TAREE - Tuesday, January 23

Race 1 - Stacks Law Firm Mdn Plate (1257m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.02 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
P R Atkins
L Cumberland (57.5)
10/9
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Belle D'Amour (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Muswellbrook 6/08/2017, Schmetzer Racing Mdn Plate, 1000m
Lot 416 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: L Rowan
2
1.3
13/4
J C Deamer
A Bullock (57.5)
13/4
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Cosmo Arion (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 465 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nunski Park, Mandalong
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
1.3
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
7/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Dance With Her (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 138 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
1.3
13/4
J C Deamer
A Bullock (57.5)
13/4
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Cosmo Arion (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 293 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Nunski Park
4
2.8
15/1
M R Stitt
Olivia Pickering (56)
15/1
5
3.6
12/1
Terry Evans
Chelsea Ings (55.5)
12/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Miss January (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
6
4.4
30/1
Paul Matts
P Graham (59)
30/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Silvery Hill (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.1
5/1
D Lane
B Looker (57.5)
5/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Pirate Rose (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
C J Davis
R Spokes (57.5)
100/1
9
12.5
200/1
P Cheers
M Paget (59)
200/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Chinese Whispers (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Saxbys Drinks-Rising Star-Bm56 (1257m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.17 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
G F Drury
Olivia Pickering (57)
10/1
Last start: 3 - Taree 4/01/2018, Harrigan's Irish Tavern (Bm57), 1000m
Winning siblings: Committal, Miss Maneuver,
Lot 27 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Sherrie Lawlor Racing Hendra Qld
Buyer: Gregory Drury
2
0.3
2/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (59.5)
2/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Ready Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 554 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kris Lees Racing
3
0.4
9/4
T J Bartley
B McDougall (59)
9/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Electra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 118 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: ABC Couriers & Transport Services
4
0.8
15/1
Ms M De Gonneville
Alena Skerritt (55.5)
15/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Gold Waltz (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
M R Stitt
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.8
9/1
P M Perry
Chelsea Ings (54.5)
9/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
6.8
15/4
S J Hodge
Chloe Baker (57.5)
15/4
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Strong Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
6.9
50/1
John McLachlan
Simone Vella (52)
50/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Princess Boudiga (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
19.2
150/1
Adam Vine
Carla Dougherty (52.5)
150/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Got The Bod (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 3 - Prime 7 News Mdn Plate (1257m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.48 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
J C Deamer
Ms L Day (54.5)
11/8
Winning siblings: Sacred Wind, Windsurfer,
Lot 175 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Lovegrove
Lot 150 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.2
3/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (56.5)
3/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Xandretta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 732 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
3
3.2
15/2
P M Perry
M Paget (56.5)
15/2
Lot 455 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: P Perry
4
4.3
25/1
T J Bartley
B McDougall (58)
25/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Strands (AUS) (Strands (AUS))
5
4.8
100/1
T S Howlett
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
100/1
6
4.9
66/1
Wayne Seelin
C G O'Brien (58)
66/1
7
6.0
10/1
R A Bailey
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
10/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Cortado (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.2
9/2
B D Bellamy
B Looker (58)
9/2
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Love Charm (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
8.8
200/1
P Cheers
R Spokes (56.5)
200/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Daguetta (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
11.0
100/1
Nicole Hudson
Billy Cray (56.5)
100/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Rained In (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 4 - Mid Coast Automotive Mdn Hcp (1007m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.76 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
Ms M De Gonneville
J Kehoe (59)
7/1
Winning siblings: Gothic Gold, Rangiora Gold, Rapid Flow,
2
2.8
60/1
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
60/1
3
4.6
7/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (56.5)
7/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
4.7
11/2
Wayne Seelin
M Paget (56.5)
11/2
5
5.9
30/1
R A Bailey
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
30/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Cheval Noir (AUS) (Eagle Rise (AUS))
6
8.2
1/1
J A Steinmetz
P Graham (57)
1/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
7
9.2
150/1
M R Stitt
S Lisnyy (57)
150/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Colourful Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
8
9.9
50/1
D Lane
B Looker (59)
50/1
9
10.4
20/1
T S Howlett
B McDougall (56.5)
20/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Opal (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
11.4
80/1
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (58.5)
80/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Soulful (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
18.4
100/1
Ms C Rode
R Thompson (56.5)
100/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Stella Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 5 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm55) (1257m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.59 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
K A Lees
A Bullock (58.5)
9/10
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Last start: 1 - Taree 4/01/2018, Lj Hooker R/E Harrington Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Chadana, Turnstyle,
Lot 29 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: D Neate
2
3.5
14/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (60.5)
14/1
Lot 125 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
4.5
8/1
Angela Davies
Jean Van Overmeire (61.5)
8/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Giulia Di Francia (FR) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 829 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Ronstel Thoroughbreds
4
4.7
40/1
Ms C Reid
Chloe Baker (53)
40/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Queen's Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
5.1
10/1
M R Stitt
L Cumberland (58.5)
10/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
5.6
60/1
D Simonetta
Ms J Worley (54.5)
60/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Corton Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
6.7
6/1
K J Lantry
Ms L Day (56.5)
6/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Disco Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.0
10/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
C G O'Brien (61)
10/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Fiddley Dee (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
9
8.6
15/1
R A Bailey
Olivia Pickering (58)
15/1
8g Hannouma (IRE) x Spark Sept (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
10
8.9
60/1
B Robinson
R Spokes (57.5)
60/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
11.0
66/1
Terry Evans
P Graham (58.5)
66/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Ava (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
11.9
150/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms J Taylor (54)
150/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Clever Princess (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
Race 6 - X X X X Gold (Bm56) (2018m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.64 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
S J Hodge
B Looker (54.5)
14/1
7g Southern Image (USA) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Port Macquarie 12/01/2018, Aus. Day @ Port Panthers-Bm55, 2012m
Winning siblings: Addicted, Mazzaro, Niccoco, Unequivocal,
Lot 60 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$750
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Daley
2
1.5
12/1
Allan Kehoe
M Paget (54)
12/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1664 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
Lot 9 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.6
11/2
P M Perry
J Kehoe (60)
11/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Saggiatore (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.3
13/2
J A Steinmetz
P Graham (57)
13/2
6g Reset (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.0
5/2
Angela Davies
C Lever (59.5)
5/2
6
6.3
25/1
M J Dwyer
C Dwyer (55.5)
25/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Holidazzle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.5
80/1
Jason Waters
L Cumberland (54.5)
80/1
8
6.9
10/1
Mark Cross
Ms J Taylor (54)
10/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Selva (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
9
7.0
5/1
V B Jones
A Gibbons (60)
5/1
6g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
7.1
12/1
Terry Evans
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
12/1
7g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Sweet Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
7.7
20/1
B D Bellamy
Chloe Baker (59.5)
20/1
8m Host (CHI) x Pure Sugar (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
12
9.5
30/1
Tess Wilkes
Olivia Pickering (51)
30/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Winning Post Function Ctre Hcp (1312m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.75 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Ms J Graham
R Thompson (55)
5/2
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Gosford Park (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Coffs Harbour 14/01/2018, Wayne Glenn Pink Silks Cup, 1215m
Winning siblings: Don't Doubt Her, Dragon Park, Wuzetian,
Lot 197 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Graham
Lot 189 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.5
5/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (57.5)
5/2
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Summereto (USA) (Secreto (USA))
Lot 189 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: P Dawson
3
2.8
Fuel (10)
5/2
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (53)
5/2
4
4.0
30/1
R T Dawson
R Spokes (56)
30/1
5m Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
5
5.2
16/1
R T Dawson
M Paget (54)
16/1
8g Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
6.7
14/1
Ms K Gavenlock
A Gibbons (60)
14/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Zadiamond (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.0
100/1
E G Snelling
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
8
7.5
12/1
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (55)
12/1
5g Manton (AUS) x Hippy's Sister (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
9
7.9
60/1
M P Byers
B Looker (56)
60/1
7m Youthful Legs (USA) x Evaandeva (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
10
9.8
30/1
K J Lantry
Ms L Day (52)
30/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Centime (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
11.5
40/1
K J Lantry
C Dwyer (61.5)
40/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Red Nile (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Race 8 - Ron Ross Memorial Hcp (C1) (1614m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.68 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
Last start: 3 - Nowra 15/01/2018, Shoalhaven Zoo Hcp (C1), 1400m
2
1.5
Jayzou (3)
7/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58.5)
7/2
5g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.0
14/1
J N Englebrecht
R Thompson (55)
14/1
4
2.1
16/1
R A Bailey
Ms J Taylor (54)
16/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
2.9
13/2
Julie Hodder
Ms B Hodder (58)
13/2
5g God's Own (AUS) x African Lady (AUS) (Somalia (AUS))
6
3.1
5/1
P M Perry
M Paget (59)
5/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.6
12/1
Ms D Trembath
C P Franklin (56.5)
12/1
4g All American (AUS) x Bit Of A Gal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
5.3
13/2
J A Sprague
B Looker (59)
13/2
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.4
4/1
Ms J Bowen
C G O'Brien (57)
4/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.0
80/1
P Cheers
Olivia Pickering (51)
80/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
11
16.9
60/1
B Robinson
S Lisnyy (54.5)
60/1
5m Supreme Class (AUS) x Just A Babe (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))