TOWNSVILLE Race Results Thursday, 7 December 2017

Race 1 - W & F Constructions (Bm70) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:24.88. Sectional Time: 0:35.66 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   5. Union Jukebox O Chillemi W D'Avila (5)
$2.11
54.5
  6g   O'Lonhro x Elegant Rhapsody (Kenny's Best Pal )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Creightons Creek,
 Previous Start: 2 - Townsville 16/11/2017, Mm Electrical Mining (Bm60), 1400m Details
 2 3.5 4. Better Future J P Caught G D Kliese (4)
$3.75
56.0
  6g   Street Cry (IRE) x Prisoner Of Love (Canny Lad )
Not Offered
 3 6.0 1. How Can I Help Ms J Ryan Justin P Stanley (1)
$7.50
61.5
  7g   Husson (ARG) x Lent (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 4 8.3 3. Cracow Robert Kirkwood Ms C Jokic (2)
$13
57.0
  8g   Casino Prince x Goldlago (Encosta De Lago )
 5 8.5 2. Royal Standing Alby Molino Aidan Holt (3)
$5.50
60.0
  6g   Stratum x Queen Mother (USA) (Kingmambo (USA) )
Race 2 - Hit 103.1 Mdn Hcp - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:59.06. Sectional Time: 0:34.37 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   2. Wicked Dancer Ben Williams G D Kliese (8)
$2.25
58.0
  2c   Wicked Style (USA) x Rosalita (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 240; 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld Buyer - Suzanne Hammer  $20,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Mackay 30/11/2017, Payne Print Mackay Classic Hcp, 1100m Details
 2 1.0 1. Me And My Drum Ben Williams Justin P Stanley (7)
$2.88
58.0
  2g   Drumbeats x Passerine (Marscay )
Lot 1072; 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor - Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld Buyer - Ben Williams  $6,000
 3 1.5 4. Sujani R C Ludwig C Whiteley (6)
$5
56.0
  2f   Sidereus x Kantha (Strategic )
Not Offered
 4 3.5 7. Purple Grey O Chillemi Ms B Thomson (4)
$31
55.0
  2f   Top Echelon x Fouette (Viscount )
 5 5.5 5. Jueun In New York R Baker D Simmons (1)
$41
55.5
  2f   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Salsbeel (Secret Savings (USA) )
 6 7.8 8. Valuate J E Barr W D'Avila (3)
$12
55.0
  2f   Falvelon x Vallee Blanche (IRE) (Zafonic (USA) )
 7 8.6 6. Poetic Pearl T P Rowe J Lambie (2)
$101
55.0
  2f   Poet's Voice (GB) x Gypsy Pearl (Danzero )
 8 13.6 3. Mademoiselle Polly Samantha Molino S Wilson (5)
$17
56.0
  2f   Love Conquers All x Pigeage (Nadeem )
Race 3 - Town Auto & 4wd Hcp (60) - 1400m
Class: Restricted 60. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:24.96. Sectional Time: 0:35.12 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   3. Forgive Me Leslie Gordy C Whiteley (6)
$5.50
56.0
  5g   God's Own x Acapulco Princess (Swamp King (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Bo Zephyr, Merida Zeus, Righteous Ruler,
 Previous Start: 11 - Townsville 16/11/2017, Mm Electrical Mining (Bm60), 1400m Details
 2 5.0 2. Prosperum Ms J Ryan W D'Avila (3)
$4.25
57.0
  6g   Valixir (IRE) x Highland Queen (Arena )
Not Offered
 3 7.3 6. Try Before Dubai Ronald Finch Ms B Thomson (7)
$4.50
54.5
  5g   Dubai's Choice x Shyspin (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 8.6 5. Mainshaft G Townsend Ms N Nelson (5)
$7.50
52.0
  7g   Shaft x Bon Esprit (Snippets )
 5 9.0 7. Concretus Michael Jokic Ms C Jokic (4)
$21
54.0
  5g   Krupt x Shoodbee (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 6 9.8 1. Arno Bay O Chillemi S Wilson (1)
$3.75
58.5
  4g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Kermis (Anabaa (USA) )
 7 12.6 4. Snake Farley Michael Jokic Justin P Stanley (2)
$15
55.5
  6m   Golden Snake (USA) x Salregal (Salieri (USA) )
Race 4 - Jeff O'Dea Racing Mdn Hcp - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:20.98. Sectional Time: 0:35.98 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   6. Magic Belinda Graham R Hughes Ms B Thomson (5)
$4.50
56.0
 
  4m   Magic Albert x Caiseal (Choisir )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Hayden Boy,
 Previous Start: 8 - Townsville 24/11/2017, Great Northern Mdn Hcp, 1000m Details
 2 2.5 8. Mighty Meerkat Michael Geaney Ms S Wiseman (7)
$8.50
55.5
  5g   Krupt x Blue Style (Bluebird (USA) )
Lot 275; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - G & C Pastoral, Alice Springs, N.T. Buyer - R Cluning  $1,750
 3 2.6 2. Bud Ricks Tracy Simmons D Simmons (9)
$17
58.0
  4g   Bushranger (IRE) x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street (FR) )
Not Offered
 4 4.4 1. Ahern Scott Cooper W D'Avila (8)
$2.38
59.0
  4g   Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (Canny Lad )
 5 4.6 5. Hot Prospect Michael Jokic G D Kliese (3)
$21
56.0
  4g   Reward For Effort x Lickety Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA) )
 6 7.1 9. Slinky Tycoon Samantha Molino S Wilson (4)
$21
54.0
  5m   Written Tycoon x Slinky Nandina (Nothin' Leica Dane )
 7 11.4 4. Greek Rose Michael Jokic Ms C Jokic (2)
$10
57.5
  4m   Show A Heart x Lesia Rose (Iglesia )
 8 11.6 7. Hatz Son R A Nelson Ms N Nelson (1)
$61
52.5
  6g   Hayil Augustus x Tiara Zip (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 LR 0.0 3. My Boy Tickets Ben Williams Q Krogh (6)
$7.50
58.0
  3g   Tickets x Henbane (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Southern Cross Austereo Hcp-55 - 1200m
Class: Restricted 55. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.94. Sectional Time: 0:35.59 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   6. Flying Iggy J O'Dea W D'Avila (4)
$4.25
56.5
  6g   Flying Spur x Fleur Royale (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 559; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Attunga Stud, Scone Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Winning siblings: River Kwai,
 Previous Start: 5 - Townsville 24/11/2017, Dexion North Qld Plate (C3), 1300m Details
 2 3.8 1. Macca's Heart O Chillemi S Wilson (3)
$5.50
59.0
  4g   Show A Heart x Picture Theatre (King's Theatre (IRE) )
Lot 367; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Alliance Thoroughbreds, Canungra, Qld Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $34,000
 3 4.2 4. Sweet Soda Pop R A Long Justin P Stanley (2)
$4.25
58.5
  4g   Captain Sonador x Sweet Dragon (Hidden Dragon )
Not Offered
 4 4.3 3. A L'ouest Samantha Molino C Whiteley (5)
$5.50
58.5
  5g   Bohannon (NZ) x White Sound (Stravinsky (USA) )
 5 6.6 9. Princess Celestia Robert Kirkwood Ms C Jokic (7)
$11
54.5
  5m   Jayemzed x Canicula (Rory's Jester )
 6 7.4 2. Sports Tycoon Ben Williams G D Kliese (6)
$11
59.0
  5g   Written Tycoon x Sports Laureate (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 7 7.9 5. Sydney Harbour Ms J Hassett Ms S Wiseman (1)
$16
57.5
  6g   Fastnet Rock x Sydney's Dream (Bletchingly )
 8 10.2 8. Johantee Georgina Bourke Ms B Thomson (8)
$11
55.0
  4m   Ferocity x Yveline (Tsuimai )
Race 6 - Crown On Palmer (Bm70) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.20. Sectional Time: 0:35.73 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   7. Mr Chaplin Alby Molino S Wilson (7)
$3.50
58.0
  6g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA) )
Lot 205; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ampulla Lodge Buyer - JASON PETCH  $67,500
Lot 205; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ampulla Lodge Buyer - JASON PETCH  $67,500
 Winning siblings: Capnicconi, Dynamic Honour, Youknow Wotsisname,
 Previous Start: 4 - Townsville 16/11/2017, Rack 'n' Stack W'house Plte-C6, 1400m Details
 2 1.5 3. Snappy Legend G W Dickson Justin P Stanley (6)
$3.50
59.5
  6g   Real Saga x Snappy Gift (Snappy Landing (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.0 8. Model To Exceed O Chillemi W D'Avila (2)
$7.50
54.0
  6g   Exceedingly Good x Classic Model (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Lot 360; 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Equine Global Pty Ltd Buyer - TOM HEDLEY  $20,000
 4 2.5 2. Perfect Knowledge Georgina Bourke Aidan Holt (1)
$7.50
59.5
  8g   Not A Single Doubt x Aquabelle (Lujain (USA) )
 5 3.0 4. Lover Of Life Ms J Ryan F Edwards (4)
$13
58.5
  7m   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fiery Sunset (USA) (Cape Canaveral (USA) )
 6 3.2 1. El Capo Robert Kirkwood D Simmons (8)
$11
60.0
  7g   Street Boss (USA) x Apple Danish (Danehill (USA) )
 7 4.0 5. Power Supply Graham R Hughes C Whiteley (5)
$7
58.5
  8g   Exceed And Excel x Miss Judgement (Strategic )
 8 20.0 6. Rapt In Rumba R A Nelson Ms N Nelson (3)
$31
55.5
  7g   Sequalo x Rapt In Swing (Celestial Dancer (IRE) )
Race 7 - Four Seasons A/C Plate (C3) - 1000m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:57.49. Sectional Time: 0:34.52 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   5. I Wanna Break Free O Chillemi S Wilson (1)
$8.50
56.0
  5g   Real Saga x Kashkow (NZ) (Kashani (USA) )
Lot 326; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld Buyer - John Pointon  $15,000
Lot 8; 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor - Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $34,000
 Winning siblings: CASHOLET, Hallowed Pearl, Kosmic Karma, MIUCCIA, Spooky Beach,
 Previous Start: 3 - Townsville 24/11/2017, Delta Office Solutions Hcp-C1, 1000m Details
 2 1.0 6. Tecza Ms J Ryan W D'Avila (9)
$3.50
56.0
  5g   Undoubtedly x Rainbow Arch (Archway (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.0 7. Delta Magic Ben Williams Q Krogh (6)
$5.50
55.5
  7m   Hidden Dragon x Hail Stone (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE) )
Lot 926; 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
Vendor - Daandine Stud Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $4,500
 4 3.3 2. Bullion Wolf Leslie Gordy D Simmons (7)
$3
59.0
  4g   Stratum x Bullion Mansion (Encosta De Lago )
 5 3.4 1. Awakenings William Kenning G D Kliese (4)
$17
59.0
  6g   Street Sense (USA) x Every Dream (Snippets )
 6 5.2 4. Raining Dollars Ms J Hassett Ms C Jokic (3)
$21
57.5
  6g   Changeintheweather (USA) x Mindmaster (Mind Games (GB) )
 7 6.2 8. Kap It Off Ronald Finch Ms B Thomson (8)
$11
55.5
  6m   Kaphero x Lacework (Alquoz (USA) )
 8 8.0 3. Harjaka (NZ) Gary Farrell Justin P Stanley (2)
$21
57.5
  5g   Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Flyin' Finnish (NZ) (Catbird )
 9 13.8 9. Our Little Miracle Ms L McCormack Ms S Wiseman (5)
$101
55.5
  6m   Northern Meteor x Schuckmannsburg (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )