TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Fox & Willow Boutique Plate-C1 (1625m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.23 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Mezcal (9)
5/2
Rochelle Smith
R Goltz (56.5)
5/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Tequilakoko (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zoff Of The World,
Lot 359 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Adour Stud Vale View Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $30000
2
3.3
30/1
K N Smyth
N Thomas (56.5)
30/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Monte Crystal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 783 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann/Bill Davison
3
6.6
10/1
Michael Frappell
N Tomizawa (59)
10/1
5g Outback Prince (AUS) x Jayvees Salute (AUS) (Rock Of Cashel (IRE))
4
6.8
30/1
Norm Larkin
N Nishio (57)
30/1
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jennifer Robyn (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
7.2
15/8
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (59)
15/8
4g Duporth (AUS) x Tunes Of Glory (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
6
7.3
4/1
Campbell Roberts
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
4/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.1
16/1
T J Dougall
M Schrapel (55)
16/1
6m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Ransom Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
10.6
15/1
R L Lyford
Ms A Badger (59)
15/1
8g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
11.0
15/1
T J Gollan
Beau Appo (59)
15/1
10
12.5
30/1
J A Hanna
Ms R Ride (59)
30/1
Race 2 - Ag Rigging Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.26 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
R G Lipp
R M Goldsbury (59)
15/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Mrs Hogan (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Hogan's Warrior, Mr Hogan, Tattoo,
Lot 1634 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/4
Ben Currie
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
11/4
Lot 395 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
2.0
Deus (6)
20/1
R N White
Ms R Williams (55.5)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Danari (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 67 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh Company Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 69 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.0
2/1
M G Nolan
N Tomizawa (58.5)
2/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Pink Pepper (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
5.0
11/1
B P Park
K Yoshida (54)
11/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Fomalhaut (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
6
6.0
8/1
Michael Frappell
Beau Appo (57)
8/1
4h Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
7
6.2
4/1
Garry Osborne
M Shimodaira (52)
4/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Kell's Way (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
9.2
100/1
P M Kalinowski
N Nishio (54)
100/1
5m Dane Supreme (AUS) x Hello Darl (AUS) (Metal Precieux (IRE))
9
18.2
10/1
L M Clarke
Ms R Ride (56)
10/1
Race 3 - Sedl Agencies Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.06 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
R L Lyford
Ms A Badger (59)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Autumn Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abracadash,
Lot 32 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
2
1.5
60/1
B P Park
Sally Sweeney (57.5)
60/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Hay Annie (AUS) (Hayil (USA))
3
2.8
5/2
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (57.5)
5/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
4.3
30/1
J M Judge
R M Goldsbury (57)
30/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
6.1
12/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (57.5)
12/1
6g Top Echelon (AUS) x Zartacus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
7.1
4/7
Ben Currie
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
4/7
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
7
9.4
40/1
K J Jones
Ms S Lacy (57.5)
40/1
8
16.2
8/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (57)
8/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Devil's Angel (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Furneys Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.19 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Charming Ally, Saltwater Sledge,
2
2.0
3/1
M K Wayman
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
3/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 310 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
Lot 18 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 18 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
3.6
15/4
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (59)
15/4
3g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.6
10/1
M G Nolan
Ms R Ride (57)
10/1
6
5.7
30/1
Michael Frappell
Ms R Williams (57)
30/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Stella Vera (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.8
15/2
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (56)
15/2
8
6.6
20/1
Ms L Baskett
R M Goldsbury (55.5)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Bold Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
B and T Lunney
Adam Spinks (52)
30/1
3g Americain (USA) x Girl De Bois (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
7.8
30/1
D B Johnson
M Schrapel (56)
30/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Libellah (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Carlton Dry (Bm65) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.43 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (56)
5/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Rock Idol (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ourboybyron, Rocksham, Street Idol,
Lot 302 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: B Currie
2
0.5
Redex (2)
13/8
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
13/8
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Regal Estate (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
R Drysdale
Adam Spinks (57.5)
20/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Specious (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 291 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Roche
Buyer: LES CLARKE
3
1.8
50/1
Steven Thomas
N Thomas (57.5)
50/1
7g Thunder King (AUS) x Marine Rose (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
3.6
13/4
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (58)
13/4
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Caterina (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.4
30/1
Ben Currie
Ms R Ride (57.5)
30/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Belsoeur (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Vanderfield John Deere Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.39 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (57)
5/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Mishani Allegra, Mishani El Lobo,
2
0.3
9/4
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (55)
9/4
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Hey Blondie (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 66 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Alexandra Flemming
3
1.3
16/1
L F Birchley
K Yoshida (57)
16/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 377 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
4
1.6
20/1
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (55)
20/1
2f So You Think (NZ) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
4.1
8/11
Ben Currie
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
8/11
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Tatt's Lucky (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
6
15.9
100/1
K Waller
R Goltz (57)
100/1
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Castilleja (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Joe Wagner Group Hcp (C4) (1625m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.29 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
Rochelle Smith
R Goltz (57.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Enlightened, Herewecome,
2
0.2
9/2
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
9/2
3
1.0
4/11
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (59)
4/11
4
2.5
Dazet (7)
11/1
N O Saunders
M Schrapel (53)
11/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x Nova Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
20/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (55)
20/1
6
7.8
30/1
H R Richardson
Sally Sweeney (57)
30/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
13.1
25/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (56)
25/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Magic Sea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))