SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, September 29

Race 1 - Henzells Pelican Waters Fdn-C4 (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.14 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Spiral (1)
5/2
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (58)
5/2
7g Lonhro (AUS) x All Time High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying, Zydeco,
2
0.5
7/1
P F Pengelly
Adin Thompson (53.5)
7/1
6g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Vocal Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
3
0.7
14/1
R Heilbronn
M Hellyer (54)
14/1
7g Salt Lake City (USA) x Shezawran (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
4
2.2
7/4
B J Squair
M R Du Plessis (54)
7/4
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
7/2
R W Stephenson
M Cahill (57.5)
7/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
9.9
12/1
T B Thomas
Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Chavanel (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 2 - Dippy Do Da Dan (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
Tom Bourke
Ms S Thornton (54.5)
15/8
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Costplus, Gordie, Guns, Red Raffle,
Lot 31 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Klemley Park, Tamborine, Qld
Buyer: Clive Nitz
2
1.3
5/4
R G Lipp
M R Du Plessis (55)
5/4
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
2.1
5/2
L J Hatch
Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
5/2
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 630 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Boom Racing
Lot 77 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.9
16/1
Des Trindall
Mikiko Nakao (51)
16/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Race 3 - Dicky Beach Iga X-Press (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
S W Kendrick
Ms T Harrison (55)
5/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Maxy Legs (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dram Of Red,
Lot 775 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
Lot 447 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Maverick Equine
2
0.5
7/4
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (57)
7/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Nova Star (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 1958 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
2.5
15/8
L F Birchley
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
15/8
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Corsaire (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 632 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Birchley Racing
4
4.3
30/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (51)
30/1
5
6.6
13/2
T N Miller
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
13/2
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ramblin' Daisy (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
Race 4 - Impact Strength & Fitness Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.49 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/7
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
4/7
3f Your Song (AUS) x Red Hot Chillies (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Otherside,
Lot 228 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: iThink Bloodstock
2
0.5
Amiche (9)
7/2
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (54.5)
7/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Meerlust (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
4.5
10/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
Ron Stewart (59)
10/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 470 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Cameron Bain
5
6.2
20/1
D J Hansen
Jake Bayliss (55)
20/1
6
7.7
80/1
T J Hong
N Thomas (57.5)
80/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cashcade (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
7
8.7
30/1
J L Johnston
M Cahill (55)
30/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
9.2
Grolna (11)
100/1
Price Hill
Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Byastar (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
21.0
150/1
Gerry Clarke
S Cormack (55)
150/1
4m Dark Lord (NZ) x Ab Fab (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 5 - Caloundra City Realty Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.81 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
S A Mackinnon
James Orman (56.5)
6/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Step Up Lady (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skillful Steps,
2
0.4
11/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (57.5)
11/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
3.2
3/1
T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss (58)
3/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Lot 950 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/JohnFoote Bloodstock
4
3.4
20/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
S Galloway (54.5)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
Ms C Hickey
Ms T Harrison (55)
9/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
6
3.8
5/1
Beau Gorman
Adin Thompson (59)
5/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Extreme Impact (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
3.9
7/2
Tony Haydon
M R Du Plessis (55)
7/2
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Targa Lady (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
6.9
60/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Jackson Murphy (54)
60/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Taunt Pauline (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
9
9.4
150/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (54)
150/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Chant (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 6 - Rogers/Turner Travel Assoc.-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.07 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (59)
15/8
4g So You Think (NZ) x Gaelic Princess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 503 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Goorambat Bloodstock
Lot 107 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
30/1
E J Hayes
Corey Bayliss (59)
30/1
3
1.2
16/1
K R Kemp
Ron Stewart (57)
16/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Spinnawitch (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
Lot 421 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Aurora Lodge Thoroughbreds, Cobbitty
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
4
1.3
5/4
L F Birchley
S Cormack (59)
5/4
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Urbane (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (59)
9/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Finn Class (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
D J Hansen
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
3.8
15/1
M J Mair
M Cahill (57)
15/1
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
4.3
40/1
Paul Butterworth
Adin Thompson (57.5)
40/1
4g Citiwyse (AUS) x Danzietta (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
8.8
100/1
M J Mair
Madeleine Wishart (57)
100/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Joie D'Esprit (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Qms Media (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.99 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (59.5)
10/9
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Egic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belegic, San Delago, Umalass,
Lot 175 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: D Pleasance Coffs Harbour NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
2.3
7/1
W K Sutton
S Galloway (57.5)
7/1
6m Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
2.4
12/1
Paul Butterworth
Jake Bayliss (56)
12/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
2.9
3/1
Ben Ahrens
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
3/1
5
3.0
25/1
P F Pengelly
B Pengelly (57.5)
25/1
7m Collate (AUS) x Spurring (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.4
8/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (59.5)
8/1
6m Champions Gallery (GB) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.9
9/1
K R Kemp
Ron Stewart (56)
9/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Jebel Ali (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.9
30/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
30/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))