TAMWORTH - Sunday, July 28

Race 1 - Ranvet - Recovery Aid Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.47 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (55.5)
6/4
Last start: 7 - Grafton 11/07/2019, Nbn Springboard To Fame 2yo, 1200m
Winning siblings: Contaminated,
Lot 201 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A McHardy
2
4.3
13/4
R R Milligan
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
13/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 189 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.7
9/1
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (55)
9/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Brasilia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 885 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: John Harding
4
5.3
9/4
M D Griffith
A Bullock (56.5)
9/4
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Desert Fight (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.4
60/1
R R Milligan
B Looker (55)
60/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
6.3
Kynuna (4)
16/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (53)
16/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Pari La Blonde (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
8.4
60/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (55)
60/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
9.8
100/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (55.5)
100/1
9
10.9
30/1
P Cleal
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
30/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
10
11.7
15/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (57.5)
15/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Miss Sarah Jane (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 2 - Tuffrock - Gi Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.93 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
Bryan Dixon
Clayton Gallagher (56)
11/8
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sable (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Wellington 23/07/2019, Fox And Lillie Mdn Hcp, 1010m
Winning siblings: Candybelle, Marketplacer,
Lot 847 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Robbie Laing
2
0.2
Mended (9)
10/1
A D Smith
G Buckley (55)
10/1
Lot 542 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Pulse Racing T'breds/Michael Freedman Racing
3
0.3
9/1
Troy O'Neile
G M Ryan (56.5)
9/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Avicenna (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
4
0.5
3/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (58)
3/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Winged Medusa (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.0
15/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (56)
15/1
6
2.3
60/1
A D McHardie
Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Poetic Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
2.4
13/2
M K Mason
Brooke Stower (55)
13/2
3f Tickets (AUS) x Almaren (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
8
3.7
60/1
Bryan Dixon
S Lisnyy (55)
60/1
3g Direct Charge (AUS) x Joy Division (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
6.6
9/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L Day (54)
9/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Lucentino (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Kelato Zanobolic Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.69 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/8
John W Ramsey
A Gibbons (56)
15/8
2f Trusting (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Newcastle 6/07/2019, Mex Club 2yo Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 600 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
0.3
13/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (59)
13/2
3g Arlington (AUS) x Joanne's Fantasy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
0.4
5/2
Cody Morgan
B Looker (58)
5/2
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sky Love (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1863 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 240 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Queensland Pty Ltd Aratula Qld
Buyer: Barry Noble
4
0.5
9/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
9/1
5
1.2
Ortez (15)
40/1
M K Mason
Brooke Stower (55)
40/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Laissez Faire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.6
12/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L Day (58.5)
12/1
7
3.0
15/2
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (55)
15/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.6
150/1
G Prosser
Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
9
3.8
16/1
Wayne S Lawson
C G O'Brien (57.5)
16/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x De Lago Flash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.8
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Clayton Gallagher (55)
100/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
6.2
150/1
John McLachlan
Jacob Golden (51)
150/1
12
6.8
100/1
Sally Torrens
G Buckley (55)
100/1
5g All American (AUS) x Tiny Belle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
11.4
150/1
Adam Vine
Billy Cray (55)
150/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Princess Rage (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
14
14.5
Jonesy (11)
100/1
Melanie Bolwell
L Cumberland (55)
100/1
2g Mulaazem (AUS) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Kohnke's Own - Redi Flex (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.84 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
Zach Hatch
C G O'Brien (58.5)
9/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 2 - Scone 31/05/2019, Inglis Great Sthrn Sale (Bm66), 1100m
Lot 95 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
2
1.3
5/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
5/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 156 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
3
1.8
14/1
C K Martin
A Gibbons (55.5)
14/1
4
2.0
9/4
T J Bartley
Ms S Clenton (60.5)
9/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Momentously (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
2.1
60/1
Zach Hatch
Brooke Stower (54)
60/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Air Attack (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
6
3.3
80/1
R P Northam
Jacob Golden (51)
80/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Maddi Jayne (AUS) (Sir Debonaire (AUS))
7
3.8
16/1
L C Morgan
B Looker (54)
16/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
3.9
25/1
Bryan Dixon
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
25/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Tendulkar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
Bryan Dixon
Billy Cray (54)
20/1
10
5.7
30/1
T P Croft
Liam Blanch (55)
30/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Furneys R'horse Komplete-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.56 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
C R Clegg
Brooke Stower (59)
5/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Outback Legend (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Tamworth 8/06/2019, Noelene Martin Memorial Hcp-C3, 1200m
Lot 260 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Errol French
2
0.8
6/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (60)
6/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Fimatino (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 15 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
3
1.8
14/1
A J Foran
S Sweedman (58)
14/1
4
2.6
13/2
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (58)
13/2
6m Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56.5)
9/1
6
3.3
Toast (1)
9/1
R R Milligan
Ms B Hodder (61.5)
9/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.1
16/1
Bryan Dixon
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
16/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms J Worley (56.5)
20/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
5.3
7/1
B F Cavanough
C G O'Brien (58)
7/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Honest (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Iah - Biowormer Showcase (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.13 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (55)
20/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Wellington 9/07/2019, Hermitage Hill Retreat Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 2351 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Pat Farrell
2
1.3
5/2
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (60.5)
5/2
3g Direct Charge (AUS) x La Timesta (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
3
1.7
Zealot (13)
40/1
B F Cavanough
C G O'Brien (55.5)
40/1
4
2.2
Manno (5)
20/1
Luke A Thomas
A Bullock (57)
20/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Many Things (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.7
8/1
A Parramore
B Looker (57.5)
8/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Stop And Stare (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.8
40/1
R R Milligan
Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
A J Denham
C Lever (58)
20/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Looking For Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
3.4
13/2
Allan Kehoe
S Lisnyy (56.5)
13/2
3g May'haab (AUS) x Fashion General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
4.0
12/1
Melanie O'Gorman
L Cumberland (56.5)
12/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Youth Dew (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
4.2
40/1
Ms S Grills
Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Olivia Grace (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
4.5
8/1
D I Atkins
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
8/1
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
4.7
Raided (10)
3/1
C K Martin
A Gibbons (56.5)
3/1
13
6.7
100/1
I P Cook
G Snowden (56.5)
100/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Dancing To Win (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Fiber Fresh/Fiber Protect-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.75 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Ms S Clenton (60.5)
12/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Grafton 14/07/2019, Stephenson Partners (Bm58), 3120m
Winning siblings: Sahara Chill, Shiver Me Timbers,
2
0.2
Delete (3)
2/1
Jacob Perrett
Mollie Partridge (60.5)
2/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Lot 358 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer:
3
1.2
30/1
A J Foran
Liam Blanch (59)
30/1
Lot 333 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst
Buyer: A Foran
4
1.7
11/4
G McFarlane
A Bullock (58)
11/4
5
2.1
60/1
John Bannister
Ms K Adams (54)
60/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Sienna (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.7
10/1
Troy O'Neile
Jake Hull (58)
10/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Neways (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
3.7
25/1
C R Dixon
Brooke Stower (56)
25/1
9g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.1
25/1
Bryan Dixon
Clayton Gallagher (55)
25/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.0
13/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (59)
13/2
4g Salade (AUS) x Dane Island (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
7.1
25/1
Melissa Dennett
Wendy Peel (53)
25/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Vanidosa (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
11
7.2
14/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
14/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Starstruck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
12
11.1
60/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
7m Supreme Class (AUS) x Yemaya (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
100
0.0
40/1
L J Jeffriess
Yvette Lewis (60)
40/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Brittle Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 8 - Virbac Recharge Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.99 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
Cody Morgan
A Bullock (59)
9/10
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Class Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 1 - Tamworth 18/06/2019, Peel Valley Tyres Mdn Plate, 1000m
Lot 1723 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
2
2.8
9/2
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (56)
9/2
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Foolish Pride (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 170 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Gunnible, Gunnedah
Buyer: A Marshall
3
3.1
6/1
S C Jones
Ms S Clenton (57)
6/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Crystal Jewel (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 422 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Aceti
4
4.8
15/2
T and P Vigouroux
C Lever (58.5)
15/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Posta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.8
30/1
R R Milligan
B Looker (54)
30/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Pin Up Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
6.0
30/1
M J Dwyer
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
30/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Can Be Silly (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.8
50/1
B A Perrett
Billy Cray (54)
50/1
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Momentous Ride (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
8
6.9
20/1
Zach Hatch
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
20/1
3g Ready As (AUS) x Azarcea (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
9
9.4
100/1
Michelle Fleming
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Flew (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
10.2
50/1
I P Cook
G Snowden (58.5)
50/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
11
12.1
20/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (55.5)
20/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Bindiya (AUS) (Trotamondo (CHI))