TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, December 8

Race 1 - Vanderfield John Deere (Bm60) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (59.5)
6/4
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 9 - Ipswich 21/11/2018, Entertain At The Itc (Bm70), 1200m
2
3.5
6/1
Sexton and Fry Racing
Mikiko Nakao (60)
6/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 135 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables
3
4.3
12/1
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (59)
12/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Kosa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
4.6
40/1
R Heilbronn
K Yoshida (54)
40/1
6g Salt Lake City (USA) x Shezawran (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
5
6.6
12/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
12/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
6
8.1
30/1
Liz Saunders
Taylor Williams (54.5)
30/1
7
9.9
6/4
Ben Currie
Madeleine Wishart (59)
6/4
6g El Nino (USA) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
15.4
Zooming (10)
16/1
James Baker
Beau Appo (55)
16/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ozmolly (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Northbuild Construct Plate-C3 (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.68 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
Sexton and Fry Racing
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
4/1
4m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Diasco (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Toowoomba 17/11/2018, Homestyle Bake Hcp (C2), 1300m
2
1.5
60/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (56)
60/1
3
1.7
Splitz (5)
2/1
T J Gollan
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
2/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Snow Blitz (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 619 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
3
1.7
8/11
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (59)
8/11
Lot 395 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
5
3.7
16/1
Rochelle Smith
Ms R Ride (59)
16/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Pennyquest (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
6
4.2
40/1
R G Coveney
S Apthorpe (59)
40/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
7.5
150/1
Neil Hocking
K Yoshida (56)
150/1
7g Minardi (USA) x Eye Candy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
23.0
150/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
150/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Canteen (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Happy 50th Birthday Balke-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.62 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
Ms J Williams
Ms R Williams (58.5)
10/1
7m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Love First (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Toowoomba 9/02/2018, Ubet (Bm75), 1200m
Winning siblings: Vegas Beauty,
2
2.0
1/2
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (56)
1/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 491 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P Payne
Lot 59 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Rushton Park
3
3.0
15/2
Sexton and Fry Racing
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
15/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
4
5.5
11/4
W P Baker
Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
11/4
6g Sebring (AUS) x Off The Canvas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.6
100/1
Steven Thomas
Ms R Ride (54)
100/1
8g Thunder King (AUS) x Marine Rose (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
John Ferguson
S Apthorpe (58.5)
20/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Ashby (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 4 - Vanderfield Hino Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.30 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
Ben Currie
Madeleine Wishart (54)
15/4
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Sweet Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Rockhampton 27/11/2018, Walker's Hot Bread Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Sweet Soda Pop,
Lot 256 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: N McCall
2
0.8
9/1
Troy Pascoe
R Goltz (56.5)
9/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Kyoto Kid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.8
4/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
4/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Outlandish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 130 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
4.3
9/10
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (55.5)
9/10
3f Duporth (AUS) x Only Vanda (USA) (Linamix (FR))
5
6.6
16/1
E J Hayes
S Apthorpe (57.5)
16/1
6
7.6
12/1
K R Kemp
Beau Appo (57.5)
12/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Taya (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
10.4
30/1
David Murphy
Taylor Williams (55)
30/1
8
14.4
60/1
Patrick Sexton
K Yoshida (59)
60/1
9
16.9
100/1
H R Richardson
Ms R Williams (59)
100/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Love You (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 5 - Manitou @ Vanderfield Hcp (C2) (1640m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.97 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (55.5)
5/4
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rosendahl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 28/11/2018, Gctc M'ship For Xmas Gift (C3), 1400m
Lot 1076 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
2
0.4
20/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x De Sweet Soca Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1738 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.2
12/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
12/1
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Woz One (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
4
3.5
20/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
20/1
5
3.6
30/1
R J Knight
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
8g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
Bonsea (7)
40/1
B J Costello
R Goltz (54)
40/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x See The Ocean (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Muddy River Australia Mdn Hcp (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.14 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (54)
6/4
4m Red Element (AUS) x Dorothy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 10/11/2018, Moore Trailers Mdn Plate, 1640m
Winning siblings: Chelsea Star,
2
0.8
5/1
P M Kalinowski
R Goltz (54)
5/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Bechwat (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (59)
20/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Danbourne (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 275 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 156 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
4
2.4
10/1
M G Nolan
M Schrapel (54)
10/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Penhale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.5
5/1
Ben Currie
Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
5/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Light Emmission (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.3
8/1
Dale Groves
S Apthorpe (54)
8/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Camstaad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.8
4/1
B J Hudson
Ms R Williams (58)
4/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
10.6
30/1
John Thomas
P Romeo (54)
30/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Anna Mia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
11.1
100/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
100/1
Race 7 - Furneys Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.45 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (57)
8/11
4g Your Song (AUS) x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 28/11/2018, Christmas Lunch In Skyline Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Jazz Hands, Sangaree,
Lot 346 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 217 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $35000
2
3.0
Adsum (1)
5/2
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
5/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 107 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bloodstock
Lot 285 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$180,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.0
Batten (7)
13/2
M G Nolan
Ms R Williams (55)
13/2
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Green Poles (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
4
7.3
12/1
Ms K Stabe
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
12/1
5
7.6
30/1
Neil Hocking
K Yoshida (57)
30/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Permission To Land (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
13.1
66/1
Vic Heading
Beau Appo (54)
66/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Dydeedoe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
15.1
60/1
Ms S Chirnside
Ms C Eaton (54)
60/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x Heavenly Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
16.6
30/1
G P Stephens
R Goltz (55.5)
30/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Catch The Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
18.4
25/1
Rochelle Smith
Sally Sweeney (53.5)
25/1
9g Carnegie (IRE) x Shay Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))