TE TEKO - Wednesday, March 21

Race 1 - Computech Alarms/Security-Bm70 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.27
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (59)
2/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Nikey Davone (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Last start: 4 - Matamata 14/03/2018, South Waikato Cup (Bm70), 2000m
Winning siblings: Lady Davone, Lean Journey, Maeve Davone,
2
0.3
9/2
T F Leahy
R M Norvall (56)
9/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Indian Empress (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 534 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: QL Thoroughbreds
3
5.1
15/8
J C Collett
S T Collett (56)
15/8
4
5.3
9/2
S and E Clotworthy
A B Collett (56)
9/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
13.3
13/2
Ms K Fursdon
T L Newman (52.5)
13/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Bay Valuation Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:12.41 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
Ms K Fursdon
T N Harris (58.5)
11/2
Last start: 7 - Avondale 21/02/2018, Avondale Sunday Markets Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Ma Chao,
Lot 1575 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
0.5
30/1
M G Forbes
Jake Bayliss (58)
30/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Far South (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 869 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 209 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
0.6
3/1
T Charles and P Corbett
S T Collett (58.5)
3/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Sweeping Success (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 1202 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballydoyle
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
1.9
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
V A Colgan (58)
13/2
3g Pins (AUS) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
5
3.2
9/10
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (56)
9/10
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
D G Greene
M R Du Plessis (56)
12/1
3f Red Giant (USA) x Sabino Creek (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.4
40/1
G F Brick
M Vance (58.5)
40/1
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Centamiss (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Ash & Oak Arborists Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:10.69 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
A W Pike
Jordan Grob (53.5)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 8 - Avondale 24/01/2018, Ajc Members Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Long Leaf,
Lot 316 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.5
5/1
R R Manning
A B Collett (57.5)
5/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Equals That (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Lot 291 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
16/1
B W Hawtin
T N Harris (57.5)
16/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Summer Rose (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Lot 1144 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
0.8
10/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
10/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Angel By Me (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
2.3
12/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S T Collett (55.5)
12/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Savont (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.5
Iffida (8)
16/1
T Charles and P Corbett
C E Lammas (55.5)
16/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
7
2.9
Mahidun (10)
66/1
K G Harrison
D J Hain (55.5)
66/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Cats Whiskers (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
8.3
1/2
Ms C Cameron
D S Johnson (57.5)
1/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - Team Wealleans (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:22.69 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
T N Harris (58.5)
5/2
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Goldsumware (NZ) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Ellerslie 26/12/2017, Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65), 1600m
Winning siblings: Showmeware, Steelfix,
Lot 984 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57)
5/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Not Sure (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
3
3.0
9/1
J A Price
A B Collett (59)
9/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Trudelite (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
4
3.1
7/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (56.5)
7/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Apowwow (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.6
7/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (56)
7/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
3.9
15/4
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
S T Collett (57)
15/4
4m New Approach (IRE) x Banchee (NZ) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
99.9
12/1
G F Brick
J J Fawcett (55)
12/1
6g Spartacus (IRE) x Lady Anne (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:23.52 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
M R Blackie
V A Colgan (57)
9/2
3f Dalghar (FR) x Awatea (NZ) (Never Til Dawn (USA))
Last start: 7 - Pukekohe Park 28/02/2018, Platinum Rentals Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Bullnose,
2
4.5
12/1
A W Pike
M J McNab (57)
12/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Under And Over (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 126 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Vermair Racing
3
4.7
6/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (57)
6/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Lady Stella (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
4
4.9
7/2
K and B Kelso
C E Lammas (57)
7/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
6.9
11/1
W K Pomare
J J Fawcett (55.5)
11/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
7.2
40/1
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (57.5)
40/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Raadisi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
9.2
14/1
R R Manning
A B Collett (57)
14/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Double Image (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.7
30/1
P and J Brosnan
T N Harris (57.5)
30/1
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Lady Assassin (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
12.1
10/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D S Johnson (57.5)
10/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Renashaan (FR) (Darshaan (GB))
10
12.3
13/4
E and D Browne
S T Collett (57)
13/4
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Lily Potter (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Kilowatt Electrical Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:23.94 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T G Autridge
D J Danis (55)
12/1
Last start: 2 - Wairoa 25/02/2018, Vetent Mdn, 1450m
2
0.5
4/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
Jake Bayliss (56)
4/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sarwatch (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
M H Brooks
S T Collett (58)
8/1
3g D'Cash (AUS) x Ciarlatano (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
0.8
7/1
Ms C Cameron
S M McKay (58)
7/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
1.8
15/4
A W Pike
M J McNab (58)
15/4
3g Mossman (AUS) x Zebizan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.3
8/1
K and G Opie
B R Jones (58)
8/1
7
3.4
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
T N Harris (58)
9/2
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Concinnity (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
24.1
11/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58)
11/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Our Shakira (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
Race 7 - New World Whakatane Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:37.36 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
D G Greene
D S Johnson (58)
13/4
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 8 - Avondale 7/03/2018, Ajc On Facebook Mdn, 1400m
2
1.0
8/1
D G Greene
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
8/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1206 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DG Greene
3
4.3
12/1
G Richardson and G Parker
Jake Bayliss (58)
12/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Georgia Gold Rush (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 891 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Archer Equine Investments
Lot 312 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$35,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr NE Fairweather
4
6.1
Soda (11)
7/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C E Lammas (56)
7/2
3f Dalghar (FR) x Sogno (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.4
20/1
G Richardson and G Parker
A B Collett (56)
20/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
7.5
12/1
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (56)
12/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Sweeping Success (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
7.8
60/1
P and J Brosnan
T I Miles (52.5)
60/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Mighty Gold (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
8
8.2
14/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (58.5)
14/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
10.5
80/1
P J Rodewald
D J Danis (55.5)
80/1
7g Chianti (IRE) x Twenapina (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
10
10.7
9/2
G Richardson and G Parker
Jordan Grob (56.5)
9/2
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Mlada (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
11.4
Quintos (15)
20/1
C J Wood
K H Marzuki (55.5)
20/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Terri O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
17.5
Wilson (18)
66/1
Cindy Mortimer
J J Fawcett (56.5)
66/1
5g Colombia (NZ) x Mighty Trophy (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
13
20.4
Wrinkle (16)
16/1
M Lupton
A F Jones (58.5)
16/1