TAMWORTH - Thursday, January 24

Race 1 - Mercure Tamworth Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2
B F Cavanough
A E Denby (56)
1/2
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beauty School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Taree 14/01/2019, Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C3), 1000m
Lot 101 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Scott Aspery
Lot 227 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Paul Willetts
2
1.0
20/1
S W Thompson
Ms L Day (54.5)
20/1
Lot 51 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Thompson
3
1.3
9/2
David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Devils Arcade (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 202 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
11/2
T J Vidler
Ms R Murray (55)
11/2
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
4.2
150/1
C P Thurston
Reece Jones (51)
150/1
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
C K Martin
Grace Willoughby (53)
20/1
7
4.8
9/1
Nathan Doyle
Travis Wolfgram (61)
9/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Posting (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 2 - In Memory Of Errol French Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.75
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Hyper (2)
15/2
A J Denham
G M Ryan (58.5)
15/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Systolic (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Last start: 8 - Muswellbrook 10/01/2019, Silks Function Centre Mdn Hcp, 1280m
Winning siblings: Knighthood,
2
0.8
5/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
5/2
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Danelee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 48 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Feeney
3
2.1
20/1
C P Thurston
Qin Yong (54)
20/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.0
40/1
A D McHardie
Billy Cray (56)
40/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
Dean Jackson
Reece Jones (55.5)
30/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Fly To The Sky (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.5
11/1
Luke A Thomas
M McGuren (56.5)
11/1
7
6.6
20/1
P M Perry
C Lever (56)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
6.9
7/4
K A Lees
Ms L Day (56.5)
7/4
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
7.5
Kaldero (10)
150/1
G L Andrews
Ashley Morgan (56)
150/1
5g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Fetching (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
10
7.6
150/1
P M Perry
M Paget (56)
150/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.8
Patka (6)
150/1
A J Denham
Josh Adams (56.5)
150/1
3c Carlton House (USA) x Abeni (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
7.9
100/1
Sally Torrens
Travis Wolfgram (56)
100/1
5g All American (AUS) x Tiny Belle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
16.6
10/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (56)
10/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Eight Eighty Eight (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
14
34.5
8/1
Grant Allard
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
8/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Easters Sand/Soil/Gravel-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.03
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ratler (4)
13/4
Melissa Dennett
M McGuren (59)
13/4
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Last start: 6 - Muswellbrook 10/01/2019, Mt Arthur Coal (Bm58), 1280m
2
0.4
7/4
K A Lees
Ms L Day (58.5)
7/4
3g Carlton House (USA) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.5
11/1
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (57)
11/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
Lot 347 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
7/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (59.5)
7/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.7
10/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms J Worley (59.5)
10/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
3.0
14/1
C R Dixon
Cejay Graham (53.5)
14/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Absolutely You (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
3.2
11/2
Cody Morgan
Wendy Peel (56)
11/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x She Can Again (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.3
10/1
Dean Jackson
Travis Wolfgram (55)
10/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.4
40/1
Luke Berger
Josh Adams (58)
40/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
10
5.8
Davor (10)
150/1
R P Hartley
Ms M Weir (54)
150/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Doojah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au - Country Only Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1
B F Cavanough
Ms R Murray (55.5)
1/1
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 10/01/2019, Silks Function Centre Mdn Hcp, 1280m
Lot 138 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
2.8
40/1
Ms T Boyd
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
40/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x King's Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 97 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
3.2
10/1
Luke A Thomas
A Gibbons (57.5)
10/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x La Rambla (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 343 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 138 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Classic Park Bloodstock Pokolbin NSW
Buyer:
4
4.8
50/1
M D Griffith
Rhiannon Payne (59)
50/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Typhoon Indy (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
4.9
7/1
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (55.5)
7/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
5.0
150/1
C P Thurston
Reece Jones (54)
150/1
6m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nothin' Leica Win (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
5.7
Timid (14)
15/4
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (55.5)
15/4
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Bashful (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.3
30/1
R P Northam
D Northey (59)
30/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zenaat (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.8
50/1
P H Bloomfield
C Lever (57)
50/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Adventure Walk (AUS) (Adventurous (AUS))
10
7.7
150/1
P Cleal
Olivia Pickering (55)
150/1
11
7.9
11/2
Connie Greig
A Banks (57)
11/2
5m Strategic (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
8.7
30/1
Scott Dixon
Josh Adams (59)
30/1
5g Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Haram (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
15.6
66/1
Jim Gleeson
Cejay Graham (55.5)
66/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Rasay Mist (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Race 5 - Coreys Catering (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.60
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (60)
11/4
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Star Leader (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Wyong 5/01/2019, Happy 50th Birthday Kev (Bm64), 1350m
Winning siblings: I Got You, Rebel Rebel,
Lot 237 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 129 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$44,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 112 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
60/1
R L Cameron
Ms K Stanley (55.5)
60/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Celti Lass (AUS) (Greenlander (GB))
3
0.6
14/1
W A Perrett
Ms M Weir (54.5)
14/1
7m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
John W Ramsey
Reece Jones (59)
6/1
5
2.7
5/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (58.5)
5/1
6
3.3
10/1
Melissa Dennett
M McGuren (58.5)
10/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Balancitta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.0
Marfaz (7)
12/1
P M Perry
C Lever (57)
12/1
8
4.5
5/2
K A Lees
G Buckley (58.5)
5/2
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
9
4.9
150/1
P J Cunningham
Brooke Stower (55.5)
150/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
5.6
12/1
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (52.5)
12/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Lucky In Love (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 6 - H&Nw Ctry C'ships Ht 10/3-Bm66 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.36
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
C K Martin
A Gibbons (55.5)
6/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Tuncurry 19/01/2019, Tbbc Oyster Cup Hcp (C3), 1400m
2
3.0
12/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Bianwaiting (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
4.8
9/2
Michelle Fleming
Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/2
7g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Lot 60 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Davies
4
4.9
3/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57)
3/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Dream Chaser (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
5.5
40/1
S W Thompson
Cejay Graham (52.5)
40/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
5.9
20/1
Luke Berger
G Snowden (56)
20/1
7
6.0
15/4
A J Denham
G M Ryan (59.5)
15/4
4g Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
9.2
16/1
Mick O'Neill
Brooke Stower (54.5)
16/1
7g Bulleton (AUS) x Nelsonic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
9.3
5/1
A J Foran
Ms R Murray (58)
5/1
10
11.0
Ayham (2)
20/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms L Day (57.5)
20/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
11
11.3
150/1
Ms D Wilson
L Cumberland (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Thank You Trevor Davis Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
W A Perrett
Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gunnedah 15/01/2019, Mpc Earthmoving (Bm58), 1000m
Winning siblings: Anvil Green, Poetic Ray,
Lot 1593 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
20/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (53)
20/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Delovely (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1
Cody Morgan
M McGuren (61.5)
4/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Princess Coup (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 113 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 600,000 / Reserve $ 650,000
4
2.1
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
4/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Nearly Did (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
5
2.3
15/2
Melanie O'Gorman
L Cumberland (57.5)
15/2
3g Polanski (AUS) x No Sparkle Leica (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.5
15/2
B F Cavanough
Ms R Murray (54)
15/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Tartufi (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
7
2.9
8/1
Melissa Dennett
Travis Wolfgram (54)
8/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.2
7/4
A J Denham
G M Ryan (56)
7/4
3f Pluck (USA) x Procession (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.9
80/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (57.5)
80/1
10
8.2
150/1
A D McHardie
D Northey (54)
150/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
11
12.4
20/1
Michelle Fleming
Josh Adams (56)
20/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Whiskey Mountain Boys Ctry Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Phuket (7)
15/4
A J Denham
G M Ryan (55.5)
15/4
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 10 - Singapore 11/01/2019, Hcp (C5), 1600m
Winning siblings: Bangkok, Pastoral Care, Tiger Territory,
2
0.2
5/1
R P Northam
Reece Jones (57.5)
5/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 119 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,200
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: R & R Racing
3
1.5
7/2
M K Mason
M McGuren (58)
7/2
7g Dubleo (USA) x Romantic Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
4
4.3
7/2
Ms S Grills
G Buckley (57)
7/2
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
5
4.6
200/1
Peter Reynolds
A Banks (54)
200/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.7
10/1
Trinity Bannon
Travis Wolfgram (54)
10/1
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
Cody Morgan
Wendy Peel (63.5)
40/1
8
6.0
25/1
C K Martin
Grace Willoughby (54)
25/1
7g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
6.3
9/2
S W Edmonds
Josh Adams (61)
9/2
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
6.9
50/1
L C Morgan
Ms L Day (53.5)
50/1
8g Botswana (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))