TAUPO - Friday, September 22

Race 1 - Carters Taupo Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:57.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/2
S and E Clotworthy
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
3/2
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragon Infinity,
2
0.1
9/9
Ms S Logan
T N Harris (58.5)
9/9
4g Redwood (GB) x For Love (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
Lot 964 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
3
0.3
4/5
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
4/5
Lot 89 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$49,000 Res$50,000
4
2.6
2/3
J W Bell
M Cameron (58.5)
2/3
6g Red Giant (USA) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
4.4
12/12
G I Alton
B C Morgenrood (58.5)
12/12
4g Civics (AUS) x Rush'n Red (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
5.2
1/1
V A Prendergast
A F Jones (58.5)
1/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Market Leader (GB) (Marju (IRE))
7
5.6
13/13
N P Bishara
M J McNab (58.5)
13/13
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Arabian Rose (NZ) (Hunza Court (NZ))
8
6.5
5/4
G and D Rogerson
O P Bosson (58.5)
5/4
4g Cecconi (AUS) x Miss Only You (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
8.0
7/7
P S Nelson
A B Collett (58.5)
7/7
6g Postponed (USA) x Haliburton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.5
6/6
C W Thornton
J K Riddell (58.5)
6/6
4g Thano (ARG) x Isabella Soraya (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
8.9
8/8
J W Bell
S R Weatherley (55.5)
8/8
12
11.1
10/11
W R Sherwin
S M McKay (58.5)
10/11
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Memphis Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
13
13.4
14/14
Ms K Fursdon
J J Fawcett (53.5)
14/14
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Tough Call (NZ) (Val Dansant (CAN))
14
22.0
Fusion (13)
11/10
Ms D J Parry
D A Hirini (54.5)
11/10
5m Align (AUS) x Maranta Star (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
Race 2 - Peter Thomas Transport Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (56)
2/2
3g Commands (AUS) x Adulterer (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Ballistic King,
Lot 4 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: David Ellis
2
1.0
3/3
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (53)
3/3
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Emaurismo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 280 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wexford Stables
Lot 80 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.0
8/8
G Sanders and D Sweeney
T N Harris (58.5)
8/8
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
4
8.3
4/4
Ms K Fawcett
J K Riddell (58.5)
4/4
5
10.8
5/5
G and D Rogerson
M Cameron (58.5)
5/5
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Pierian (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
13.1
6/6
Ms L Anderson
T D Thornton (56)
6/6
7
13.5
Zayzay (17)
7/7
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
7/7
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Cielo (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
14.3
Tokoroa (15)
10/10
N Hanley and K Whiting
L H Satherley (58.5)
10/10
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Swapping (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
15.1
Quitoo (14)
9/9
C W Cole
S T Collett (56.5)
9/9
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Qui (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
300
0.0
Hanger (7)
1/1
R A James
L G Innes (56)
1/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Do Ra Mi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Dpa Chartered Accountants Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:22.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55)
3/3
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Wait A Minute (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crichton, Nippin,
Lot 666 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 23 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.2
Kane (2)
2/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (57.5)
2/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
Lot 341 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 277 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stable
4
4.5
6/6
G and D Rogerson
L G Innes (57.5)
6/6
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.0
5/5
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/5
4m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Blue Lady (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
10.0
1/1
R A James
M J McNab (57.5)
1/1
7
14.7
7/7
G and D Rogerson
T D Thornton (55)
7/7
3f Showcasing (GB) x Cavestani (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
8
16.5
Medini (7)
9/9
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
9/9
5m Duelled (AUS) x Maya (NZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
18.3
8/8
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S C Spratt (57.5)
8/8
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Femme Britannia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Farmlands Taupo (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:21.02
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/3
S Ralph
S C Spratt (55)
4/3
5m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Our Rosalia (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
2
0.1
3/4
C J Wood
E E Smith (59.5)
3/4
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 1090 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Suncroft Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr CJ Wood
3
0.5
6/5
J C Collett
T S Abel (51)
6/5
6g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 1060 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Ms FB Crimmins
4
1.5
1/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M T Coleman (57)
1/1
5
1.7
Piazza (12)
9/9
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (53)
9/9
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Biennale (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
4.5
10/10
G Sanders and D Sweeney
K H Marzuki (53.5)
10/10
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Citi Fille (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
7
4.9
8/8
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (56)
8/8
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Edie (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.2
5/6
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
5/6
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
6.2
2/2
G Richardson and G Parker
S T Collett (54.5)
2/2
10
15.0
7/7
Ms L Anderson
T D Thornton (57.5)
7/7
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Azamara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 5 - Annie Higgins (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:21.56
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/8
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (55)
8/8
5g Makfi (GB) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amano, Saber,
Lot 598 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.2
7/7
R R Manning
M T Coleman (56.5)
7/7
3
0.4
2/2
M J Murray
J L Waddell (56.5)
2/2
6m Gold Centre (AUS) x Unconditional (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.7
4/3
J C Collett
T S Abel (50)
4/3
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
2.0
5/5
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (53.5)
5/5
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Black Beauty (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.4
I Paco (7)
6/6
T and M Carter
L H Satherley (55)
6/6
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Ididntdoit (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
2.7
9/9
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54.5)
9/9
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Sarsourti (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
8
2.8
3/4
B W Hawtin
J K Riddell (56)
3/4
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
9
4.2
1/1
K and B Kelso
T N Harris (59)
1/1
6m Shamardal (USA) x Kaatoon (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Norwood Farm Machinery (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:22.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
K and B Kelso
M T Coleman (58)
1/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 958 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.2
5/4
J G Bary
S C Spratt (57.5)
5/4
6g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 312 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
Lot 194 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Beckam Equine
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$100,000
3
0.4
Saignon (14)
7/7
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (53)
7/7
4m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
4
2.2
3/3
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
3/3
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
2.4
2/2
C J Henderson
S T Collett (56)
2/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.2
6/6
G Sanders and D Sweeney
K H Marzuki (56)
6/6
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
7
11.1
4/5
P N McKay
S M McKay (55.5)
4/5
Race 7 - Taupo Veterinary Centre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:01.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
Ms K Fawcett
J J Fawcett (55.5)
5/5
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Lavender Hill (NZ) (Sovereign Edition (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beale Street,
Lot 478 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
1.8
2/3
S Ralph
A B Collett (56.5)
2/3
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.8
7/7
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
7/7
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Prisage (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 842 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
Lot 17 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
4.1
3/2
A W Pike
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
3/2
4m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Selenus (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
5.9
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (56)
1/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bosphorus (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.1
8/8
G and D Rogerson
A F Jones (56.5)
8/8
4m Red Giant (USA) x Amarantha (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
7.1
6/6
T and M Carter
L H Satherley (54)
6/6
3f Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
7.2
Retort (3)
4/4
M Moroney and P Gerard
S R Weatherley (57.5)
4/4
4g New Approach (IRE) x Penaka (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
9
13.0
9/9
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S T Collett (54)
9/9
3f Raise The Flag (GB) x Second Audition (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Race 8 - Taupo Hire Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:01.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
1/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Deft (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.2
Kapoor (9)
2/2
J W Bell
A B Collett (54)
2/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Supastar (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 1146 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Salisbury Park
Buyer: Bell Racing
3
4.0
3/3
A W Pike
M R Du Plessis (56)
3/3
3c Makfi (GB) x China Choice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 123 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
4
7.5
6/6
Ms K A Wakely
S T Collett (54)
6/6
3f Shocking (AUS) x Global Twist (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
7.8
Replica (12)
4/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
4/4
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Zaabi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
8.6
5/5
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (55)
5/5
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Jersey Lily (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
13.6
7/7
G and D Rogerson
T Wenn (51)
7/7
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Matarangi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
15.6
8/8
G Sanders and D Sweeney
T D Thornton (56)
8/8
3g Gorky Park (NZ) x Ourquest (NZ) (Quorum (NZ))
9
17.6
9/9
G F Brick
L H Satherley (56.5)
9/9
5m Showcasing (GB) x Pastel (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 9 - Miraka (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:54.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/9
P A Stevens
S T Collett (59)
8/9
6g Authorized (IRE) x Rialto Bridge (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Winning siblings: Lady Amadeus,
2
2.0
7/6
Ms L Munro
K H Marzuki (51.5)
7/6
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Crazie Punt (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
3
5.8
1/1
C R McCarroll
S R Weatherley (58)
1/1
5g Royal Gem (USA) x Jaspa Zen (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
4
5.9
3/3
I L George
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
3/3
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Arlanda (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
8.9
4/4
R R Manning
A B Collett (57)
4/4
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Yendarra (NZ) (Kendara (NZ))
6
9.9
Palacio (11)
11/11
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (53)
11/11
6m Duelled (AUS) x Palace Bound (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
7
16.0
9/8
Ms J McGrath
J J Fawcett (55)
9/8
11g Riviera (FR) x Chasing (NZ) (Markella (FR))
8
18.4
Oompa (9)
6/5
J R Cropp
M T Coleman (55)
6/5
8g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Ballina Magic (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
18.7
5/7
G J Old
A F Jones (55.5)
5/7
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
31.4
2/2
J W Bell
D S Johnson (58)
2/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Scarlatti (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
44.1
10/10
Ms D J Parry
D A Hirini (55)
10/10
7g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Prophet's Rising (NZ) (He Is Risen (USA))