SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 6

Race 1 - Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.94 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/11
B J Lockwood
Ron Stewart (56.5)
4/11
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 48 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: B Lockwood
2
0.3
40/1
R W Simpson
Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
9m Oratorio (IRE) x Dancer's Choice (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 2040 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: GARY HAYES
3
0.6
11/1
B J Costello
Alannah Fancourt (54)
11/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
0.7
3/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (61)
3/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Zero Colour (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
0.8
25/1
Faye Hall
Hannah English (52.5)
25/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Homegrown (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
1.1
Agora (7)
60/1
Ms J Crompton
Emma Ljung (54)
60/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.1
40/1
Kristy Best
Ms K Thomas (54)
40/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nala (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 2 - Iga Sunshine Coast Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.13 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
T J Gollan
J Byrne (59)
10/9
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Temple Girl (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 860 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
2
0.8
20/1
P Duff
Hannah English (55)
20/1
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Gloriana Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 206 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
3
1.0
15/2
L G Ross
S Cormack (59)
15/2
3c Instinction (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
4
1.1
12/1
K J Jones
Ron Stewart (55.5)
12/1
3g The Hammer (AUS) x Smart Of Course (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
Ms J Crompton
Emma Ljung (58.5)
20/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Missus Boss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
3.9
5/2
B J Lockwood
M McGillivray (58.5)
5/2
3g Conatus (AUS) x Bentley Babe (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
4.2
15/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (59)
15/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Silks (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.5
200/1
B Robinson
Adam Spinks (52.5)
200/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Miss Thunder (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
6.5
11/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (56)
11/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Evening Vision (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
10
7.0
60/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (59)
60/1
Race 3 - Montrose Therapy Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.19 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
W P Nugent
M Cahill (57)
8/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dynamic Love (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Lot 132 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
Lot 239 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr W Nugent
2
2.0
14/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (54)
14/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pradalini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 266 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.3
50/1
G R Schwenke
Tiffani Brooker (57)
50/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Kiss Kiss (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
4.8
20/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (55)
20/1
4g El Cumbres (CHI) x Plenty Of Practise (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
5
5.6
12/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
12/1
6
6.9
13/4
T B Thomas
N Thomas (58)
13/4
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Rogue Trader (AUS) (British Banker (CAN))
7
7.0
15/4
Kevin Martin
M McGillivray (54.5)
15/4
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Bremmoly (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
7.5
200/1
Diane Murphy
B E Grylls (54.5)
200/1
9
9.3
9/4
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/4
4m All American (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
9.8
200/1
R W Connolly
A Spinks (54)
200/1
4g Collate (AUS) x Wild Wild Rose (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
9.9
25/1
M J Lakey
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
25/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Yabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
10.0
25/1
G P Hineman
Taylor Williams (52.5)
25/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Just Been Lucky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
12.5
50/1
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (54)
50/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Elmira (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 4 - Iga Sunshine Coast (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.21 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57.5)
11/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Champalou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lim's Sparkle,
Lot 92 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds Syndications Pty Ltd
Lot 279 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$52,500
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.5
9/2
Aaron Payne
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 79 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
3
2.5
2/1
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (59)
2/1
3c Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 46 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
4
2.7
15/4
Ben Currie
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
15/4
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Lady Leo (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
4.5
8/1
K Hickmott
Rhiannon Payne (54)
8/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Fly To Win (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
5.0
12/1
M W Lewis
A Spinks (56.5)
12/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Zerelda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.3
Get On (10)
60/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (54)
60/1
9m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Achtung Valour (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
Race 5 - Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.65 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Lordag (3)
7/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57.5)
7/2
Lot 317 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N Owen
2
0.8
2/1
Ms K Doughty
Luke Tarrant (58)
2/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
1.1
10/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
10/1
4
1.4
9/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
1.5
10/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (60)
10/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
1.7
15/2
T W Butts
Tiffani Brooker (54)
15/2
7g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Big Harmony (AUS) (Seven Figures (USA))
7
2.0
8/1
Lauren Herne
Alannah Fancourt (55)
8/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
8
2.5
15/2
Ms J Crompton
J Byrne (56)
15/2
9g Mossman (AUS) x Cornish Moss (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
5.3
Fuerza (9)
60/1
Ms T Timbery
Jackson Murphy (52)
60/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 6 - Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.96 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
L J Gough
D J Browne (58.5)
9/4
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.2
9/10
John Thompson
J Lloyd (58)
9/10
3g Duporth (AUS) x Mollycat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
R R Wilson
M Cahill (56)
20/1
4
0.4
20/1
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
0.8
40/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (56)
40/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
60/1
Kristy Best
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
60/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Shanzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
2.7
60/1
L F Mawn
Ms R Williams (57)
60/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.0
20/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (56.5)
20/1
9
6.3
6/1
Aiden St Vincent
J Byrne (56)
6/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (52)
100/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Cutting (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
6.9
150/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (54)
150/1
6g Dodge (AUS) x Mini Magic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Race 7 - Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.68 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (57.5)
11/4
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mandalay, St Yazin,
Lot 581 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr DJ Vandyke
2
0.5
13/2
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (59.5)
13/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
Lot 549 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
3
0.8
4/1
M J Lakey
M Cahill (58.5)
4/1
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
1.3
12/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57.5)
12/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Romantic Note (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
5
1.6
50/1
Ms K Doughty
M Hellyer (54)
50/1
6
2.4
9/2
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (57)
9/2
7
2.7
30/1
S Strazzieri
Anthony Allen (55.5)
30/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.0
50/1
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (56)
50/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Luckily (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
7.0
15/1
Ms H Page
Daniel Griffin (56)
15/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
8.0
Nivo (14)
9/1
Patrick Sexton
J Byrne (54)
9/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Pinot Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
8.1
30/1
Troy Pascoe
Jackson Murphy (53)
30/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Heart Scent (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
9.4
30/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
30/1
13
10.2
200/1
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant (54)
200/1
14
10.3
40/1
Tony Haydon
N Thomas (56.5)
40/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Whoever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
12.6
60/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (56.5)
60/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Always Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))