TAMWORTH - Monday, March 26

Race 1 - Shay Brennan Construction Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.88 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
B T Parker
Adam Spinks (57.5)
13/8
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Coonamble 12/03/2018, Igrain Plate (C1), 1600m
Lot 193 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Farrell
2
1.3
14/1
R P Northam
Ms L G Henry (59)
14/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Maddi Jayne (AUS) (Sir Debonaire (AUS))
Lot 186 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 16,000
3
1.8
25/1
P M Farrell
Chris C Williams (55.5)
25/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Comic Song (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 901 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Michael Stedman Bloodstock
4
2.4
11/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (59)
11/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
Ms D Wilson
Ms R Murray (59)
16/1
6
3.9
12/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (59)
12/1
5g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
4.3
11/1
A D McHardie
Alena Skerritt (55.5)
11/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.9
25/1
Marilyn Knott
Chloe Baker (55.5)
25/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Haulrenee (AUS) (Race For Pleasure (AUS))
9
7.3
John (2)
15/2
Jacob Perrett
B Looker (59)
15/2
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Enacted (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
10
8.2
12/1
Ronald Finch
Josh Adams (56.5)
12/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Jubilee Kate (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
11
12.9
15/4
P M Perry
A Gibbons (56.5)
15/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
12
22.6
200/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
200/1
Race 2 - Thread Effects Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
C K Martin
Ms R Murray (57)
5/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Imperfect Angel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Last start: 4 - Scone 8/03/2018, Kia Ora Stud Mdn Hcp, 900m
2
0.2
4/1
M K Mason
B Looker (55)
4/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Rosagaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
2.5
20/1
Ms S Grills
Ms J Worley (55)
20/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
3.3
20/1
Melissa Dennett
Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
5
4.2
8/1
Philip Cole
Chris C Williams (55.5)
8/1
6
4.6
11/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (53.5)
11/1
7
5.0
5/1
Sally Torrens
Cejay Graham (53)
5/1
4g All American (AUS) x Tiny Belle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.1
13/2
Benjamin Smith
Josh Adams (55.5)
13/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Glorious Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
5.2
16/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
16/1
2g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Laiba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.4
11/2
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
11/2
11
9.0
20/1
G G Kirkup
Billy Cray (55)
20/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Future Gains (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Jt Fossey Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.46 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Valree (3)
5/4
R P Northam
R Thompson (58)
5/4
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 1 - Scone 8/03/2018, Wandjina @ Newgate Farm Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Mr Hussill, Unique Shadow,
2
2.0
4/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
4/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Imagining (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 44 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
3
3.0
5/1
Michelle Fleming
Alena Skerritt (53.5)
5/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
Lot 172 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Adrian Corboy
4
3.2
12/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
12/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.5
50/1
Luke Hilton
A E Denby (54)
50/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Evening Gem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
4.7
5/1
Craig Bermingham
Josh Adams (57.5)
5/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Got Bling (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.0
100/1
Ms A Rossiter
Billy Cray (54)
100/1
4m Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Holly Molly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
7.1
McRae (5)
14/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms L G Henry (57)
14/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Democrat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.8
30/1
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (52)
30/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Lucky In Love (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
9.7
100/1
Adam Vine
Jenny Duggan (54)
100/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Demandehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
12.8
Kabelo (9)
60/1
D R Irving
J Kehoe (55.5)
60/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Lightning Luse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Advanced Inland Security-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (55.5)
14/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
Last start: 5 - Cessnock 13/03/2018, East Cessnock Bowl Club (Bm55), 1150m
2
0.3
5/2
Ms L Gillett
Josh Adams (58.5)
5/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Kryptelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 363 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
1.3
15/4
L K Roberts
G Buckley (54)
15/4
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.0
20/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (59)
20/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.3
50/1
C R Dixon
Alena Skerritt (53)
50/1
8g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.5
15/2
C A Tyack
Chris C Williams (58)
15/2
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.6
10/1
G A O'Brien
C G O'Brien (60)
10/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.7
10/1
L K Roberts
Ms B Hodder (57)
10/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
2.8
9/1
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (58.5)
9/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
10
4.2
6/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
6/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
6.1
12/1
C R Edgar
Ms K Chater (55)
12/1
Race 5 - Furneys Stock Feeds (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.81 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Wayne Seelin
B Looker (56)
9/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Fermata (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Scone 18/03/2018, Arrowfield (Bm55), 1100m
Winning siblings: Concert Image,
Lot 180 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,250
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: W Seelin
2
2.8
25/1
A Newing
A E Denby (57.5)
25/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
3.3
13/4
W A Perrett
Cejay Graham (57.5)
13/4
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
3.6
15/1
A D McHardie
Alena Skerritt (58)
15/1
5
3.8
15/2
Ms S Grills
G Buckley (58.5)
15/2
6m Duporth (AUS) x Fashion Sister (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.9
2/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (56.5)
2/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x La Ferri (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
Luke Hilton
Jake Hull (60.5)
30/1
8
6.6
Artella (12)
6/1
Benjamin Smith
Josh Adams (57)
6/1
9
7.0
Ayda (3)
12/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (61)
12/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Nothing Matters (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
9.0
16/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (61.5)
16/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
11.8
30/1
P M Perry
Chloe Baker (56.5)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
12
12.8
50/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (60)
50/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Tohaveandtohold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Goodwin Kenny Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.12 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15
Doug Gorrel
Ms L Day (58)
8/15
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Bequia Beauty (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Last start: 1 - Scone 18/03/2018, Lonhro @ Darley Hcp (C1), 900m
Winning siblings: Queen Becki,
2
3.0
13/2
A J Foran
R Thompson (55)
13/2
3
3.5
20/1
C R Dixon
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
20/1
8m Court Command (AUS) x Oakfield Diamond (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
4
3.8
11/1
R R Milligan
Chloe Baker (53)
11/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Diamond Cove (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.9
16/1
Jacob Perrett
Cejay Graham (54.5)
16/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
4.5
100/1
Adam Vine
Jenny Duggan (54)
100/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Got The Bod (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
7
5.0
8/1
C Lundholm
A Gibbons (55)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
7.1
50/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (52.5)
50/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
Zach Hatch
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Sharope Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Mercure Tamworth Cup 29/3-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.40 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms M Weir (58.5)
9/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Wagga 4/03/2018, Tom Patton Cup, 1800m
2
2.3
8/1
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (54)
8/1
Lot 333 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst
Buyer: A Foran
3
2.4
Ayham (4)
5/1
Michelle Fleming
Alena Skerritt (57)
5/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
4
2.5
13/4
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (57.5)
13/4
6g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
Ms S Grills
G Buckley (56)
9/2
6g Dubleo (USA) x Fancy Yellow (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.1
8/1
P M Perry
J Kehoe (57.5)
8/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Saggiatore (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
R R Milligan
A Gibbons (56)
20/1
5m Recapitalize (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
8.5
20/1
R P Northam
Travis Wolfgram (56)
20/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Feminine Wiles (USA) (Miesque's Son (USA))
10
9.3
4/1
Melanie O'Gorman
B Looker (55.5)
4/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))