TAREE - Monday, July 14

Race 1 - Nbn Television Mdn Hcp (1614m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.19 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (55)
5/4
2
0.1
4/1
Trent Greentree
M Paget (57)
4/1
3f Beautiful Crown (USA) x Cape Croft (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
0.8
2/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (55)
2/1
Lot 438 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: R Stitt
4
2.2
25/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (55)
25/1
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Surprise Call (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
3.0
7/1
Ms J Graham
Ms P Schmidt (55)
7/1
3f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Kylemore (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
6
4.4
10/1
L J Sowter
Ms L G Henry (55)
10/1
4m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Stella Point (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
15.1
16/1
Ms B Godbolt
A Adkins (52)
16/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Mary Machree (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 2 - D Hopkins Gateway Opening Mdn (1257m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.13 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
Lot 506 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
2
0.4
Niji (6)
6/1
Craig Roberts
B Spriggs (58)
6/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Amitola (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
1.5
9/4
J A Sprague
M Bennett (58)
9/4
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Top Category (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
2.8
3/1
G A Delaney
Ms A Threadwell (58)
3/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Air She Goes (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
5
3.7
8/1
B H Dhu
Ms M Brown (56.5)
8/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Rink (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
N F Boland
T Treichel (58)
12/1
3f Dane Fever (AUS) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
4.6
15/1
B J Ratcliff
M Dolendo (55.5)
15/1
2f Lucky Owners (NZ) x Stoplight (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
6.1
25/1
M J Robinson
R J Agnew (55.5)
25/1
2f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Dubai Ruby (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.6
Zinging (12)
16/1
M P Quinn
A Adkins (52.5)
16/1
2f Krupt (AUS) x Star Chamber (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
7.0
10/1
R N Godbolt
A Nicholls (58)
10/1
3f Danewin (AUS) x Nanshan (IRE) (Nashwan (USA))
11
7.6
40/1
A Stapleford
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
40/1
12
8.1
16/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (55.5)
16/1
2f Red Arrow (AUS) x Djel D'Amour (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Twrc Membership Mdn Plate (1257m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.09 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
W J Gavenlock
Ms A Threadwell (59)
9/4
3g Benicio (AUS) x Emmy's Jester (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
2
0.2
13/4
L J Tilley
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
13/4
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Tor's Dancer (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 211 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 140,000
Lot 666 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
25/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (59)
25/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Crimson Glow (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.3
9/1
G L Payne
Ms M Brown (57.5)
9/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Bites (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.0
12/1
B J Ratcliff
M Dolendo (59)
12/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Sad Eyed Lady (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
2.4
Kenian (11)
16/1
R N Godbolt
Ms P Schmidt (56.5)
16/1
2g Duporth (AUS) x Hayley's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.3
9/2
Ms B Cheers
A Gibbons (56.5)
9/2
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Brilliant Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.7
Corey (3)
5/1
M J Robinson
A Chau (59)
5/1
4g Flaring Sun (AUS) x Carefully (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
9
4.8
30/1
Ms D Lumsden
S Lisnyy (59)
30/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Spyzaan (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
10
4.9
30/1
Nick Chambers
M Paget (59)
30/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Variously (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
11
7.2
40/1
Ms B Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (59)
40/1
3g Southern Image (USA) x Wafaa (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
12
7.3
8/1
R N Godbolt
A Nicholls (59)
8/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Stormy Alley (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
Race 4 - Wingham Beef Exports Hcp (C3) (1614m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.28 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms A Threadwell (55.5)
9/1
5m Danasinga (AUS) x Countess Of Fun (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Count Libretto, Heza Thief, Luck And Fun,
2
0.1
9/1
T S Howlett
A Gibbons (54)
9/1
3g Trotamondo (CHI) x Cigarillo (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 27 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
3
0.2
13/8
M C Conners
Ms C Nutman (56)
13/8
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Tis Maizing (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
4
0.6
3/1
T V Green
A Adkins (54)
3/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
0.7
13/4
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
13/4
6
5.7
9/1
Ms B Cheers
M Bennett (55.5)
9/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Dash Of Lime (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
5.9
60/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms P Schmidt (54)
60/1
7g Anabaa (USA) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
6.0
30/1
Ms B Cheers
R Spokes (54)
30/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Vanity Time (NZ) (Lunchtime (GB))
9
6.6
10/1
Tess Wilkes
B Spriggs (57)
10/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Doughnut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Cup Bookings In Grandstand-C2 (1007m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.81 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
5/2
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Secrets No More,
2
0.5
Clint (4)
2/1
P C Richardson
M Paget (56.5)
2/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 583 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud
Buyer: MICK PRICE
3
0.5
4/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (54)
4/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Suave Princess (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
Lot 293 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
9/1
R A Bailey
Ms P Schmidt (57.5)
9/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
Terry Evans
Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Pokey Hill (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
2.3
6/1
G L Frazer
Ms C Nutman (56)
6/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Liza (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
2.4
5/1
Daniel Phegan
T Treichel (58)
5/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Faris Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
3.1
25/1
C J Bashford
N Thomas (54)
25/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Royal Find (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
3.7
40/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (54)
40/1
10
8.0
60/1
M J Robinson
R J Agnew (54)
60/1
4g Librettist (USA) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
12.1
30/1
W J Gavenlock
Ms S Clenton (54)
30/1
5g Untouchable (AUS) x Timber Lass (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 6 - X X X X Gold (Bm55) (1257m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.51 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
R J Davies
M Bennett (57)
11/2
Winning siblings: Star Win, Swindle,
2
1.0
15/4
G L Payne
Ms M Brown (54.5)
15/4
4m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Srinigar (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 266 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: T Ryan
3
0.5
20/1
Wayne Seelin
M Paget (55)
20/1
Lot 246 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Seelin
4
2.4
2/1
Tony McEvoy
A Adkins (56)
2/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Lacustrine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.6
Bamboo (8)
10/1
R J Davies
R Spokes (55.5)
10/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Spindlewood (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.3
9/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (56)
9/1
7
4.5
9/2
Ms M Harrison
S Thurlow (58)
9/2
8m Rubiton (AUS) x Eye Spy (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
8
4.8
50/1
V B Jones
A Chau (54)
50/1
6m Grandera (IRE) x Winning Note (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
5.5
25/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Taiaroa (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
10
6.0
13/2
J N Englebrecht
A Gibbons (57)
13/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Rezidencia (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
6.1
30/1
Daniel Phegan
T Treichel (55)
30/1
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Monrich (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
12
6.2
20/1
Nick Chambers
Ms A Threadwell (56.5)
20/1
4m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Bloomers (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
Race 7 - Taree Cup W/E 22 & 24 Aug-Bm60 (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.86 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
M C Conners
S Lisnyy (54)
11/2
4m Untouchable (AUS) x Donna Carmela (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2
0.3
Nonino (8)
16/1
M P Byers
B Spriggs (54.5)
16/1
6g Noverre (USA) x Averna (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
3
0.5
Miello (2)
5/2
D Lane
M Bennett (59)
5/2
4m Niello (AUS) x Clever Desi (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
4
1.3
5/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
5/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Spinnaker (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
5
1.4
Taken (5)
20/1
N J Rogers
A Layt (56.5)
20/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Spectaculac (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
6
1.7
10/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (61)
10/1
10g Intergaze (AUS) x Delicate Flight (NZ) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
3.3
15/4
G L Frazer
Ms C Nutman (54.5)
15/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
3.4
40/1
T V Green
A Adkins (51)
40/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Lash's Delago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.6
14/1
Ms B Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (54)
14/1
7g General Nediym (AUS) x Fine Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
4.5
12/1
Ms J Graham
Melinda Graham (52.5)
12/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Top Spinner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
4.6
14/1
J A Sprague
A Gibbons (54)
14/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Twist Contest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
10.1
9/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (56)
9/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Shalaque (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
Race 8 - Saxbys (Bm55) (1257m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.03 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5
Angela Davies
M Bennett (58)
4/5
3g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 358 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Jacaranda Park Stud, Glossodia
Buyer: M Hohos
2
0.8
15/4
T S Howlett
Ms C Nutman (57.5)
15/4
Lot 238 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Howlett
3
3.3
6/1
G Prosser
Mollie Partridge (54)
6/1
4g Tanabota (AUS) x Mothers Dust (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
4
7.1
20/1
Nick Chambers
Ms A Threadwell (60.5)
20/1
8g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Bloomers (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
5
7.2
20/1
P J Minter
B Looker (57)
20/1
5g One Cool Cat (USA) x Tycoon Miss (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
7.3
15/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (57)
15/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Retail Therapy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.1
15/1
A G Scorse
A Adkins (54.5)
15/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Marloo (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
8
9.0
25/1
R R Milligan
T Treichel (57.5)
25/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Island Account (USA) (Classic Account (USA))
9
10.1
30/1
Ms B Cheers
R Spokes (58)
30/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x About Town (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.4
12/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (58.5)
12/1
11
13.1
30/1
B J Ryan
M Paget (57.5)
30/1
12
13.4
20/1
Ms B Cheers
Ms P Schmidt (60.5)
20/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Rivertaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))