TE RAPA - Saturday, June 10

Race 1 - Iplex Pipelines Nz Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
Ms K Zimmerman
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
4/4
3g Makfi (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reliable Lisa,
Lot 778 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
1/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
1/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hinemoa (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
3
1.7
8/9
Ms S Logan
S R Weatherley (57.5)
8/9
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Burscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 871 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Miss SM Logan
Lot 188 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.3
5/5
C J Waller
T N Harris (58.5)
5/5
5
5.8
6/6
Ms M and K Murdoch
A B Collett (58.5)
6/6
4g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.9
2/3
G J Old
V A Colgan (58.5)
2/3
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Justawins (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
6.7
3/1
F T Ritchie
D S Johnson (56.5)
3/1
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Nothin' Leica Ripa (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
7.9
10/10
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (56.5)
10/10
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
9
8.5
11/11
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (58.5)
11/11
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Blue For You (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
10
10.0
Wagner (5)
9/8
Tarissa Mitchell
S M McKay (58.5)
9/8
4g Civics (AUS) x Opera Rose (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
11
10.6
7/7
M R Blackie
C W Johnson (56.5)
7/7
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Our Aoife (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
11.1
14/14
G Richardson and G Parker
S T Collett (56.5)
14/14
13
11.3
Mueled (17)
15/15
Ms C Cameron
L H Satherley (58.5)
15/15
4g Duelled (AUS) x Molly 'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
15.3
Twixt (16)
12/13
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (56.5)
12/13
15
18.2
13/12
R Gavin
S C Spratt (58.5)
13/12
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Rock The Kasbar (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 2 - Virkon 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (56)
1/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Poised To Strike,
Lot 491 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.2
2/3
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
2/3
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 703 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Horse Ventures
Lot 9 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.4
3/2
A R Campbell
M J McNab (57.5)
3/2
Lot 572 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
4
4.0
6/6
R D Collett
A B Collett (54)
6/6
2f All American (AUS) x Do Gooda (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
6.6
Eitilt (7)
5/5
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (56)
5/5
2c Choisir (AUS) x Line Of Flight (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
7.3
4/4
G Lowry and G Cullen
S T Collett (56)
4/4
2g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Miss Tui (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
7
18.6
7/7
R D Gussey
M R Du Plessis (54)
7/7
2f Guillotine (NZ) x Thyme (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
32.8
8/8
Jason Price
D J Danis (51.5)
8/8
2f Dalghar (FR) x La Voleur (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 3 - Ballance Agri-Nutrients (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (59)
1/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Talulla (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tuliman,
Lot 735 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
Lot 361 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Barador Stud, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/8
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (55.5)
8/8
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 972 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.5
I Paco (17)
10/10
T and M Carter
M D Hills (57)
10/10
4g Paco Boy (IRE) x Ididntdoit (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
1.7
3/3
R A James
M J McNab (58.5)
3/3
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
2.5
2/2
J C Collett
S T Collett (57.5)
2/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ringside (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
4.1
5/5
Ms M and K Murdoch
T N Harris (58)
5/5
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6.2
7/7
Ms K Zimmerman
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
7/7
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Jaded (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
7.2
12/11
W K Pomare
C J Grylls (55)
12/11
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
7.6
Maenoha (13)
6/6
R B Priscott
A B Collett (56.5)
6/6
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
8.3
4/4
B W Hawtin
D S Johnson (59)
4/4
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
11
8.4
13/12
C J Wood
K H Marzuki (52)
13/12
12
9.9
9/9
Ms K Fursdon
C W Johnson (58)
9/9
4g Patapan (USA) x Posporre (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
13
13.9
11/13
W P Hillis
D J Danis (54)
11/13
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
14
14.0
14/14
Ms J Dalley
L H Satherley (57.5)
14/14
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Allymoor (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 4 - Farmlands Hautapu (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:13.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
S T Collett (55)
3/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Security (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lok'n'kay, Secured, Somewhere Safer,
2
3.0
2/2
G and D Rogerson
C W Johnson (59)
2/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 489 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
3.5
6/5
T C Wenn
T D Thornton (59.5)
6/5
4
4.3
5/6
G Richardson and G Parker
M Cameron (54.5)
5/6
4g Shocking (AUS) x Mumzahoney (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
5
4.8
1/3
R A James
D S Johnson (54)
1/3
6
6.0
4/4
R R Manning
R T Elliot (52)
4/4
6g Spartacus (IRE) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
6.4
9/9
T R Gillies
A F Jones (54)
9/9
8g Faltaat (USA) x Trikkala Girl (NZ) (Northerly Native (USA))
8
7.1
10/10
S and E Clotworthy
A B Collett (54)
10/10
8g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Lucerne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
8.3
7/8
J W Bell
S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/8
6g Yeats (IRE) x Champaka (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
10
8.4
8/7
B J McKeagg
S C Spratt (54)
8/7
6m Keeper (AUS) x Jennibegood (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
11
9.7
11/11
A A Meikle
L H Satherley (57)
11/11
8g Keeper (AUS) x She's Possessed (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 5 - Dlf Seeds Nz (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:11.69
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/10
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (56.5)
10/10
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ave Maria, Lord Chamberlain,
Lot 946 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
0.5
1/1
N W Tiley
M J McNab (57)
1/1
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Tsarevna (NZ) (Dancing Dissident (USA))
3
2.3
2/2
S F Ritchie
C W Johnson (60)
2/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Charmeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 992 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
2.8
3/3
M Brooks and M Browne
V A Colgan (57)
3/3
5m Faltaat (USA) x Alexa (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
5
5.3
6/7
R R Manning
Z Nor Azman (55)
6/7
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Yendarra (NZ) (Kendara (NZ))
6
7.3
8/6
W P Hillis
D J Danis (56)
8/6
7g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
7
8.1
9/8
R R Manning
A B Collett (55)
9/8
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Rasiowa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.4
12/13
B and S Anderton
S T Collett (54)
12/13
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Comedy Mill (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
9
10.3
15/15
S T Wenn
R T Elliot (54.5)
15/15
7g St Reims (NZ) x Ninety Nine (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
10
11.4
4/4
J Williams
R E Scott (55)
4/4
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (NZ) (Rua Rukuna (NZ))
11
15.8
11/12
Ms L Munro
T D Thornton (56.5)
11/12
7g Istidaad (USA) x Lilly Pilly (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
12
16.4
13/11
P D Stewart
L H Satherley (57)
13/11
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personalize (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
13
17.1
16/16
Ms C Linkhorn
A J Sims (53)
16/16
14
21.3
5/5
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58)
5/5
3g Cecconi (AUS) x Shezablonde (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
15
25.8
Raaj (10)
14/14
Ms L Munro
G L Cooksley (57)
14/14
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Lilly Pilly (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
16
64.8
7/9
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
7/9
3g Shocking (AUS) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
Race 6 - McMillan Equine Feeds (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:10.99
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/2
G L Hughes
S C Spratt (54.5)
1/2
3f Dalghar (FR) x Blue Veil (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gun Metal, Red Veil, Silver Veil,
Lot 1275 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr CM Bishop
2
4.8
3/3
S B Marsh
M R Du Plessis (57)
3/3
3f Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Showstra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
6.1
Alamer (2)
5/5
R C Lang
S T Collett (58.5)
5/5
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Clerio (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
4
6.3
7/7
Cindy Mortimer
A F Jones (54)
7/7
6m Classic De Lago (AUS) x Simple Fibre (AUS) (Carbonfibre (NZ))
5
7.3
8/8
Ms J Surgenor
M J McNab (56)
8/8
6g Choisir (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
8.0
9/9
R Autridge
J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/9
6g Patapan (USA) x Chatham Miss (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
7
8.9
6/6
A W Pike
V A Colgan (54.5)
6/6
4m Pentire (GB) x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
9.9
2/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54.5)
2/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Amirar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
9
13.1
4/4
R D Collett
A B Collett (58)
4/4
10
13.8
10/10
Debi-Lee Saxton
T D Thornton (54.5)
10/10
6m Seidnazar (AUS) x Sea Kalimnah (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 7 - Ebbett Toyota (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.91
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/8
C J Wood
D J Danis (57.5)
7/8
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Girl, Touch Of Silver,
Lot 1090 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Suncroft Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr CJ Wood
2
0.5
9/9
M Moroney and P Gerard
A B Collett (54)
9/9
Lot 1127 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosehill Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 125 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: T Pascoe
4
1.2
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (55.5)
1/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Megapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
1.3
10/10
H J Trumper
S R Weatherley (56)
10/10
6
1.4
8/7
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (55)
8/7
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Colourfast (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
2.0
2/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
C W Johnson (56.5)
2/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamworks (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
2.1
5/6
M, M F and M L Rogers
S C Spratt (56)
5/6
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Ice Cap (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
2.7
Jumanah (12)
11/11
Ms K Zimmerman
S T Collett (54.5)
11/11
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Yo Deseo (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
10
3.7
4/3
J C Pender
T D Thornton (55)
4/3
6m Zed (NZ) x Tudor Moon (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
4.2
Bowie (2)
3/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (59.5)
3/4
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Vicky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
7.6
Suffire (13)
14/13
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (54.5)
14/13
5m Sufficient (NZ) x Beaver (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
13
9.0
13/14
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (56.5)
13/14
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
14
9.3
12/12
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
K H Marzuki (55.5)
12/12
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Prize Lady (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Race 8 - Dow Agrosciences Nz (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.89
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
1/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Dementieva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 1038 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Murray Baker Racing
2
0.2
4/3
R A James
T N Harris (58.5)
4/3
4g Pentire (GB) x Polka (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Lot 103 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.0
11/12
L W Somervell
S M McKay (54.5)
11/12
4m Civics (AUS) x Qualit'e (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.1
2/2
J C Collett
M J McNab (59.5)
2/2
5g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
1.3
3/4
Andrew Carston
M R Du Plessis (58)
3/4
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.0
9/10
R Gavin
A B Collett (58.5)
9/10
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
2.5
13/13
N P Bishara
A F Jones (55.5)
13/13
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Sky Haven (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
2.6
7/7
J C Collett
S T Collett (57)
7/7
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Kahntinata (NZ) (King Delamere (NZ))
9
3.3
10/9
G Sanders and D Sweeney
T D Thornton (58.5)
10/9
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Teen A Te (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
3.4
5/5
B W Hawtin
C J Grylls (56.5)
5/5
4m Keeper (AUS) x Indian Squaw (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
11
4.4
6/6
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C E Lammas (59)
6/6
4g Zed (NZ) x Sanstar (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
12
4.6
16/15
G and T Shaw
C W Johnson (58.5)
16/15
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
13
5.1
15/14
Ms L Munro
G L Cooksley (56)
15/14
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Crazie Punt (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
14
5.2
14/16
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
14/16
4g Makfi (GB) x Bella Renza (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
15
10.9
12/11
S Autridge and J Richards
S C Spratt (55)
12/11
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Corporate (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
16
17.2
8/8
R A James
V A Colgan (58)
8/8
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Jesmonds Gift (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))