TAMWORTH - Friday, June 29

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.70 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (58.5)
9/2
3g Dubleo (USA) x Alli's Aria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
2
3.8
Akeelah (15)
50/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
50/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Eureka Moment (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 130 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: G Dorrstein
3
4.0
Keeva (1)
13/8
P M Perry
J Innes Jnr (59)
13/8
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Graceful Anna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 273 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
4.9
5/1
S J Gleeson
Josh Adams (55)
5/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Tantsima (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
6.7
16/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57)
16/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Whywashe (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
6
7.6
13/4
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (55)
13/4
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Nash Rambler (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
7
8.4
100/1
C R Dixon
Joshua Oliver (55)
100/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Regrade (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
8.5
25/1
P Cheers
Ms M Weir (57)
25/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Mama's Dream (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
8.7
16/1
I M Symons
A Chau (55)
16/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Assuring (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
9.0
20/1
Luke Berger
M Paget (57)
20/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Costa Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.9
100/1
P Cleal
Ms B Hodder (55)
100/1
12
14.0
66/1
W Oakenfull
Ms R Murray (58)
66/1
Race 2 - Furneys Family Funday 29/7 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.83 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Revere (3)
5/1
S C Jones
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57.5)
5/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 267 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$97,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Lees Racing
Lot 356 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.5
5/2
M K Mason
R Thompson (57)
5/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.0
5/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Billy Cray (57.5)
5/1
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Youth Dew (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
4
1.7
Thunder (12)
15/2
Trinity Bannon
Joshua Oliver (55)
15/2
3g Arlington (AUS) x Thunderclap (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.1
15/1
P M Farrell
Josh Adams (55)
15/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Ser Flame (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
Ms S Grills
M McGuren (56)
16/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.4
150/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
3.9
6/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (57.5)
6/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Delovely (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.1
30/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (55)
30/1
10
4.3
Vondaye (13)
150/1
I P Cook
Ms L G Henry (55)
150/1
3g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
4.8
15/2
B F Cavanough
Travis Wolfgram (57)
15/2
12
5.8
20/1
G G Kirkup
A Chau (55)
20/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Future Gains (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
6.4
150/1
I P Cook
Ms R Murray (55)
150/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Jt Fossey (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.22 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Melanie O'Gorman
Ms R Murray (56)
5/2
4m Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sahara Chill, Shiver Me Timbers,
2
3.8
9/2
L J Jeffriess
G M Ryan (60.5)
9/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 1839 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 352 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
25/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (54)
25/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 543 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin
Lot 404 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Clunbury Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.3
Packen (3)
8/1
Gerard Jenkinson
Josh Adams (59)
8/1
9g Untouchable (AUS) x Regal Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
S C Jones
A Gibbons (54)
20/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
4.9
12/1
Sally Taylor
Ms K Stanley (54)
12/1
8g Benicio (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
8.6
8/1
R J Knight
Wendy Peel (62)
8/1
8g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
10.0
15/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (58.5)
15/2
9
10.1
13/4
G L Woodward
R Thompson (56.5)
13/4
Race 4 - Rapid Clean Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.96 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ratler (5)
11/1
Melissa Dennett
M McGuren (59)
11/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
2
2.8
2/1
T J Bartley
A Gibbons (57)
2/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Davone Pheroz (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Lot 482 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Trucost Pty Ltd
3
3.6
5/4
Tim McIntosh
G Buckley (59)
5/4
4
4.3
30/1
P M Perry
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
30/1
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
4.8
100/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (57)
100/1
6
6.2
50/1
Greg Stephens
M Paget (59)
50/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
7.4
4/1
Jon Walk
R Thompson (59)
4/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Zanus (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
7.7
Laranta (10)
14/1
M Boland
A Chau (57)
14/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.9
80/1
R P Northam
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
80/1
3f Beautiful Crown (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
10
10.4
25/1
S C Jones
Joshua Oliver (57)
25/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Brooms (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
12.8
80/1
Mark Hatch
Kaylee Kirkwood (57)
80/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Jackie (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
13.7
100/1
R J Davies
Josh Adams (57)
100/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Myrtle Beach (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Goodwin Kenny Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.93 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
R P Northam
J Innes Jnr (54)
9/2
Winning siblings: Honorary Miss, Not For Maggie,
Lot 45 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
7/2
B F Cavanough
Travis Wolfgram (57)
7/2
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Donnica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 373 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
0.2
5/1
Ms S Grills
M McGuren (55.5)
5/1
4
0.3
7/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (57)
7/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Comic Song (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
0.4
8/1
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (54.5)
8/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
1.2
30/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (59)
30/1
5g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
1.7
20/1
Ms D Wilson
Ms J Worley (56.5)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Randwick Bound (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
3.0
10/1
Brett Thompson
A Gibbons (55.5)
10/1
3f All American (AUS) x Ellie Boo (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
3.1
10/1
C K Martin
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
10/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Silks (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
3.3
Redraw (2)
7/1
P J Cunningham
A Chau (57.5)
7/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
5.3
100/1
Tim McIntosh
G Buckley (56.5)
100/1
12
12.3
Lithely (13)
150/1
T S Howlett
Josh Adams (54)
150/1
3f Americain (USA) x National (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 6 - Advanced Inland Sec. Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.39 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
G L Woodward
R Thompson (57.5)
15/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Imagining (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 44 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/4
D I Atkins
G M Ryan (62)
7/4
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.0
15/2
P J Cunningham
A Chau (56.5)
15/2
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
4
2.2
4/1
M K Mason
M McGuren (55)
4/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Rosagaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
2.7
10/1
G A O'Brien
Joshua Oliver (54)
10/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
6
6.6
13/2
E and L Longmire
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
13/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
7.2
16/1
P M Perry
Josh Adams (56.5)
16/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Rjn Transport Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.86 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Gadfly (9)
7/1
P M Perry
J Innes Jnr (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: Distinctive Flyer, Skyray,
Lot 203 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.8
5/1
Cody Morgan
Ms L Day (52.5)
5/1
3
1.0
20/1
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (54.5)
20/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
1.3
9/4
B F Cavanough
Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/4
3g Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
1.5
8/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (58.5)
8/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.7
20/1
R H Holloway
G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
6g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whyceebee (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
2.3
12/1
Ms J Bowen
Josh Adams (55.5)
12/1
8
3.2
16/1
Mark Hatch
Kaylee Kirkwood (55)
16/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Nervate (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.4
3/1
Ms G Englebrecht
A Gibbons (54)
3/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
7.3
80/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (57)
80/1
Race 8 - Allsopp Signs (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.53 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
S W Edmonds
Ms L Day (58)
6/4
3f Your Song (AUS) x Calming (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 1924 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises
2
2.5
9/4
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (61.5)
9/4
4g Arlington (AUS) x Lion Belle (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
3
3.0
9/2
B F Cavanough
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
9/2
4m Pluck (USA) x Dream Leica (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Lot 66 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.2
50/1
C R Dixon
Joshua Oliver (54)
50/1
8m Court Command (AUS) x Oakfield Diamond (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
6.7
25/1
Luke Berger
M Paget (56.5)
25/1
6
7.0
13/4
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (61.5)
13/4