SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 26

Race 1 - Thomas Olive Memorial Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:29.35 (38.92)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Zagami (4)
8/15
J P Caught
Ashley Butler (56.5)
8/15
3g Red Ransom (USA) x She Likes To Party (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Dos Mas, Ennis, Fun, The Cat Can Dance,
Lot 433 2011 MM QTIS 600
$30,000
Vendor: Somme Lodge
Buyer: NEIL BOYLE
Lot 118 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: SOMME LODGE
2
4.3
Prize (3)
5/4
Marcus Wilson
J P Morris (57)
5/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Violet Lane (GB) (Danzero (AUS))
3
7.0
25/1
James Short
K Wharton (54)
25/1
4m Greenwood Lake (USA) x Intelligent Girl (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
21.3
Chide (5)
9/1
G R Ryan
M Heagney (55.5)
9/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Just Polite (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Sjd Electrical Hcp (C3) (850m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:50.78 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
L F Birchley
Aidan Holt (56)
5/4
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Never Late (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cardiobeat, Falontime, Spartan Idol,
Lot 379 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Goodwood Park, Allora, Qld
Buyer: L Birchley
2
2.0
5/4
T J Dougall
E A Wilkinson (57)
5/4
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Watagan Lass (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
0.5
Otango (6)
6/1
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (55)
6/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 1745 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.5
5/1
T D Hall
Justin P Stanley (56)
5/1
5
8.8
16/1
T N Miller
Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Miss Raffin Dane (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Lauder & Sons Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:01.89 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
David Murphy
M Cahill (55)
1/1
Winning siblings: Danehill Native, Style Music,
Lot 1784 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
Lot 830 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$31,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: BERT VIEIRA
2
6.0
5/2
Ms T Green
J P Morris (57)
5/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Settlers Cove (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 311 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $44,000 Res $45,000
3
0.8
60/1
Helen Van Hoeyen
Ms R Jamieson (53)
60/1
5m Wurabinda (AUS) x Thunder Allover (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
6.9
5/2
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (55)
5/2
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Gumtree (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
7.2
4/1
A J Mead
J Hoopert (55)
4/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Kiss The Flame (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Race 4 - Xray & Imaging Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:43.95 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T N Miller
Kirk Matheson (55.5)
5/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Time For Cash (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Cash For Murtal,
2
0.1
10/9
G R Duncan
D J Browne (58)
10/9
4g Primus (AUS) x Bel Diamante (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Lot 561 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Newmarc Bloodstock
3
0.8
30/1
Ms M Thexton
Timothy Bell (55.5)
30/1
3c Easy Rocking (AUS) x Nothinzapaning (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
4
1.9
9/2
Ms T Green
J P Morris (54.5)
9/2
4g Universal Prince (AUS) x Subway (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
5
2.3
Ozman (6)
11/1
Duncan Wilson
K Wharton (56)
11/1
4g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Queen's Romance (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
6
2.6
Petroni (11)
16/1
Jason McLachlan
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
16/1
3f Red Ransom (USA) x Danone (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
T N Miller
J Hoopert (55.5)
12/1
4g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x West Hawk (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
7.7
9/2
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (57)
9/2
9
8.5
14/1
Joe Gleeson
G L Cooksley (58)
14/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Desert Yarn (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
9.5
12/1
P P Jenkins
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
12/1
11
11.8
100/1
Helen Van Hoeyen
Ms R Jamieson (52.5)
100/1
5g Wurabinda (AUS) x Rassenvain (NZ) (Rassendyll (USA))
12
12.8
100/1
James Short
Michael McKenzie (52.5)
100/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Inspire Me (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:15.93 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T B Thomas
M Cahill (57)
5/2
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Zartacus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jonzali, Nickiera,
2
0.8
6/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (57)
6/1
4g Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x Belle Tricks (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
R L Tipper
S Shield (58.5)
8/1
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Thermopylae (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
2.1
12/1
J M Fitzgerald
Kirk Matheson (54)
12/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Cotton Bay (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
5
2.9
25/1
Ms D Steinbeck
L V Cassidy (55.5)
25/1
6m Tsuimai (AUS) x Psyllium (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
3.1
2/1
A P Williamson
D J Browne (56)
2/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Rejuvenate Lass (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
5.6
Arawak (1)
3/1
S A Mackinnon
Beau Appo (56)
3/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Hispaniola (USA) (Danzig (USA))
8
6.6
7/1
C Stott
Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
7/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Kakapo (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Race 6 - Procheck Automotive Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:02.15 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
B Herne
D J Browne (57)
9/10
3g Sequalo (AUS) x In My Sights (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mort Doyle, Whitworth,
2
0.2
Walter (7)
25/1
B Robinson
Ms R Jamieson (55)
25/1
3g Sammy Sequalo (AUS) x Toy Glissade (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
2.0
4/1
Ms T Green
J P Morris (57)
4/1
4
4.2
15/1
K J Walker
G Killen (55)
15/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Black Widow (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
5
5.2
100/1
Ronald Smith
M F Crawford (57)
100/1
6
7.0
5/2
J Dann
G Geran (57)
5/2
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Shalari (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
7
13.3
7/1
P R Jenkins
G L Cooksley (57)
7/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Hip Hop Anonymous (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
20.3
100/1
Duncan Wilson
K Wharton (57)
100/1
300
0.0
Vitriol (10)
50/1
B R Bowditch
E A Wilkinson (55)
50/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Sanbardean (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - Shine For Thomas Found. (Bm85) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:22.06 (38.68)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
P A Hulbert
P T Holmes (55)
4/1
Lot 163 2009 MM QTIS 600
$13,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: PETER EDWARDS
2
2.3
11/4
Ms M Thexton
Timothy Bell (55)
11/4
3f Mossman (AUS) x Stolen Princess (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 1729 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
3
2.5
11/2
S W Kendrick
L V Cassidy (55)
11/2
4m Greenwood Lake (USA) x Russami (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 399 2010 MM QTIS 600
$5,500
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: KENDRICK RACING STABLES
4
3.8
4/1
Shane Barling
Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
4/1
5
5.1
9/1
David Murphy
M Cahill (56)
9/1
7g Half Hennessy (AUS) x See The Stars (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
5.9
7/1
K R Kemp
J P Morris (58)
7/1
7
10.2
14/1
G R Duncan
Matt Morris (55)
14/1
6m Marwina (AUS) x Sea Tigress (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
8
11.7
14/1
Jason McLachlan
Justin P Stanley (55)
14/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Decent Girl (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
16.5
25/1
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (55)
25/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Beauty Within (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
17.0
Kumali (4)
9/1
J Dann
Ms T Harrison (55)
9/1
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x That's Precious (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
26.5
100/1
Brooke Sutton
Michael McKenzie (53)
100/1
5m Tsuimai (AUS) x Yodelling Dixie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Daisy's Place Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:29.41 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Buakaw (1)
2/1
P H Duncan
D J Browne (59)
2/1
3g Dance Hunter (AUS) x Southern Saint (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shandien, Visona Playboy, Visona Rose,
2
0.5
6/1
L G Ross
J P Morris (55)
6/1
4g True Hero (USA) x Drop The Lot (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
3
1.3
6/1
A J Edmonds
Timothy Bell (54)
6/1
6m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
4
1.9
12/1
R L Tipper
Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Whiff (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
5
5.2
5/1
L G Ross
Ms R Ride (51)
5/1
5g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Lion Princess (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
6.2
2/1
L F Birchley
Aidan Holt (56)
2/1
4g Rusty Spur (USA) x Arc Angel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
7
8.5
66/1
L V Brazier
K Wharton (54)
66/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Midnight Monday (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
11.8
25/1
B Herne
Kirk Matheson (54.5)
25/1
4h Dash For Cash (AUS) x Tuscanna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
14.1
30/1
E T Ainsworth
Geoffrey Goold (54)
30/1
4m Techrico (NZ) x Pride's Maid (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
10
24.5
10/1
Jason McLachlan
Justin P Stanley (56)
10/1
2g Ferocity (AUS) x Eve Of Battle (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))