TAREE - Thursday, January 5

Race 1 - Coopernook Hotel Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.10 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
K A Lees
A Bullock (58)
11/8
4g Choisir (AUS) x Swept Overboard (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Cruiser, That's Our Girl,
Lot 585 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)/Kris Lees Racing
2
1.5
8/1
D Lane
B McDougall (54)
8/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Secret Dolphin (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
2.8
10/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (58)
10/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Saggiatore (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
4.5
15/2
D Lane
Jackson Murphy (52)
15/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Pirate Rose (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
5
5.6
15/8
J C Deamer
C Lever (61.5)
15/8
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
6.2
30/1
Graeme Shultz
Chloe Baker (53)
30/1
5m Super Jet (USA) x Lady Nediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
12.8
5/1
Darryl Roberts
P King (58.5)
5/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x De Laroche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 2 - Parks Harrington (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.30 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Bonita (6)
10/9
J C Deamer
C Lever (56.5)
10/9
3f Dubleo (USA) x Our Jen (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
2
1.5
8/1
T and P Vigouroux
Chloe Baker (56)
8/1
6m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
3.0
Artova (1)
10/1
R N Godbolt
Jesse Graham (58)
10/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
3.2
5/2
Grant Marshall
R Spokes (59)
5/2
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
Leslie Bryant
M Bennett (55.5)
8/1
4m Host (CHI) x Wrinkle Wonders (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
6
6.7
5/1
G F Drury
P Graham (54)
5/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Rink (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
7.5
7/1
P M Perry
Ms M Toms (53.5)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Searching (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Race 3 - Harrington Cellars Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.60 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
A J Denham
C G O'Brien (57)
15/8
Lot 18 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
40/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55)
40/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Markworthy (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
3
0.9
15/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (56)
15/1
4
1.1
13/2
G McFarlane
A Layt (55)
13/2
5
2.3
6/1
T R Martin
B McDougall (56.5)
6/1
3f Gio Ponti (USA) x Play Date (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.4
15/2
J C Deamer
C Lever (56.5)
15/2
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Serious Attitude (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
2.5
Sehaab (15)
9/1
R N Godbolt
S Lisnyy (54.5)
9/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
2.6
30/1
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (55)
30/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
3.3
10/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (56)
10/1
3f Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
10
5.0
13/4
P M Perry
A Cavallo (55)
13/4
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Cover Charge (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
6.7
Snappy (16)
50/1
P Cheers
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
50/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wide Vision (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
7.9
50/1
Colin Hughes
Alena Skerritt (56)
50/1
13
16.1
12/1
T S Howlett
P King (56.5)
12/1
14
19.9
9/1
K J Miller
B Looker (55.5)
9/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dragons Forever (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Race 4 - Colonial Holiday Park Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.53 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (53.5)
4/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Real Attraction (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 63 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$6,500
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T Coman
2
0.3
20/1
Andrew Robinson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
20/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 729 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
0.8
Justus (9)
3/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (55)
3/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
1.8
7/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
7/4
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
3.5
50/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (55.5)
50/1
6
4.1
13/2
T S Howlett
A Bullock (57.5)
13/2
7
4.7
4/1
R R Milligan
B McDougall (54.5)
4/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Beckon Call (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.1
12/1
A J Denham
P Graham (54.5)
12/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Irish Flyer (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
5.6
11/2
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (56)
11/2
10
6.5
100/1
Jay Hopkins
L Cumberland (54.5)
100/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Diamantina Dior (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
11
6.6
25/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (55)
25/1
12
7.2
10/1
R J Barnes
Alena Skerritt (53)
10/1
13
7.6
25/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55)
25/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Spetisbury (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 5 - Lj Hooker R/E Harrington Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.56 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
J C Deamer
C Lever (55.5)
5/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ladylovestogamble, Lukey, Rena's Lad,
2
3.5
5/2
T R Martin
B McDougall (57.5)
5/2
3
4.5
15/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57)
15/1
Lot 62 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 67,500 / Reserve $ 80,000
5
5.2
13/2
Ms C Reid
S Thurlow (59)
13/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Queen's Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
6.5
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
4/1
3g Danewin (AUS) x Ceviche (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
7
7.0
15/1
N E Tynan
Alena Skerritt (55)
15/1
5m Youthful Legs (USA) x Eyewina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
8
7.4
25/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (55.5)
25/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Wildesong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
7.6
Crixus (1)
13/4
G McFarlane
A Layt (59)
13/4
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Quack (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
10
13.4
30/1
P Cheers
Ms B Hodder (59)
30/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Becquet (AUS) (Beckett (IRE))
11
15.0
50/1
A J Denham
C G O'Brien (57.5)
50/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sarilla (BRZ) (Astor Place (IRE))
12
21.0
100/1
A D Smith
L Cumberland (55.5)
100/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vodka Twist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
13
25.2
25/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (57.5)
25/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Iota (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
14
28.1
30/1
Darryl Roberts
P King (59)
30/1
4g Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Cool Donna (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
Race 6 - Harrington Cup (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.88 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
M P Byers
R Thompson (55.5)
13/4
6m Shaft (AUS) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
2
0.2
4/1
M P Quinn
G Buckley (55)
4/1
3
1.7
9/1
R N Godbolt
L Cumberland (56)
9/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Lady Of Laredo (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 922 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
Torquay (11)
10/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (54.5)
10/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Solana Beach (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.3
4/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (56)
4/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x More Assertive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.7
9/1
Terry Evans
W D'Avila (57.5)
9/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Starkella (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
7.2
5/1
Grant Marshall
R Spokes (58)
5/1
8
13.3
6/1
R J Davies
B McDougall (56.5)
6/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 7 - Club Harrington (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.45 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
M J Robinson
B Looker (59)
7/2
3g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x White Sprite (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sprite Zah, Strands Of Joy,
2
1.3
15/8
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
15/8
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parriwi (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 304 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
2/1
G McFarlane
Ms M Weir (57)
2/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Dame Lottie (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.7
8/1
P M Perry
Billy Cray (61)
8/1
5
1.8
9/1
C P Porter
A Cavallo (58.5)
9/1
9g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
2.4
10/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms R Murray (55.5)
10/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Yallah Be Good (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
7
7.8
40/1
Bryan Dixon
Chloe Baker (58)
40/1
8g Strada (AUS) x Run The Wind (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
8.2
50/1
P Cheers
Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
11.1
50/1
K T Dixon
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
50/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Chermoula (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))