TRENTHAM - Saturday, April 22

Race 1 - Harrisons Carpet One (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:16.33
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/2
Ms S Kay
R J Hannam (54)
2/2
5g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Ngario, Perry Mason,
2
0.1
1/1
J H Scott
L J Allpress (54)
1/1
7m Castelli (NZ) x Aradhana (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
3
0.2
5/5
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (59)
5/5
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Marsanne (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.9
3/3
R C Balcombe
D A Hirini (52)
3/3
4m Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
Bang (6)
6/6
J H Scott
S J Macnab (51)
6/6
7g Danger Looms (AUS) x Kilitristan (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
6
3.4
Zartan (3)
4/4
Ms K A Little
M Singh (51)
4/4
7g Zed (NZ) x Royal Pixie (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
Race 2 - Vision Enhancement Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:12.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/3
K W Marshment
L J Allpress (58)
2/3
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Gold Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Uma Park,
2
5.3
6/6
P J Rudkin
R J Hannam (58)
6/6
3
5.5
9/9
G D Innes
M Tanaka (58.5)
9/9
4g Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 830 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Mr GD Innes
4
7.3
7/8
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (54.5)
7/8
5
9.1
3/2
P P Mirabelli
H R Andrew (54)
3/2
6
11.9
1/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
A K Chan (53)
1/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Gio (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
12.1
4/4
G and D Rogerson
R M Goldsbury (54)
4/4
3f Red Giant (USA) x Poetic Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
12.9
8/7
Ms R Frost
S J Macnab (53.5)
8/7
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Holding Aces (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
24.9
5/5
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (56.5)
5/5
Race 3 - The Hanley Formula (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:12.33
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/6
R J Bergerson
A K Chan (51)
5/6
Winning siblings: La Adelita, Rocanto,
2
1.0
3/3
Ms R Frost
H S Tinsley (59)
3/3
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 717 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 717 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
2/2
M K Oulaghan
M Tanaka (59)
2/2
4g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
3.3
4/4
K W Marshment
L J Allpress (59)
4/4
5g Keeper (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
4.1
6/5
I G Wyeth
R J Hannam (55.5)
6/5
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Malaya (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
6.6
1/1
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (58)
1/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Rat Tat Plate (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:41.79
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/4
M P Breslin
R J Hannam (55.5)
4/4
3f Alamosa (NZ) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Burger, Rock On, Wild Wings, Zabeelzebub,
Lot 718 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.3
1/1
G and D Rogerson
L J Allpress (58.5)
1/1
3g Postponed (USA) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 364 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
2.3
3/2
J V Wallace
J K Riddell (57.5)
3/2
3g Remind (USA) x Kaytee (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 1040 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr MF Bates/Mr N Smith
Lot 319 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$13,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.4
2/3
R J Bergerson
H R Andrew (54)
2/3
3f Pins (AUS) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.6
5/5
R J Bergerson
A K Chan (52.5)
5/5
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Heloise (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 5 - Happy 40th Josh Dawson Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:39.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
M K Oulaghan
H S Tinsley (58.5)
1/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Cadonna (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 279 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Venture Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
2.0
5/5
G D Innes
M Tanaka (58.5)
5/5
4g Zed (NZ) x Springvale Lass (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
4.0
4/4
Ms K A Little
M Singh (55.5)
4/4
4g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Nancy Hope (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
6.0
7/7
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (56.5)
7/7
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Azapak (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
13.0
2/2
G and D Rogerson
H R Andrew (54)
2/2
3f Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
14.0
8/8
S Nickalls
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
8/8
6m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Grovada (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
15.0
3/3
G and D Rogerson
L J Allpress (58)
3/3
3g Duelled (AUS) x Forgive (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
15.1
6/6
G R Vile
R J Hannam (58)
6/6
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Sharp Chance (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 6 - Kilbirnie Sports (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:39.73
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
P L McKenzie
L J Allpress (54)
1/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 171 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.8
4/4
R G Allen
H R Andrew (54)
4/4
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Subtle (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Lot 161 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
4
1.3
7/6
P J Rudkin
L T Hemi (54)
7/6
7m Faltaat (USA) x Sweet Caroline (NZ) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
1.5
2/2
P P Mirabelli
M Tanaka (55)
2/2
6
3.5
8/8
Ms S Cookson
A K Chan (51)
8/8
7
4.3
5/5
F J Auret
R J Hannam (54)
5/5
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Flight Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.5
Wiggle (1)
9/9
T L Riddell
S J Macnab (56)
9/9
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Faberge (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
4.6
Keilib (9)
6/7
Ms S Kay
R M Goldsbury (52)
6/7
5g Librettist (USA) x Keisano (NZ) (Germano (GB))
Race 7 - Sporting Tours Melb Cup (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:39.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
G J Haigh
H S Tinsley (59)
1/2
Winning siblings: Quality Royal,
2
0.4
2/3
M K Oulaghan
L J Allpress (58.5)
2/3
5g Ekraar (USA) x Hula Lei (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
3
2.7
8/8
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (55)
8/8
Lot 506 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
Lot 172 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
4
3.2
4/4
T B Wilkinson
H R Andrew (54)
4/4
5
3.3
7/7
A I Bambry
J K Riddell (58)
7/7
4g Danroad (AUS) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.5
5/5
B W Hawtin
M Tanaka (56.5)
5/5
7
4.6
9/9
L Knight
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
9/9
5g Thano (ARG) x Zakharova (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
8
4.9
6/6
J R Lynds
L T Hemi (56.5)
6/6
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Abit Rusty (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
9
5.7
3/1
G and D Rogerson
S J Macnab (56)
3/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
7.7
10/10
R J Mudgway
R J Hannam (56)
10/10
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Zeta Black (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 8 - Punters Challenge 27/5 (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 0:59.13
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/2
P J Kiernan
H S Tinsley (59)
2/2
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Criss Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ace Royale,
2
1.8
7/7
R G Allen
H R Andrew (54)
7/7
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Anz Time (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
Lot 1341 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
2.7
6/5
S Autridge and J Richards
M Tanaka (56)
6/5
5
3.1
8/8
G and D Rogerson
S J Macnab (53)
8/8
3g Showcasing (GB) x Lady Woodcote (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
6
3.6
5/4
B W Hawtin
R J Hannam (56.5)
5/4
4m Keeper (AUS) x Indian Squaw (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
7
4.6
11/12
Ms R Frost
N Teeluck (54)
11/12
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Defy (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.4
10/10
Ms D J Parry
R M Goldsbury (55)
10/10
9
7.2
9/9
T L Riddell
D A Hirini (55.5)
9/9
7g Align (AUS) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
8.7
12/11
P J Rudkin
L T Hemi (56.5)
12/11
11
10.0
3/3
P L Shailer
L J Allpress (57.5)
3/3
3g Showcasing (GB) x Warren's Sister (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
12.8
1/1
R J Bergerson
A K Chan (53.5)
1/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Sazerac (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))