TUMBARUMBA - Saturday, February 4

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.08 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
10/9
R T Waters
B Murphy (58)
10/9
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Shady Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Last start: 12 - Rosehill 4/06/2016, Tab Highway Hcp (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Ballet Baby, Narietta, Poison Pill,
Lot 13 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Meringo Stud, Meringo
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2
0.8
9/4
T G Sutherland
B Vale (54)
9/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 62 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: T Sutherland
3
1.6
12/1
W G Carroll
Megan Taylor (54)
12/1
3g Oneworld (AUS) x Reboot (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
4
1.7
Mawolf (5)
14/1
Ms D Wise
Lily Coombe (54)
14/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Biscara (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
T G Sutherland
Gary Phillips (54)
12/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Chagrin D'Amour (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
7.1
7/2
K C Byrne
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
7/2
4g Dubleo (USA) x Bolognaise (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm45) (1020m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.05 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
R W Green
Megan Taylor (56.5)
5/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Snippets Breeze (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Balnarring 26/01/2017, Trophy Hcp, 1050m
Winning siblings: Talia Mia,
2
4.3
3/1
T G Sutherland
Brad Clark (59)
3/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Guaracha (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
3
4.8
5/4
S S Cunningham
Harry Grace (57)
5/4
7m Naturalism (NZ) x Hawkesbury (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
4
5.4
4/1
R J Linnell
Lily Coombe (58)
4/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
5
7.0
10/1
R J Linnell
Gary Phillips (54)
10/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.5
Ahsha (5)
10/1
R J Mutimer
B Murphy (57)
10/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Street Goddess (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
10.8
7/1
C J Davis
B Vale (56)
7/1
6m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.54 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
M W Jarvis
Brad Clark (56.5)
3/1
Last start: 3 - Tumut 21/01/2017, Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Dangerous Light, Zeybek,
2
0.1
15/4
R J Linnell
Lily Coombe (60.5)
15/4
8g Stravinsky (USA) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 391 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: JOHN MOLONEY
3
1.6
10/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (54)
10/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Mystic Key (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
R R Weston
B Vale (59.5)
9/1
5
2.8
9/2
R W Burgun
M Heagney (57.5)
9/2
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ring (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.3
3/1
C D Widdison
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
3/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.7
7/1
R W Green
Megan Taylor (55)
7/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Naughty Girl (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:25.00 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/4
T G Sutherland
B Vale (57)
13/4
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cheiri (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Wagga Riverside 26/01/2017, Treasury Wine Estates Plate-C1, 1800m
Winning siblings: Chi Lin,
2
0.8
9/1
C J Davis
Megan Taylor (55.5)
9/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
3
3.3
10/1
K C Byrne
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
10/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x You're Beautiful (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 734 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Matchem Racing P/L
4
3.7
6/1
Timothy Grace
Harry Grace (56)
6/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x One In A Million (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.6
13/4
G J Colvin
M Heagney (59)
13/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dancing Gina (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.1
2/1
D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
B Murphy (59)
2/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Beaut Song (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
10.5
4/1
T G Sutherland
Brad Clark (59)
4/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Berkley Miss (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Race 5 - Tumbarumba Cup (Bm67) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:22.32
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
S Spackman
B Murphy (54)
15/4
8g Seidnazar (AUS) x Miss Dewars (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
Last start: 4 - Wagga Riverside 26/01/2017, Ferndale Distributors (Bm55), 1200m
Winning siblings: Its Clangtime, Neugine,
2
0.2
7/4
B F Cavanough
Megan Taylor (53)
7/4
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Midnight Illusion (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.2
9/1
R W Green
Gary Phillips (54)
9/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 209 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
4
3.7
5/2
Jodie Bohr
M Heagney (55)
5/2
7m Via Corone (AUS) x El Tacino (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
5
3.8
8/1
R T Waters
B Vale (54)
8/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Princess Annandon (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
R J Linnell
Lily Coombe (54)
20/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Sanpan (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
8.6
5/1
J W Marzol
Ms S Metcalfe (59)
5/1
8g Canny Lad (AUS) x Beryl (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:23.00 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/4
S S Cunningham
Harry Grace (55)
5/4
Last start: 1 - Tumut 21/01/2017, Hcp (C2), 1400m
2
1.0
15/2
T G Sutherland
B Vale (54.5)
15/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 304 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$7,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: T Sutherland
3
1.8
12/1
C J Davis
Megan Taylor (53)
12/1
7g My Patriarch (GB) x Tuscany's Choice (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Lot 302 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Park Lane Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Touchstone Lodge
4
2.2
7/2
C Heywood
Lily Coombe (56)
7/2
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Teasing (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.0
13/2
R T Waters
B Murphy (54)
13/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Gin Sling (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
3.1
7/2
J W Marzol
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
7/2
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
22.9
11/1
J W Scott
Gary Phillips (54)
11/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Gold Quest (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))