TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, October 1

Race 1 - W-Sale Horsewear Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.88 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/15
T J Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
8/15
Last start: 6 - Doomben 14/09/2016, United Voice Qld Hcp (C3), 1110m
Winning siblings: Wylie,
2
0.8
9/2
D B Johnson
K Yoshida (54)
9/2
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Glorious Spirit (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 160 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: DAN O'SULLIVAN RACING
3
1.0
15/1
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (52.5)
15/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.8
13/2
John Ferguson
R Goltz (54)
13/2
7m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Spectfield (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
5
4.3
Baio (5)
20/1
B J Snelling
Beau Appo (54)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gloravega (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
Jemimah Forde
Adam Spinks (51)
20/1
7
6.6
9/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (55)
9/2
5g Volksraad (GB) x Lutry (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Hot Fm Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.21 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
K R Kemp
J Woodhouse (53)
7/2
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 10/09/2016, Spill The Beans At Aquis (C1), 1300m
Winning siblings: Cum Dividend, Hello Spirit, Sheezinajam,
Lot 295 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Yandaburra Lodge, Mooloolah, Qld
Buyer: Kevin Kemp
2
0.3
5/1
K R Kemp
Adam Spinks (51)
5/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Ndereba (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
0.4
3/1
J Dann
Adam Sewell (51.5)
3/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Love's Great (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 33 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
4
1.2
15/4
W Oakenfull
Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
15/4
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.0
9/2
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (54)
9/2
4m Krupt (AUS) x Frosty Ebony (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.5
16/1
P M Cox
Hannah English (52)
16/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Miss Bletchingly (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
7
3.0
12/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Beau Appo (54)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Counterblast (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
Rochelle Smith
Ms R Williams (52.5)
12/1
9
5.3
40/1
P Duff
Ms B Panya (51)
40/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.91 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
Michael Frappell
Ms R Williams (52.5)
15/1
4m Outback Prince (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Murwillumbah 16/08/2016, Tallai Country Gc Cup (C1), 2020m
2
0.8
8/11
J Dann
Adam Sewell (55)
8/11
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Attend (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Lot 25 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,250
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.0
7/1
T J Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
7/1
4g Choistar (AUS) x Touchwood (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
2.0
8/1
P Duff
Ms B Panya (52)
8/1
4h Red Dazzler (AUS) x Darmala (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.0
4/1
Ms J Green
J Woodhouse (53)
4/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Rejoinder (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
A Fisher
K Yoshida (54)
12/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
7
7.0
12/1
J A Hanna
R Goltz (55)
12/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Kytana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
9.8
100/1
Glen Petersen
Adam Spinks (51)
100/1
9
12.1
30/1
Dale Murray
Beau Appo (57)
30/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Jolumax (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Wellcamp Airport Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.27 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9
L J Hatch
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
10/9
5g Clang (AUS) x Timeo (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Toowoomba 24/03/2016, Neil Mansell Transport Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Muffled Drum, Silvereo,
2
2.8
9/2
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (55.5)
9/2
Lot 157 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 323 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
4.8
7/2
Ben Currie
J Woodhouse (53)
7/2
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Exedra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 766 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Shane Dowling
4
7.3
11/1
K R Kemp
Adam Sewell (52.5)
11/1
5
7.5
50/1
Bill Brown
Ms B Panya (54.5)
50/1
6
8.3
15/1
S D Burns
T Banks (57.5)
15/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Almost Tango (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
7
8.8
40/1
R W Stephenson
Beau Appo (55.5)
40/1
8
9.1
14/1
Michael Frappell
Ms R Williams (53.5)
14/1
3g Zaha (CAN) x Proud As Punch (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
9
10.1
25/1
J R Curtain
Adam Spinks (52.5)
25/1
7m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Eternal Ruler (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
11.6
11/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (55.5)
11/1
11
11.9
50/1
Stephen Kirkwood
B Appo (55.5)
50/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
12
12.4
50/1
Robert Carter
W Abbey (55.5)
50/1
4m Dane News (AUS) x Clareville Babe (AUS) (Imposing Bull (AUS))
Race 5 - Sedl Agencies Hcp (C5) (1625m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.77 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
Darren Bell
Tiffani Brooker (56)
5/2
Last start: 7 - Gold Coast 17/09/2016, Griffith University (Bm75), 1400m
Winning siblings: Lady Montel,
2
0.2
11/4
T J Sears
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
11/4
6g Husson (ARG) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 474 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: GERALD RYAN
3
0.3
4/1
C J White
Joshua Oliver (54)
4/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Precious Epic (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 714 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: JORSHAN INVESTMENTS PTY LTD
4
1.8
9/2
R T Hay
Hannah English (54)
9/2
8g Royal Applause (GB) x Savannah Belle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
J Dann
R Goltz (55.5)
20/1
6
5.6
5/1
C Smith
Leslie Tilley (53.5)
5/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Airlie Bird (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
7
7.4
40/1
Ms K Stabe
K Yoshida (54)
40/1
6m Southern Image (USA) x Snohill (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1625m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.43 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
K R Kemp
J Woodhouse (53)
13/2
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Initials (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Nanango 17/09/2016, Heritage Comm. Funding (Bm55), 1600m
Winning siblings: Nandine Road,
2
1.3
13/2
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (55.5)
13/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Carnegie Rock (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 198 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Ritchie Stephenson
3
2.6
2/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
2/1
6g Dehere (USA) x Ave Amina (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 400 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 445 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: P Nolan Jnr
Lot 106 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
4
2.7
9/2
T J Dougall
Leslie Tilley (56)
9/2
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Toogoolawah (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
5
4.0
5/1
K E Young
Ms B Panya (51)
5/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
K T Webb
B Appo (54)
11/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Flax (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
5.5
8/1
Ms J Dorrington
Beau Appo (54)
8/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
9.5
30/1
J A Hanna
Hannah English (52)
30/1
Race 7 - Brisbane Riverview Hotel Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.55 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
6/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Princess Biscotte (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Ipswich 2/05/2016, Cfmeu Mining & Energy Qld Mdn, 1350m
Winning siblings: Formidable, Tianchi Monster,
Lot 618 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Ben Currie Racing
2
1.3
20/1
Ms J Anderson
J Missen (54.5)
20/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Mary Tee (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
3
1.7
13/8
Michael Frappell
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
13/8
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
4
2.7
5/2
M G Nolan
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
5/2
5
4.5
15/1
P R Overell
R Goltz (55.5)
15/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Ready To Race (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.3
8/1
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (57.5)
8/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
Ms J Green
J Woodhouse (54)
20/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Mystery Queen (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
8.1
50/1
Norm Larkin
Hannah English (52.5)
50/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Hearts For Lilly (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
9
8.9
14/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Beau Appo (55.5)
14/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Perfect Show (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))