TE AROHA - Friday, March 16

Race 1 - Te Aroha Liquor Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:19.48 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Aigne (3)
12/1
C R Isdale
T K Allan (58.5)
12/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Emlajay (NZ) (Johar (USA))
2
1.3
50/1
J K Ruddell
T D Thornton (58.5)
50/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Te Awa Rose (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
1.4
Mamba (12)
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
5/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
4
3.9
12/1
S Ralph
S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Sweet Geisha (AUS) (Pompeii Court (USA))
5
4.0
Mr Nik (6)
20/1
B W Foote
S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Really Wild (USA) (Wild Again (USA))
6
4.1
15/2
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (58.5)
15/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Saint Iris (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
8.0
50/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jordan Grob (54.5)
50/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ignite (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
9.8
14/1
J C Pender
J W Nason (56.5)
14/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Loranay (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
9
10.0
4/5
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (58)
4/5
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
10.2
50/1
M H Brosnan
S M McKay (56.5)
50/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Impassive Lady (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
11
99.9
40/1
M G Forbes
M J McNab (56.5)
40/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Joyce Hawtin Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.91 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7
G Richardson and G Parker
M J McNab (58)
4/7
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Teardrop Island (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 623 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
3.0
80/1
Ms N Tanner
M Vance (58.5)
80/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x You're My Angel (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
3.2
25/1
A E Barton
J L Waddell (58.5)
25/1
5g King's Best (USA) x Winner's Call (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
4
3.4
4/1
J C Collett
S T Collett (56)
4/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x French Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
4.9
Verses (9)
12/1
Ms E Osborne
J W Nason (56)
12/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Vice Versa (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
C J Wood
M D Hills (58)
20/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Sista (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
7
6.1
25/1
Ms K Coxon
J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
4g Tobique (AUS) x Island Bride (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.2
100/1
P J Rodewald
R T Elliot (57.5)
100/1
7g Chianti (IRE) x Twenapina (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
9
8.6
Wishful (19)
80/1
Jacob McKay
T Yanagida (52)
80/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x De Novo (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
10.6
20/1
T F Leahy
R M Norvall (58.5)
20/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Lady Brunnhilde (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
11
19.1
60/1
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (58.5)
60/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x On The Board (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
22.3
Kipling (16)
60/1
J K Mason
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
60/1
13
23.4
Acre (18)
66/1
G J Cameron
A B Collett (58.5)
66/1
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
14
25.7
30/1
S T Wenn
T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.43 (38.93)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
G Richardson and G Parker
T D Thornton (57)
5/2
3f Per Incanto (USA) x O'Stellar (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 86 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
Lot 399 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Richardson Racing
2
2.3
25/1
Ms K Fursdon
L G Innes (57.5)
25/1
3
4.8
11/1
G Richardson and G Parker
M J McNab (57)
11/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Silk Pins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 71 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
6.1
9/2
R A James
J L Waddell (57)
9/2
5
11.1
7/2
A W Pike
S T Collett (57)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bohemian Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
12.9
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
5/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Bright (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
21.9
40/1
Team Rogerson
S C Spratt (57)
40/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Energetic Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
8
27.9
20/1
Team Rogerson
A B Collett (57.5)
20/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
30.0
66/1
R D Gussey
L H Satherley (57)
66/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Thyme (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 4 - Sir Slick Winners Circle 3yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:36.65 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
Ms L Elliot
R T Elliot (56.5)
13/8
3g Redwood (GB) x Rock On Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: Youvebeenlitup,
Lot 1109 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mrs J Ker
2
0.2
9/1
R A James
L G Innes (57.5)
9/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
3
4.2
7/4
S C Spratt (57.5)
7/4
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Camilla (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
6.2
15/1
G T Hennessy
J J Fawcett (54)
15/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
14.2
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
30/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
15.2
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (55.5)
30/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
17.6
25/1
M Baker and A Forsman
T D Thornton (56)
25/1
8
21.3
5/1
J W Bell
A B Collett (56)
5/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Miss Sivivatu (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Jan Revell Memorial (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.44
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/8
R D Collett
A B Collett (56)
15/8
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Memento, Single Image,
Lot 412 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Willetts
2
0.1
6/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55)
6/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
3.6
7/2
J H Graham
S T Collett (55.5)
7/2
4m Dalghar (FR) x Palliser Bay (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
4
7.1
11/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jordan Grob (52)
11/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
7.3
11/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (54)
11/2
6
9.8
12/1
Ms K Taylor
B R Jones (58.5)
12/1
7
10.7
30/1
S N Rees
L H Satherley (57.5)
30/1
8
26.7
16/1
R Autridge
M J McNab (59)
16/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Chatham Miss (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Ecolab Ltd (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.27 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (60)
10/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Geeilani (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 1187 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr SR Autridge
2
0.4
30/1
S T Wenn
M Cameron (58)
30/1
8g Patapan (USA) x Sketch (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
3
1.4
5/1
J P McKay
J L Waddell (59)
5/1
4g Saperavi (NZ) x Fast Fame (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
4
2.7
40/1
B W Hawtin
L H Satherley (54.5)
40/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Indian Squaw (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
5
3.0
7/2
M G Forbes
L G Innes (58.5)
7/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Many Dreams (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
10/1
R James and R Wellwood
S Saejorhor (56)
10/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Lady Gaga (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
5.4
40/1
Tarissa Mitchell
J J Fawcett (53)
40/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
6.4
Imblaze (11)
6/1
Ms J Dalley
V E Gatu (56.5)
6/1
9
6.6
12/1
R D Collett
A B Collett (57.5)
12/1
10
8.0
7/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57)
7/2
5m Paco Boy (IRE) x Sequential (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
11
8.6
25/1
P P Mirabelli
S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Boogie Nights (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
8.7
40/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Stalactite (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.38 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Supera (3)
9/4
K and B Kelso
D S Johnson (59)
9/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Sopra Tutto (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Eleonora, Moral Code, Sopraffina,
2
1.3
5/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (59.5)
5/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Megapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
3.6
7/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M J McNab (58.5)
7/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
3.7
12/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S T Collett (59)
12/1
5
6.2
16/1
R and R Rogers
M D Hills (58.5)
16/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Gemima (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
6.4
7/2
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (59.5)
7/2
7
6.5
12/1
C J Waller
L G Innes (58.5)
12/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Courtney (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.6
Demelza (10)
25/1
S B Marsh
Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
8.8
8/1
P and T Ebbett
M Cameron (58)
8/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Wait A Minute (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Comag Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.93 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58)
20/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Compact Pussycat (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 52 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Park Hill Stables
Buyer: Ascot Farm
Lot 139 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$34,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.3
13/8
Ms L Brennan
J L Waddell (58)
13/8
3g Power (GB) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
3
3.6
11/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (58.5)
11/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.8
9/2
Ms J K Mahoney
T N Harris (58)
9/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Venezuela (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
4.0
50/1
Michael Daly
M J McNab (58.5)
50/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
6
5.3
25/1
N J Allen
C E Lammas (56)
25/1
3f Ego (NZ) x Mount Albert Lions (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
7
5.5
30/1
Ms S Hewetson
M Vance (58.5)
30/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Polly Perkins (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
6.2
7/1
J K Mason
S T Collett (58.5)
7/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Justice Supreme (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
9
8.2
80/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jordan Grob (56)
80/1
10
9.4
Choulee (11)
16/1
B W Hawtin
M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Cappy Rix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
11
12.4
20/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
6m Buffalo Man (CAN) x Badgirldeb (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
12
13.4
16/1
A W Pike
O P Bosson (58)
16/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Cabasso (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
16.7
80/1
C J Wood
T D Thornton (56)
80/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Falsetto (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
18.2
50/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (54)
50/1