TE RAPA - Friday, October 2

Race 1 - Hirepool Vehicles (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.79
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Sonsy (9)
1/1
R A James
M Cameron (56)
1/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Flowing (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Plenty Special, Qiji Swordsman,
2
0.2
4/5
W S Clotworthy
L Magorrian (57)
4/5
4g Brilliance (USA) x Lady Flossie (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 1244 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
0.7
Gisela (6)
5/3
Ms M Falconer
L J Allpress (56.5)
5/3
Lot 320 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ancroft Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$40,000
Lot 399 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ancroft Stud Ltd.
Buyer: RA Craddick
4
1.0
6/6
Ms S Cookson
S M McKay (57)
6/6
5
1.2
2/2
Ms A Herbert
U A Holmquist (55)
2/2
6
2.7
3/4
O E Blane
R Hutchings (59)
3/4
8g Benicio (AUS) x Tears We Cry (USA) (French Deputy (USA))
7
5.6
Rustana (10)
11/11
T J Miller
B R Hutton (53.5)
11/11
6m Rusty Spur (USA) x Jo Annie (NZ) (Starjo (NZ))
8
6.7
8/7
Ms K Fursdon
S C Spratt (54)
8/7
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Felicitous (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
7.8
9/9
T A Cruz
Z Nor Azman (54)
9/9
10
8.9
7/8
R J Bothwell
R J Myers (56.5)
7/8
4m Sufficient (NZ) x Eartha (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
11
12.9
12/12
R Patel
C Dell (54)
12/12
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wolf (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
12
29.9
10/10
G T Hennessy
B R Jones (56)
10/10
4m Keeper (AUS) x Seek A Fortune (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 2 - Vale Zabeel (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.76
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/3
Ms E Browne
L J Allpress (56.5)
2/3
6m O'Reilly (NZ) x Cent Packing (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 320 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
1
4/5
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (58)
4/5
5g Patapan (USA) x Starkella (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Ella,
3
2.0
Nomisma (10)
6/6
A W Pike
L G Innes (55.5)
6/6
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 583 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$26,000 Res$35,000
4
3.5
3/2
M Rogers
S C Spratt (59)
3/2
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.7
9/9
H J Trumper
B R Hutton (55.5)
9/9
6m Electronic Zone (USA) x Orakawa Bay (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
6
7.5
1/1
S R Autridge
M Cameron (54)
1/1
7
7.6
10/11
P P Mirabelli
S T Collett (57)
10/11
5m Dehere (USA) x Eastend (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
8
8.2
8/8
Ms A Herbert
U A Holmquist (55.5)
8/8
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Ysa Post (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
8.7
12/12
C J Wood
M D Hills (56)
12/12
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Crafty Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
10
8.8
5/4
R A James
V A Colgan (56)
5/4
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
11.2
Dynamo (3)
7/7
B W Hawtin
D S Johnson (58)
7/7
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Amy Cee (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
12
11.3
Iffitel (11)
11/10
G F Brick
C J Grylls (55)
11/10
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Pastel (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 3 - Hinuera Lodge 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.88
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/2
S F Ritchie
L J Allpress (55.5)
2/2
Winning siblings: Ima Special Keeper,
Lot 560 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
2.8
4/4
R D Collett
A B Collett (55.5)
4/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 282 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
3
3.3
3/3
S R Autridge
M Cameron (57.5)
3/3
3c Pentire (GB) x Axiom (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 367 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
5.1
5/5
A W Pike
V A Colgan (57.5)
5/5
3g Stryker (AUS) x Holloway (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
10/10
G A Rogerson
R T Elliot (53.5)
10/10
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Notre Amour (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
7.0
11/11
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (58.5)
11/11
3f Keeper (AUS) x Henriette (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
7.1
9/9
K B Opie
B R Jones (57.5)
9/9
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Snowdropping (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
8
8.2
12/12
L A O'Sullivan
M T Coleman (55.5)
12/12
9
8.6
6/6
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
6/6
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Stella's Pantry (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
9.4
1/1
Ms J K Mahoney
B R Hutton (54.5)
1/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Mill Duckie (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
11
14.0
7/7
Ms A Herbert
U A Holmquist (55.5)
7/7
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x Diamond Dove (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
12
28.1
8/8
L A O'Sullivan
C J Grylls (57.5)
8/8
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Trudelite (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
Race 4 - Hirepool Ltd Portables (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.86
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/2
M P Baker
M Cameron (56)
2/2
Winning siblings: Arzak,
Lot 898 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd$76,000 Res$80,000
2
0.1
9/7
T G Autridge
S M McKay (57)
9/7
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Glamoury (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 1250 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Mr J Naito
3
2.4
13/13
Ms D Logan
M T Coleman (54)
13/13
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Ihi Frenzy (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Lot 244 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr MK Dravitzki
4
2.6
6/6
P P Mirabelli
V A Colgan (54.5)
6/6
5
2.8
4/3
A W Pike
L G Innes (55.5)
4/3
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Good Reflections (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
3.3
7/8
W P Hillis
L J Allpress (54)
7/8
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Multi Tasker (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
4.2
12/12
M P Baker
E E Smith (51.5)
12/12
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x High Grove (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
8
4.8
5/5
T C Wenn
S C Spratt (59)
5/5
9
6.5
Nighean (15)
11/11
N P Bishara
A B Collett (54)
11/11
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Cheetie (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
10
7.3
14/14
C W Thornton
R J Myers (56.5)
14/14
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x She's Innocent (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.5
1/1
S Ralph
R Hutchings (58)
1/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Pink Martini (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
9.5
10/10
K B Opie
L Magorrian (55)
10/10
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Girvan (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
13
15.8
8/9
S B Marsh
S T Collett (58)
8/9
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
14
22.6
3/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
3/4
Race 5 - Hirepool Access (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.40
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/1
A W Pike
L J Allpress (57)
1/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
Lot 634 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd$42,500 Res$50,000
2
0.8
6/5
G I Alton
M T Coleman (57.5)
6/5
5g Keeper (AUS) x Chelse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 636 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd$22,500 Res$25,000
3
0.9
2/3
C J Wood
E E Smith (54.5)
2/3
Lot 480 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr C Wood
4
1.7
4/4
A Oliveira
C J Grylls (56)
4/4
4m Keeper (AUS) x Mezel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.7
12/12
B G Coleman
C E Lammas (57.5)
12/12
6
4.9
13/13
Ms C Cleghorn
D S Johnson (56)
13/13
8m Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Crystal Rainbow (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
9.0
7/6
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (58.5)
7/6
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Hallivien (IRE) (Halling (USA))
8
10.8
10/10
R R Manning
Z Nor Azman (55)
10/10
5g Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
13.9
8/8
Ms M Falconer
S C Spratt (57.5)
8/8
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Kaapaya (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
15.0
3/2
R A James
V A Colgan (58)
3/2
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
16.2
Sylvian (13)
11/11
G A Rogerson
L G Innes (55.5)
11/11
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Gimmick (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
18.0
9/9
B W Hawtin
Joshua Oliver (54)
9/9
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Cape Merlot (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
29.1
5/7
L S Reid
L Magorrian (57.5)
5/7
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Urge (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Race 6 - Sensortronic Scales (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:16.43
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/9
S R Autridge
C E Lammas (57.5)
8/9
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Brad Thorn, Gazza The Guru,
Lot 459 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
2/2
J G Bary
L Magorrian (57)
2/2
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Jolie Femme (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Lot 808 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
3
1.9
1/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (59)
1/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1022 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
6/6
B W Foote
V A Colgan (54.5)
6/6
7m Gold Centre (AUS) x Thunderclap (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.4
3/4
J C Pender
C J Grylls (58.5)
3/4
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Annie Tuxedo (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
6
4.9
4/3
Ms S Cookson
M Cameron (59)
4/3
7
6.5
5/5
W P Hillis
L J Allpress (56)
5/5
4m Librettist (USA) x Artemesia (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
6.6
9/8
Ms S Logan
U A Holmquist (52.5)
9/8
8g Storming Home (GB) x Cheesin (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
10.3
10/10
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (54)
10/10
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Golden Magic (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
10
11.7
12/11
M L Bradley
M T Coleman (56)
12/11
5g Rusty Spur (USA) x Vertrisse (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
11
12.1
11/12
L G Ansley
A B Collett (54)
11/12
4g Thano (ARG) x Kelemon (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
12
18.4
7/7
Ms L Skinner
S C Spratt (55)
7/7
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Fescue (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
38.5
13/13
P A Coutts
A C Schwerin (52)
13/13
7g Jahafil (GB) x Lotus Biddie (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
Race 7 - Hirepool 60 Years Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.56
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/3
T G Autridge
M T Coleman (54)
1/3
6m Electronic Zone (USA) x Tena Koe Lucy (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
2
0.8
5/5
R A James
V A Colgan (54)
5/5
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Foxwood (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
0.9
9/7
J K Mason
T D Thornton (55)
9/7
6g Gold Mine (USA) x My Life (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
Lot 1559 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Maara Grange
Buyer: Shailer Racing
Lot 74 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Maara Grange
4
2.2
4/4
S J McKee
A C Schwerin (62.5)
4/4
8g Pins (AUS) x Love The Limelight (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.4
3/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54)
3/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Saveke (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.6
11/11
L R Noble
A F Jones (54)
11/11
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Centapin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
3.2
12/12
Ms J K Mahoney
L Magorrian (54.5)
12/12
6m Choisir (AUS) x Royale Wannabe (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.3
8/9
S A Sharrock
B R Jones (54.5)
8/9
6m Red Clubs (IRE) x Hill Of Hope (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
3.4
10/10
N J Allen
L J Allpress (54)
10/10
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Rosie (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
10
5.2
2/1
M S Neal
M D Hills (55)
2/1
7m Ishiguru (USA) x Bayline Beauty (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
11
6.6
7/8
M D Moroney
C J Grylls (54.5)
7/8
7g Volksraad (GB) x Taitanium (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
12
14.1
6/6
S R Autridge
M Cameron (54)
6/6
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Legs (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Hirepool General Hire (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.23
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/4
T J Carter
A C Schwerin (56.5)
4/4
7g Civics (AUS) x Twilight (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
2
0.3
1/1
M P Baker
M Cameron (55.5)
1/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Electricity (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 590 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
3
3.8
Shebang (10)
5/5
B W Hawtin
S C Spratt (54.5)
5/5
5m Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Spot Of Luck (NZ) (Strike Diamonds (NZ))
4
4.0
7/7
Ms C Cleghorn
C E Lammas (54.5)
7/7
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kings Princess (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
5.0
8/9
G A Rogerson
S M Olney (55)
8/9
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Shynzi (USA) (Danzig (USA))
6
5.6
6/6
J C Collett
S T Collett (54)
6/6
4m Align (AUS) x Fille De Fashion (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
7
6.4
Airman (5)
9/8
Ms L Poulson
C Dell (55.5)
9/8
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Airlia (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
8
6.6
11/10
J C Pender
L D McGregor (58.5)
11/10
7g Align (AUS) x Ella Sierra (NZ) (Markella (FR))
9
7.5
2/2
G I Alton
L G Innes (56)
2/2
10
8.4
3/3
Ms A Herbert
U A Holmquist (52.5)
3/3
11
8.9
10/11
L A O'Sullivan
B B Hong (52)
10/11
5m Postponed (USA) x Switches (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 9 - Topsoil And Sand Supplies-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.49
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/6
M D Moroney
G L Cooksley (55)
5/6
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Sharp Point (USA) (Point Given (USA))
Lot 488 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 337 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
Tatters (14)
3/2
S R Autridge
M T Coleman (54)
3/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1204 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr SR Autridge
3
1.6
10/11
Ms M Murdoch
Z W Moki (55.5)
10/11
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 709 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
4
1.8
4/3
M P Baker
S C Spratt (55)
4/3
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Brown Eyed Grace (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
1.9
1/1
Ms A Herbert
B R Hutton (58)
1/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Trojan Lass (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
6
2.2
6/5
T L Busuttin
A B Collett (56)
6/5
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Bod (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
5.2
2/4
M G Forbes
C J Grylls (58)
2/4
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Our Poppy (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
8
5.8
7/7
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (59)
7/7
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.4
9/9
M Rogers
U A Holmquist (55)
9/9
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Parakeet (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
7.5
11/10
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (55)
11/10
4m Patapan (USA) x Posporre (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
11
7.6
Ilikai (13)
8/8
Ms L Anderson
T D Thornton (54)
8/8
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Blame The Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
7.9
14/14
M J Clark
S T Collett (57)
14/14
7g Keeninsky (NZ) x Medoody (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
13
11.1
13/13
R Patel
C Dell (53.5)
13/13
7m Gonski (AUS) x Waitui Angel (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
14
21.1
12/12
E F Griffiths
L Magorrian (55.5)
12/12
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Flying Dream (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))