TRENTHAM - Saturday, March 10

Race 1 - Stroke Foundation Nz Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:15.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
J R Lynds
H R Andrew (55.5)
13/4
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Hymn For Her (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Luck Dragon,
Lot 426 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.8
13/2
Nz-David Hayes
M D Hills (56.5)
13/2
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
6.6
10/1
Ms L Pickford
R J Hannam (58.5)
10/1
4g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Jungle Pago (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
4
7.9
9/4
D and E Haworth
S L Wynne (58.5)
9/4
4g Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Jungletime (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
9.7
10/1
P Harris and K Moore
R T Elliot (57.5)
10/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Frills (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
10.1
Soiree (4)
20/1
A I Bambry
B R Lammas (58.5)
20/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Such Fun (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
11.4
5/2
K T Myers
S J Macnab (54.5)
5/2
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Such Fun (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 2 - Crombie Lockwood Nz Ltd Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
S L Wynne (55.5)
11/1
2f Ocean Park (NZ) x Pastrana (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 929 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/1
S Autridge and J Richards
R S Rusof (57.5)
5/1
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Baradevi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 59 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.7
4/1
S A Sharrock
L T Hemi (55.5)
4/1
2f Shamexpress (NZ) x London Dream (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Lot 209 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
12/1
G R Vile
D G Bradley (57.5)
12/1
2g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rumour Has It Now (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
2.7
11/8
Ms L Latta
H R Andrew (54.5)
11/8
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.5
Remarx (3)
16/1
J R Wheeler
B R Lammas (57.5)
16/1
7
4.9
14/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
14/1
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.4
16/1
P J Kiernan
M D Hills (57.5)
16/1
2c Per Incanto (USA) x Criss Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
12.9
40/1
Andrew Carston
R Cuneen (55.5)
40/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Deysey (NZ) (Lord Of Warriors (USA))
10
14.2
Sunanda (12)
66/1
S L Brown
M J McNelis (54)
66/1
Race 3 - Tommy's Real Estate (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.28
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
H W Johnson
D G Bradley (57.5)
10/1
6m Danroad (AUS) x Mulensky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Numero Uno,
2
1.3
13/8
J Benner and H Wynyard
R Cuneen (57.5)
13/8
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Awesome (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
1.7
6/1
Garry Lefoe
R T Elliot (59)
6/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Prisage (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 842 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
Lot 17 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
1.8
11/1
R J Patterson
R J Hannam (56.5)
11/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x O'Noyoudont (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.0
4/1
R J Patterson
Timothy Johnson (56)
4/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Precious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
Ms K Lawrence
H R Andrew (58)
12/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Cosmic Flight (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
3.4
50/1
B R Marriott
C Waddell (52.5)
50/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Belle (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
5.2
12/1
Ms L Latta
S L Wynne (54.5)
12/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
9
7.9
25/1
Ms L Latta
A Y Shin (50.5)
25/1
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x No Lane Bridge (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
11.0
12/1
D M Goldsbury
L T Hemi (56.5)
12/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Show (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 4 - Yealands Family Wines (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:33.25
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/1
T B Wilkinson
D G Bradley (56.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Arc Triumph,
Lot 17 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$2,600
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr CJ Metcalfe
2
2.5
8/1
R J Bergerson
A Y Shin (52)
8/1
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
3
7.0
9/2
J J Steffert
H R Andrew (58)
9/2
4
8.3
8/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
8/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
8.6
10/9
S A Sharrock
Timothy Johnson (56)
10/9
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Larrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
18.6
15/4
S B Marsh
R J Hannam (57.5)
15/4
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Interdict (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 5 - Nz Campus Of Innovation Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:20.67
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
J W Richards
S L Wynne (54)
9/4
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Highland Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Piasau Garden, Scottish Star,
Lot 520 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd$60,000 Res$75,000
2
1.5
11/2
Ms S Kay
D G Bradley (57)
11/2
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
1.9
9/2
G N Nicholson
R J Hannam (60)
9/2
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Grove Nymph (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.4
9/4
B J Lockwood
H R Andrew (57)
9/4
5m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
7.4
13/4
K T Myers
S J Macnab (55.5)
13/4
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Hiremaster (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.44
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (55)
25/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
2
1.5
11/4
A R Macgregor
H R Andrew (58.5)
11/4
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
3
2.0
4/1
S L Brown
M J McNelis (54)
4/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
Ms L Pickford
K J Cowan (52)
11/2
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Marzia (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
S A Sharrock
L T Hemi (54)
6/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.8
14/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (53.5)
14/1
4m Patapan (USA) x Centinize (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
6.9
10/1
P J Kiernan
M D Hills (56.5)
10/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Criss Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.0
16/1
Ms S Cookson
A Y Shin (56)
16/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Dorothy Lamour (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
9
11.0
9/1
J R Lynds
S L Wynne (58.5)
9/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
14.5
16/1
Ms S Cookson
R J Hannam (56.5)
16/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Noah's Delight (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 7 - Rural Trading Post Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.92
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
B J Smith
S L Wynne (54)
7/4
Winning siblings: Disco Dancer, Ecdysiast, Sellout,
Lot 496 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
2
0.5
15/2
S L Brown
R J Hannam (54)
15/2
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Tabitha (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
3
1.0
15/2
H E Wilson
R T Elliot (53.5)
15/2
Lot 1190 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: MR HE WILSON
4
2.5
11/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (52)
11/1
6m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Take Three (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
4.3
11/1
G D Innes
H R Andrew (54)
11/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
4.8
13/2
K T Myers
Z W Moki (58)
13/2
7
5.6
25/1
J H Scott
C L O'Beirne (53)
25/1
8m Castelli (NZ) x Aradhana (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
8
6.1
40/1
Ms K A Little
K J Cowan (51)
40/1
6m Zed (NZ) x Miss Akebono (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
9
9.9
15/4
Ms L Tanner
L T Hemi (54)
15/4
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Central Forklifts/Trucks-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.03
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2
D and E Haworth
S L Wynne (58)
5/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Predator, Preditor,
Lot 289 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.1
15/2
A I Bambry
C L O'Beirne (56)
15/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Martini (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 779 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AI & Mrs JK Bambry
Lot 112 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$80,000
3
1.9
7/2
A and H Bull
K J Cowan (54.5)
7/2
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Halfyaluck (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
4.9
3/1
J R Lynds
D G Bradley (57)
3/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Abit Rusty (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
5.0
20/1
Ms L Latta
H R Andrew (55)
20/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.8
12/1
G D Innes
A Y Shin (53)
12/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Seathepost (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
8.1
Mutechi (14)
16/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (53.5)
16/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
9.6
30/1
S Nickalls
S J Macnab (56.5)
30/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Posta Secret (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
10.1
66/1
Ms R Mason
C Waddell (53)
66/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Rushkah (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
10
10.9
30/1
G N Nicholson
M D Hills (55)
30/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Cote De Chine (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
11.1
25/1
G R Vile
L T Hemi (54.5)
25/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Star Guest (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
16.6
50/1
J R Lynds
R Cuneen (58.5)
50/1