TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 28

Race 1 - New World Willis St Metro Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
S J McKee
O P Bosson (55)
2/1
Last start: 2 - Tauranga 2/01/2017, Greers Gastro Bar Greerton Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Espresso Martini, Justa Secret,
2
1.0
7/6
G and D Rogerson
L G Innes (55)
7/6
3f Patapan (USA) x Centinize (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1289 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amaranth Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $11,000
3
1.1
1/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
1/2
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Stylized (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 973 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
4
3.9
3/3
T L Riddell
M Cameron (57)
3/3
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Virgin Islands (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.7
5/4
K Gray
R J Myers (58.5)
5/4
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Free Sea (NZ) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
4.8
4/5
J Benner and H Wynyard
M R Du Plessis (55)
4/5
3f Pins (AUS) x Gio (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
9.6
6/7
A R Fieldes
J Parkes (57)
6/7
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Spend A Penny (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
9.7
8/8
F Stammers
D G Bradley (56.5)
8/8
4m Makfi (GB) x Victim Of Love (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
10.0
9/9
D M Goldsbury
R M Goldsbury (53)
9/9
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Pennies In Heaven (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Race 2 - New World Railway Metro Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:56.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
G and D Rogerson
L G Innes (55.5)
2/2
Last start: 3 - Trentham 14/01/2017, Wellington Provedoring 2yo, 1200m
Winning siblings: Classic Vuitton, Siam Silk, Townie, Tukiyo,
Lot 88 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
1.5
8/7
W L Bolton
D L Turner (57.5)
8/7
2g Burgundy (NZ) x Precious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 7 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Park Hill Stables
Buyer: Mr W Bolton
Lot 471 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $28,000
3
2.0
3/3
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (55.5)
3/3
2f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Snowdonia (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 577 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
5
5.4
4/4
S A Sharrock
L J Allpress (57.5)
4/4
2c Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.4
6/8
J Benner and H Wynyard
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
6/8
2g Dalghar (FR) x Extra Celestial (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.6
9/9
H Renall
K A Smith (57.5)
9/9
2g Per Incanto (USA) x Canny Deal (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
8.6
Magico (7)
5/6
G L Searle
J Parkes (55.5)
5/6
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
9
8.7
7/5
K Gray
M Tanaka (55.5)
7/5
2f Power (GB) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
21.0
10/10
J Macmillan and R Berry
R J Myers (55.5)
10/10
2f Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Optimus (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - New World Stokes Valley (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.37
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2
G and D Rogerson
L G Innes (59)
1/2
4m Volksraad (GB) x Next Century (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ellerslie 14/01/2017, Coca-Cola Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Century Miss, Lagertha, Voyage Star,
Lot 75 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Vermair Racing
2
1.0
2/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
2/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Splashing Out (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 268 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.1
6/7
M K Oulaghan
M Tanaka (54)
6/7
4g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
2.6
4/4
J R Lynds
M Cameron (56)
4/4
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.8
3/3
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (60)
3/3
6
2.9
5/6
N J Auret
L T Hemi (54.5)
5/6
7
6.4
7/5
K T Myers
D A Hirini (57.5)
7/5
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Ciampino (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
20.4
8/8
F J Auret
J Parkes (58.5)
8/8
7m Towkay (AUS) x Volaisha (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - New World Churton Park Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
R and C Bothwell
D S Johnson (56.5)
2/2
Last start: 2 - Wanganui 12/01/2017, Gas & Heating Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Crafty Jess, My Kiwi Dream,
Lot 1026 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JA & Mrs AR Poole
2
3.8
6/8
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (54)
6/8
Lot 202 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Marcus Corban Bloodstock
3
4.0
8/7
G D Innes
M R Du Plessis (57)
8/7
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Seathepost (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
5.0
3/3
G Lowry and G Cullen
J K Riddell (58.5)
3/3
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
5.8
Rene (11)
1/1
A R Campbell
J L Waddell (57)
1/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Pink Opal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.9
14/13
Ms S Cookson
H S Tinsley (58.5)
14/13
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Luminary (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
6.4
5/6
B D Revell
M Cameron (55)
5/6
3f Red Giant (USA) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.8
16/16
F Stammers
D G Bradley (58.5)
16/16
6g Citi Habit (NZ) x Kelly Browne (NZ) (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
9
8.6
17/17
B J McKeagg
M J McNab (55)
17/17
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.7
12/11
D and E Haworth
J Parkes (57)
12/11
3g Makfi (GB) x Redwood Forest (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
11
8.9
7/10
A and H Bull
R J Myers (58.5)
7/10
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Paradiso (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
12
9.0
15/15
K Gray
D L Turner (58.5)
15/15
4g Pins (AUS) x Xtra Belt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
9.2
10/9
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (55)
10/9
3f Shocking (AUS) x Allegory (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
14
10.0
4/4
J V Wallace
K A McCulloch (57)
4/4
3g Remind (USA) x Kaytee (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
15
14.3
13/14
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (55)
13/14
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Wealth Queen (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
16
15.8
Waaseem (19)
18/18
M J Clark
N Teeluck (56.5)
18/18
4g Bahhare (USA) x Broken Dream (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
17
16.8
Suffign (16)
11/5
S M Hamill
L G Innes (55)
11/5
18
18.6
9/12
K T Myers
S L Wynne (55)
9/12
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - New World Silverstream (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.75
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/4
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (60)
4/4
Last start: 13 - Ellerslie 1/01/2017, Dunstan Feeds C'ship Final, 2200m
Winning siblings: Capital Diamond, Cool Diamond,
Lot 161 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
0.2
1/2
R J Bergerson
H S Tinsley (60.5)
1/2
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Karaka (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
3
0.6
9/9
Ms J Millar
M J McNab (54.5)
9/9
Lot 315 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
0.7
6/6
T J Miller
M T Coleman (56)
6/6
7g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
2.0
7/7
M P Breslin
R J Myers (54)
7/7
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bahhzaar (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
4.0
5/5
R J Bergerson
O P Bosson (56)
5/5
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Cantante (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.8
13/13
R J Patterson
A K Chan (53.5)
13/13
7g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Kensington Mews (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.6
2/1
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (56.5)
2/1
9
7.1
8/8
K W Marshment
L J Allpress (56)
8/8
5g Volksraad (GB) x Charmaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
7.9
Yodelay (13)
11/11
T L Riddell
D S Johnson (54.5)
11/11
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Violet (NZ) (Bandmaster II (IRE))
11
11.9
3/3
A R Campbell
L G Innes (55)
3/3
12
15.7
10/10
G Lowry and G Cullen
M R Du Plessis (56)
10/10
7g Electronic Zone (USA) x Juniper (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
13
16.1
12/12
K Gray
M Tanaka (55.5)
12/12
4m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Wellfield Desert Gold Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.46
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/7
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (56.5)
6/7
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
Last start: 5 - Ellerslie 1/01/2017, Royal Stakes, 2000m
Winning siblings: Rex Royale, Zimmzee,
Lot 881 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.1
Devise (2)
1/1
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (56.5)
1/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Doneze Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 359 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $175,000
3
1.6
8/8
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
8/8
3f Makfi (GB) x Imposingly (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 432 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Baker Racing
4
2.4
13/13
M K Oulaghan
M Tanaka (56.5)
13/13
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Eva Kelly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.6
4/4
J Benner and H Wynyard
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
4/4
3f Makfi (GB) x Ballet Danseuse (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.4
2/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
2/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
3.6
9/9
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
9/9
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.8
7/6
B J McKeagg
M J McNab (56.5)
7/6
3f Align (AUS) x Miss Reset (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
9
4.1
12/12
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (56.5)
12/12
10
6.4
3/3
G and D Rogerson
L G Innes (56.5)
3/3
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Dating (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
6.9
10/10
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (56.5)
10/10
12
7.4
5/5
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (56.5)
5/5
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
13
7.9
11/11
Ms D Guy
L J Allpress (56.5)
11/11
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Paris Perfume (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
Race 7 - New World Island Bay (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.82
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/4
Ms K A Little
J L Waddell (58.5)
2/4
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Last start: 8 - Trentham 21/01/2017, Blue Star Group (Bm65), 1200m
2
2.3
3/3
J G Bary
O P Bosson (57.5)
3/3
Lot 202 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
3
3.6
Hoist (4)
8/7
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (56)
8/7
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Turn The Page (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Lot 876 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
4.6
11/11
Ms S Cookson
D S Johnson (57.5)
11/11
4m Brilliance (USA) x Bev's Choice (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
5.4
1/1
M P Breslin
J K Riddell (59)
1/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Zilt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
7.4
6/6
P J Kiernan
D G Bradley (59)
6/6
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Criss Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.9
14/14
P W Fleming
R J Hannam (56)
14/14
6m Thano (ARG) x Icriedon (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
8
8.0
10/10
A J Meadows
R J Myers (58.5)
10/10
6g Patapan (USA) x Harrier Hawk (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
9
8.4
5/5
S G Lennox
J Parkes (58.5)
5/5
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zuri (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
8.5
7/8
S A Sharrock
L J Allpress (58.5)
7/8
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Star Rosay (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
8.6
4/2
A R Macgregor
H S Tinsley (59)
4/2
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
12
9.4
9/9
K T Myers
K A McCulloch (59.5)
9/9
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Greensleeves (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
13
10.7
12/12
A M Clement
D L Turner (55.5)
12/12
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Argyle Lass (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
14
11.8
15/15
A D Schumacher
M Tanaka (54)
15/15
8m King's Chapel (AUS) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
15
13.5
13/13
J R Lynds
M Cameron (55.5)
13/13
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Copious (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
Race 8 - Harcourts Thorndon Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.03
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/4
S B Marsh
R J Myers (53.5)
4/4
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 2 - Trentham 14/01/2017, Anniversary Stakes, 1600m
2
1.5
14/14
T J Miller
M T Coleman (55)
14/14
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
3.0
8/11
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (55)
8/11
4
3.1
2/2
D Logan and C Gibbs
M Cameron (59)
2/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Volkster (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.1
13/13
S B Marsh
M R Du Plessis (53.5)
13/13
6
4.3
Ringo (3)
7/5
M P Breslin
J Parkes (56)
7/5
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.3
10/7
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (56)
10/7
8
6.3
6/8
W S Gulliver
R J Hannam (55)
6/8
6g Keeninsky (NZ) x Foxy Boss (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
9
7.3
1/1
D G Greene
L G Innes (55)
1/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Songbird (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
9.3
5/6
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (55)
5/6
4h Al Maher (AUS) x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
11
11.1
11/9
S B Marsh
M J McNab (55)
11/9
6g Pins (AUS) x Dancing Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
12
13.9
9/10
N W Tiley
K A McCulloch (56)
9/10
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x L'artiste (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
14.1
3/3
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55)
3/3
14
18.9
12/12
N W Tiley
L J Allpress (54)
12/12
6m Gold Centre (AUS) x O'Noyoudont (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - New World Wellington City-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.04
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/7
R J Bergerson
H S Tinsley (57)
5/7
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Nikki's Bride (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Trentham 7/01/2017, Norbrook Laboratories 3yo Swp, 1400m
Lot 567 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
2
0.2
12/13
K Gray
J L Waddell (57.5)
12/13
5m Commands (AUS) x Wooden Melody (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 411 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Gray
3
1.0
11/11
G Lowry and G Cullen
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
11/11
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
Lot 952 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
4
2.3
4/5
R J Patterson
A K Chan (57)
4/5
4g Keeper (AUS) x Bouquet Toss (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
4
2.3
1/1
Ms L Latta
O P Bosson (59.5)
1/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Samantha Jane (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
3.6
6/4
M K Oulaghan
M Tanaka (57.5)
6/4
7
3.7
7/8
T L Riddell
D S Johnson (58)
7/8
8
3.8
3/3
T B Wilkinson
S L Wynne (55.5)
3/3
9
3.9
15/17
Ms S Cookson
K A McCulloch (58.5)
15/17
10
4.0
13/14
R and C Bothwell
M Cameron (55.5)
13/14
4m Shocking (AUS) x Ladies Choice (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
11
4.6
16/16
Ms J Millar
D L Turner (56)
16/16
12
5.2
10/10
M P Breslin
J Parkes (57)
10/10
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dancing Diva (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
13
5.3
Chic (10)
8/9
G Lowry and G Cullen
L G Innes (57)
8/9
14
5.4
17/15
D M Goldsbury
R M Goldsbury (54)
17/15
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Organdy (USA) (Our Emblem (USA))
15
5.9
9/6
H G Marsh
R J Hannam (57.5)
9/6
7g Patapan (USA) x Hope (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
16
7.5
2/2
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57.5)
2/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
17
9.2
18/18
M N Eales
D G Bradley (58)
18/18
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pub Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
18
9.3
14/12
T J Miller
M T Coleman (55.5)
14/12
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Rubi De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))