TE AROHA - Thursday, January 3

Race 1 - Grahamstown Bar & Diner Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
J B McDonald (55.5)
4/7
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Navy Beach (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
2
1.8
11/1
T J Miller
C E Lammas (57.5)
11/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lucy In Disguise (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
3
5.1
50/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (55.5)
50/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1023 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
5.4
50/1
C W Cole
S T Collett (55.5)
50/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Zaire (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.4
20/1
M and K Murdoch
J L Waddell (57.5)
20/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Penny Hill (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
7.2
40/1
Debbie Sweeney
R S Rusof (55.5)
40/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Skysoblue (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
8.2
12/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (55.5)
12/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Fairy Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
8.6
100/1
S J Reid
R L Smyth (57.5)
100/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Firostefani (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
8.7
100/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (54.5)
100/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Dane Promise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
9.0
40/1
E and D Browne
M Cameron (55.5)
40/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
10.2
15/4
K and G Opie
M J McNab (55.5)
15/4
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Bewildered (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
12
12.5
25/1
C R Isdale
T L Newman (52.5)
25/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Pacific Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
21.3
80/1
Ms L M Laing
B R Jones (57.5)
80/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Moldovian (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
14
23.7
100/1
J L Revell
D J Danis (52.5)
100/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Acuity (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Kopu Eng. & Kopu Marine Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
J B McDonald (55)
4/7
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2
1.3
16/1
P W Lock
T L Taiaroa (52.5)
16/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Wentwood Parade (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Lot 670 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SC Lucock
3
2.3
Monaco (1)
4/1
S Ralph
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
4/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
3.8
30/1
J C Pender
C E Lammas (56.5)
30/1
5
5.1
25/1
G F Brick
M T Coleman (56.5)
25/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Nureyeva (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
5.4
Nitro (3)
25/1
Ms D Waddell
D J Danis (55.5)
25/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Lady Of Petersburg (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
7
6.7
Jet Set (16)
16/1
J W Richards
R S Rusof (58.5)
16/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Society Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.4
60/1
S T Wenn
S T Collett (58.5)
60/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Mi Starose (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
7.9
30/1
K and G Opie
M J McNab (58.5)
30/1
10
8.2
30/1
J P McKay
S M McKay (57)
30/1
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Enchanted Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.6
60/1
M K Farmer
L H Satherley (57)
60/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Veronica Hall (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
11.5
30/1
Ms J Dalley
D Prastiyou (58.5)
30/1
13
14.3
66/1
Ms D Waddell
L J Allpress (58.5)
66/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Solaris (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
14
47.6
60/1
I A Gore
S C Spratt (58.5)
60/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Twilight Rose (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 3 - Normans Transport (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
R D Collett
J L Waddell (59)
13/8
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Newgrange (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kayseri, Red Poppy,
Lot 822 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
2
1.0
11/1
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (57)
11/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 588 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Pounamu Racing
Lot 512 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
15/4
A W Pike
T N Harris (59)
15/4
4g Redwood (GB) x Lacustrine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 969 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
2.0
15/1
P P Mirabelli
L H Satherley (57)
15/1
5
3.8
15/4
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
15/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Dazzling Walk (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.6
8/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
8/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.9
6/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (55.5)
6/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Interdict (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Goldridge Marine Farm (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
S J McKee
L J Allpress (57.5)
7/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Breezy (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flutter, Kansas, O'dianne,
Lot 366 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$4,250
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
Lot 296 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 181 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
Lot 212 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Isola Racing Stables
3
1.1
5/2
P N McKay
S M McKay (57.5)
5/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.4
10/1
Ms K Fursdon
R S Rusof (58.5)
10/1
5
2.2
9/4
N W Tiley
L G Innes (57)
9/4
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x River Nymph (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
3.5
30/1
P A Stevens
T Yanagida (53)
30/1
7
5.0
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
8
5.2
50/1
R Patel
C Dell (57)
50/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Kate's Talent (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
5.5
13/2
J W Richards
N M Abu Bakar (55)
13/2
Race 5 - Pak N Save Thames Sprint-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.82
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (59)
8/11
Lot 196 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
2
2.0
30/1
D G Greene
M J McNab (56.5)
30/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Lot 953 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DG Greene
Lot 294 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.0
9/1
Ms K Fursdon
J J Fawcett (55)
9/1
4
4.8
9/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (57.5)
9/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Escada (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
5.3
12/1
M and K Murdoch
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
6
7.2
20/1
J P McKay
S M McKay (59)
20/1
5g Saperavi (NZ) x Fast Fame (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
7
7.6
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58)
20/1
5m Patapan (USA) x Centinize (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
21.4
11/2
R R Manning
L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Beaver Cove (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
35.9
16/1
S D Cole
M Cameron (57.5)
16/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Considerable (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Versatile Homes (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
R A Yuill
S C Spratt (59)
11/4
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Catalma (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
Winning siblings: Limited Edition,
2
0.2
12/1
J and B Vance
D J Danis (54.5)
12/1
5m Castledale (IRE) x It's My Destiny (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
0.7
10/1
J and B Vance
Jake Bayliss (58)
10/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Lot 65 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: L Hung / Bahen Bloodstock / Acinglead Bloodstock
4
1.5
11/2
Team Rogerson
L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
P and D Williams
R S Rusof (55)
20/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.9
13/8
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
J B McDonald (57.5)
13/8
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Crystalline (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.4
10/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (58.5)
10/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Panoramic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (57.5)
30/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.8
40/1
P A Gordon
B R Jones (55.5)
40/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
10
7.9
Goldchi (11)
80/1
P J Rodewald
T L Taiaroa (50)
80/1
8g Chianti (IRE) x Twenapina (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
P G Tucker
T L Newman (51)
100/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Coastwood Home Thames Cup-Bm82 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.65
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
M Baker and A Forsman
J B McDonald (57)
9/4
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Valda's Dream (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
Winning siblings: Centre Cross, Victory Drive,
2
0.5
3/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (53)
3/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.0
20/1
G J Lord
S M McKay (55.5)
20/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 373 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd$40,000 Res$50,000
4
2.5
11/1
J W Richards
R S Rusof (54.5)
11/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mini Pearl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.7
40/1
B W Hawtin
L H Satherley (55.5)
40/1
4g Align (AUS) x Champagne Lady (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.5
9/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (59)
9/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Almaviva (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.0
15/4
M Baker and A Forsman
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
15/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Nadel Dame (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
5.0
15/2
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (59)
15/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
Race 8 - Twentymans Funeral Serv. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
2
0.1
10/1
A W Pike
A C Goindasamy (52)
10/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Avalon (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55)
10/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 684 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
4
3.3
25/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (57)
25/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.6
3/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (56.5)
3/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Dame Mapperley (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.1
66/1
M R Blackie
Jake Bayliss (57)
66/1
3g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Lady Gaga (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
5.4
5/1
K and G Opie
M J McNab (58.5)
5/1
8
6.1
15/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (52.5)
15/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Venice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.6
16/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (55.5)
16/1
10
9.0
25/1
P W Lock
R S Rusof (56.5)
25/1
11
18.7
100/1
B W Hawtin
L H Satherley (58.5)
100/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Perfect Paradise (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
21.7
40/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (54.5)
40/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Lady Francesca (NZ) (Blazing Keel (AUS))
13
38.2
Tay Tay (11)
50/1
Ms C Cleghorn
S T Collett (56.5)
50/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Taylor's Park (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
14
40.3
50/1
Ms N Tanner
L J Allpress (58.5)
50/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x You're My Angel (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 9 - Fasttrack Insurance Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (56.5)
5/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Silk Pins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Almighty Gold,
Lot 71 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
2
0.2
9/2
B W Hawtin
B R Jones (55)
9/2
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Cutluse (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
3
0.4
20/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (55)
20/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 485 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
0.5
30/1
S T Wenn
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
30/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Hot In Black (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
5
0.7
10/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Surooh (USA) (Pivotal (GB))
6
0.8
Danelyn (11)
11/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (55)
11/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.0
9/1
A Oliveira
L H Satherley (56.5)
9/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Spirit Of Sandford (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
8
4.5
20/1
D G Greene
S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
4m Ego (NZ) x Queen's View (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
4.6
15/2
Ben Ropiha
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
15/2
4m Azamour (IRE) x Beaudamiss (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
10
5.5
80/1
Ms D Waddell
D J Danis (55.5)
80/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Road To Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
11
7.0
5/1
N W Tiley
L G Innes (58.5)
5/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Devil Child (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
7.3
100/1
M Lupton
T I Miles (54.5)
100/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Woodini (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
13
9.7
60/1
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (56.5)
60/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Street Law (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
14
11.2
100/1
Ms S Hale
C Dell (55)
100/1
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Zolana (NZ) (Golan (IRE))