SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, June 10

Race 1 - Wimmers Prem. Soft Drinks Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.25 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
Ms W Bannerot
R Wiggins (59)
13/2
Lot 15 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: W Palmer
2
5.3
15/1
P Duff
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
15/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Sophies Sister (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
5.7
7/4
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (54.5)
7/4
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Evening Vision (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
4
5.9
10/9
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (58.5)
10/9
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Newtown Gypsy (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
6.7
50/1
R G Kelly
M Gray (54)
50/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Passerine (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
7.5
30/1
Greg Gatti
Hannah English (55)
30/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Coochen Jenny Wren (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
7
15.8
9/1
Damien Batters
Luke Tarrant (55)
9/1
Race 2 - Ubet Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.97 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
G R Duncan
James Orman (56.5)
9/10
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
0.1
16/1
S and A Barling
Adam Sewell (54.5)
16/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 1951 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ray Webb
Lot 449 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
3
5.9
11/1
S A Mackinnon
M Cahill (55.5)
11/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cointreau (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
6.1
3/1
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (54)
3/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Bella Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
7.4
20/1
D L Heinemann
Luke Tarrant (56)
20/1
6
7.7
12/1
A P Williamson
L P Rolls (56.5)
12/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
18.5
8/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (56)
8/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pradalini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
39.5
66/1
T N Miller
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
66/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Elmira (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 3 - Access Insulation Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.48 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
Lauren Herne
James Orman (54)
4/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Handbag, Stop Lying, Strong Desire,
Lot 405 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
1.3
15/2
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (54)
15/2
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miduki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 67 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: SHEAMUS MILLS BLOODSTOCK
3
1.4
11/1
Bruce Hill
L P Rolls (54.5)
11/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 30 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
4
3.7
9/4
Krystle Johnston
B Pengelly (56)
9/4
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Courtly Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.7
3/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (58.5)
3/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.8
5/1
M J Mair
Luke Tarrant (54)
5/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
6.1
80/1
R W Simpson
Ron Stewart (54)
80/1
9m Oratorio (IRE) x Dancer's Choice (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
8
11.1
20/1
Ms W Bannerot
N Fazackerley (56.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Hot 91.1 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.13 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Steven O'Dea
B Looker (55)
7/2
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Bella Elegante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captain Excel, Don'tdie Wondering,
Lot 31 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
2
1.3
9/1
Ms L Erhart
A Spinks (55)
9/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Bendigo Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.8
5/2
Natalie McCall
M Hellyer (57)
5/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Rebelette (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Lot 201 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.1
8/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (55)
8/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Zelsnitz (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
4.3
6/1
B J Dais
L P Rolls (55)
6/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Laura Magne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
G K Taylor
Tiffani Brooker (55)
20/1
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Arctic Eclipse (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.0
12/1
P H Duncan
M R Du Plessis (57)
12/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Shara Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
5.2
20/1
Kym Afford
S Galloway (55)
20/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
9.5
60/1
L F Mawn
Hannah English (53.5)
60/1
3f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Tullibigeal (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
10
9.9
8/1
Natalie McCall
Luke Tarrant (57)
8/1
11
12.2
8/1
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
8/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Blitzen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Race 5 - Parklands Tavern Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.48 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (58)
13/4
2
4.3
9/2
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (55)
9/2
7g Marwina (AUS) x Bootleg Season (AUS) (Summer Suspicion (JPN))
3
5.6
Akage (4)
4/1
B V Crowley
A Spinks (56.5)
4/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
6.0
8/1
Mark C Webb
James Orman (54)
8/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Polly Beat (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
6.8
15/2
Stewart Barr
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
15/2
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Showracabey (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
6.9
13/4
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57.5)
13/4
7
7.7
11/1
T N Miller
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
11/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
9.2
30/1
G J Teal
M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Midnight Caper (AUS) (Rassendyll (USA))
Race 6 - Regain Hope Charity Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.48 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9
C J Waller
L G Innes (59)
10/9
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Poised To Strike,
Lot 491 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.3
5/1
Ms C Hickey
Taylor Williams (54)
5/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 64 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,250
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: T McIntosh Racing
3
2.8
15/2
Gary Doughty
M Cahill (57)
15/2
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
4
3.1
40/1
Ms L Garrett
Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
Mark C Webb
James Orman (54)
9/2
6
3.5
11/1
D L Heinemann
Luke Tarrant (55)
11/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
M A Palmer
Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
3g Teranaba (AUS) x Slugsisterkate (AUS) (Pure Genius (USA))
8
6.1
16/1
T B Thomas
Corey Bayliss (53)
16/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Supreme Ace (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
K T Webb
N Thomas (54)
20/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Oaks Hotels & Resorts (Bm80) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:54.96 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
A W Pike
J Byrne (54)
5/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Galshaan (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
2
2.3
1/1
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (54)
1/1
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 581 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr DJ Vandyke
3
3.8
20/1
Bradley Smith
Jackson Murphy (58.5)
20/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 327 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS
4
4.2
25/1
P Duff
Hannah English (52.5)
25/1
5
5.2
8/1
K Hickmott
Taylor Williams (53)
8/1
6m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
6
5.7
Qabla (13)
100/1
E R Singh
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
8g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
7
6.0
30/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (56)
30/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
7.0
40/1
Ms K Geran
S Galloway (54)
40/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.3
10/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (55.5)
10/1
10
8.3
100/1
Lauren Herne
Alannah Fancourt (54)
100/1
11
8.5
20/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M J Dee (55.5)
20/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Kirin Daybreak Lover (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.05 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
A W Pike
M Cahill (56.5)
11/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Keepa Cheval (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bostonian, Chaussure, Vitesse,
Lot 343 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
7/2
M G Price
M Zahra (56)
7/2
Lot 87 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
Lot 45 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: withdrawn
3
1.5
7/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
7/2
4
2.3
Sheikha (15)
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
3.1
6/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56)
6/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (56)
20/1
7
5.4
6/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pear Tart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
6.4
30/1
Steven O'Dea
B Looker (54)
30/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Take Charge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
7.7
7/1
James Cummings
M J Dee (56)
7/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Haut Ton (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
12.5
60/1
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
11
12.6
40/1
Kurt Goldman
L P Rolls (56)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Equivalence (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
12.8
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (56)
12/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Mulan (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 9 - Caloundra Rsl Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.96 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54.5)
9/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Lee, Speed Hero,
Lot 99 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M G Price Racing / Champion Thoroughbreds
Lot 48 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
2.8
15/8
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (55)
15/8
3f Congrats (USA) x Gold Shears (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
3
3.1
3/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (54.5)
3/1
4
3.9
20/1
P Duff
Hannah English (52.5)
20/1
4g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
7.4
9/1
Troy Pascoe
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
9/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Heart Scent (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
9.7
Zilitor (11)
5/2
K M Schweida
M Cahill (54.5)
5/2
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Orient Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))