TAREE - Monday, May 14

Race 1 - Hydra Hose Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.40 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (59)
9/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dogmatic, Kwinana, Rillito, Straight,
2
0.2
Mosrai (4)
8/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (57.5)
8/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.4
10/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (56)
10/1
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Lift All Boats (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 267 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Three Minute Lodge
4
2.0
5/2
R J Barnes
Ms M Weir (52.5)
5/2
5
2.5
11/2
J N Englebrecht
Kellie Holding (52.5)
11/2
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Megie Moo (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
6
6.5
9/4
D Lane
Jake Hull (58)
9/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.9
12/1
Tanya Randell
B Looker (54.5)
12/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
8
8.6
40/1
Andrew Robinson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
40/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.4
20/1
Kasey Wilson
Leah Kilner (56.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Wingham Services Club Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.86 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
G Prosser
P Graham (59.5)
3/1
3g Youthful Legs (USA) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
1.0
12/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (55)
12/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 162 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
2.5
12/1
J A Steinmetz
Wendy Peel (53)
12/1
4
2.9
5/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (59.5)
5/4
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mill Bridge (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.3
25/1
S J Hodge
B Looker (57)
25/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Tale Of The Cougar (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.2
12/1
Grant Allard
Jake Hull (59)
12/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Sasheen (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
5.7
5/1
G D Neale
A Layt (58.5)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
11.5
11/1
Nick Mitchell
Travis Wolfgram (54)
11/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 3 - Saxbys Soft Drinks Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.92 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (57)
5/4
3f Your Song (AUS) x Ice Break (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 1804 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
2
2.0
7/2
G G Slattery
Jenny Duggan (57)
7/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Hypnotize (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 107 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Slattery
3
3.5
30/1
J A Sylvester
Ms B Hodder (59)
30/1
4
3.8
9/1
Graham R Hughes
Ms M Weir (55.5)
9/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Goujon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
3.9
6/1
G A O'Brien
A Gibbons (57)
6/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Danni Martine (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.0
Munro (10)
12/1
Ms L Sheppard
B Looker (57)
12/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Amerissis (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.1
14/1
S Farley
G Buckley (59)
14/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.1
10/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (57)
10/1
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Zamunda (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
8.7
100/1
M R Stitt
Wendy Peel (56)
100/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Coco Sovelda (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
10
8.8
150/1
R J Davies
Aimee Taylor (59)
150/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x With My (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
11
10.0
50/1
V C Poke
S Lisnyy (57)
50/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
12
14.3
100/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57)
100/1
3f May'haab (AUS) x Golden Tara (AUS) (Nanutarra (AUS))
Race 4 - Become A Race Club Member Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.51 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
G D Neale
A Layt (59)
11/4
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 464 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Grandview Lodge
Lot 190 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 57,500 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
1.5
9/1
B G Lawrence
P Graham (55.5)
9/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Baby Belle (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Lot 196 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 160 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
15/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (55.5)
15/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dragons Forever (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 42 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,250
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Kehoe
4
2.9
40/1
C J Waller
Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
2f Camelot (GB) x Onethingatatime (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
3.9
15/4
Wayne Seelin
M Paget (56)
15/4
6
4.3
Brooke (3)
4/1
R H Holloway
B Looker (58)
4/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Bundleofjoy (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
4.5
5/1
M R Stitt
Wendy Peel (55)
5/1
8
4.6
7/1
S G Morton
G Buckley (58.5)
7/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Will Fly (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
9
4.9
150/1
Colin Hughes
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
150/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
6.0
100/1
Matthew Brown
S Lisnyy (56.5)
100/1
3f Astronomer Royal (USA) x Tempus Two (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
6.1
50/1
Irene Cowell
Chris C Williams (55.5)
50/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Vacation (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
12
8.2
150/1
M J Robinson
A Chau (56.5)
150/1
4m Akacheeta (AUS) x Minma (AUS) (Flying Nicko (AUS))
13
9.0
40/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms R Murray (55.5)
40/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Fifth Elephant (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Eddies Fresh Chickens Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.29 (39.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
J Louizos
Jake Hull (57)
30/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Emma's Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 324 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.3
11/2
Kim Talent
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
11/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 329 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
3
1.5
11/2
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (55)
11/2
Lot 141 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
2.3
13/8
K A Lees
A Bullock (57.5)
13/8
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Rock Princess (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.5
6/1
R E Ollerton
M Paget (55)
6/1
6
3.1
60/1
T Wong
J Kehoe (57)
60/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Mikli (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.2
25/1
G F Drury
S Lisnyy (55)
25/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Lady Sequalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
4.1
15/2
Adam Vine
C G O'Brien (55.5)
15/2
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Madame Misty (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
5.2
9/1
R J Haire
Ms M Weir (57)
9/1
10
7.1
66/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (59)
66/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Subtle Cove (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
11
9.0
40/1
D D Schmidt
Ms R Murray (55)
40/1
12
11.2
150/1
P Cheers
G Buckley (56)
150/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Donna Fiasco (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
13
15.3
100/1
Tim McIntosh
A Chau (58)
100/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Paxton Street (AUS) (Delphinus (AUS))
14
15.8
25/1
Michael Plummer
Kellie Holding (52.5)
25/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Really Vexing (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Manning Valley Businessmans-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.07 (39.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Haames (5)
15/4
Colt Prosser
P Graham (57.5)
15/4
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Hamasat (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Al Hamees, Tejaan,
2
0.2
6/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55.5)
6/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 241 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: U Crosson
3
1.2
Gacela (14)
4/1
Ben Hill
Ms L Day (52.5)
4/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 180 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.7
12/1
R J Gilcrist
C G O'Brien (57)
12/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.5
14/1
S J Hodge
B Looker (57)
14/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Strong Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
Darren Hyde
A Bullock (59)
12/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x African Lady (AUS) (Somalia (AUS))
7
5.5
25/1
Lindsey Kennedy
Travis Wolfgram (57)
25/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Bonnie Ann (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
8
8.1
9/4
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
9/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Mishki (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
11.3
30/1
G M Norman
S Traecey (59)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
12.4
12/1
M R Stitt
Wendy Peel (56)
12/1
11
14.5
100/1
Matthew J Stephens
A Chau (59)
100/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
12
21.4
100/1
Damien Smith
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Mid Coast Automotive (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.82 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (57.5)
7/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Altair's Glow (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
2.5
12/1
J N Englebrecht
Kellie Holding (53.5)
12/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Grande Attack (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
2.6
16/1
R T Dawson
G Buckley (59)
16/1
8g Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
4
3.2
13/2
M J Robinson
A Chau (58)
13/2
6g Akacheeta (AUS) x Carefully (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
4.5
5/2
Ms K Waugh
Chris C Williams (61)
5/2
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Secret Walk (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.6
11/2
M R Stitt
Wendy Peel (59.5)
11/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Osaka Sun (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
7
14.3
66/1
R J Davies
Aimee Taylor (57.5)
66/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
15.7
30/1
J A Sylvester
Jake Hull (61)
30/1
9
16.6
9/1
S Farley
M Paget (60)
9/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Ambazar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))