TAMWORTH Race Results Tuesday, 13 February 2018

Race 1 - Tamworth City Toyota Mdn Plate - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:57.69. Sectional Time: 0:36.56 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,085- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,870
 1   9. Magic Era T S Howlett B Looker (1)
$2.38
55.0
  3f   Time Thief x Michelle Magic (Magic Albert )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Magic Beneteau,
 2 1.5 11. Sunsilk Girl P M Perry M Paget (7)
$6
55.0
  3f   Sebring x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE) )
Lot 486; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Riversdale, Scone Buyer - P Perry  $210,000
 3 1.6 5. Washington George C K Martin P Graham (2)
$13
57.0
  3g   Arlington x Imperfect Angel (Lion Heart (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.0 10. Sunday Special K A Lees G Buckley (3)
$4
55.0
  3f   Big Brown (USA) x Suspended Time (Gilded Time (USA) )
 5 2.8 4. Thunder Mark Hatch Clayton Gallagher (4)
$13
55.5
  3g   Arlington x Thunderclap (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 6 3.2 8. Loveatfirstsight Ms J Clement Ms M Weir (8)
$16
53.5
  3f   Love Conquers All x Startle (Flying Spur )
 7 5.8 1. Canny Watch I P Cook G M Ryan (5)
$8.50
57.0
  3g   Mulaazem x Swiss Vault (Secret Savings (USA) )
 8 7.8 6. Cinematography S C Jones J Pracey-Holmes (6)
$31
55.0
  3f   Onemorenomore x Star Of The Screen (Conatus )
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C1) - 1400m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:23.63. Sectional Time: 0:38.64 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,085- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,870
 1   5. Love For Willow R P Northam B Looker (3)
$6
55.5
 
  4m   Denman x Anything But Love (Flying Spur )
Lot 74; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Psd $20,000 Res $30,000   
There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 277 at the MM Adelaide Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Envious, Life Is Gamble, Lucy's Look, Mr Darcy, Sophielicious,
 Previous Start: 7 - Tamworth 25/01/2018, Concrete Ind. Music Cup Hcp-C1, 1200m Details
 2 1.8 2. Warrumbungle K J Lantry G M Ryan (6)
$4.75
58.0
  3g   Congrats (USA) x Disco Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.0 4. Emily's Song M K Mason G Buckley (5)
$15
55.5
  3f   Big Brown (USA) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.6 7. King Solomon Michelle Fleming J Pracey-Holmes (7)
$7.50
54.5
  4g   Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA) )
 5 5.6 6. Blaine Mark Hatch Clayton Gallagher (2)
$11
53.5
  5g   Exceedingly Good x Witches Black (Iglesia )
 6 6.9 1. Winner's Lane P M Perry M Paget (4)
$2.75
58.5
  3g   Pierro x Wittenoom Way (Encosta De Lago )
 7 10.1 3. Saint Helena J A Sylvester R Thompson (1)
$7.50
56.0
  4m   Snitzel x Gold Fortune (Made Of Gold (USA) )
Race 3 - Allsopp Signs Mdn Hcp - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:25.15. Sectional Time: 0:39.18 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,085- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,870
 1   2. Shangato A J Denham R Thompson (11)
$7
57.5
 
  3g   Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 1835; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Riversdale Scone NSW Buyer - Psd $130000 Res $150000   
 Winning siblings: Commandatore, Via Mazzini,
 Previous Start: 6 - Wyong 21/01/2018, Star Witness @ Widden Mdn Hcp, 1300m Details
 2 0.4 9. Lord Whiskey Andrew Robinson B Looker (4)
$13
56.0
  3g   Animal Kingdom (USA) x Glenkinchie (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 1788; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW Buyer -    
 3 0.5 4. John Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher (5)
$11
55.0
  5g   Charge Forward x Enacted (Reenact )
Lot 174; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Emirates Park, Murrurundi Buyer - Kris Lees Racing  $32,000
Lot 804; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic Buyer - Psd $47,500 Res $50,000  
Lot 174; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Emirates Park, Murrurundi Buyer - Kris Lees Racing  $32,000
Lot 336; 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Bradbury Park Buyer - Withdrawn 
 4 0.7 12. Stoke It Up Sally Torrens Ms R Murray (3)
$3.50
56.0
  4g   Red Element x Hasty Girl (Rapid Man )
 5 0.8 8. Freedom Park F J Tanner Ms B Hodder (8)
$101
56.0
  3g   Ocean Park (NZ) x Sing Freedom (NZ) (Pins )
 6 0.9 3. Vihari P M Perry Billy Cray (6)
$6.50
57.5
  3f   Smart Missile x Venetian Lady (USA) (Woodman (USA) )
 7 1.0 10. One Fine Cat Ms D Wilson Ms J Worley (9)
$31
56.0
  6g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Romantic Lady (Danzero )
 8 2.0 1. The Debater R P Northam Ms L G Henry (2)
$6.50
58.0
  4g   Oratorio (IRE) x Maddi Jayne (Sir Debonaire )
 9 2.3 6. Allusive Beauty Melissa Dennett M Paget (7)
$17
56.0
  4m   Buriton (NZ) x Impulsive Future (Futuristic )
 10 7.2 7. Blake Street Sally Torrens P Graham (10)
$11
56.0
  4g   Written Tycoon x God's Creation (God's Own )
 11 8.2 5. Schiaparelli Pink K A Lees Ms M Weir (1)
$11
55.0
  3f   Show A Heart x La Parisienne (Commands )
 12 16.2 11. Queen Of The Congo Ms N Pullman G Snowden (12)
$201
56.0
  6m   Ferocity x Scatter Delight (Spectrum (IRE) )
Race 4 - Luke Morgan Breaking In (Bm64) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:56.76. Sectional Time: 0:35.73 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,085- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,870
 1   8. Mellore Luke Berger Leah Kilner (2)
$6.50
53.0
  5m   Red Dazzler x Christies Beach (Naturalism (NZ) )
Lot 1977; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor - Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Psd $1,000 Res $2,000   
 Winning siblings: Christies Joy, Red Thriller,
 Previous Start: 2 - Armidale 29/01/2018, Guyra Cup Day Sun 15/4-Bm55, 1100m Details
 2 0.1 5. Enjoyable Ms J Bowen G M Ryan (5)
$13
56.5
  5g   Star Witness x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 544; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer - Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000   
 3 1.1 7. Manabar Cody Morgan B Looker (8)
$2.63
55.0
  5g   Manhattan Rain x Opalize (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 192; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA Buyer - Peter Strong  $14,000
 4 1.3 4. Tully Ho G J Watts Ms R Murray (6)
$11
57.0
  5m   Strategic x Tully Flame (Tully Dane )
 5 1.5 1. Biscuit Time K A Lees A Bullock (3)
$3
60.0
  4g   Time Thief x Suspended Time (Gilded Time (USA) )
 6 3.9 3. Grass Cutter G A O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (1)
$31
55.5
  7g   Snippetson x El Chickie (Encosta De Lago )
 7 4.7 2. Assurity Ms S Grills G Buckley (4)
$13
59.0
  6m   Not A Single Doubt x Banishing (Red Ransom (USA) )
 8 5.0 6. Guilty As Sin Sally Torrens Ms B Hodder (7)
$31
55.5
  5m   Star Witness x Tohaveandtohold (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Goodwin Kenny Hcp (C1) - 2100m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:12.90. Sectional Time: 0:40.81 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,085- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,870
 1   4. Mansab R E Ollerton G Buckley (6)
$21
59.0
  4g   Rothesay x Octastic (Octagonal (NZ) )
Lot 343; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wyalla Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Psd $9,000 Res $10,000   
 Previous Start: 6 - Newcastle 3/02/2018, Australian Business Lawyers-C1, 1600m Details
 2 2.0 6. Sierra Negra P H Bloomfield Ms R Murray (10)
$13
59.0
  4g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diatreme (Diatribe )
Not Offered
 3 3.0 3. Jayzou K A Lees Ms M Weir (5)
$3.50
57.5
  5g   Zizou x Vanetta (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 4.3 11. Hi Caliber K A Lees A Bullock (1)
$4.25
56.5
  4g   Pour Moi (IRE) x Chickens (Danehill (USA) )
 5 5.4 5. Pressing Matters R J Knight G Snowden (8)
$31
59.0
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 6 5.9 9. Serenade Sunset Stirling Osland P Graham (4)
$4.75
57.0
  5m   Red Element x Tudor Arcade (Archway (IRE) )
 7 8.7 2. How Do You Do P M Perry J Pracey-Holmes (3)
$6.50
59.0
  4g   Congrats (USA) x Arrabeea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 17.9 10. Stately Lady Nicole Hudson Billy Cray (2)
$10
57.0
  4m   Skilled x Irreversible (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 9 22.9 1. Aprochier Paul Grills M Paget (9)
$67
59.0
  4g   New Approach (IRE) x Cornelia Marie (Reset )
 10 35.0 7. Silent Jack (NZ) A J Denham R Thompson (7)
$11
59.0
  4g   Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Hahei (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Race 6 - Mercure Tamworth Cup 29/4 (C1) - 1000m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:56.72. Sectional Time: 0:35.79 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,085- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,870
 1   1. Golden Legacy M K Mason B Looker (10)
$1.90
59.0
 
  4g   Northern Meteor x Older Than Time (Don Eduardo (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Gunnedah 9/12/2017, XXXX Gold Jingle Bells Mdn, 1000m Details
 2 1.5 2. Yeoman P M Perry M Paget (1)
$4.75
59.0
  4g   Fastnet Rock x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA) )
Lot 37; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Buyer - Paul Perry Racing  $400,000
 3 2.3 4. Bowie's Boy Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (7)
$21
55.0
  4g   Nicconi x Pamargo (Strategic )
Lot 6; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - B Bowman  $4,500
 4 2.6 7. The Scary Ferri Cody Morgan Carla Dougherty (2)
$6.50
52.5
  4m   Dubleo (USA) x La Ferri (Alquoz (USA) )
 5 4.4 8. Jazzy Belle A M Martyn Ms R Murray (6)
$26
54.0
  4m   Dixie Prospect (USA) x See The Lights (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 6 4.9 6. Sound Sleuth Gavin Groth Ms L G Henry (4)
$21
55.0
  3f   Eavesdropper (USA) x Sunday Star (Canny Lad )
 7 5.6 5. As Yawood Ms S Grills G Buckley (8)
$7.50
55.0
  4m   Ready As x Gold Bouquet (Victory Prince )
 8 5.9 10. Miss Zarelle Ms J Clement Ms M Weir (5)
$101
52.5
  5m   Zariz x Ellehro (Lonhro )
 9 10.8 11. She's Wild Ms S McDonald Billy Cray (9)
$101
54.0
  4m   Turffontein x Party Hard (Fastnet Rock )
 10 12.7 3. Settlers J A Sylvester R Thompson (3)
$31
57.0
  4g   Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (Ignatius (USA) )
Race 7 - Shay Brennan Construct. (Bm51) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 51. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.15. Sectional Time: 0:37.44 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,085- 2nd: $3,740- 3rd: $1,870
 1   10. Balantes Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (9)
$10
53.5
 
  5m   Excites x Balancitta (Galileo (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Ebony Rein, Shadow Rein,
 Previous Start: 5 - Quirindi 26/12/2017, (Bm54), 1450m Details
 2 0.8 2. Fast Arli C K Martin P Graham (4)
$5.50
59.5
  4m   Arlington x Fasting (Anabaa (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 4. In Bengal Theresa Stair M Paget (10)
$8
59.0
  5g   Where's That Tiger (USA) x Veneneuse (GB) (Machiavellian (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.6 1. Hidden Bells Luke A Thomas A Bullock (2)
$31
60.0
  6m   Hidden Dragon x Rose Of Destiny (Irgun (USA) )
 5 3.5 13. New Player Alan Martin Vad Bolozhinskyi (13)
$17
54.5
  8m   Shaft x Lavender Road (Spectrum (IRE) )
 6 3.7 8. Snipex Abaa R J Davies G M Ryan (7)
$5.50
57.5
  4m   Snippetson x Exabaa (Anabaa (USA) )
 7 4.3 6. Lukey G A O'Brien Ms R Murray (1)
$7
59.0
  7g   Arena x Glorious Lady (King's Theatre (IRE) )
 8 4.6 14. Chevaria Ms A Rossiter Billy Cray (8)
$8
54.0
  4m   Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Holly Molly (Not A Single Doubt )
 9 4.7 5. Le Dazzle L C Morgan B Looker (6)
$9
59.0
  4m   Alert (ARG) x Trixizar (Zariz )
 10 5.2 12. Achanizo Ms S Bigg Ms L G Henry (14)
$61
54.5
  7g   Commands x Chaparra (Canny Lad )
 11 6.3 7. Maputo Express S C Jones J Pracey-Holmes (11)
$81
57.5
  5m   Lonhro x Mozambique (Redoute's Choice )
 12 6.7 3. Clever Chloe Ms S Grills G Buckley (3)
$13
59.0
  5m   Tycoon Ruler x Cluey Chloe (Sequalo )
 13 7.4 9. Celona Gavin Groth Carla Dougherty (5)
$51
54.0
  6m   Benicio x Darling Beware (Spinning World (USA) )
 14 9.6 11. Gold Etoile C R Clegg Ms J Worley (12)
$31
55.0
  7m   Sequalo x Cielo Gold (Catbird )