TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, July 27

Race 1 - Hygain Micrspeed Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.01 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
R J Miller
D A Evans (55.5)
4/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Candace (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
2
0.2
7/1
J B Petersen
Corey Bayliss (53.5)
7/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Pililani (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1682 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 11 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Petersen
3
0.5
10/1
Ms J Hassett
J Felix (57.5)
10/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Keltic Verse (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 231 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
1.8
60/1
M A Bannon
G Watson (57.5)
60/1
5
3.3
7/4
Ms J Ryan
S Wilson (57)
7/4
3g Red Element (AUS) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
3.5
9/1
Georgina Bourke
Ashley Butler (57)
9/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Faenza (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
4.5
40/1
Michael Geaney
G D Kliese (57.5)
40/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
5.8
15/2
Ms L McCormack
Q Krogh (54)
15/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Royal Covers (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
9
5.9
150/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (55.5)
150/1
2c Bawaardi (AUS) x Rosielee Miss (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
10
6.2
7/1
J H Manzelmann
A Coome (57.5)
7/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pharonia (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
9.2
150/1
Ben Williams
D Sparks (55.5)
150/1
4m All American (AUS) x Tipsy Lane (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
9.7
200/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (57.5)
200/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Auanne (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
13
13.2
50/1
J E Barr
M Haley (55.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Escape Travel Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.85 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
William Kenning
Ms B Thomson (56)
5/2
2f Longhorn (AUS) x Seideliner (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abundance,
2
0.8
10/9
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
10/9
2f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x No Say (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
3.6
8/1
Krystle Johnston
S Galloway (58)
8/1
2c Warhead (AUS) x Chinese Princess (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
4
5.1
13/2
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (57)
13/2
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
6.1
9/1
Shane Sigvart
A Coome (58)
9/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Moncalieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.6
50/1
J C Pointon
W D'Avila (55)
50/1
2f Ferocity (AUS) x Maltie (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
14.6
50/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (56)
50/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Ice (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
8
15.9
150/1
J H Manzelmann
N Day (56)
150/1
2c Eavesdropper (USA) x Dolphinima (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
16.0
Aurochs (13)
66/1
Krystle Johnston
S Sheargold (55)
66/1
10
20.3
30/1
J E Barr
M Haley (56)
30/1
2f Mossman (AUS) x Marmoso (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
11
20.4
Maharg (2)
50/1
G F Sewell
J Felix (58)
50/1
2g Escalation (IRE) x Miss Braveheart (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
12
20.6
100/1
J C Pointon
Leslie Tilley (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Townsville Bulletin (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.27 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
J P Caught
G D Kliese (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Chicquita, Splash Out,
2
1.3
15/2
Ms O Cairns
Q Krogh (53)
15/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Vestment (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 394 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: P Strong
Lot 5 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 150 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
6/1
J Wehlow
A Coome (58)
6/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Starduster (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 104 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.6
20/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (58)
20/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Misty Woods (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
2.7
Doubos (1)
9/1
Tim Cook
Ashley Butler (59)
9/1
5m Canny Lad (AUS) x Papeete (GB) (Arazi (USA))
6
3.2
6/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (58)
6/1
7
3.5
5/1
J E McConachy
N Day (57.5)
5/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Bundleofjoy (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.5
Aldren (3)
30/1
Cherrie Lindgren
J Felix (58)
30/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.3
30/1
J Wehlow
Leslie Tilley (57)
30/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
9.1
13/4
J H Manzelmann
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
13/4
5g Big Brown (USA) x Joie (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.08 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
G W Dickson
N Day (55.5)
5/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Mata Mia (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Santisimo, Spicy Angers, Sweet Feet,
2
1.3
Shahqa (8)
2/1
Andrew Cameron
G D Kliese (56)
2/1
Lot 249 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
Lot 136 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
Kirabo (1)
13/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
13/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 130 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.8
11/4
Steven O'Dea
Ashley Butler (57)
11/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.8
100/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57)
100/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
6
5.6
11/2
Ms J Ryan
D Simmons (54)
11/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (56)
20/1
5g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
8
7.3
25/1
Ben Williams
W D'Avila (59)
25/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Money Maker (AUS) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
9
7.4
60/1
Trinity Bannon
S Sheargold (55.5)
60/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
7.5
100/1
A G Malliff
G Watson (57)
100/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Puss 'n' Boots (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
14.5
100/1
Cherrie Lindgren
J Felix (59)
100/1
6g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Why Won't She Work (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - Hygain Tracktorque (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.40 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (59.5)
13/4
5g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hello My Friend, Magnarock, Sadia,
Lot 582 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
1.8
9/2
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (57.5)
9/2
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Lot 269 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
3
1.9
13/2
J Wehlow
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
13/2
5g Venice Beach (AUS) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
2.0
4/1
Trinity Bannon
A Coome (63.5)
4/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Meridian Belle (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
2.2
11/1
Georgina Bourke
N Day (59.5)
11/1
6
3.0
20/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms A Thomson (52)
20/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Damselfly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.5
100/1
Michael Geaney
G D Kliese (61.5)
100/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Royal Sonata (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.7
11/2
J P Caught
Q Krogh (61.5)
11/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Nobentleyforme (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
4.5
25/1
O Chillemi
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
25/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
4.9
40/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (56)
40/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Pinoshea (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
5.4
10/1
J E Barr
W D'Avila (54)
10/1
Race 6 - Hygain Townsville Guineas Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.51 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
Ricky Vale
S Sheargold (54.5)
25/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 474 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
2
1.3
9/4
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (58.5)
9/4
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Flying Tequila (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.1
15/4
L D Wanless
S Wilson (54.5)
15/4
Lot 2065 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 68 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
2.4
7/1
Ms J Ryan
P Cullen (54)
7/1
5
2.5
6/1
Tom Bourke
Zoe White (54)
6/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Supreme (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
6
2.6
11/1
J E McConachy
A Coome (58)
11/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
Ms R Binder
Ashley Butler (57.5)
20/1
8
4.0
8/1
D Finter
N Day (54)
8/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Royal Venture (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
4.8
40/1
Krystle Johnston
S Galloway (54)
40/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Tamas (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
10
6.1
40/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (54)
40/1
3g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Peal Of Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
6.5
20/1
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (58)
20/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
12
7.3
100/1
L A Wright
Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
3f Condamine (AUS) x I'm Fabulous (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
13
8.1
100/1
Cherrie Lindgren
J Felix (54)
100/1
14
10.4
30/1
P M Burke
D A Evans (57)
30/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Light Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Ubet Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.41 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
Ms O Cairns
Ashley Butler (60.5)
2/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saucy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 231 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.8
11/1
Krystle Johnston
D Simmons (54)
11/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Teldawn (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
3
4.1
20/1
Michael McLellan
S Sheargold (54)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 858 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Michael Wiener
4
5.1
16/1
Shane Sigvart
Q Krogh (53)
16/1
5
5.6
5/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (56)
5/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
6
5.8
10/1
R A Long
S Galloway (56)
10/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Sweet Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
6.2
9/2
Tom Bourke
Zoe White (54)
9/2
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Craiglea Lady (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.0
16/1
Joao Campeao
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
16/1
9
7.2
7/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (56.5)
7/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Jester Rose (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
8.7
30/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms A Thomson (54)
30/1
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x La Bayadere (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
10.2
100/1
Ms M Preston
Ms N Nelson (51)
100/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Rainbow De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
11.2
200/1
Ben Williams
Leslie Tilley (54)
200/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Sarani (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
13
12.0
100/1
Ms L McCormack
G Watson (54)
100/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Bondi Brew (AUS) (Twining (USA))
14
17.0
40/1
Cherrie Lindgren
J Felix (57)
40/1