SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, May 26

Race 1 - Hot91.1 Ladies Oaks Day Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.73 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Bebado (1)
9/1
L F Birchley
M Cahill (57)
9/1
2g Benfica (AUS) x Star Cure (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Start The Show,
Lot 340 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Travis Schultz
2
0.2
5/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (55)
5/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Wabble (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Lot 384 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $140000
3
1.0
10/9
P and W Hulbert
B N Stewart (57)
10/9
Lot 195 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $100000
4
1.5
15/2
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (55)
15/2
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Allowable (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.6
20/1
B W Brown
M Hellyer (55)
20/1
2f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Maximum Chance (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
6
2.6
100/1
Lisa Donovan
A Best (57)
100/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Flammable (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
7
2.9
16/1
K M Schweida
J Lloyd (55)
16/1
2f Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
3.0
40/1
J Wehlow
Luke Tarrant (57)
40/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Swish Trish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.3
13/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
13/2
2f Starcraft (NZ) x Amalie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.8
50/1
Jan Pritchard
Ms T Harrison (57)
50/1
2g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
7.8
30/1
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (55)
30/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
12
8.0
60/1
B Mason
Adam Sewell (55)
60/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Chattel (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
8.8
30/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (57)
30/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Coolataq (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
14
9.3
50/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (53.5)
50/1
2f Ad Valorem (USA) x It's Who Deanie (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Www.Sctc.Com.Au Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.36 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
David Vandyke
J Byrne (55)
12/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Expertea, Magic Chai, Purreal,
Lot 451 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.2
20/1
T N Miller
N Thomas (57)
20/1
2g Raheeb (AUS) x Sweet Sera (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
3
2.2
9/2
K M Schweida
M Cahill (57)
9/2
Lot 993 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony Noonan
4
2.4
14/1
M A Palmer
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
14/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Cara Mine (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
J G Byrne
Corey Bayliss (55)
30/1
2g Instinction (AUS) x Mira Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.9
13/2
Glenn Richardson
Luke Tarrant (55)
13/2
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Memorising (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
4.1
6/4
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (55)
6/4
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Wedding Lily (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
8
5.4
Jabrook (10)
16/1
Ms K Doughty
Ms T Harrison (55)
16/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.6
40/1
G F Burns
M Gray (55)
40/1
10
5.8
12/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (57)
12/1
2g Stryker (AUS) x Lindy Lets Go (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.3
25/1
T J Hurley
Michael Murphy (53.5)
25/1
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Diamond Dazzler (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
6.6
30/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (55)
30/1
2f Starcraft (NZ) x Stormy Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
13
7.9
100/1
P Duff
B N Stewart (57)
100/1
2c Sequalo (AUS) x Dawn Magic (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
14
13.9
100/1
P Strong
Beau Appo (57)
100/1
2g Clang (AUS) x Florace (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
Race 3 - Pump House Caloundra Cup (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.66 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (56)
6/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Last start: 8 - Gold Coast 18/06/2016, Qgr Accountants (Bm75), 1200m
Winning siblings: Jetintoit,
2
0.5
9/2
Michael Costa
R Plumb (57.5)
9/2
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Blue Capri (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
3
0.6
13/2
S J Phelps
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
13/2
4
0.8
4/1
Lynn Fullarton
Ms T Harrison (57)
4/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Second Sight (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
0.8
50/1
F N Phillips
A Spinks (54)
50/1
5g Sammy Sequalo (AUS) x Bikini Love (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
6
1.1
11/4
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (59)
11/4
3g Husson (ARG) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
2.9
4/1
L J Hatch
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
4/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
3.7
30/1
R G Coveney
N Tomizawa (55.5)
30/1
3g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Donna (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
5.0
60/1
G M Hay
N Thomas (54)
60/1
Race 4 - #scturfclub Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.93 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
B Witt
J Lloyd (54)
13/4
Last start: 8 - Gold Coast 13/05/2017, John Edney Memorial (Bm80), 900m
Winning siblings: Alkippe,
Lot 1427 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BRADLEY WITT
2
0.5
9/2
G R Duncan
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
3
0.7
5/1
Tom Bourke
Adam Sewell (57.5)
5/1
7g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jazz Heaven (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Lot 219 2011 MM QTIS 600
$11,000
Vendor: Widjara Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: BRIAN WILLIAMS
4
0.8
11/2
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54)
11/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Lamiraqui (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (54)
8/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Secret Gift (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.5
13/4
Ben Ahrens
J Byrne (54)
13/4
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Send A Diva (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
7
4.0
80/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (52)
80/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Epona Star (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.5
11/1
R G Coveney
N Tomizawa (54)
11/1
Race 5 - #hot91ladiesoaks17 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.06 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
Tony Haydon
J Lloyd (55)
4/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Tulssami (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Eagle Farm 3/05/2017, J Boag's Doomben 10,000 Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Affectation,
Lot 76 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
2
0.3
50/1
R G Lipp
Sally Sweeney (53)
50/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Invited (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 1537 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Mark Meldon
3
0.8
4/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (57)
4/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Fleureel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 2088 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
0.9
4/1
D J Hansen
Corey Bayliss (55)
4/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
5
1.0
11/4
Ms C Richardson
D J Browne (57.5)
11/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
A J Edmonds
B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Involare (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
7
4.1
100/1
D N Raffin
B N Stewart (57)
100/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Conjugation (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
B J Dais
Anthony Allen (57)
30/1
9
5.9
100/1
Rob Davidson
A Spinks (55)
100/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
10
6.1
100/1
R C Ludwig
Adam Sewell (55)
100/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Faithful Love (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
11
7.1
25/1
Benjamin Smith
M Cahill (55.5)
25/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Ossie's Secret (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
12
7.9
40/1
R C Ludwig
A Best (57)
40/1
3g Pressday (AUS) x Foxie Em (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
13
12.4
13/2
David Vandyke
J Byrne (55)
13/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
14
13.4
100/1
Rob Davidson
M Hellyer (57)
100/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Dazzle Light (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
15
14.2
100/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
100/1
Race 6 - #caloundracupday2017 Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.82 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
R L Tipper
R McMahon (57)
9/2
3g Red Element (AUS) x All The Girls Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Last start: 8 - Ipswich 10/05/2017, Marquee Tix Selling Fast Mdn, 1200m
Lot 92 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: R L Tipper Bridgeman Downs Qld
Buyer:
2
2.3
20/1
Alan L Jones
Adam Sewell (53.5)
20/1
4g All American (AUS) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Lot 589 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.4
7/2
Tony Haydon
J Lloyd (58)
7/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x Whoever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 19 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre, NSW
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $10,000
4
3.2
3/1
Ben Currie
Ron Stewart (59)
3/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.7
16/1
Ms L Garrett
P Hammersley (55)
16/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.8
12/1
Ricky Vale
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
12/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Apple Express (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.3
40/1
W P Baker
B E Grylls (54)
40/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Tarique (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.4
8/1
S Massingham
M Hellyer (56.5)
8/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.5
50/1
B J Smith
B Pengelly (56.5)
50/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Echo Rose (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
10
6.8
Esor (18)
150/1
R R Wilson
N Thomas (54)
150/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Lights Image (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
7.8
7/1
Darren Bell
M Cahill (56.5)
7/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Panchi (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
12
10.8
150/1
G P Hineman
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
150/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Pearl (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
13
11.0
20/1
Ricky Vale
Brooke Ainsworth (58)
20/1
4g Storm Of Indya (USA) x Toiling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
14
16.0
150/1
Ms K Stabe
Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
3f All American (AUS) x La Fleur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
15
20.8
30/1
T K Williams
Hannah English (52)
30/1
Race 7 - Ride For Roy "butch" Mules-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.15 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
R L Tipper
Ron Stewart (54)
11/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Wayne's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Last start: 4 - Eagle Farm 3/05/2017, Hardy Brothers Cup Day Hcp-C3, 1200m
Winning siblings: Lim's Lightning, Verily,
2
2.3
12/1
Chris Jordan
L V Cassidy (56)
12/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
2.4
9/2
Desleigh Forster
Daniel Griffin (58)
9/2
Lot 743 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Washpool Thoroughbreds P/L
Lot 125 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
4
2.6
10/1
M and C Dore
D A Evans (55.5)
10/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Money Spider (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
5
2.7
Izzah (8)
12/1
R R Wilson
M Cahill (54)
12/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Shesheda (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.7
Bocage (11)
20/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (54)
20/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Homesick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.9
60/1
B W Brown
A E Denby (54)
60/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gwen's Star (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
4.7
9/2
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (54)
9/2
4m All American (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
5.5
Agora (10)
30/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
8.5
9/4
Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
9/4
4m Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
28.8
40/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Circles Of Ice (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 8 - Functions@sctc.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.84 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
P P Jenkins
J Byrne (58)
10/1
Last start: 5 - Sunshine Coast 14/05/2017, McGrath Buderim/Mooloolaba-C2, 1200m
Winning siblings: Battle Guardian, Bel Diablo, Gypsy Biker,
2
0.1
7/2
Alan L Jones
D J Browne (58.5)
7/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 478 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
0.6
Clouds (5)
16/1
L C Anderson
Gemma Steele (57.5)
16/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sky Bid (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
Gregory Cornish
Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Our Mavourneen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.0
3/1
G R Duncan
L V Cassidy (58)
3/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sliena (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
6
2.5
15/2
Jason Edwards
P Hammersley (58)
15/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
2.7
30/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (54)
30/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
3.5
Gessner (11)
20/1
C W Prow
M Hellyer (55)
20/1
3g All American (AUS) x Zest (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
4.5
100/1
Jason Noud
A E Denby (54)
100/1
6m Ferocity (AUS) x Jerrihaul (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
5.0
11/2
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (55.5)
11/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Moama (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
11
5.3
16/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
16/1
12
13.3
15/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (55)
15/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Tonzazip (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
13
14.1
66/1
R G Coveney
N Tomizawa (54)
66/1
Race 9 - #hot91ladiesoaks17 Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.48 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
M McGillivray (56.5)
25/1
Last start: 9 - Eagle Farm 29/04/2017, Sky Thoroughbred Central Hcp, 1300m
Lot 249 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: L Mayfield-Smith
2
1.3
Mogul (16)
40/1
David Scanes
Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 83 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
Lot 120 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
1.8
5/2
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (58)
5/2
3g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Kiss Me Sophie (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 174 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
2.0
Andari (9)
12/1
C Stott
Adam Sewell (53)
12/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Moxie Sidra (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
2.8
100/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Ron Stewart (55.5)
100/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Hungry Eyes (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.0
6/1
L J Hatch
A Spinks (56)
6/1
3f Pressday (AUS) x Now's Better (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
7
3.8
7/1
R G Lipp
Tiffani Brooker (59)
7/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Royal Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
5.3
11/1
Bruce Hill
J Byrne (54)
11/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Ion You (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
5.7
8/1
R A Long
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
8/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Sweet Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
10
5.9
40/1
J L Johnston
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Prime Jewel (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
6.7
13/2
B J Smith
B E Grylls (58.5)
13/2
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
8.2
100/1
Craig Tyrrell
Sally Sweeney (52)
100/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Grouse Lane (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
13
8.3
25/1
C Smith
M Cahill (54)
25/1
14
8.4
40/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (54)
40/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Northwood Lass (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
15
16.2
Manabar (20)
30/1
P Strong
Beau Appo (54)
30/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opalize (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
16
17.0
Hesezso (19)
30/1
Michael Costa
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Sharp And Sassy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))