TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, June 29

Race 1 - Tsv Carnival Buy Tix Now-Bm60 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.85 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Kirabo (2)
13/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59.5)
13/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 130 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.8
2/1
G W Dickson
D Hayse (60.5)
2/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Snappy Gift (AUS) (Snappy Landing (USA))
3
1.0
20/1
Ronald Finch
Q Krogh (52.5)
20/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x She Glows (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 72 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Phoenix Park, Young
Buyer: T Howlett
4
1.2
16/1
R Baker
F Edwards (57.5)
16/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.3
9/1
Ronald Finch
J Woodhouse (53)
9/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lacework (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
6
1.5
14/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
14/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Symbol Of Peace (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
1.7
Liker (7)
13/2
G E Coleman
P Cullen (54)
13/2
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Cheree's General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
2.5
30/1
Graham R Hughes
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
30/1
7m Conatus (AUS) x Perfect Stranger (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.5
8/1
Krystle Johnston
Emily Cass (53)
8/1
5g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
10
5.5
12/1
E J Sewell
J Felix (58.5)
12/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Our Angel Eyes (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Hygain Tracktorque (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.64 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
F J Wieland
W D'Avila (55.5)
30/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Belle Soleil (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 327 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: FRED WIELAND
2
1.3
9/4
J P Caught
A Coome (63)
9/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Nobentleyforme (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 233 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Paul Messara Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock
3
2.6
6/1
Georgina Bourke
J Woodhouse (57.5)
6/1
4
4.4
13/8
R Baker
Emily Cass (57.5)
13/8
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Super Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.2
8/1
T W Butts
Corey Bayliss (59.5)
8/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mill Lady (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
E J Sewell
Q Krogh (54)
16/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
6.0
12/1
T P Rowe
J Lambie (56.5)
12/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Tenets (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Become A Ttc Member Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.55 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
J E Barr
W D'Avila (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Bulwer Bay, Speedy Graphito,
Lot 130 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: S Eden
2
0.1
7/4
Trinity Bannon
A Coome (57.5)
7/4
4g Dubleo (USA) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.4
11/4
Ms J Ryan
D Hayse (56)
11/4
4g Tickets (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 33 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
4
1.9
20/1
Patrick McGuire
P Cullen (57.5)
20/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Rocella (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
Alby Molino
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
16/1
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x M'lady Diamond (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
6
2.9
16/1
Samantha Molino
F Edwards (57.5)
16/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hifalutin (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.2
60/1
J Rowan
J Lambie (57.5)
60/1
8
3.4
100/1
A R Bailey
Emily Cass (54)
100/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
9
3.9
30/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (55.5)
30/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
4.0
5/2
J P Caught
G D Kliese (59)
5/2
11
4.5
150/1
J O'Dea
D Simmons (59)
150/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
5.8
150/1
F J Wieland
Corey Bayliss (57)
150/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Regal Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 4 - Hygain Micrspeed Prelude Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.08 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
Ms M Petrofski
P Cullen (56.5)
9/4
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 320 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
Lot 15 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michelle Petrofski
2
0.2
9/1
Shane Sigvart
S Sheargold (56)
9/1
2g Drumbeats (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
0.7
6/4
L A Wright
J Woodhouse (58.5)
6/4
2g Carrara (AUS) x Mossman Annie (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
2.7
40/1
Krystle Johnston
W D'Avila (55)
40/1
2c Warhead (AUS) x Chinese Princess (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
5
2.9
100/1
A R Bailey
Corey Bayliss (52)
100/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
William Kenning
D Hayse (54)
20/1
2f Longhorn (AUS) x Seideliner (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
8
3.8
14/1
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (57.5)
14/1
2g Set Alight (USA) x Amber Waves (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
9
4.0
50/1
Krystle Johnston
Emily Cass (53)
50/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
10
5.0
9/1
Ben Williams
D A Evans (54.5)
9/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
11
9.5
30/1
Bub Baker
D Simmons (54)
30/1
2f Captain Sonador (AUS) x She's A Rock Star (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
9.6
80/1
J O'Dea
Ms B Thomson (54)
80/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Brangaine (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
13
13.4
60/1
O Chillemi
J Lambie (54.5)
60/1
Race 5 - #catchuatcluden Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.73 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
Krystle Johnston
W D'Avila (54)
12/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Tamas (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
2
2.3
5/2
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (61)
5/2
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 3 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
2
2.3
30/1
Shane Sigvart
Q Krogh (52.5)
30/1
4
2.5
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
3g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.7
Misc (4)
4/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (54)
4/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Lieserl (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
3.0
4/1
R A Long
D Hayse (54)
4/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Sweet Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
4.3
13/4
G T Hickmott
P Cullen (55)
13/4
8
4.6
100/1
C J Hurle
Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
9
7.6
14/1
Alby Molino
Emily Cass (53)
14/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
10
7.7
30/1
Georgina Bourke
J Woodhouse (53)
30/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Yveline (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
11
32.5
200/1
Krystle Johnston
S Sheargold (54)
200/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Marlena (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 6 - Tsv Carnival 15-29 July Wfa (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.33 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Tyzone (10)
1/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57.5)
1/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Stars, Grandzone Rocket,
Lot 739 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 29 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
25/1
William Kenning
W D'Avila (58.5)
25/1
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 116 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: DARYL CALDWELL
3
2.3
4/1
O Chillemi
F Edwards (58.5)
4/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
S J Royes
P Cullen (58.5)
11/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.0
80/1
Ms J Ryan
D Hayse (56.5)
80/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fiery Sunset (USA) (Cape Canaveral (USA))
6
3.1
8/1
Bub Baker
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
8/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Ultra Star (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
3.2
100/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
100/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Persuades (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
3.5
25/1
T W Butts
Corey Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
9
3.6
20/1
S J Royes
A Coome (58.5)
20/1
6g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
10
3.8
100/1
Graham R Hughes
Q Krogh (58.5)
100/1
11
4.6
Nevetus (11)
80/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (56.5)
80/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Snowy Weather (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
12
4.8
9/1
Steven O'Dea
G D Kliese (56.5)
9/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x De Lago Flash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
5.3
50/1
Michael Geaney
Emily Cass (58.5)
50/1
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Race 7 - Hygain Release Nq Cup Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.57 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
F J Wieland
G D Kliese (58)
12/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Top, Real Winners,
Lot 81 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: FRED J WIELAND RACING STABLES
Lot 184 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: TARMILL PTY LIMITED
2
0.2
20/1
A R Bailey
W D'Avila (54)
20/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
0.4
5/1
E J Sewell
D Simmons (54)
5/1
5g Rios (NZ) x Princess (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
Lot 1358 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Anistay Lodge
Lot 255 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Scotsman Valley Farm Dispersal Sale
Buyer: Psd$2,000 Res$5,000
Lot 181 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mr GJR Wheeler
4
0.5
15/4
A M Comerford
J Woodhouse (58)
15/4
5
0.7
13/8
T W Butts
Corey Bayliss (52)
13/8
6g New Approach (IRE) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.7
14/1
Ms J Ryan
D Hayse (54)
14/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Way Cool (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.7
4/1
S J Royes
S Wilson (54)
4/1
8
6.5
30/1
L A Wright
Emily Cass (53)
30/1
6g Wonderful World (AUS) x Rica Picante (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))