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sea Gypsy (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 864 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
1.4
5/1
D P Blundell
Josh Richards (59)
5/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Bombira Blue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
40/1
Kylie Kennedy
B Murphy (57)
40/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Gin Sling (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
3.5
50/1
R A Hockley
B Vale (55)
50/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Aanadel Star (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
7
4.2
5/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (57)
5/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Nothin' Leica Win (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
6.4
15/4
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan (53)
15/4
5m Decanter (CHI) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
7.2
11/2
S A McIntosh
R Bensley (57)
11/2
10
7.3
Lens (11)
50/1
Michael Loftus
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
50/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Edgy (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
11
13.9
15/1
M J Smith
Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
15/1
6m Octagonal (NZ) x Bellevent (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Race 6 - Thomas Bros Group Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
G D'Altorio
M Heagney (55)
10/1
Winning siblings: Context, Define, Elms, Haut Ton, Jay Belle,
Lot 264 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Michael Wallace Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/4
Luke Pepper
A Kajiya (53.5)
13/4
4m Tickets (AUS) x Absolutely Livid (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
P F Maher
Josh Richards (52)
20/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.3
11/1
P McVicar
Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
11/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Stippled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.2
8/1
Marcus O'Connor
Jody Hughes (55)
8/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
3.4
11/1
Ms E Haworth
Ms R Prest (55)
11/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Western Mist (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
4.1
8/1
Peter Smith
M Travers (56.5)
8/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Never No More (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
5.4
200/1
C J Davis
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
200/1
9
6.5
30/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (54)
30/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
11.8
6/4
R Weston and J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (59)
6/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Entrust (NZ) (Danehill (USA))