TAMWORTH - Tuesday, March 28

Race 1 - Goodwin Kenny Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.29 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
Ms S Grills
D A Jones (55)
16/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Needing You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 9 - Scone 5/03/2017, Nicconi @ Widden Stud Mdn, 1100m
2
0.4
5/4
G D Hickman
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
5/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Be Cool (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 1950 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Abbey Thoroughbreds Bywong NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 712 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Abbey Thoroughbreds, Bywong, NSW
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $50,000
Lot 448 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Gerard Abbey
3
0.6
8/1
R P Northam
P Graham (57)
8/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Before Too Long (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
0.8
Eyota (5)
5/2
D Lane
M McGuren (56)
5/2
5
2.0
20/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (55)
20/1
6
2.4
50/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms R Murray (55)
50/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
7
8.9
13/2
Sally Torrens
G M Ryan (56)
13/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
10.9
30/1
P M Perry
W D'Avila (57)
30/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pomeranz (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Tamworth City Toyota Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.99 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Nobody (1)
4/7
R P Northam
G M Ryan (59)
4/7
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Faslyma (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 2 - Scone 21/03/2017, Newgate Mdn Plate, 1100m
2
4.0
Knees (4)
30/1
C R Clegg
D A Jones (58)
30/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 49 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
5.5
7/2
Cody Morgan
M McGuren (58.5)
7/2
3g Ready's Image (USA) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
6.3
25/1
Ms S Grills
A Bullock (58)
25/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Lover In Space (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
8.3
Ansa (6)
25/1
Sally Torrens
Mollie Partridge (56)
25/1
6
8.6
9/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (57)
9/1
3f Octagonal (NZ) x Dyemadolla (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
7
9.4
25/1
T S Howlett
T J Green (55)
25/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Musicanna (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
9.8
100/1
Nicole Down
Chloe Baker (54)
100/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Jesterette (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
10.6
30/1
Jeremy Everson
Kirk Matheson (56)
30/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Fitness (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
13.3
16/1
A M Martyn
Ms M Weir (54.5)
16/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Aim High (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
14.4
100/1
Nicole Down
L Cumberland (58)
100/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Roc My World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
12
14.6
150/1
Theresa Stair
A Cavallo (57.5)
150/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Macedon Mayhem (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Race 3 - Coreys Catering Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.37 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Ms S Grills
P Graham (57.5)
10/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Muswellbrook 25/11/2016, Schmetzer Racing (Bm60), 1000m
2
0.3
13/2
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (56)
13/2
3
1.3
11/4
Tanya Randell
A Bullock (57.5)
11/4
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
4
1.4
20/1
Gavin Groth
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
20/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Jazzee (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
3.3
Noceur (12)
16/1
Mark Hatch
L Cumberland (54)
16/1
4g Bohannon (NZ) x Nosugar (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.8
14/1
W A Perrett
G M Ryan (54)
14/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Silicate (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
3.9
9/4
Andrew Robinson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
9/4
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Untainted (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
7.9
8/1
D Lane
M McGuren (58.5)
8/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blue Venus (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
8.0
40/1
K T Dixon
Melanie Bolwell (51)
40/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Chermoula (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Allsopp Signs Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.77 (39.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (57)
11/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Balciano Miss (AUS) (Balciano (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Tuncurry 11/03/2017, Century 21 Great Lakes Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Miss Alberta, On The Nightshift, Tellyas,
Lot 123 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Manford Downs, Belford
Buyer: Rawson Pastoral Services
Lot 45 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Manford Downs, Belford
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
7/4
P M Perry
B Looker (58.5)
7/4
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Cover Charge (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 28 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.5
11/4
L J Tilley
G M Ryan (57)
11/4
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
1.7
15/1
Allan Kehoe
M Bennett (58.5)
15/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Woolwich Woman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
1.9
16/1
Kylie Kennedy
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
16/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.0
15/2
R P Northam
D Northey (57)
15/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.2
16/1
Marilyn Knott
Ms R Murray (57)
16/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Magic Desert (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
4.8
20/1
Ms J Bowen
A Bullock (58.5)
20/1
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.9
16/1
C R Clegg
Ms S Young (59)
16/1
4g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
9.3
14/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (58.5)
14/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Bala (AUS) (War Trace (USA))
11
15.0
80/1
L J Cox
D Pitomac (59)
80/1
12
19.0
66/1
G L Woodward
Billy Cray (59)
66/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Hi Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 5 - Advanced Inland Security-Bm55 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.94 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
Ms S Grills
M McGuren (57.5)
15/4
6g Markane (AUS) x Sea Artist (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Tamworth 14/03/2017, In Memory Of R Thomson (Bm55), 1200m
Winning siblings: Hayyler's Hell,
Lot 486 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.2
12/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
12/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Queenofthefaeries (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 160 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: CHAMPION THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.7
12/1
Mark Hatch
L Cumberland (56.5)
12/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
4
1.9
12/1
F J Tanner
Ms L G Henry (55)
12/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.3
3/1
Michelle Fleming
B Looker (56.5)
3/1
6
5.6
Beauzel (13)
80/1
P Cleal
Melanie Bolwell (51)
80/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
6.1
9/1
P M Perry
W D'Avila (58.5)
9/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Runway Lollipop (ARG) (Candy Stripes (USA))
8
6.6
12/1
Ms J Williams
Ms R Williams (56.5)
12/1
6g Bramshaw (AUS) x Abella (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
9
6.7
11/4
Jeremy Everson
Kirk Matheson (62.5)
11/4
5g Bianconi (USA) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.43 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Guided (11)
4/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (56.5)
4/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Highest Accolade (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
Last start: 3 - Coffs Harbour 27/02/2017, Any Entertainment Hcp (C1), 1000m
Winning siblings: Amphlett, Heavenly Princess,
Lot 204 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
6/4
K A Lees
Ms L Day (58.5)
6/4
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parriwi (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 304 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
10/1
Justin W Stanley
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
10/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
4
2.9
Brobak (13)
40/1
T S Howlett
T J Green (54.5)
40/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pure Fire (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.1
13/4
Cody Morgan
Ms R Murray (58)
13/4
6
6.2
12/1
T V Green
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
12/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x On Type (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
9.6
15/2
Nathan Sinclair
P Graham (57)
15/2
7g Bel Danoro (AUS) x My Julie Ann (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
12.2
Falvina (12)
14/1
K R Hausfeld
L Cumberland (55)
14/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Caterina (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
12.9
50/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
4g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Devali (NZ) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 7 - S Brennan Constructions (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.62 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
K A Lees
B Looker (58)
5/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Sashenka (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Last start: 2 - Tamworth 14/03/2017, In Memory Of R Thomson (Bm55), 1200m
Lot 209 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 503 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Psd $100,000 Res $120,000
Lot 150 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 150,000 / Reserve $ 170,000
2
1.0
8/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (55.5)
8/1
5m Teranaba (AUS) x Vette (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
3
1.1
12/1
Leon Davies
Ms A Threadwell (57)
12/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Shanzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 604 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
4
1.9
12/1
Kylie Kennedy
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
12/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Rokshana (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.2
40/1
L J Tilley
Kellie Holding (53.5)
40/1
6m Aussie Rules (USA) x Queen's Revenge (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
6
2.3
7/2
K A Lees
Ms L Day (55.5)
7/2
7
3.3
25/1
Ms R Dunn
A Bullock (57.5)
25/1
8
3.9
9/2
P M Perry
G M Ryan (57)
9/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
4.4
20/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (56.5)
20/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Fashion Sister (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
6.3
Yalu (5)
25/1
Ms J Williams
Ms R Williams (59.5)
25/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Casual Bell (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
11
10.3
7/1
L Seib
Chloe Baker (57.5)
7/1
12
15.9
50/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
50/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Jazzee (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 8 - Fsdp (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.65 (39.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
7/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Girvan (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Wellington 12/03/2017, Tuckerbox Spraying (Bm55), 1700m
2
0.4
7/4
J A Sylvester
Ms R Murray (57.5)
7/4
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sweet Lorraine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.2
6/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms B Hodder (57)
6/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Lot 60 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Davies
4
2.5
Hauser (9)
60/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (54)
60/1
5
3.5
4/1
Gavin Groth
A Cavallo (56.5)
4/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
4.0
12/1
W J Farrow
A Chau (56.5)
12/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
Theresa Stair
Chloe Baker (53)
20/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Guinevere (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
8
7.7
4/1
Justin W Stanley
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
4/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Kwan (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
18.8
100/1
Adam Vine
Ms J Worley (54)
100/1
Race 9 - Thread Effects Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.82 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (55.5)
7/4
5g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Titania (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Last start: 2 - Tamworth 14/03/2017, Coreys Catering Hcp (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Athenienne, Bestow,
2
2.0
16/1
T V Green
Jackson Murphy (53)
16/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Red Light Fantasy (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 741 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
2.5
9/1
L J Tilley
Kellie Holding (53.5)
9/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
4
2.7
15/4
Ms T Williams
A Cavallo (54)
15/4
5
2.9
16/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
16/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Balancitta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.0
Do Dar (4)
6/1
D D Schmidt
B Looker (57)
6/1
4g Shellscrape (AUS) x Ta Ta For Now (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
6.9
25/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (54)
25/1
7g Danasinga (AUS) x Voyeur (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
9
7.6
Leggie (16)
25/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (54)
25/1
10
7.9
15/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms M Weir (53)
15/1
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
9.6
14/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
14/1