TAMWORTH - Monday, February 11

Race 1 - H&Nw Ctry C'ship Ht 10/3 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.35 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zealot (7)
12/1
B F Cavanough
R Thompson (55)
12/1
Winning siblings: Ambitious Prince, Crown Him,
2
0.2
4/7
R R Milligan
M Bennett (55)
4/7
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 189 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
5/1
P M Perry
S Guymer (57)
5/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Guelder (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 511 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.6
7/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (57)
7/1
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Not So Subtle (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
5
5.3
100/1
R E Ollerton
Ashley Morgan (55)
100/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x No Caviar (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
9.9
5/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (55)
5/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Loose'n'lovely (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
7
19.9
150/1
Ms R Cooper
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
150/1
3f Polanski (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.20 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (60.5)
6/4
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Gosford 30/01/2019, Gosford Quarries (Bm70), 1100m
Winning siblings: Exit Only,
Lot 27 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: J Bowen
2
3.0
11/2
Cody Morgan
Reece Jones (58.5)
11/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Actress (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 3 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: S Douglas
3
4.5
9/4
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (60.5)
9/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
4.7
7/2
Melissa Dennett
Cejay Graham (55)
7/2
5
7.8
9/1
Peter G Sinclair
B Looker (60.5)
9/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Filigree (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
13.2
150/1
L K Roberts
M Squires (54)
150/1
9g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ice Dancer (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
7
14.9
Sterno (5)
80/1
P Cleal
J Kehoe (58.5)
80/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Fresh Tracks (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Advanced Inland Security Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.83 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
5/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Whatever Happens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Armidale 20/01/2019, Royal Hotel Armidale Mdn Plate, 1300m
Lot 326 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Grand Parkview Stud
2
3.5
150/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
150/1
3
3.7
5/2
P M Perry
S Guymer (57)
5/2
3g Power (GB) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 622 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 100 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$26,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
4.9
Pyro (3)
5/1
B F Cavanough
A Gibbons (58.5)
5/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Nova (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
6.8
16/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (59)
16/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Joint Effort (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
6
7.7
8/1
S C Jones
G M Ryan (55.5)
8/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x World Joy (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
8.1
15/1
L K Roberts
M Squires (56)
15/1
8
9.4
15/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57.5)
15/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Real Smart (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
9.5
150/1
Ms R Cooper
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
150/1
10
9.8
15/2
Wayne Seelin
B Looker (55.5)
15/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x Fairytale Ending (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
11.1
100/1
Marilyn Knott
Reece Jones (52.5)
100/1
5g May'haab (AUS) x Eyewina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
12
11.2
66/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
66/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
12.3
100/1
Neil Jones
Billy Cray (55.5)
100/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Husniyah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
14
13.4
100/1
Theresa Stair
M McGuren (59)
100/1
3g Americain (USA) x Island Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Thread Effects Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.83 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Sally Torrens
G Buckley (59)
8/1
4g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Dubbo 3/02/2019, McDonald House Charity (C1), 1620m
Winning siblings: Chicago Nights,
Lot 305 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.3
8/1
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (57)
8/1
3
0.6
30/1
D Lane
D McLellan (56.5)
30/1
4g Americain (USA) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 112 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / McEvoy Mitchell Racing
Lot 106 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
0.8
5/1
Paul Messara
M McGuren (57)
5/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Ortensia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.5
40/1
A D Smith
L Cumberland (57)
40/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Tansgirl (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
6
2.1
5/2
Ms G Williams
Ashley Morgan (59)
5/2
4g Arlington (AUS) x Sparkling Lady (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.5
14/1
R N Godbolt
B Looker (56.5)
14/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Midnight Pearl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.7
7/1
Troy O'Neile
Jake Hull (59)
7/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Neways (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
9
4.5
Zori (11)
25/1
P M Perry
S Guymer (55)
25/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Sezero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
11.2
7/2
Cody Morgan
G M Ryan (59)
7/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x She Can Again (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
99.9
100/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Goodwin Kenny Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.06 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (61)
11/8
3g Carlton House (USA) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Tamworth 24/01/2019, Easters Sand/Soil/Gravel-Bm58, 1400m
2
2.0
13/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (55.5)
13/2
Lot 220 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
3
3.3
20/1
C R Dixon
Cejay Graham (52.5)
20/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Absolutely You (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
3.7
4/1
B F Cavanough
R Thompson (56)
4/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Tartufi (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
5
3.8
25/1
John Bannister
Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Sienna (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.4
25/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms R Murray (56)
25/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
16.8
100/1
Andrew Robinson
M Squires (54)
100/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Glenkinchie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
23.7
8/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (56.5)
8/1
3g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Demon Maggie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Jt Fossey Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.93 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sevini (3)
12/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Fast Shanti (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Port Macquarie 25/01/2019, Panthers Backyard Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Corinth,
Lot 8 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
2
0.4
4/6
D I Atkins
D McLellan (60)
4/6
3
1.9
50/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms M Weir (54)
50/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diamond Cove (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 24 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Milligan
6
3.5
20/1
R P Northam
Reece Jones (53.5)
20/1
7
3.6
30/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (54)
30/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Crown Agnes (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
4.8
60/1
L K Roberts
M Squires (54)
60/1
6g All American (AUS) x Bella Costa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.6
4/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms L Day (57.5)
4/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Mitrailleuse (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
6.1
100/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (54.5)
100/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Vela (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
11
12.5
100/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
6m Pure Theatre (AUS) x Redqualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - Jamieson Civil (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.37 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Cody Morgan
Reece Jones (57.5)
5/4
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opalize (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 1 - Muswellbrook 10/01/2019, Mt Arthur Coal (Bm58), 1280m
Winning siblings: Property,
Lot 192 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Strong
2
8.5
11/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (58.5)
11/1
3
10.5
Dan Roy (11)
13/2
Michelle Fleming
Ms B Hodder (57)
13/2
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Lot 189 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Graham Dorrsetin
4
10.6
40/1
Sarah Gaffaney
S Sweedman (56)
40/1
7g Nidan (AUS) x Dancing Bird (AUS) (Sinatra (NZ))
5
10.7
15/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (59)
15/2
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Zamunda (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
12.4
12/1
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (61)
12/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Fancy Yellow (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
14.0
40/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (56)
40/1
7g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Spud's Sister (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
15.3
30/1
Theresa Stair
M McGuren (57.5)
30/1
6g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Veneneuse (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
16.4
15/4
Wayne Seelin
B Looker (54.5)
15/4
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Fermata (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
17.2
Onslow (10)
16/1
Brad Munro
M Bennett (57.5)
16/1
11
17.8
80/1
B F Cavanough
Ms R Murray (54)
80/1