TAREE - Tuesday, August 9

Race 1 - Taree Gold Cup- August 21 Mdn (1624m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.37 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
A J Denham
R Thompson (56.5)
1/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Directory, Miata, Nash Rambler,
2
6.0
Ciqala (5)
14/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (56)
14/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Indrani (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
6.4
5/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (56)
5/1
4
7.3
4/1
I N McRobert
Ms M Weir (54)
4/1
5m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Jasarique (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
5
7.4
9/1
P J Minter
P King (56)
9/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Our Madison (CAN) (Tactical Cat (USA))
6
8.2
60/1
J B Scott
Ms B Hodder (56)
60/1
4m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Hot Frock (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
11.3
15/1
R J Davies
A Cavallo (56)
15/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Zovanity (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Race 2 - Direct Charge & Polarmore Mdn (1012m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.51 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Ms K Buchanan
P King (58)
11/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Tyrolean (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Apply, Booyah Boy, Supreme Hong Kong,
2
0.4
4/1
Ms J Graham
T Treichel (59)
4/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Summer Affair (AUS) (Afleetaffair (CAN))
3
1.4
16/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55.5)
16/1
Lot 26 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$23,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: U Crosson
4
2.1
15/2
R R Milligan
P Graham (55.5)
15/2
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Beata (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.8
4/1
G L Frazer
A Cavallo (56)
4/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Foible (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
5.3
12/1
Greg Bennett
Ms R Murray (56)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Be Cool (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
6.5
8/1
S J Hodge
Ms A Stokes (57)
8/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Strong Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
7.3
16/1
Mark Cross
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
16/1
3g Widden Valley (AUS) x Tortola (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
9
11.3
15/8
Angela Davies
A Bullock (58)
15/8
Race 3 - Oxley Island Thoroughbreds Mdn (1319m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.12 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (56.5)
2/1
3c Denman (AUS) x Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 93 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: T Howlett
2
0.1
5/1
Ms K Buchanan
Melinda Graham (55.5)
5/1
3
4.4
6/1
A G Scorse
P King (57)
6/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ring (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 379 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$44,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Doncaster Bloodstock Services (FBAA)
4
5.2
10/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (59)
10/1
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Porizkova (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
6.1
40/1
P R Atkins
L Cumberland (59)
40/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Double D'Amour (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.3
8/1
B J Ratcliff
S Lisnyy (57)
8/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
10.1
15/1
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (57)
15/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Flying Nikita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
11.4
7/2
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (55)
7/2
4g Zizou (AUS) x Naked Spirit (AUS) (Binary Star (USA))
9
12.0
30/1
P M Perry
Billy Cray (54.5)
30/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Searching (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
10
18.2
25/1
R J Davies
A Gibbons (57)
25/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 4 - Taree Cup Calcutta Dinner (C1) (1265m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.64 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55)
11/4
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Megie Moo (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
2
1.0
4/1
B J Dodson
P King (54)
4/1
Lot 842 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$65,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
3
3.3
Sianara (11)
10/1
G L Frazer
Ms J Taylor (54)
10/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Bye Bye Tata (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 897 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $10,000
4
3.5
6/1
Ms T Williams
A Cavallo (55)
6/1
5
4.0
9/2
R R Milligan
M Paget (54)
9/2
4m Recapitalize (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
6.6
6/4
Greg Bennett
Ms R Murray (58)
6/4
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Sashenka (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
7
9.0
10/1
Ronald Broomhall
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
10/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - W/Post Function Cup Prel-Bm70 (1624m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.78 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
M J Robinson
B Looker (56.5)
7/2
5g Akacheeta (AUS) x Carefully (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Corey,
2
0.5
10/1
A G Scorse
R Spokes (57)
10/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 239 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: A Scorse
3
0.9
7/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (54)
7/1
8g Volitant (AUS) x Creative Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
4
2.0
Loading (11)
14/1
C P Porter
P King (54)
14/1
9g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
5
2.2
2/1
F T Cowell
Alena Skerritt (59)
2/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Simoneashley (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
R A Bailey
Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
7g Hannouma (IRE) x Spark Sept (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
7
3.9
9/1
B J Ratcliff
S Lisnyy (59.5)
9/1
7g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.3
10/1
Reginald Wilkes
A Cavallo (55.5)
10/1
7g Lord Jim (ARG) x Zoffmena (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
9
8.5
8/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
10
8.8
9/1
M J Robinson
P Graham (54)
9/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Dubai Ruby (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Taree Cup W/E Aug 19 & 21-Bm55 (2030m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.05 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Ms K Buchanan
Melinda Graham (57.5)
12/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Dydeedoe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chosen Monarch, Havana Rey, Palace Spin,
2
0.8
8/1
R R Milligan
M Paget (60)
8/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 48 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: L Foundis
3
1.6
3/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (60.5)
3/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 794 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Alan Miller
4
2.1
15/2
G F Drury
Chloe Baker (57)
15/2
5
2.2
10/1
Ms M De Gonneville
Jesse Graham (59)
10/1
7m Denon (USA) x Future Champ (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
6
2.7
9/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (54.5)
9/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Foxsphere (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
2.8
16/1
Tess Wilkes
Eric Cheung (53)
16/1
7g Rakti (GB) x John's Turn (USA) (Blushing John (USA))
8
3.3
7/4
F T Cowell
Alena Skerritt (55.5)
7/4
5m Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
11.7
30/1
R A Bailey
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
30/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Danzigah (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
10
12.0
16/1
T V Green
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
16/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - Taree Kia (Bm60) (1265m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.51 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
G L Frazer
G Buckley (59.5)
13/4
4g Street Sense (USA) x Viator (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Lot 726 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Kevin Bastian
2
4.0
12/1
B D Bellamy
Eric Cheung (59.5)
12/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Bavosa (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
4.1
10/1
M J Robinson
S Thurlow (57.5)
10/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bella Lucy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
4.7
6/1
H P Ball
T Treichel (59)
6/1
6g Olympus (AUS) x Her Lyin' Eyes (AUS) (Lawyer (AUS))
5
6.0
6/1
R N Godbolt
Ms A Threadwell (60)
6/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chilli Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
8.9
Swaane (13)
8/1
J C Deamer
A Bullock (57.5)
8/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Unconditional Love (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
9.0
8/1
P M Perry
C Dwyer (58)
8/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Manapouri (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.9
8/1
A G Scorse
Melinda Graham (59)
8/1
9g Johannesburg (USA) x Pretty Spectacular (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
9
12.7
14/1
D G Hodge
B Looker (58.5)
14/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Dialogue (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
18.1
13/4
Mark Cross
Chloe Baker (57)
13/4
6m Strada (AUS) x Dance Decree (AUS) (Declarations (AUS))
Race 8 - Stacks Law Firm (Bm55) (1012m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.43 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (59)
6/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Highest Cool (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
Winning siblings: Anavila, Rock Me Baby,
Lot 28 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
1.5
20/1
R A Bailey
Ms J Taylor (60.5)
20/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 653 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 1544 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Salamander Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $10,000
3
1.8
6/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (57)
6/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Lot 2091 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park Nambour Qld
Buyer: Neil Godbolt
Lot 213 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.1
10/1
G F Drury
P Graham (57)
10/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Rink (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.6
15/4
Grant Marshall
Ms M Toms (56)
15/4
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
John McLachlan
M Bennett (58)
12/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.9
5/2
R R Milligan
Chloe Baker (58.5)
5/2
8
5.4
13/2
R R Milligan
Jesse Graham (55.5)
13/2
4m Intergaze (AUS) x Liziborden (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
9
5.7
15/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms A Threadwell (55.5)
15/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Crack Up (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
10
12.5
16/1
Malcolm Fitzgerald
Eric Cheung (56)
16/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))