TUNCURRY - Friday, September 8

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
R R Milligan
G Buckley (58.5)
7/2
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Another Bid (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
2
3.8
Tootz (11)
9/2
Benjamin Smith
B Spriggs (57)
9/2
3f Zizou (AUS) x Rock And Roll (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
4.0
Rubel (9)
13/8
Angela Davies
P King (57)
13/8
4
7.4
20/1
K J Lantry
M McGuren (59)
20/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Disco Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
9.4
8/1
R N Godbolt
M Paget (55)
8/1
6
11.4
40/1
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
7
12.6
25/1
R R Milligan
Travis Wolfgram (57)
25/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Rink (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
12.8
50/1
R R Milligan
C Dwyer (58)
50/1
9
13.2
50/1
P Cheers
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
50/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Pink Mogul (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
16.7
40/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (57)
40/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Sapphire Moon (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
11
23.0
30/1
R P Northam
P Graham (59)
30/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Sunup (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Tuncurry Beach Bowling Clb Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
9/10
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Waveline (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Wisama,
Lot 144 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester
Lot 553 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
3
4.8
20/1
K A Lees
C Dwyer (57)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
4
5.0
50/1
D I Atkins
R Dolan (51.5)
50/1
3f All American (AUS) x Ellie Boo (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
5.1
60/1
Daniel Phegan
S Lisnyy (57)
60/1
6m Killy (AUS) x Tachini (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
6
5.5
80/1
Allan Kehoe
A Layt (59)
80/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Mikli (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.0
40/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (59)
40/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
6.7
100/1
P Cheers
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
100/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Aphrodisiac (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
9
6.8
50/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (59)
50/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Woolwich Woman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
8.1
60/1
Terry Evans
M Paget (56.5)
60/1
3g All American (AUS) x Recurrent (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
10.1
16/1
R P Northam
B Spriggs (57)
16/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Paris Memory (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
10.5
20/1
R P Northam
P Graham (59)
20/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Maddi Jayne (AUS) (Sir Debonaire (AUS))
Race 3 - Hawkesbury Raceclub/Mtl-Bm53 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (58)
20/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Secret Dolphin (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
0.5
8/1
Terry Evans
Chelsea Ings (58)
8/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Doubtful (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.8
7/2
Wayne Seelin
Kellie Holding (56.5)
7/2
Lot 246 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Seelin
4
3.4
Kabelo (3)
16/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (60)
16/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Lightning Luse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.2
5/1
J A Sylvester
Rachel King (57.5)
5/1
6
4.8
10/1
T V Green
Jackson Murphy (59.5)
10/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Arborea (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
7
6.3
16/1
Peter D Green
G Buckley (57.5)
16/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ring (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
7.7
13/2
Benjamin Smith
Cejay Graham (57.5)
13/2
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
8.4
30/1
K J Lantry
C Dwyer (60)
30/1
10
8.5
10/1
P Cheers
M Paget (58.5)
10/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.7
12/1
R J Haire
S Lisnyy (55.5)
12/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Princess Boudiga (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 4 - Club Forster Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: P Perry
2
0.5
Spooky (15)
6/1
Stephen Schofield
Kellie Holding (52)
6/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Psyched (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.0
7/2
J C Deamer
M McGuren (59)
7/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1589 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.3
Eyota (11)
12/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
12/1
5
3.5
11/1
Peter D Green
R Brewer (58.5)
11/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Crazy Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.1
Havazac (16)
100/1
Jay Hopkins
Shane Arnold (54.5)
100/1
7g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Juba's Sister (AUS) (Steel Blade (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
M P Quinn
G Buckley (57)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
R P Northam
Cejay Graham (52.5)
12/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Caribbean Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
Reginald Wilkes
A Cavallo (54.5)
30/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Zoff Lea (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
10
7.2
150/1
A D Smith
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
150/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Tansgirl (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
11
8.5
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (56)
20/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Ajawaan (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
12
12.3
20/1
P J Eggleston
B Spriggs (55)
20/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
12.6
15/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
15/2
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
14.1
20/1
R P Northam
P Graham (56.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Coasting Home H'wares/Gifts-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
J Louizos
S Lisnyy (56)
12/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Royal Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Artuso, Count Royal, Son Of A Fling,
2
0.8
40/1
Ms C Reid
L Cumberland (54)
40/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Queen's Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
3
1.0
100/1
Tess Wilkes
A Cavallo (54)
100/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.1
Dorawin (11)
7/2
Ms J Hardy
G Buckley (55)
7/2
4m Danewin (AUS) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.5
Sepae (2)
7/1
P M Perry
M Paget (59.5)
7/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Midnight Oil (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
6
1.7
10/1
K J Lantry
Rachel King (55.5)
10/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Centime (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
2.0
6/1
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (53.5)
6/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Lucky In Love (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
8
2.2
8/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (56)
8/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Osaka Sun (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
9
3.8
30/1
Grant Allard
P King (54.5)
30/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Fruit O' The Vine (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
4.8
11/2
R P Northam
P Graham (59.5)
11/2
11
5.8
5/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (57.5)
5/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
9.7
100/1
Ms A Lee
R J Agnew (54)
100/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Top Station (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
13
34.8
20/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Bellevue Hotel (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
4/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 19 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.1
20/1
R T Dawson
M Paget (60)
20/1
8g Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
3
2.6
10/1
Jeremy Smith
P King (57.5)
10/1
8g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Secretta (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.0
15/2
R R Milligan
G Buckley (58)
15/2
5m Recapitalize (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
4.5
12/1
Terry Evans
Chelsea Ings (62)
12/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Starkella (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
4.6
12/1
P M Perry
C Reith (60)
12/1
9g El Maggiore (AUS) x Golden Show (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
5.4
12/1
Terry Evans
A Layt (54)
12/1
7g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Sweet Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.7
13/4
Angela Davies
Travis Wolfgram (59)
13/4
5g May'haab (AUS) x Paxton Street (AUS) (Delphinus (AUS))
9
8.6
100/1
Tess Wilkes
L Cumberland (54)
100/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
9.0
11/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (57)
11/1
8m Host (CHI) x Pure Sugar (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
11
11.1
9/2
B J Dodson
M McGuren (60.5)
9/2
5g Duporth (AUS) x Surfer Rosa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
12.0
66/1
M J Dwyer
S Thurlow (54)
66/1
10g E Dubai (USA) x Royal Dawn (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
Race 7 - Tuncurry-Forster X X X X Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.70
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
R T Dawson
G Buckley (54)
11/1
7m Youthful Legs (USA) x Evaandeva (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
2
0.5
Douro (10)
9/2
Terry Evans
A Layt (54)
9/2
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Morgalicious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 809 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glen Hall Farms
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
3
2.3
9/2
K A Lees
Ms L Day (61)
9/2
4
2.4
9/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (54)
9/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
6.5
100/1
M R Stitt
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
100/1
9g Volitant (AUS) x Creative Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
6
7.8
7/2
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (54)
7/2
9g Niello (AUS) x Clever Desi (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
7
7.9
25/1
Ms J Hardy
Cejay Graham (57.5)
25/1
7g Halling (USA) x Red Shareef (GB) (Marju (IRE))
8
9.2
8/1
John Bannister
Kellie Holding (52)
8/1
9
13.0
Marman (6)
9/2
D I Atkins
R Dolan (51)
9/2
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
15.7
66/1
Ms D Lumsden
Rachel King (54)
66/1
12g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sutton Miss (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
11
16.7
60/1
S Spackman
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
60/1
8g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
25.0
11/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (54)
11/1
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Porizkova (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
28.2
150/1
Tess Wilkes
A Cavallo (54)
150/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
14
48.6
100/1
Tess Wilkes
L Cumberland (54)
100/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gabrieli (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Les Dunk Memorial (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.59
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (56.5)
11/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Operetta Lass (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 293 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$95,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
11/1
John McLachlan
M McGuren (56)
11/1
3
2.3
12/1
P Cheers
M Paget (55.5)
12/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
3.4
9/4
Brad Widdup
C Reith (58)
9/4
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.6
Loading (15)
50/1
C P Porter
P Graham (54)
50/1
10g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (54.5)
20/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Rocking (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.6
14/1
Wayne Seelin
J Kehoe (56.5)
14/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Fermata (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.4
60/1
Terry Evans
A Layt (58.5)
60/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x My Other Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.8
30/1
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (53.5)
30/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cape Croft (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
7.5
Toast (3)
9/2
R R Milligan
G Buckley (59.5)
9/2
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
7.9
40/1
Nicole Hudson
Billy Cray (56.5)
40/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (GB))
12
8.0
20/1
Paul Matts
Olivia Pickering (54)
20/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
13
11.2
5/1
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (60)
5/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Real Attraction (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
11.5
15/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (59)
15/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Pirate Rose (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))