SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, July 29

Race 1 - Beautiful You Funky Op Shop-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.52 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
B J Lockwood
James Orman (56.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Admiral Michelle,
Lot 552 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 121 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
8/1
K M Schweida
Alannah Fancourt (58)
8/1
3
4.0
1/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (58)
1/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Guissepino (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
4.2
11/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (55)
11/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Aryan (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
5
6.5
20/1
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (54.5)
20/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Kirra Sand (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
11.3
13/4
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (59)
13/4
3f Congrats (USA) x Gold Shears (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
Race 2 - Maps Advertising Agency Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.43 (37.91)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
80/1
R L Heathcote
Michael Murphy (54)
80/1
Winning siblings: Elle Snitz, Kookabaa, Magic Miranda,
Lot 6 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / R Heathcote / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.3
5/4
Natalie McCall
M Hellyer (57.5)
5/4
2g Denman (AUS) x Forty Winks (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 46 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Jackson Bloodstock
Lot 295 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $70000
3
1.1
15/4
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (56)
15/4
4
2.1
60/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (54.5)
60/1
5
2.5
5/2
K M Schweida
M McGillivray (54.5)
5/2
2f Bernardini (USA) x Just Destiny (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
6
3.0
10/1
S W Kendrick
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
10/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
7.8
Toy (9)
100/1
G R Schwenke
Clayton Gallagher (52)
100/1
2g Grand Harmony (AUS) x Carnchelle (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
8.3
6/1
B Witt
J Hodge (55)
6/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Cashorio (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 3 - Jenny McEvoy Real Estate (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.73 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (55.5)
11/8
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Checkers,
2
1.3
3/1
M J Mair
M Cahill (54)
3/1
4m Champions Gallery (GB) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1925 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Belinda Ross
3
1.8
5/4
Tom Bourke
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
5/4
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
Lot 31 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Klemley Park, Tamborine, Qld
Buyer: Clive Nitz
4
4.3
20/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (51.5)
20/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Civita (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Kawana Equipment Hire Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.15 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (57.5)
3/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Pamper Me (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Century Flyer, Dorloter, Nauticat, Valoxia,
Lot 804 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Riversley Park/Ben Foote
Lot 404 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Showtime Breeding
2
2.0
8/1
Damien Batters
Jake Bayliss (58)
8/1
2g Barbados (AUS) x Sundiva (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 451 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Batters Racing
3
2.8
15/4
Chris Meagher
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
15/4
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Allowable (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 372 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Heran Racing
4
3.2
8/1
K Hickmott
M Cahill (57)
8/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Kas Nediym (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
5
3.4
Noreena (11)
12/1
G R Schwenke
M Hellyer (54)
12/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Hello Persian Gulf (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
3.6
11/4
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (59)
11/4
4g Stratum (AUS) x Same Page (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
7
4.0
15/2
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (59)
15/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Odessa (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
8
8.8
25/1
David Joice
Jackson Murphy (53)
25/1
3g Americain (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
14.8
150/1
T J Hurley
Anthony Allen (55)
150/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Gold Spinner (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
44.1
30/1
Michael Frappell
Beau Appo (54)
30/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Race 5 - Scaussie Electrical Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.86 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
S A Mackinnon
N Thomas (57.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Bugalugs,
Lot 1962 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: E Charles Chermside West Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 459 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Evelyn Charles
2
3.0
10/9
Steven O'Dea
Jackson Murphy (52)
10/9
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Betrille (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 909 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Kacey Fogden Ladies Syndicate
3
4.5
3/1
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (57)
3/1
Lot 1675 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer:
4
5.8
80/1
M J Mair
Ms R Mangan (57.5)
80/1
5
6.3
Squall (11)
9/1
S P Tregea
M Hellyer (55)
9/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Kianben (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
6
6.8
25/1
Greg Gatti
M Cahill (55.5)
25/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Coochen Jenny Wren (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
7
7.0
5/1
S A Mackinnon
M J McNab (55.5)
5/1
8
7.1
20/1
Michael Frappell
Dale Smith (57)
20/1
3c Sequalo (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
9
9.6
100/1
Neil Hocking
M F Crawford (55)
100/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Beautiful You Program (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.46 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
S P Tregea
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
13/2
5g Court Command (AUS) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Kopella, More Questions, Ready Reply, Rhyming,
2
0.2
20/1
G R Duncan
N Fazackerley (56)
20/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1027 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.0
9/4
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (59)
9/4
4g El Nino (USA) x Abeauty (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.5
16/1
L J Hatch
Jackson Murphy (60.5)
16/1
5
2.6
15/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (57)
15/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.1
Selfie (11)
66/1
Michael Frappell
Beau Appo (54.5)
66/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Majestic Image (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
7
3.2
15/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (57.5)
15/2
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Saluting (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
8
4.2
11/2
M J Mair
Jake Bayliss (59)
11/2
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
4.4
100/1
Ms K Monckton
Ms S Lacy (59)
100/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ossie Cossie (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
6.7
20/1
Ms K Doughty
M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
9.5
4/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (60.5)
4/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Kassala (AUS) (Royal Joker (AUS))
Race 7 - Scaussie Air Plate (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.34 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10
David Vandyke
J Byrne (57.5)
9/10
3g Elzaam (AUS) x High Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
0.5
30/1
S P Tregea
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
30/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Dane Princess (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
0.6
10/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (54)
10/1
Lot 246 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
2.9
13/2
Natalie McCall
B Pengelly (56)
13/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Rebelette (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
3.2
11/1
Gary Doughty
R Wiggins (57.5)
11/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
6
4.7
15/2
Chris Anderson
Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
15/2
3f Red Element (AUS) x Stutter (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
5.1
15/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (54)
15/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.4
25/1
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (55.5)
25/1
9
8.4
Teagz (9)
30/1
M J Mair
M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
8.5
20/1
Ms K Doughty
M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Moppett (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
11.0
11/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (55.5)
11/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Always Divine (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
42.5
30/1
L J Hatch
N Fazackerley (51)
30/1
3f Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hawaiian Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Beautiful You Funky Op Shop-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.97 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57)
9/4
3f Duporth (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fit For Purpose, Milli Vanilli,
Lot 984 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $37000 Res $40000
2
2.3
2/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (58)
2/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Snippets' Jewel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 334 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: David Lucas As Agent
Lot 32 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
2.5
25/1
Brent Gray
Anthony Allen (54.5)
25/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Size Her Up (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
3.0
9/1
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (57)
9/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Ramani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.8
15/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (59)
15/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Crimson Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.0
40/1
T N Miller
Clayton Gallagher (55)
40/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Salina Cruz (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.8
30/1
R R Wilson
M Hellyer (56)
30/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Grigingly (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
8
7.2
50/1
Ms C Richardson
M J McNab (55)
50/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.5
13/4
K J Bodey
M Cahill (58.5)
13/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Evasive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
9.8
80/1
Norma King
M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
11
13.8
100/1
Bette Anne Harden
Dale Smith (54.5)
100/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Play Date (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 9 - Beautiful You Program (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.23 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1
B J Lockwood
James Orman (57)
1/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
2
0.8
7/1
Ms W Bannerot
Jackson Murphy (59)
7/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Political Pet (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
3
2.6
Nossuh (15)
16/1
D L Heinemann
N Thomas (55)
16/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Miss Deception (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1722 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $20,000
4
2.8
10/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (55.5)
10/1
5
3.2
16/1
G R Duncan
N Fazackerley (58)
16/1
7g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
6
7.2
14/1
Michael Frappell
J Byrne (56.5)
14/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Miss Ceeshee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
7.4
20/1
Amy McDonald
Anthony Allen (55.5)
20/1
8
9.2
16/1
T N Miller
Clayton Gallagher (52)
16/1
9
9.3
40/1
Trevor White
M Gray (57.5)
40/1
7g Dark Lord (NZ) x Urania (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
10
9.6
Cinzia (7)
5/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (56.5)
5/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Donya Nene (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))