TAREE - Sunday, August 20

Race 1 - Prime7 News Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.36 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
Allan Kehoe
Kellie Holding (54)
15/2
3g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ever So Natural, Ocean General, Olja,
Lot 195 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Kehoe Racing
2
0.3
12/1
T S Howlett
Josh Adams (57)
12/1
3
0.5
Zaze (5)
30/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57)
30/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.2
20/1
Morgan Butler
R Spokes (57)
20/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Lolly Lover (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
12/1
3f Foreplay (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
6
1.7
Mamzar (8)
15/2
R N Godbolt
B Looker (55)
15/2
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
2.1
1/1
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (55)
1/1
9
10.9
Denver (2)
16/1
N J Osborne
Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
3g All American (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
10
11.6
100/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (57)
100/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Lightning Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.11 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (55)
2/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 543 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Blue Moon Racing
Lot 436 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
2.4
20/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
20/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Great Joy (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 291 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables
Lot 13 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Rushton Park
4
2.5
3/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (58.5)
3/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Improvisation (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
5
2.7
10/1
K J Lantry
Josh Adams (55.5)
10/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Centime (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.2
14/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (54.5)
14/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
7
4.4
Tarboy (5)
20/1
I N McRobert
B Looker (56.5)
20/1
5g Killy (AUS) x Kiahni Miss (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
7.0
13/4
Mitchell Kearney
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
13/4
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Elcarim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 3 - Wynter Tavern Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.76 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
Mark Schmetzer
Travis Wolfgram (59)
7/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Baltic Success, La Cigale, Shontee,
Lot 34 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.2
Jawdaa (4)
11/2
R N Godbolt
J Ford (57)
11/2
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
3
1.0
5/1
Ms J Hardy
Cejay Graham (54.5)
5/1
4m Danewin (AUS) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
4.2
11/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
11/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Jumaana (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
5
4.5
7/2
M J Robinson
B Looker (58)
7/2
6
5.1
6/1
Scott Aspery
G Buckley (57.5)
6/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Chicago Seven (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
G Prosser
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
30/1
6m Octagonal (NZ) x Lulabell (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
8
8.0
200/1
Jason Waters
Kellie Holding (52)
200/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
9
16.8
200/1
Ms A Lee
R J Agnew (54)
200/1
8m Dance Dreamer (USA) x Bouffe (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Manning River Times (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.90 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Lozza (3)
6/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (58.5)
6/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 191 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$2,500
Vendor: Forgotten Valley Stud, Central Macdonald
Buyer: C Murnane
2
0.3
3/1
R R Milligan
A Gibbons (58.5)
3/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
D Lane
Cejay Graham (59)
5/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.4
13/2
Wayne Seelin
Kellie Holding (52)
13/2
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Fermata (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (58.5)
8/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (57)
16/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Doubtful (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
John McLachlan
Chloe Baker (53)
12/1
8
4.4
7/2
John Bannister
Rachel King (55.5)
7/2
5g California Dane (AUS) x Silent Dawn (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
9
9.3
150/1
Jason Waters
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
150/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Magic Hula (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Race 5 - Eddies Fresh Chickens Ctry Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.26 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (54.5)
5/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Osaka Sun (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: E French
2
2.0
9/2
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (55.5)
9/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
3
3.5
20/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (55.5)
20/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
4
3.9
9/2
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (59)
9/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
4.9
12/1
M R Stitt
Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
6
5.4
30/1
Donna Stoddart
S Traecey (54)
30/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
5.6
11/4
Paul Matts
Chloe Baker (53)
11/4
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Silvery Hill (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.7
16/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
16/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.1
60/1
I N McRobert
Kellie Holding (52)
60/1
5m Manton (AUS) x Leica Alot (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
7.2
40/1
R J Barnes
L Cumberland (54)
40/1
11
7.7
7/1
M P Quinn
G Buckley (56.5)
7/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
9.5
100/1
Ms J Hardy
Cejay Graham (52)
100/1
13
9.8
Chui (9)
50/1
Luke A Thomas
S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Antarctic Miss (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Race 6 - Taree Leagues Sports Club-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.26 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
K J Lantry
Josh Adams (57)
11/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Centime (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fraajilistic, Ramaway, Thrilla In Manila,
2
0.5
9/1
Jeremy Smith
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/1
8g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Secretta (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.7
Toast (9)
3/1
R R Milligan
G Buckley (55)
3/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
J N Englebrecht
J Ford (55)
9/2
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
2.3
13/2
D J Nugent
B Spriggs (56)
13/2
7g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
6
3.9
13/4
Aleacia Bennett
Jackson Murphy (58)
13/4
8g Elusive City (USA) x Luna Tudor (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
7.4
20/1
W J Gavenlock
A Gibbons (55)
20/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Starry Way (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
17.5
13/2
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (55.5)
13/2
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Stacks Law Firm Taree Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.23 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
30/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
2.0
14/1
K J Lantry
Josh Adams (56.5)
14/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Red Nile (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
3
2.3
9/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (60)
9/4
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
Lot 405 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 275,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
4
3.8
12/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.4
100/1
R T Dawson
G Buckley (54)
100/1
7m Youthful Legs (USA) x Evaandeva (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
4.9
9/2
Bjorn Baker
B Spriggs (57.5)
9/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
5.2
Sofin (3)
7/1
S D Fry
B Looker (58)
7/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Tomescu (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.7
15/2
J A Sprague
R Spokes (56)
15/2
5g Stravinsky (USA) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
7.8
10/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (61)
10/1
10
9.0
Packen (15)
100/1
B Jenkinson
Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
9g Untouchable (AUS) x Regal Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
9.1
6/1
D Lane
J Ford (55.5)
6/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Grail Queen (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
12.2
50/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (56)
50/1
7g Halling (USA) x Red Shareef (GB) (Marju (IRE))
13
15.4
80/1
S Spackman
S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
8g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Taree Kia Manning Lightning (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.37 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
Terry Evans
Chelsea Ings (60)
11/2
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Pokey Hill (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 41 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: T Evans
Lot 207 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.3
8/1
T S Howlett
Josh Adams (55.5)
8/1
6m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cupro (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
3
1.1
10/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (54)
10/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Wozza Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
4
1.2
6/1
Q J Scott
Mollie Partridge (62)
6/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
5
1.5
100/1
I N McRobert
Cejay Graham (52)
100/1
8m Shaft (AUS) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.3
30/1
I N McRobert
B Looker (55)
30/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Nannidot (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.7
8/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (58)
8/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Off The Canvas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.4
11/4
D Lane
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
11/4
9
6.0
15/1
Ms J Hardy
Mikiko Nakao (51)
15/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Cajun Comet (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
10
6.2
8/1
Allan Kehoe
Kellie Holding (60.5)
8/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Keys (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
11
7.7
10/1
N J Osborne
Ms W Costin (56)
10/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
12
7.9
60/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (54)
60/1
5g Manton (AUS) x Hippy's Sister (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))