TE RAPA - Saturday, April 29

Race 1 - Think Water Cambridge (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:29.51
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
1/2
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Valda's Dream (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
Winning siblings: Centre Cross, True Enough,
2
1.3
3/3
Ms P Macdonald
T D Thornton (54)
3/3
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Malvern Lass (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Lot 1156 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd$15,000 Res$45,000
3
3.1
2/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
S R Weatherley (56.5)
2/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Sopra Tutto (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
3.5
6/7
C B Stevenson
K A McCulloch (57.5)
6/7
8g Colombia (NZ) x Party Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
3.7
Zapali (6)
7/6
S T Wenn
A B Collett (54)
7/6
6
3.8
4/4
S T Wenn
S C Spratt (60)
4/4
7g King's Chapel (AUS) x Turtle Beach (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
7
7.9
5/5
J W Bell
M R Du Plessis (54)
5/5
5g Red Giant (USA) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Harness Racing Waikato (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.44
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1
R A James
M Cameron (54)
1/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crosshaven, Gracehill, Neeson, Way Above,
Lot 540 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RA James
2
0.2
3/3
D G Greene
M T Coleman (54)
3/3
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
2.0
9/10
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (55.5)
9/10
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fascinator (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.4
7/8
C J Wood
M D Hills (56)
7/8
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
3.4
2/2
S F Ritchie
S R Weatherley (54.5)
2/2
6
3.8
10/9
G Richardson and G Parker
K A McCulloch (54)
10/9
7
3.9
8/7
G and D Rogerson
E J Farr (57.5)
8/7
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.3
4/4
Ms M and K Murdoch
L G Innes (59)
4/4
4g Makfi (GB) x My My Maree (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
5.5
5/5
L W Somervell
S C Spratt (57)
5/5
10
6.9
6/6
Ms C Cameron
D S Johnson (54)
6/6
Race 3 - Clubhouse Cafe/Sports Bar 3yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
3/2
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Riesling (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Leuwin Star,
Lot 143 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
Lot 30 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2
0.1
2/3
G Richardson and G Parker
M J McNab (57.5)
2/3
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 207 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
2.4
1/1
R D Collett
A B Collett (59.5)
1/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 619 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
4
3.9
9/9
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (55.5)
9/9
3f Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Suriyan (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
4.4
10/10
J H Graham
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
10/10
3f Dalghar (FR) x Palliser Bay (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
6
4.8
4/4
D G Greene
M T Coleman (58.5)
4/4
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
10.2
8/8
S J McKee
L G Innes (57.5)
8/8
3g Pins (AUS) x Show Dame (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
12.0
5/6
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
5/6
3g Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
9
15.9
6/5
L W Somervell
S C Spratt (56)
6/5
10
17.8
7/7
Ms T Keegan
O P Bosson (57.5)
7/7
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Hideaway (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Travis Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:04.69
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Mime (5)
2/2
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (57)
2/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Artiste, Ishma, King Zeus,
Lot 622 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$13,000 Res$15,000
2
0.4
9/9
I B Kennedy
A B Collett (57)
9/9
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Pretoria (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 362 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: J. W. Campin
Buyer: Psd$1,900 Res$3,000
3
0.5
1/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57)
1/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 963 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
1.3
10/10
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (57)
10/10
6m Chinese Dragon (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.4
3/3
S B Marsh
V A Colgan (57)
3/3
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
1.9
6/6
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (57)
6/6
7
2.0
5/5
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
L G Innes (57)
5/5
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dance My Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
4.4
4/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
4/4
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Martique (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.2
7/7
G L Searle
M T Coleman (57)
7/7
5m Keeper (AUS) x Balbeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
8.2
8/8
N Hanley and K Whiting
T D Thornton (57)
8/8
Race 5 - Aon Insurance Brokers (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.33
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (59.5)
1/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Splashing Out (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 268 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
4/4
S J McKee
A B Collett (56.5)
4/4
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 570 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
2.3
2/2
Ms K McQuade
M T Coleman (57.5)
2/2
5m El Hermano (NZ) x Midnight Dip (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.5
5/5
R C Cook
M R Du Plessis (53)
5/5
4g Equiano (FR) x Allegretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.8
6/6
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (53)
6/6
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.3
7/7
R D Collett
L G Innes (56)
7/7
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.9
8/8
B W Foote
S Saejorhor (52)
8/8
7m Keeper (AUS) x Heavenly Trail (AUS) (Godswalk (USA))
8
6.2
3/3
K and B Kelso
C J Grylls (60)
3/3
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Moonstrummer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Cambridge Breeders' Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/4
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (56.5)
4/4
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Sweet Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet Shamrock, Swift Lady, Voodoo Lady,
Lot 192 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
3/3
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (54.5)
3/3
3f Pins (AUS) x Southern Heights (NZ) (Align (AUS))
3
1.2
5/5
D and E Haworth
M Cameron (54.5)
5/5
3f Pins (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 289 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
1.3
6/6
S J McKee
S C Spratt (54.5)
6/6
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Guessed (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
5
2.1
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
1/1
6
2.3
10/10
F T Ritchie
A F Jones (54.5)
10/10
3f Dalghar (FR) x Top Of The Day (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.6
7/7
C R McCarroll
S R Weatherley (54.5)
7/7
8
3.2
2/2
S F Ritchie
D S Johnson (54.5)
2/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.4
11/11
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (56.5)
11/11
3g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
10
4.0
14/14
S D Cole
A B Collett (56.5)
14/14
11
5.1
8/8
Ms R Frost
K A McCulloch (54.5)
8/8
12
8.2
Akoya (8)
9/9
S B Marsh
V A Colgan (54.5)
9/9
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
13
9.4
12/12
T and M Cruz
T D Thornton (54.5)
12/12
14
10.2
13/13
J Benner and H Wynyard
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
13/13
3f Makfi (GB) x Ballet Danseuse (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Maneline Cambridge (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.22
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Selfie (3)
2/2
R D Collett
O P Bosson (60)
2/2
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Miss Brownie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Famous Than U, Rocky Road,
Lot 1166 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
1.0
12/12
Cindy Mortimer
A F Jones (54)
12/12
6m Classic De Lago (AUS) x Simple Fibre (AUS) (Carbonfibre (NZ))
3
1.5
4/5
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (56)
4/5
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Instant Divorce (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
Lot 685 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
9/9
R Autridge
J J Fawcett (57.5)
9/9
6g Patapan (USA) x Chatham Miss (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
5
2.0
7/7
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (55)
7/7
6
2.2
Suffire (11)
8/8
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (56)
8/8
5m Sufficient (NZ) x Beaver (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
3.9
1/1
R A James
D S Johnson (57)
1/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Bright Beauty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.0
11/11
Ms A Herbert
T D Thornton (54)
11/11
5g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Chatham High (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
9
4.4
3/3
C J Wood
K H Marzuki (56)
3/3
5g Have No Fear (NZ) x Oh My Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
10
5.9
5/4
B W Hawtin
S C Spratt (55)
5/4
11
6.7
6/6
R A James
V A Colgan (54.5)
6/6
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Jesmonds Gift (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
12
9.0
10/10
Rosie Buchanan
M J McNab (57)
10/10
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Etna Court (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))