TAMWORTH - Monday, April 17

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.17 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
9/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: La Tigeresa, Medieval Miss,
Lot 666 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 366 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2
0.2
13/8
Cody Morgan
B Looker (56)
13/8
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 286 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 60 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: GERARD ABBEY
3
0.3
Arleta (4)
3/1
Ms S Grills
M McGuren (56.5)
3/1
Lot 2111 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Istvan Baka
4
0.6
13/2
P H Bloomfield
Ms R Murray (58)
13/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diatreme (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
5
2.4
30/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
2.9
5/1
Andrew Macdonald
D Northey (55)
5/1
7
3.0
80/1
N F Boland
T J Green (56)
80/1
3g Intergaze (AUS) x Overleaf (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
8
3.6
60/1
Nicole Down
Chloe Baker (53.5)
60/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Spring Falls (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
4.2
Sejeune (12)
66/1
Ms J Butler
Brendon Newport (55)
66/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Jeune Girl (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
10
5.4
8/1
Ms K Fox
A Chau (55)
8/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Dusty Grey (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
13.0
25/1
Andrew Eastcott
Ms K Adams (56.5)
25/1
3f Dream Ballad (AUS) x Desert Sapphire (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
12
99.0
30/1
Mathew Brunner
Ms A Threadwell (58.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Allsop Signs Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.93 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
B F Cavanough
Ms R Murray (59)
9/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Six Gauge (AUS) (Over (AUS))
2
1.0
Knees (3)
11/2
C R Clegg
A Cavallo (58)
11/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 49 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.0
20/1
Nicole Down
L Cumberland (56)
20/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Irreversible (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.5
6/1
P N Mills
Travis Wolfgram (56)
6/1
5m Youthful Legs (USA) x Harvest Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
2.6
4/5
R P Northam
G M Ryan (58.5)
4/5
3f Hussonet (USA) x Paris Memory (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.2
14/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (53)
14/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Treasured (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
3.8
14/1
A G Williams
S Lisnyy (55)
14/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Seven Stars (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
4.0
14/1
Ms S Grills
M McGuren (56.5)
14/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
P Cheers
M Paget (55)
20/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Aphrodisiac (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
10
9.3
50/1
A M Martyn
D Northey (55)
50/1
3f Dixie Prospect (USA) x See The Lights (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
13.6
25/1
N F Boland
T J Green (57)
25/1
3g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Race 3 - Goodwin Kenny Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.77 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Nicole Down
Ms R Murray (59)
7/4
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Jesterette (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
2
1.0
7/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (55)
7/1
3
2.5
Eyota (9)
9/2
D Lane
M McGuren (58.5)
9/2
Lot 558 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Roseglen, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
3.0
66/1
Troy O'Neile
M Paget (58.5)
66/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Bala (AUS) (War Trace (USA))
5
4.6
25/1
B F Cavanough
D Northey (58.5)
25/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magic Music (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
6
4.7
66/1
P Cheers
Ms B Hodder (59)
66/1
7
4.8
13/4
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (58.5)
13/4
3g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
8
5.0
16/1
Andrew Eastcott
Ms K Adams (59)
16/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Celebrity Status (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
6.1
12/1
Ms S McCormack
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
12/1
10
7.6
10/1
F J Tanner
A Chau (59)
10/1
11
15.5
Ansa (8)
50/1
Sally Torrens
Mollie Partridge (57)
50/1
12
18.1
15/1
C R Clegg
A Cavallo (59)
15/1
4g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 4 - Corey's Catering Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
M K Mason
M McGuren (58)
7/4
4g All American (AUS) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Eye In The Sky, Lamerican,
2
1.5
12/1
L J Fairhall
Shane Arnold (57)
12/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Stormy Empress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 85 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: L Fairhall
3
1.7
66/1
N F Boland
Ms M Weir (52)
66/1
6g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
4
2.3
7/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (55)
7/1
5
2.4
14/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (55)
14/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
11/4
C K Martin
P Graham (61)
11/4
7
5.4
60/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (56)
60/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
5.5
20/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56)
20/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Fancy Yellow (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.6
7/1
L C Morgan
Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
10
5.8
7/1
R P Northam
D Northey (54.5)
7/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Scarlet Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
5.9
50/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
50/1
Race 5 - Mornington Prelude (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.69 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
J T Blanch
G M Ryan (56)
7/2
7g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: La Saverne,
Lot 2212 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $6500 Res $8000
Lot 494 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
9/2
T and P Vigouroux
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
9/2
7g Danroad (AUS) x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
3
3.0
7/1
R P Northam
M Paget (58)
7/1
7g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Glareola (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
3.9
11/4
P M Perry
B Looker (55)
11/4
5
4.1
16/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
16/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Girvan (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
6
4.9
40/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
5m Supreme Class (AUS) x Yemaya (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
7
6.9
9/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (57)
9/1
8g King Cugat (USA) x Tegan Sky (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
8.0
7/2
P J Cunningham
Jackson Murphy (59)
7/2
5g Carry The Flag (GB) x Anora Fair (AUS) (Appleby Fair (AUS))
9
9.6
12/1
J A Sylvester
Ms A Threadwell (55)
12/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
9.7
66/1
L J Cox
D Pitomac (54)
66/1
10g Dubleo (USA) x Silver Crescent (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
10.7
Hauser (11)
40/1
Troy O'Neile
Travis Wolfgram (54)
40/1
Race 6 - Thread Effects Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.27 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (60)
5/2
Winning siblings: Seewhatshebrings, Songlike, Wandabaa,
Lot 368 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
2
3.0
13/8
R R Milligan
Chloe Baker (56)
13/8
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Beata (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 87 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Milligan
3
3.5
7/1
P Cheers
M Paget (59.5)
7/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 305 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
4.0
Toast (6)
10/1
John McLachlan
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
10/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
5.2
11/2
L K Roberts
A Cavallo (54)
11/2
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
7.2
100/1
M Boland
D Pitomac (54)
100/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
7.4
16/1
F J Tanner
P Graham (54)
16/1
8
7.5
25/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (54)
25/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Rocking (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
8.0
11/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
11/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Lenova (NZ) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.2
16/1
Sally Torrens
G M Ryan (54)
16/1
11
32.7
100/1
Ms N Pullman
L Cumberland (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Shay Brennan Tamworth Prelude (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (62.5)
11/2
6g Shamardal (USA) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 473 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.1
10/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (54)
10/1
7g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Secluded Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
3
0.2
5/2
C K Martin
P Graham (54.5)
5/2
Lot 461 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Craig Martin Racing Stables
4
0.4
7/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (55)
7/1
5
1.0
14/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (59.5)
14/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Natalie Wood (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
6
1.1
11/4
P M Perry
B Looker (54)
11/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Off The Canvas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
1.5
11/2
C K Martin
Ms R Murray (54)
11/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Under And Over (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
1.8
60/1
W J Farrow
S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
8m Dubai Destination (USA) x Amulette (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
9
2.4
Flukes (7)
9/1
Cody Morgan
Jackson Murphy (52)
9/1
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Dolphinarium (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
3.0
60/1
P N Mills
Travis Wolfgram (54)
60/1
8g Sippin' Bourbon (USA) x Harvest Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
11
3.7
16/1
Cody Morgan
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
16/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
7.3
25/1
Brett Thompson
Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
7m Strada (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 8 - Tamworth City Toyota Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.67 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T S Howlett
Travis Wolfgram (59)
3/1
3c Denman (AUS) x Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 93 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: T Howlett
2
4.3
15/4
B F Cavanough
Ms R Murray (55.5)
15/4
3f Pluck (USA) x Dream Leica (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Lot 66 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.8
12/1
C K Martin
P Graham (61.5)
12/1
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
4
5.9
10/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (54.5)
10/1
4m Related (AUS) x Miss Strangelove (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
6.9
Leggie (16)
30/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (52)
30/1
7
7.1
12/1
Mark Hatch
L Cumberland (55)
12/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
8
7.2
6/1
Michelle Fleming
Kirk Matheson (54.5)
6/1
9
7.3
9/2
Melissa Dennett
Ms J Worley (54)
9/2
4m Excites (AUS) x Balancitta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
7.4
9/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (54)
9/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Untainted (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
11.2
13/2
M K Mason
M McGuren (57)
13/2
12
11.7
100/1
P Cheers
Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
13
12.9
15/1
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (55.5)
15/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Needing You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
14
27.4
66/1
A M Martyn
A Cavallo (54)
66/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Aim High (AUS) (Success Express (USA))