TE RAPA - Saturday, May 20

Race 1 - Distinction Hamilton Hotel 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/5
G L Hughes
S C Spratt (55.5)
5/5
3f Dalghar (FR) x Blue Veil (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Matamata 3/05/2017, Duncan & Ebbett Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Gun Metal, Red Veil, Silver Veil,
Lot 1275 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr CM Bishop
2
1.3
1/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
C E Lammas (57.5)
1/1
Lot 110 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Gary Lui
3
2.6
9/8
M Baker and A Forsman
A B Collett (57.5)
9/8
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Talulla (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 735 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
Lot 361 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Barador Stud, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
4.4
11/10
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (55.5)
11/10
3g Dalghar (FR) x Tudor Park (NZ) (Parkdale (GB))
5
4.5
2/2
S B Marsh
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
2/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Amirar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
6
5.2
4/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
4/4
7
5.9
7/9
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
7/9
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.8
Babe (8)
12/11
G Richardson and G Parker
M J McNab (56.5)
12/11
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x La Belle Femme (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
9
7.0
3/3
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (57.5)
3/3
3g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
10
7.6
13/13
M Moroney and P Gerard
S R Weatherley (54.5)
13/13
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
8.2
10/12
S J McKee
A C Schwerin (53.5)
10/12
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
8.8
Marissa (14)
14/14
S Ralph
J W Nason (53.5)
14/14
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Wooden Masque (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
13
9.3
8/6
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (56)
8/6
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
10.2
6/7
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
6/7
3f Makfi (GB) x Dawn Almighty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Wildtribe Catering Mdn Hrdl (2800m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Dead(6) Time: 3:19.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
G and D Rogerson
E J Farr (68)
2/2
7g Duelled (AUS) x Sky Blue Lover (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Te Rapa 6/05/2017, Wildtribe Catering Mdn Hrdl, 2800m
Winning siblings: Endor, Lady Love,
2
3.3
1/1
P S Nelson
A N Kuru (68)
1/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Dame Ngaio (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
14.3
4/3
Ms S Logan
C M Studd (68)
4/3
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Our Rosalee (NZ) (Conquistarose (USA))
Lot 842 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: D M Logan Racing Stables
4
16.8
8/8
G E Falconer
G J Walsh (68)
8/8
9g Traditionally (USA) x Lady Barrister (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
5
18.6
11/11
M Roustoby and J McIlroy
Adam Roustoby (65)
11/11
8g Royal Gem (USA) x Quality Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
21.4
14/13
K M Duncan
C J Price (65)
14/13
6g Zed (NZ) x Back To Business (NZ) (Haayil (AUS))
7
23.5
12/12
G F Brick
W Gordon (64.5)
12/12
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Pensada (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
25.5
7/6
P S Nelson
S Phelan (68)
7/6
9
31.7
6/7
G and D Rogerson
H A McNeill (65)
6/7
6g Duelled (AUS) x Vargas Diamond (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
43.8
Cashel (7)
10/9
J R Wheeler
S Karnicnik (68)
10/9
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Castlebar (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
46.8
9/10
L Knight
T Ryan (68)
9/10
5g Thano (ARG) x Zakharova (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
12
71.2
3/4
K T Myers
C C Kennedy (65)
3/4
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Greensleeves (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
13
99.9
13/14
K M Duncan
Gabi Bourke (65)
13/14
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Swift Encounter (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
300
0.0
Ours (4)
5/5
Patrick Payne
S H Fannin (68)
5/5
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Porritt Sand Waikato Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Slow(7) Time: 3:40.62
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/4
S Ralph
W Gordon (65)
4/4
8g China Cat (USA) x Melbourne Storm (NZ) (El Moxie (USA))
Last start: 3 - Te Rapa 6/05/2017, Porritt Sand Rst Hrdl, 2800m
Lot 1162 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fernhill Stud
Buyer: Psd $3,750 Res $5,000
2
0.5
9/9
D K Weir
C C Kennedy (65)
9/9
7g King's Chapel (AUS) x Shilling (NZ) (Rainbow Myth (NZ))
3
1.3
Ooee (5)
1/1
P S Nelson
A N Kuru (65)
1/1
7g Ruff Nipper (NZ) x Astro Girl (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Lot 1301 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mattkar Stables
Buyer: Psd$500 Res$600
4
3.6
5/5
R P Liefting
E J Farr (67)
5/5
9g Storming Home (GB) x Justa Tad (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
5
7.1
8/8
J R Wheeler
S Karnicnik (65)
8/8
9m A P Ruler (USA) x Blazing Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
16.1
7/7
L Knight
T Ryan (65)
7/7
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Tawnce (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
18.3
3/2
Ms S Logan
S Phelan (65)
3/2
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Desdemona (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
8
25.7
6/6
W P Hillis
R S Cole (65)
6/6
7g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
100
0.0
10/10
P and J Brosnan
H A McNeill (65)
10/10
6g Istidaad (USA) x Hepburn (NZ) (Prized (USA))
100
0.0
2/3
Patrick Payne
S H Fannin (70)
2/3
10g Shinko King (IRE) x Ocean Princess (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
Race 4 - Norris Ward McKinnon Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.41
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
Ms D Guy
D S Johnson (54)
5/4
Last start: 1 - Te Rapa 6/05/2017, Print House (Bm85), 1200m
Winning siblings: Toodaloo,
Lot 714 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
2
0.2
1/1
Ms S Hale
G L Cooksley (60)
1/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
2.0
4/6
T and M Carter
V A Colgan (55)
4/6
4h Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
4
2.2
2/3
Ms L Latta
L G Innes (59.5)
2/3
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tarzie (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
5
4.0
9/10
J C Pender
S C Spratt (54)
9/10
8g King's Chapel (AUS) x Ginzapearl (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
6
6.5
7/7
L W Somervell
S M McKay (54)
7/7
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
7.5
Profile (13)
6/5
D and E Haworth
M R Du Plessis (54)
6/5
5m Volksraad (GB) x Kapastar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
7.6
3/2
Ms P Macdonald
S R Weatherley (58.5)
3/2
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Annchips (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.7
10/9
A D Fuller
A F Jones (54)
10/9
12g Jahafil (GB) x Mum's The Word (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
10
7.8
8/8
T and M Cruz
T D Thornton (54)
8/8
11
7.9
11/11
G I Alton
R T Elliot (52.5)
11/11
Race 5 - Neil Treweek Mdn Stpl (4000m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Slow(7) Time: 4:55.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
K T Myers
S H Fannin (68)
2/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 5 - Hastings 11/05/2017, Fruitfed Services R-Opn Stpl, 4000m
Winning siblings: Brad Thorn, Gazza The Guru,
Lot 459 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
4/4
A D Fuller
Stuart Higgins (65)
4/4
8g St Reims (NZ) x Graceful Endeavour (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
Lot 13 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: G. Graham
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
1/1
J R Wheeler
S Karnicnik (68)
1/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Dusky Sound (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 808 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Palace Lodge
4
40.1
5/5
K M Duncan
C J Price (65)
5/5
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Veyrier (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
300
0.0
Wilbur (3)
3/3
K T Myers
E K Goodinson (65)
3/3
11g Al Akbar (AUS) x Sound Lear (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Race 6 - Warren Waikato Stpl (4000m)
Class: Steeple Track: Slow(7) Time: 4:54.30
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (66.5)
1/1
8g Storm Creek (USA) x Opal Desire (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Hastings 11/05/2017, Fruitfed Services R-Opn Stpl, 4000m
Winning siblings: Blazing Opal, Kicknupastorm, Opal Creek,
2
2.5
Mr Mor (1)
4/4
E and J Rayner
A N Kuru (70)
4/4
12g Corrupt (USA) x Redmor (NZ) (Red Tempo (NZ))
3
4.3
3/3
J R Wheeler
S Phelan (65)
3/3
4
51.3
Palemo (2)
2/2
K T Myers
I A Lupton (70)
2/2
10g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Shekanwyn (NZ) (Musical Phantasy (USA))
5
79.3
5/5
S P Hapeta
C M Studd (65)
5/5
9g Faltaat (USA) x Mount Albert Lions (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
100
0.0
8/8
N H O'Dowd
E K Goodinson (65)
8/8
8m Istidaad (USA) x Kiloran Belle (NZ) (The Son (NZ))
100
0.0
6/6
D F Cunningham
C J Price (65)
6/6
12g Desert Fox (GB) x With Distinction (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
300
0.0
Joking (4)
7/7
M Brooks and M Browne
C C Kennedy (65)
7/7
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Te Akau Jo (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Fairview Motors Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:14.64
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Balham (8)
6/5
D and E Haworth
M R Du Plessis (57)
6/5
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Te Rapa 6/05/2017, Double R (Bm85), 2100m
Winning siblings: Belleek, Finnegan, Monsieur, Sarzana,
2
3.3
11/9
R R Manning
R T Elliot (54)
11/9
6g Spartacus (IRE) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
3
4.1
9/10
R P Liefting
E J Farr (60)
9/10
8g Woodbury Lad (USA) x Danza Daisy (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
4
5.1
10/11
T C Wenn
T D Thornton (59)
10/11
5
6.6
1/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (58.5)
1/2
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Ponte Vechio (FR) (American Post (GB))
6
8.4
3/3
I B Kennedy
A B Collett (59.5)
3/3
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Pretoria (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
9.3
2/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
2/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Valda's Dream (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
8
9.4
4/4
D Logan and C Gibbs
S R Weatherley (54.5)
4/4
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Ihi Frenzy (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
9
9.6
5/6
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54)
5/6
5m Pentire (GB) x Fledged (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
10
16.8
8/8
T and M Carter
L H Satherley (58.5)
8/8
8g Compton Place (GB) x Night Kiss (FR) (Night Shift (USA))
11
21.1
12/12
S Ralph
A K Chan (54)
12/12
5g Postponed (USA) x Pink Martini (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
26.0
7/7
G B McBeth
S C Spratt (58.5)
7/7
7m Keeninsky (NZ) x Eulogize (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Race 8 - Doubler (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.78
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/7
S T Wenn
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
7/7
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Matamata 3/05/2017, Aa Auto Service & Repair Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: See Me Exceed, Sneferu,
Lot 125 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: T Pascoe
2
0.5
4/4
P P Mirabelli
S M McKay (58)
4/4
5m Ekraar (USA) x Silver Fashion (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
3
0.6
5/5
D Logan and C Gibbs
D S Johnson (57)
5/5
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Menaka (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.9
13/12
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (56)
13/12
4g Makfi (GB) x Bella Renza (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.7
2/2
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
L G Innes (57)
2/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Butterfly Blue (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
3.2
10/10
M Brooks and M Browne
V A Colgan (57.5)
10/10
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
4.4
12/13
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (59)
12/13
8
4.5
11/11
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (57)
11/11
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
6.7
6/6
G Sanders and D Sweeney
A C Schwerin (57.5)
6/6
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
10
6.8
9/9
S L Crawford
T N Harris (60)
9/9
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chetwynd South (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
8.6
15/15
D R Wiles
S C Spratt (55.5)
15/15
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Bellisent (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
8.8
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
1/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Zanetta (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
9.1
14/14
Ms A Browne
D Prastiyou (57)
14/14
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Unbridled Gal (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
14
12.2
3/3
R R Manning
A B Collett (55)
3/3
4m Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
15
14.2
8/8
M Baker and A Forsman
S R Weatherley (57.5)
8/8
3g Shocking (AUS) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
Race 9 - Garrard's Horse And Hound-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:40.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/10
D and E Haworth
S M McKay (56.5)
11/10
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Qwikchik (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Woodville 20/04/2017, Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Elusive Chik, Queen Boudicca, Skywinger,
2
0.2
3/4
J C Collett
M J McNab (59)
3/4
5g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 1060 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Ms FB Crimmins
2
0.2
10/11
P N McKay
D J Danis (55)
10/11
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 373 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd$40,000 Res$50,000
4
2.2
4/3
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
4/3
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Dementieva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.3
14/14
S Autridge and J Richards
S C Spratt (54)
14/14
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Corporate (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
6
2.7
9/9
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (58)
9/9
7
4.2
8/8
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (54.5)
8/8
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ten Guitars (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
4.5
6/5
N W Tiley
A B Collett (55)
6/5
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Tsarevna (NZ) (Dancing Dissident (USA))
9
6.0
12/12
S P Hapeta
D Prastiyou (59)
12/12
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Taylor's Park (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
9.6
1/2
G Richardson and G Parker
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
1/2
4g Paco Boy (IRE) x Romancing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
13.7
5/7
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (58)
5/7
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
12
15.9
7/6
A W Pike
V A Colgan (58.5)
7/6
3g Hussonet (USA) x Shesalwaysawoman (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
13
16.3
Masu (1)
2/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (59)
2/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
14
19.4
13/13
A D Fuller
A C Schwerin (52)
13/13
6m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Lollipop (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
15
28.5
Bo Ying (16)
15/15
L G Ansley
V E Gatu (54)
15/15
6m St Reims (NZ) x Madame Piquant (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Race 10 - Munns The Man's Store (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:25.98
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/15
S Ralph
J W Nason (58.5)
16/15
Last start: 8 - Te Rapa 6/05/2017, Print House (Bm85), 1200m
Winning siblings: Dream On, Hardcore Rock, Loveheart Lass,
Lot 764 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Ralph Racing Stables
Lot 82 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
2/5
C R McCarroll
S R Weatherley (56)
2/5
4m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Donaquillo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
2.7
15/16
J Hatton
R E Scott (55)
15/16
4
3.0
7/8
S Autridge and J Richards
S M McKay (55)
7/8
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Megapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.5
3/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
3/4
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Divine Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
6.5
8/7
C J Wood
V E Gatu (59.5)
8/7
5g Have No Fear (NZ) x Oh My Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
7.1
6/6
C J Wood
D J Danis (57)
6/6
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
7.3
5/2
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (57)
5/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Instant Divorce (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
9
8.5
13/13
R A James
M R Du Plessis (54)
13/13
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Jesmonds Gift (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
10
9.1
1/3
I B Kennedy
C E Lammas (55)
1/3
11
11.3
9/10
M Moroney and P Gerard
A B Collett (54.5)
9/10
12
11.7
Suffire (12)
10/9
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (55.5)
10/9
5m Sufficient (NZ) x Beaver (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
13
11.8
4/1
Ms D Guy
L G Innes (58.5)
4/1
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
14
12.7
14/14
G Richardson and G Parker
S C Spratt (55.5)
14/14
15
16.3
12/11
Ms C Cameron
L H Satherley (56)
12/11
16
17.4
11/12
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
11/12
6g Towkay (AUS) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))