TAUHERENIKAU - Thursday, May 17

Race 1 - Sargents Motorcycles Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:00.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
J Benner and H Wynyard
L J Allpress (56.5)
7/2
3f Dalghar (FR) x Angel By Me (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Last start: 4 - Te Awamutu 11/04/2018, Apprentice Riders Day Mdn, 1150m
Lot 1190 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
2.0
Magico (5)
5/2
J Benner and H Wynyard
S T Collett (56.5)
5/2
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Lot 1077 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr GL Searle
3
2.2
25/1
Ms S Gordon
M Tanaka (58.5)
25/1
3g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Pentango (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 1086 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,500
4
2.3
7/4
J G Bary
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
7/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Audi (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
3.8
40/1
K and P Hughes
C Waddell (54.5)
40/1
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Golden Gaates (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
Ms S Gordon
M Singh (53.5)
11/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Myback (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
7.4
40/1
F Stammers
D A Hirini (54.5)
40/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Victim Of Love (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
10.2
10/1
M P Breslin
J Parkes (56.5)
10/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Lady Annaliese (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
13.7
30/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
30/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Petit Verdot (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Printcraft & Design Hive-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 0:59.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (55.5)
15/8
3f Pins (AUS) x Electricity (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 9 - Avondale 30/11/2017, Nankang Tires (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Bonniegirl, So Wotif,
2
1.5
11/2
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57)
11/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 169 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
3
1.6
9/1
J V Wallace
S M McKay (59)
9/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Rites Of Spring (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 144 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
14/1
S L Brown
D L Turner (56)
14/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Warren's Sister (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
G D Innes
D A Hirini (57)
20/1
6
3.7
Do Ya (9)
30/1
Ms K Lawrence
A Y Shin (51)
30/1
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Miss Aquarius (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
4.0
15/1
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (56.5)
15/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Sazerac (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
4.2
6/1
K G Harrison
Z W Moki (54.5)
6/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Cats Whiskers (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
8.2
4/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
L J Allpress (57)
4/1
4m Coats Choice (AUS) x Go Haylee (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
10
10.4
40/1
P R Peake
J J Fawcett (52)
40/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Flustered (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Fresh Choice Greytown Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57.5)
5/2
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Island Time (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Waipukurau 3/05/2018, Peter & Ann Evans Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Mihaia, North And South, Will Ferret,
2
1.5
15/8
K T Myers
R J Myers (55.5)
15/8
Lot 80 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
30/1
D and E Haworth
M Tanaka (57.5)
30/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vouvray (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 134 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Taylors Bloodstock
4
6.6
8/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (55.5)
8/1
5
7.1
16/1
K Gray
S M McKay (57.5)
16/1
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Ting Aling (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
14.1
13/2
Ms K Lawrence
S T Collett (55.5)
13/2
3f Burgundy (NZ) x A La Votre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
15.1
11/2
J Benner and H Wynyard
L J Allpress (57.5)
11/2
3g Power (GB) x Java Silk (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
8
16.1
Elston (8)
30/1
J G Bary
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
30/1
9
16.6
30/1
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
D L Turner (57.5)
30/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Golden Gaates (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 4 - Waggs All New Zb Commodore Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
Ms T Keegan
L J Allpress (56.5)
5/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Flash Drive (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Last start: 3 - Matamata 2/05/2018, Slattery Contracting Ltd Mdn, 1400m
Lot 1328 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Fairweather Farm
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
2
5.8
Glimpse (10)
12/1
J G Bary
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
12/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Taitanium (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
3
10.1
5/2
Ms S Dougan
D L Turner (58.5)
5/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
10.6
4/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (58.5)
4/1
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Mountain Magic (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
11.4
16/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (54.5)
16/1
6
15.4
20/1
Ms I Kelly
S M McKay (58.5)
20/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x She's Captivating (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
19.7
40/1
Ms M Loveday
R J Hannam (56.5)
40/1
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cee Cee's Gold (NZ) (High Stepper (AUS))
8
20.7
25/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (56.5)
25/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Chica Mala (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
28.2
50/1
Ms K Lawrence
S J Macnab (54.5)
50/1
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Miss Tuff (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Supervalue Featherston Mdn Hwt (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:16.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
Ms L Tanner
Timothy Johnson (66)
12/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Song (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Awapuni 25/04/2018, Yealands Family Wines Mdn, 2100m
Winning siblings: Flemington,
2
1.8
9/2
Ms L De Lautour
E J Farr (68)
9/2
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1352 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Glen Harvey B/S/Paul Moroney B/S
Lot 320 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2.6
11/2
K T Myers
S J Macnab (66)
11/2
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Demolition Babe (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
4
2.7
9/4
Ms L Latta
D L Turner (68)
9/4
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Sky (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
5
7.7
9/2
R M Connors
I A Lupton (68)
9/2
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x De Montfort (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
6
11.0
40/1
L B Wilkie
G J Walsh (68)
40/1
10g Over (AUS) x Shanzie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
11.2
10/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (66.5)
10/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Paradise Point (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
22.5
12/1
K M Duncan
B R Lammas (68)
12/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Ekstreme (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
9
56.7
16/1
K M Duncan
L Douglas (65)
16/1
6g Volksraad (GB) x Glamaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Power Related Services (Bm75) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:16.98
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/2
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (56.5)
15/2
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Ballinhand (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Awapuni 25/04/2018, Power Farming (Bm65), 2100m
Winning siblings: Luke,
2
1.8
10/9
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (58.5)
10/9
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Zanetta (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 802 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr GN Nicholson
3
1.9
12/1
S Nickalls
L J Allpress (54)
12/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Malvern Lass (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Lot 1156 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd$15,000 Res$45,000
4
4.7
25/1
Ms T Keegan
D A Hirini (54)
25/1
5
6.0
40/1
Ms G Temperton
S M McKay (57)
40/1
10g Ishiguru (USA) x Klassic (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
6
6.8
16/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (52)
16/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
7.1
Chic (2)
10/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (56.5)
10/1
8
7.9
5/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
S T Collett (57)
5/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
23.4
100/1
K M Duncan
M J McNelis (55)
100/1
8g Royal Gem (USA) x Ms Mayland (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
10
23.7
13/2
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (55)
13/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Samantha Jane (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Fresh Choice Butchery Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:42.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
K T Myers
S H Fannin (66.5)
11/2
3g Zed (NZ) x Madam Forli (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Woodville 19/04/2018, Hoffman & Kb Ford Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Marquess Of, Pardon Moi,
2
4.5
3/1
F J Auret
A N Kuru (68)
3/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Lot 482 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Phil Cataldo Bloodstock
Lot 342 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Letham Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.0
7/2
G D Innes
D L Turner (66)
7/2
4m Rios (NZ) x Saveke (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
5.5
12/1
Ms I Kelly
I A Lupton (66)
12/1
5
7.8
16/1
E N Johanson
B R Lammas (66)
16/1
5m Towkay (AUS) x Snobbish (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
8.1
16/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
S J Macnab (68)
16/1
7
10.4
30/1
K T Myers
H P Bognuda (65)
30/1
3g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
11.9
13/4
J G Bary
Timothy Johnson (68)
13/4
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Xpectacular (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
24.4
25/1
K M Duncan
L Douglas (65)
25/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x All In Roses (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
40.7
16/1
Ms L De Lautour
E J Farr (68)
16/1
8g Sunray (NZ) x Let's Celebrate (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 8 - Pete's Joinery & Building-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
J G Bary
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
16/1
Last start: 8 - Waipukurau 3/05/2018, Macgregor Spreaders (Bm65), 1400m
2
1.0
15/4
Ms S Walsh
J J Fawcett (56.5)
15/4
5g Thano (ARG) x Tamahere Star (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
3
2.3
6/1
Ms S Cookson
S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
5m Brilliance (USA) x Bev's Choice (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
3.6
60/1
Joanne Roylands
D L Turner (58.5)
60/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Invitation (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
Ms S Cookson
S J Macnab (54.5)
30/1
6
5.4
11/1
R J Bergerson
A Y Shin (54)
11/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
6.7
Wapiti (8)
11/2
S G Lennox
L J Allpress (57.5)
11/2
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
9.5
9/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (59)
9/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Chapchick (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
9.8
6/1
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (57)
6/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Sabbia Bay (NZ) (J.O. Dahlia (USA))
10
11.0
Avastin (15)
20/1
Ms S Dougan
M J McNelis (54.5)
20/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Byzantium (CAN) (Silver Bluff (USA))
11
13.1
50/1
F Stammers
D A Hirini (54)
50/1
6m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bubble Act (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
12
20.1
25/1
K Gray
S M McKay (58)
25/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Gifted Mission (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
13
21.9
15/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (55)
15/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
14
28.2
16/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
R J Hannam (57.5)
16/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Windsorclass (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))