WAGGA - Thursday, April 30

Race 1 - Sumo Salad Wagga Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1
David Vandyke
G Boss (59)
1/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Dixie Parade (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Winning siblings: Crucis, Top Flight,
Lot 361 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.1
14/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Josh Cartwright (59)
14/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Mascara Magic (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 1657 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 58 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DGR THOROUGHBRED SERVICES PTY LTD
Lot 106 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Joseph Racing
3
1.4
40/1
T G Sutherland
Jason Collins (56)
40/1
2g Time Thief (AUS) x Oh She Said (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
2.0
14/1
B F Cavanough
R Bensley (58.5)
14/1
3g Xaardante (AUS) x Royal Rush (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
5.0
15/8
Kurt Goldman
B Shinn (57)
15/8
6
5.2
40/1
Sylvia Thompson
B Vale (56.5)
40/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
7
7.3
60/1
Ms T Anderson
Brad Clark (55)
60/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Doska (AUS) (Caerleon (USA))
8
11.5
80/1
R R Cunninghame
B Murphy (55)
80/1
4g Newtown Jet (USA) x Mariadorf (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
9
11.6
40/1
R T Waters
A Bloomfield (58.5)
40/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Gin Sling (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
12.0
100/1
K P Weir
J Kissick (56.5)
100/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
15.1
25/1
D J Heywood
Megan Taylor (56.5)
25/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Richie's Pet (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
12
17.5
100/1
Fiona Schneiders
Simon Miller (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Nsw Racehorse Owners Assc. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.24 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
D A Williams
B Shinn (57.5)
10/9
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Last start: 7 - Canberra 2/04/2015, Premier Racing P'ships Mdn, 1400m
Lot 191 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Rapture Farm
2
2.3
16/1
B Witt
M Heagney (55.5)
16/1
3
4.1
50/1
G J Colvin
J Penza (55.5)
50/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lorelei Brown (GB) (Primo Dominie (GB))
Lot 17 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 453 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MARIO CESNIK
4
4.3
16/1
G M Duryea
J Kissick (55.5)
16/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Belle Of Honour (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
5.0
10/1
Andrew Dale
G Boss (56)
10/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Tycoon Miss (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
5.1
7/1
K A Davison
Simon Miller (56.5)
7/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
7
5.2
6/1
D A Williams
Patrick Murphy (58.5)
6/1
3g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Prerogative (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
T G Sutherland
Jason Collins (55.5)
20/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Go With Dancers (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
9
6.7
40/1
G F Williams
A Bloomfield (56.5)
40/1
3g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.8
Zorba (6)
20/1
Kurt Goldman
B Avdulla (57)
20/1
11
8.2
100/1
T G Sutherland
Ms M Kinny (53.5)
100/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Mops Oog (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
8.4
12/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Josh Cartwright (56)
12/1
13
15.9
80/1
Richard Coulton
G Castillo (57)
80/1
14
23.6
100/1
Sylvia Thompson
B Vale (55.5)
100/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Mermaid (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Harrisons Joinery Country (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.71
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
G J Colvin
J Penza (57.5)
7/1
Last start: 5 - Wagga 21/04/2015, Audi Wagga Gneas Prel. (Bm62), 1400m
2
0.4
Rakeya (12)
15/2
Garry Worsnop
Simon Miller (55.5)
15/2
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 24 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: D Worsnop
3
1.2
9/1
K R Dryden
B Avdulla (56.5)
9/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Hootandance (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Lot 587 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
30/1
S B Hill
S Pollard (54)
30/1
3f Commands (AUS) x In The Limelight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
M K Lynch
Nick Heywood (57)
20/1
6
4.1
5/1
Matthew Dale
B P Ward (57)
5/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Coogee Curls (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.7
11/2
T P Donnelly
D R Beasley (57)
11/2
4m Saint Thomas (AUS) x Asmahan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
15/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Josh Cartwright (59)
15/2
9
5.4
Tuan (5)
14/1
R R Cunninghame
B Murphy (59)
14/1
10
7.0
100/1
R T Dale
B Vale (57)
100/1
4m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
9.2
3/1
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry (55.5)
3/1
12
9.3
80/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (57)
80/1
7m Tiger Hill (IRE) x Meika (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
13
10.2
100/1
T G Sutherland
Jason Collins (59)
100/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Denise Margaret (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
14.3
Danrho (2)
80/1
G J Colvin
N Souquet (59)
80/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Danislew (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
15
22.7
100/1
Jessica McCusker
R Bensley (54.5)
100/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Lucky Bonus (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 4 - Harrisons Joinery Country (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.30 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
C Karakatsanis
Ms W Costin (59)
9/4
Last start: 4 - Hawkesbury 16/04/2015, Ascend Sales Hcp (C2), 1300m
Lot 59 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TONY AND CON KARAKATSANIS
2
1.3
10/9
Matthew Dale
J R Collett (55.5)
10/9
3f Excellent Art (GB) x Vows (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
5.8
50/1
G J Colvin
Nick Heywood (57)
50/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lukita (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 98 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: GARY COLVIN
4
6.7
40/1
K F Hanley
M Heagney (59)
40/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Margot's Slippers (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
7.0
7/1
Kurt Goldman
Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
7.3
50/1
T P Donnelly
D R Beasley (59)
50/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Iridescent (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
9.5
15/1
S B Hill
A Layt (57.5)
15/1
3c Henrythenavigator (USA) x Dolphicate (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
12.4
Senate (4)
100/1
R T Waters
Ms R Prest (59)
100/1
5g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Our Hula Girl (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
9
12.9
30/1
T G Sutherland
Jason Collins (57)
30/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
13.2
40/1
K P Weir
Simon Miller (55)
40/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lilindeeana (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
11
16.5
Brute (10)
25/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
N Souquet (56.5)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Navaja (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
12
18.9
Ever (7)
40/1
J P Price
B Murphy (57)
40/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Alanis (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 5 - Cottontail Wines Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.93 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Avdulla (55)
2/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Angel Smoke (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
Last start: 3 - Kembla Grange 18/04/2015, Illawarraent.Com.Au 2yo Hcp, 1000m
Lot 43 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Round Table Racing/Gai Waterhouse Racing
2
0.2
4/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (57)
4/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 452 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
2.0
4/1
E B Murray
B Shinn (56.5)
4/1
2c Beneteau (AUS) x Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 128 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Murray Livestock
4
3.0
4/1
David Vandyke
G Boss (56.5)
4/1
2g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Wonderer (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
K R Dryden
B P Ward (56)
12/1
2f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.9
15/1
P A Sweeney
N Souquet (56.5)
15/1
7
5.6
25/1
J M Austin
J R Collett (54)
25/1
8
6.8
20/1
J C Coyle
D R Beasley (55)
20/1
2f Danzero (AUS) x Bella Vedera (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.9
66/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
66/1
2f Eavesdropper (USA) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
10
9.6
40/1
N F Gardner
A Bloomfield (54)
40/1
2f Arena (AUS) x Bureaucratese (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
11
9.7
Jemily (13)
100/1
P J McGregor
J Kissick (54)
100/1
2f Ready's Image (USA) x Drawn To Me (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
10.2
100/1
N E Layt
A Layt (54)
100/1
2f Time Thief (AUS) x Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
12.9
100/1
C Heywood
Ms R Prest (54.5)
100/1
2g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gifted (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
14
13.6
50/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
50/1
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x Citiscene (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Royans Wagga (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.42 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
E B Murray
B Shinn (60)
11/4
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jesmonds Gift (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 18/04/2015, Hansen & Cole Funeral (Bm65), 1600m
Winning siblings: Jessabeel,
Lot 465 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Grande Vue Lodge
Buyer: MR EB MURRAY
2
0.1
8/1
S Spackman
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
8/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Tattinger (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 100 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Ms P Yan
3
1.9
15/1
P S Clancy
Kody Nestor (60)
15/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Greig's Girl (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
4
2.8
66/1
R T Waters
D R Beasley (55)
66/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Money Thinks (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
5
3.4
Strace (8)
4/1
T J Bartley
J Penza (58.5)
4/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Yallah Terrace (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
6
4.6
7/2
Matthew Dale
J R Collett (59)
7/2
4g Danewin (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
6.4
Combine (12)
16/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (54)
16/1
8
9.8
40/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (57)
40/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Gliding Sovereign (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
9
11.3
9/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Josh Cartwright (59)
9/1
10
12.7
Liming (14)
11/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Jason Collins (54)
11/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Gold Cloud (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
Race 7 - The Daily Advertiser (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.26 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Peter Churche
Brad Clark (57)
10/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Video Lass (AUS) (Provideo (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Wagga 21/04/2015, Powers Insulation/ Plumbing-C2, 1800m
Winning siblings: Springfield Lass, Video High,
2
0.8
9/1
N J Osborne
M Heagney (58)
9/1
7m Dubawi (IRE) x Osprey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 58 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Mane Lodge
3
2.8
7/1
T G Sutherland
Jason Collins (56)
7/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Lot 669 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: MALUA BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
4
2.9
11/2
D A Williams
B Shinn (60)
11/2
7m Ustinov (AUS) x Rose Quartz (NZ) (Hennessy (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
P L Wiggins
N Souquet (56.5)
16/1
4m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Our Tang Dynasty (AUS) (Unduplicated (CAN))
6
4.2
8/1
Michelle Ritchie
J Penza (56.5)
8/1
5m Red Ransom (USA) x Watermark (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
4.5
7/1
S B Hill
B Avdulla (59.5)
7/1
8g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Dolphicate (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
5.9
9/1
Graeme Spackman
Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Sudden Beat (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
9
7.7
25/1
K A Davison
B Vale (56)
25/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Mistral (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
7.8
25/1
G G Kirkup
J Kissick (59)
25/1
11
8.6
6/1
Rick Worthington
G Boss (55)
6/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
9.9
30/1
G J Colvin
Nick Heywood (54)
30/1
13
10.3
Prints (4)
30/1
T D Carey
M Travers (58)
30/1
6g Marwina (AUS) x Jungle Paws (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
14
12.4
Aribaa (7)
60/1
T G Sutherland
Carly Frater (53.5)
60/1
6g Halling (USA) x Arrivee (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
15
15.2
20/1
G J Colvin
A Bloomfield (54)
20/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Monstera (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
16
23.1
100/1
T G Sutherland
Ms M Kinny (52)
100/1
5g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Trojan Orchestra (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Wagga Town Plate (1200m)
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T J McIlrick
B P Ward (54)
5/2
Last start: 1 - Wagga 12/04/2015, The Bros. War Town Plate Prel., 1200m
2
0.1
5/1
B F Cavanough
Tommy Berry (54)
5/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Love's Here (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 440 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Passed $ 48,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
0.3
30/1
D J Heywood
Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
5g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Marie De Guise (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
4
0.4
13/2
Peter Smith
M Travers (54)
13/2
6g Masterprint (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
0.8
12/1
Matthew Dale
B Avdulla (54)
12/1
6
1.3
9/1
T R Martin
C Lever (56.5)
9/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Popping (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
1.4
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J R Collett (54)
20/1
5h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Amitola (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
1.6
20/1
Todd Smart
J Kissick (54)
20/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
2.1
30/1
M Petrovic
Jason Devrimol (54)
30/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Mouza's Luck (GB) (Tenby (GB))
10
2.2
Shanina (10)
14/1
R J Price
J Penza (54)
14/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Feisty Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
2.3
20/1
J M Cleary
G Boss (54)
20/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Stolen Princess (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
12
3.5
40/1
G G Kirkup
Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sierra Vista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
3.8
10/1
David Pfieffer
B Shinn (57.5)
10/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Perle (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
14
6.8
80/1
B O Cox
Nick Heywood (54)
80/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Herries (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
15
7.5
66/1
D J McCarthy
D R Beasley (58)
66/1
7g Cacique (IRE) x Posteritas (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
16
15.9
66/1
B O Cox
Jason Collins (54)
66/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubiko (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 9 - Quest Apartments Wagga Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.75 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
N F Gardner
B Shinn (57.5)
9/2
4g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Canberra 2/04/2015, XXXX Gold Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Le Commando, Metralla,
2
0.5
7/1
Kurt Goldman
B Avdulla (54)
7/1
Lot 78 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 8 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
0.6
Zone (18)
20/1
W G Carroll
Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4g Musket (AUS) x Kendall Cristi (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
2.0
7/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
6
2.5
7/2
D A Williams
J R Collett (59)
7/2
7
2.9
15/1
G D Hickman
G Boss (57.5)
15/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
3.0
15/1
C Heywood
J Kissick (54.5)
15/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
9
4.7
15/1
D J McCarthy
D R Beasley (57)
15/1
10
4.9
20/1
K F Hanley
Ms A Masters (54)
20/1
4g Grand Reve (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
5.1
50/1
R W Green
Megan Taylor (53)
50/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Gilded Angel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
6.5
5/1
Matthew Dale
B P Ward (56.5)
5/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Broderie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
13
7.0
100/1
K P Weir
Simon Miller (54)
100/1
3g Chat Up Line (AUS) x Lets Embrace (AUS) (King Tristram (AUS))
14
7.8
16/1
Graham Hulm
J Penza (54)
16/1
4g Masterpiece (ARG) x Cerreto Hope (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
15
10.0
100/1
C V Hardy
Brad Clark (60)
100/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Shantreusse (AUS) (Danehill (USA))