TAMWORTH - Tuesday, May 15

Race 1 - Cellarbrations Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.49 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Cody Morgan
Wendy Peel (56)
3/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Millvstroem (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Armidale 15/04/2018, Sutto's Royal Hotel Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Road To The Bay,
2
2.5
13/2
Scott Dixon
C P Franklin (59)
13/2
3
3.0
11/2
Sally Torrens
Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/2
4
3.4
16/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Billy Cray (59)
16/1
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Youth Dew (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
3.5
5/2
M C Dobie
Chris C Williams (57.5)
5/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Edgeton (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
6.2
8/1
Kelly Shaw
G M Ryan (59)
8/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
6.8
100/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms B Hodder (59)
100/1
6g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
7.4
11/1
E and L Longmire
A Bullock (59)
11/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x My Mojo's Back (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
12.2
25/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
2g Eavesdropper (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
13.3
100/1
Ms S Bigg
J Kehoe (59)
100/1
4g Honor In War (USA) x Tucson (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
11
13.8
100/1
K T Dixon
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
100/1
12
14.9
30/1
P M Farrell
Joshua Oliver (59)
30/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Easy Play (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
13
15.6
60/1
I P Cook
Carla Dougherty (57)
60/1
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Fixed Stare (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
14
17.9
60/1
Ms A Rahn
Ms R Murray (56.5)
60/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Prairy Kat (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.35 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56.5)
14/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Magic Millie (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
2
1.3
Tayrose (11)
10/9
Aleacia Bennett
R Thompson (58)
10/9
3f Commands (AUS) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
Lot 421 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.4
4/1
P H Bloomfield
A Gibbons (58)
4/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Queen Of The East (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 191 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Bowman
4
1.5
5/1
Justin Bowen
G Buckley (58)
5/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
Michelle Fleming
Wendy Peel (55)
30/1
3f Dixie Prospect (USA) x Du Arque (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
3.8
15/2
Theresa Stair
Joshua Oliver (58)
15/2
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Mighty Mandi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.4
40/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (54)
40/1
4m El Nino (USA) x Miss Goody Goody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
5.2
40/1
P Cleal
Carla Dougherty (56)
40/1
9
5.4
100/1
A D McHardie
P Graham (55.5)
100/1
2f Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
6.4
60/1
Sean Blayden
Aimee Taylor (58)
60/1
11
7.2
30/1
D S Smith
C P Franklin (58)
30/1
12
8.5
150/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms B Hodder (58)
150/1
4m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
13
8.7
100/1
Leigh Desreaux
D Pitomac (58)
100/1
5m Diogenes (AUS) x O' Susie (AUS) (Alphabel (IRE))
14
13.9
80/1
Leigh Desreaux
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
80/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Viscount Song (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Allsopp Signs Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.43 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (59)
7/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 7 - Tamworth 29/04/2018, Daily Press Showcase Hcp (C2), 1200m
Lot 711 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
2
4.3
7/4
C K Martin
Joshua Oliver (58)
7/4
3g Bernardini (USA) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
3
4.5
8/1
Matthew Dale
R Thompson (56)
8/1
Lot 18 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.6
12/1
G L Woodward
C P Franklin (54)
12/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
5.7
Davor (6)
9/1
R P Hartley
Wendy Peel (51)
9/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Doojah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
6.7
9/4
Brian Rogers
G M Ryan (60.5)
9/4
Race 4 - Furneys Rural (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.83 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Nathan Sinclair
Joshua Oliver (57)
11/4
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Last start: 2 - Coonabarabran 28/04/2018, (Bm56), 1200m
Lot 1343 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Creslea Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 132 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: STEPHEN COE
2
0.1
4/1
Paula Cartledge
Qin Yong (61)
4/1
4g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Sweet Ascent (AUS) (Deadly Storm (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
K L Corstens
B Looker (57.5)
8/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 50 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
4
1.4
15/2
A J Foran
G Snowden (54.5)
15/2
5
1.8
13/2
T V Green
Wendy Peel (56.5)
13/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.6
13/2
George Cooke
A Gibbons (57)
13/2
5m Tickets (AUS) x Summer Raid (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
2.7
10/1
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
10/1
8
2.8
30/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (59)
30/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
4.7
60/1
Sally Torrens
Ms M Weir (52.5)
60/1
9
4.7
11/1
William Wain
Sophia Thatcher (55)
11/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
7.1
50/1
S Cumming
P Graham (54)
50/1
12
7.2
40/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
Race 5 - Advanced Inland Security (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.82 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Melanie O'Gorman
A Gibbons (55.5)
5/2
3f Congrats (USA) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 6 - Nowra 29/04/2018, Variety, Children's Charity-C2, 1400m
2
1.8
80/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (59)
80/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
3
1.9
60/1
G L Woodward
C P Franklin (57.5)
60/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Halo Halo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 159 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kooringal Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
4
2.6
5/1
C K Martin
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
5/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Silks (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
Kim Talent
A Bullock (59)
8/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.0
4/1
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (54.5)
4/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.0
15/4
Ms S Grills
Ms J Worley (56.5)
15/4
4g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
4.2
Redraw (6)
12/1
P J Cunningham
P Graham (57.5)
12/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
4.7
10/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
10/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
5.2
25/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (56)
25/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
5.4
100/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
K Dunbar (55)
100/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
5.6
Spud (15)
80/1
C A Tyack
G M Ryan (56.5)
80/1
4g Bulleton (AUS) x Jericho Miss (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
13
6.5
80/1
S J Dixon
Carla Dougherty (52.5)
80/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
14
93.5
100/1
M K Mason
R Thompson (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Jt Fossey (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.88 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Brett Thompson
Alena Skerritt (58)
5/2
Last start: 3 - Gosford 29/03/2018, Klingspor (Bm60), 1200m
Winning siblings: Renesmee,
Lot 538 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: R J & J L Slack-Smith
Lot 122 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.8
9/4
C Lundholm
Qin Yong (59.5)
9/4
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.8
50/1
G J Watts
J Kehoe (54)
50/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
4
3.4
Bonita (2)
9/1
J C Deamer
Ms L Day (58)
9/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Our Jen (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
3.6
15/2
C K Martin
Ms M Weir (57.5)
15/2
6g Zizou (AUS) x Dido (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
6
5.0
7/1
R C Robb
G M Ryan (59.5)
7/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.3
4/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (54.5)
4/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
G Prosser
P Graham (56.5)
20/1
6g Magic Winner (AUS) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.3
80/1
C R Dixon
Wendy Peel (51)
80/1
8m Court Command (AUS) x Oakfield Diamond (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
13.0
100/1
P Cleal
Carla Dougherty (52)
100/1
Race 7 - Goodwin Kenny (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.88 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Mark Hatch
Travis Wolfgram (62)
8/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Last start: 3 - Tamworth 29/04/2018, Aristocrat John Clift Mem-Bm70, 1000m
Winning siblings: Santiago,
Lot 567 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.2
5/1
Tim McIntosh
G M Ryan (55.5)
5/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Minnesong (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
C K Martin
Ms R Murray (57)
12/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Imperfect Angel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
4
1.9
16/1
Nick Mitchell
B Looker (59)
16/1
5
2.0
2/1
L D Kelly
Chris C Williams (61.5)
2/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.1
9/2
M K Mason
R Thompson (58.5)
9/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Parachute (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
2.9
15/2
W Collison
A Cavallo (57.5)
15/2
5g Tickets (AUS) x Framboise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
3.7
12/1
M K Mason
Wendy Peel (59)
12/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Fleet Harriet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
4.6
14/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms L Day (58)
14/1
7m Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
4.7
30/1
Stirling Osland
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
30/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
5.9
100/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Thread Effects Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
12/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x See Her Run (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Walcha 9/02/2018, Kings Pharmacy Mdn Plate, 1440m
Winning siblings: Bonaventure,
Lot 180 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: B Mailer
Lot 237 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 137 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Bendaree Park Stud
2
0.5
11/4
Melanie O'Gorman
Jake Hull (57.5)
11/4
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 157 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
Lot 97 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$7,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: B Smith
3
1.0
5/1
W Collison
K Dunbar (55.5)
5/1
Lot 23 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: W Collison
4
1.4
15/4
Stirling Osland
B Looker (60.5)
15/4
3g Related (AUS) x Hollymount Miss (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.6
13/2
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (54)
13/2
7g Delzao (AUS) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
2.7
7/1
Cody Morgan
Ms L Day (52.5)
7/1
4g Court Command (AUS) x Argyle (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.0
8/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (56)
8/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
3.1
30/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms L G Henry (57.5)
30/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Iron Lace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.2
60/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (50)
60/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Searching (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
10
6.7
50/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (51.5)
50/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Provokes (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
10.0
50/1
Ms S Grills
G Snowden (54)
50/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Bad Dream (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
10.1
100/1
Ms N Stewart
Carla Dougherty (52.5)
100/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Fair Honour (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
13
15.0
20/1
Jacob Perrett
P Graham (57)
20/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))