TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, June 19

Race 1 - Success North Qld Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.85 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
8/11
4g Spinning World (USA) x Vain Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
2
0.2
7/1
Graham R Hughes
Daniel Edmonds (54)
7/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Lot 731 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Russell Nash
3
0.6
9/1
G W Dickson
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
9/1
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Coeur D'Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 121 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
4
2.6
11/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms S Wiseman (54)
11/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Backstage Tycoon (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
5
3.1
5/1
Ms K Keys
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
5/1
4m Escalation (IRE) x Miss James (AUS) (Wonga Chief (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
Michael Jokic
Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Wings Of Joy (AUS) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
7
5.1
40/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (54)
40/1
8
8.1
16/1
Tanya Parry
W D'Avila (54)
16/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Prancy Nancy (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
8.3
80/1
Ms J Hassett
D Hayse (54)
80/1
3f Furio (AUS) x Miss Amy (AUS) (King Of Happiness (USA))
Race 2 - Mike Mills Photography Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.41 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
Krystle Johnston
W D'Avila (58)
13/2
3c Warhead (AUS) x Chinese Princess (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
2
4.0
6/1
Cherrie Lindgren
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
6/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pizzicato (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
3
4.2
4/1
Bub Baker
Ms B Thomson (55)
4/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Showreel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 270 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Milton Baker
4
5.4
4/1
J O'Dea
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
4/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Wafer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.6
12/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (58.5)
12/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
5.7
11/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54)
11/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Tides Of Fun (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
6.2
60/1
A R Bailey
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
60/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Sklodowska (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
6.3
100/1
Ben Williams
M Haley (57.5)
100/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Morganza (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
7.3
9/2
Ben Williams
Justin P Stanley (59)
9/2
2g Drumbeats (AUS) x Passerine (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
7.7
20/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (56.5)
20/1
2c Easy Rocking (AUS) x The Shipping News (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
8.5
100/1
Bub Baker
Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Court Ablaze (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
12
8.6
Maharg (13)
150/1
G F Sewell
P Cullen (54)
150/1
3g Escalation (IRE) x Miss Braveheart (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
13
8.7
100/1
A R Bailey
D Hayse (57.5)
100/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rouge Mamzelle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
14
9.2
8/1
R J Cussons
Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
8/1
3g All American (AUS) x Dewars And Lace (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Hit 103.1 (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.26 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
2/1
2
1.0
9/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59.5)
9/2
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rossa Mia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 481 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
3
2.0
5/1
Ms J Ryan
C Whiteley (58)
5/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
2.1
20/1
Trinity Bannon
M Haley (60)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Akiva (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
Ben Williams
W D'Avila (57)
6/1
7m Sequalo (AUS) x Dashing Zoe (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
6
3.1
12/1
L A Reys
F Edwards (57)
12/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Galimist (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.6
5/1
J H Manzelmann
N Day (55.5)
5/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Terrified (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
4.9
66/1
J O'Dea
Leslie Tilley (56)
66/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Thunder Beth (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
5.4
40/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms S Wiseman (54)
40/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x La Bayadere (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.6
16/1
Kelly Shaw
S Sheargold (54)
16/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Burdekin Vet. Clinic Plate-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.74 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (56)
5/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Shirl Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnapegasus, Magnus Rules,
Lot 514 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.3
10/9
G W Dickson
N Day (57)
10/9
5m Zizou (AUS) x Mata Mia (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
2.8
Tecza (9)
15/1
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (56)
15/1
4
2.9
13/2
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (59)
13/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
6.2
8/1
Aaron Payne
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
8/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
Graham R Hughes
Daniel Edmonds (57)
12/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Caiseal (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (57.5)
100/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Wyndella (AUS) (San Bernadino (AUS))
8
6.6
150/1
Ronald Finch
P Cullen (59)
150/1
9
7.3
20/1
Leslie Gordy
Rhiannon Payne (57)
20/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Dominare (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
10
13.8
150/1
G Townsend
F Edwards (59)
150/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Richly Deserved (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Ubet Tappy Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.86 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
William Kenning
Justin P Stanley (56)
11/1
7g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 116 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: DARYL CALDWELL
2
0.2
12/1
O Chillemi
P Cullen (57.5)
12/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Royal Sonata (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 175 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
0.3
40/1
Tim Cook
Ms S Wiseman (54)
40/1
9g Chateau Istana (GB) x Midas Lass (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
4
1.5
4/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (58.5)
4/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
1.7
2/1
Ms L Ashford
W D'Avila (54)
2/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
1.8
9/1
T W Butts
C Whiteley (54)
9/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Dab (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
2.0
7/2
L A Wright
N Day (54.5)
7/2
8
2.2
12/1
G W Dickson
D Hayse (54)
12/1
9
8.2
8/1
Bub Baker
Ms B Thomson (62)
8/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Ultra Star (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - The Mater Emergency Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.36 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
O Chillemi
P Cullen (54)
5/1
2
0.8
7/4
Shane Sigvart
N Day (55)
7/4
7g New Approach (IRE) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.0
9/4
Krystle Johnston
Ms S Bogenhuber (63)
9/4
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Courtly Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
2.7
15/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
15/4
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Elegant Rhapsody (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
E J Sewell
C Whiteley (54)
20/1
6g Rios (NZ) x Princess (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
6
4.6
25/1
Graham R Hughes
Daniel Edmonds (57)
25/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.7
15/1
F J Wieland
Ms B Thomson (54)
15/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Every Dream (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
6.0
100/1
A R Bailey
Rhiannon Payne (58)
100/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - The Ville Resort-Casino (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.60 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
Michael Geaney
C Whiteley (58)
5/2
4m Skilled (AUS) x Lady Green (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Valiant Green,
2
3.5
5/1
D Finter
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
5/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Royal Venture (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
4.3
25/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (58.5)
25/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Kings Concubine (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 718 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
4
4.4
4/1
Leslie Gordy
Leslie Tilley (56)
4/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Acapulco Princess (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
5
4.6
13/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (60.5)
13/2
6
5.1
20/1
W E Winters
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
20/1
7
5.3
9/2
O Chillemi
N Day (60.5)
9/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Antique Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
L E Cullen
P Cullen (55)
20/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
9
6.7
10/1
Graham R Hughes
Daniel Edmonds (54.5)
10/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.4
60/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
60/1
7g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))