TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, February 13

Race 1 - Carlton Mid (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.54 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2.0
8/15
Michael Lee
Ms A Thomson (59.5)
8/15
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Last start: 7 - Innisfail 21/10/2017, Canadian Club Hcp, 1200m
2
2.0
9/2
Georgina Bourke
Aidan Holt (59.5)
9/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 103 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
3
2.2
15/2
M A Dale
Elyce Smith (57.5)
15/2
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Bakula (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
3.7
7/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (59)
7/1
6g War Pass (USA) x Chalee (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
5
7.2
16/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (57.5)
16/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - M Mills Race Photography-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.92 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.2
5/2
P J Fleming
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
5/2
4m Publishing (AUS) x Targa Lady (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Rockhampton 25/01/2018, Ubet (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Wulfies Lady,
Lot 60 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
Lot 67 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.2
15/2
Gareth Horner
Elyce Smith (51)
15/2
Lot 470 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Graebar Park
3
1.2
12/1
L E Cullen
S Wilson (54)
12/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 31 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Cucinotta Racing
4
1.9
6/1
P J Duncan
N Day (57.5)
6/1
9g Lonhro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
2.7
7/1
Stephen Potiris
D Simmons (58.5)
7/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.4
11/8
Georgina Bourke
Aidan Holt (60)
11/8
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Cannyanna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Be My Valentine Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.35 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.2
6/4
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
6/4
Last start: 5 - Mornington 10/10/2017, Www.Steller.Com.Au Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 762 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
2
0.2
15/4
David Micallef
D Simmons (55)
15/4
3
0.4
12/1
Ms K Keys
F Edwards (54)
12/1
4m Escalation (IRE) x Miss James (AUS) (Wonga Chief (AUS))
4
2.6
11/4
Alby Molino
S Wilson (55)
11/4
4g Pressday (AUS) x Foxie Em (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
Ms L McCormack
Elyce Smith (51)
9/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Backstage Tycoon (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
Ms L McCormack
W D'Avila (55)
20/1
5m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Raise The Crown (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
Andrew Cameron
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
50/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
7.1
20/1
Ms J Hassett
C Whiteley (54)
20/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lickety Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
9
8.6
100/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (51)
100/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Oscar Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.80
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1.5
5/2
A R Bailey
Ms B Thomson (56)
5/2
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Serenely (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Last start: 2 - Townsville 2/02/2018, The Coffee Club Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Mackenzie, Premiere Place, Stories,
Lot 316 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
2
1.5
13/4
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (57.5)
13/4
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Spring Bubble (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 338 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/Bruce Hill
3
5.8
15/4
A R Bailey
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
15/4
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Sklodowska (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
7.2
11/1
P J Fleming
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
11/1
5
8.2
7/1
Michael Whitehouse
S Wilson (55.5)
7/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Risque (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
8.6
7/2
J E Barr
W D'Avila (59)
7/2
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
10.6
66/1
R T Moller
F Edwards (56.5)
66/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
10.7
150/1
T P Rowe
D Simmons (54)
150/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Miss Norma Jean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.8
300/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (54.5)
300/1
3g Furio (AUS) x Fields Of Spring (AUS) (Gundane (AUS))
100
0.0
80/1
Michael Whitehouse
Ms N Nelson (51)
80/1
Race 5 - Tsv T.C. Become A Member (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.1
13/8
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (57.5)
13/8
6g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Townsville 21/12/2017, The Quarterdeck Tsv Plate (C6), 1000m
Winning siblings: Magnarock, Sadia,
Lot 582 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.1
5/2
Georgina Bourke
N Day (57.5)
5/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
3
0.3
11/4
G W Dickson
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/4
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Snappy Gift (AUS) (Snappy Landing (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
20/1
5
3.4
40/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (59)
40/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
5.9
100/1
Ms M Young
Elyce Smith (54.5)
100/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.1
11/2
L E Smerdon
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
11/2
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.81 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2.3
7/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (58.5)
7/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Royal Sonata (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Townsville 16/12/2017, M.M. Ctry Cup Qualifier Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Horacio, Vain Sonata,
Lot 175 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
2.3
9/2
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
9/2
7g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 1602 2012 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $5000
Lot 510 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $5000
3
2.7
15/4
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (52.5)
15/4
5g Domesday (AUS) x Edge Of The World (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 1565 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 175 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Ferndale Farm
4
6.1
66/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54.5)
66/1
8g Charge Forward (AUS) x Portrayal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.9
7/1
Georgina Bourke
N Day (58.5)
7/1
6
9.1
14/1
J E Barr
W D'Avila (54)
14/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
7
10.4
7/4
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (56)
7/4
Race 7 - Mater Emergency Dept (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.74 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.4
15/4
L E Smerdon
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
15/4
Last start: 1 - Townsville 2/02/2018, Classic Coffee Co Hcp (55), 1000m
2
0.4
12/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (56)
12/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Faking (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 232 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
3
1.4
9/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (56)
9/1
6m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.5
Sucker (2)
9/1
Ronald Finch
N Day (59.5)
9/1
7g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Pigs Can Fly (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.7
80/1
Ms M Young
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
80/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Danzavite (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
1.9
50/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms A Thomson (51.5)
50/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x La Bayadere (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.4
3/1
Graham R Hughes
Ms B Thomson (56)
3/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Caiseal (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
2.5
11/2
Scott Cooper
Elyce Smith (59.5)
11/2
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sound Scheme (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.0
20/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (59)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
4.5
7/2
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57)
7/2
5g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))